Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 6, 2010.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Ottawa Marquette             138 
  2   Rock Falls                   145 
  3   Westmont                     156 
  4   Byron                        165 
  5   Latin                        182 
---------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 6, 2010.

Note: By special IHSA rule, the top 10 finishers automatically qualify to
      advance to the state finals. If more than 7 are not on the top 5
      qualifying teams, the additional athletes qualify to compete as 
      individuals.  At this meet, 8 of the top 10 were not on the top 5
      teams, therefore, 8 individuals qualify to compete at the state
      finals.

Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Justin Rehfeldt (Sr)        577  Rockford Christian       
  2   Scott Janusick (Sr)         465  Hall                     
  5   Jonny Levin (Sr)            440  F.W. Parker              
  6   Derrick Johnson (Jr)        418  Bureau Valley            
  7   Jake Trancoso (Sr)          663  Newman Central Catholic  
  8   Ike Muzikowski (Sr)         495  Hope Academy             
  9   Ray LaFree (Jr)             596  Seneca                   
 10   Sam Schuette (Jr)           410  Aurora Christian         
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 30, 2010
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion on Sept. 24, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rockford Christian         577 Justin Rehfeldt (Sr)       0:14:46.1
  2     2  Hall                       465 Scott Janusick (Sr)        0:14:50.7
  3     3  Westmont                   617 Henry Arndt (Sr)           0:14:51.5
  4     4  Ottawa Marquette           510 Evan Darm (Sr)             0:14:55.2
  5     5  F.W. Parker                440 Jonny Levin (Sr)           0:15:00.1
  6     6  Bureau Valley              418 Derrick Johnson (Jr)       0:15:08.8
  7        Newman Central Catholic    663 Jake Trancoso (Sr)         0:15:09.3
  8     7  Hope Academy               495 Ike Muzikowski (Sr)        0:15:18.5
  9     8  Seneca                     596 Ray LaFree (Jr)            0:15:20.0
 10     9  Aurora Christian           410 Sam Schuette (Jr)          0:15:28.1
 11    10  Ottawa Marquette           520 James Weissensel (Jr)      0:15:32.6
 12    11  Westmont                   618 Scott Dvorak (Sr)          0:15:36.9
 13    12  Gardner South Wilmington   456 Brian Scoggin (Sr)         0:15:42.2
 14    13  Rock Falls                 561 Chris Gallegos (Sr)        0:15:47.7
 15    14  Latin                      502 Britian Henderson (Jr)     0:15:47.9
 16    15  Byron                      435 Joel Walden (Sr)           0:15:48.1
 17    16  Rock Falls                 557 Zach Billings (Sr)         0:15:48.9
 18        Amboy                      661 Colton Shaw (Jr)           0:15:50.1
 19    17  Ottawa Marquette           514 Lucas Hill (So)            0:15:51.6
 20    18  Rock Falls                 564 Jose Hernandez (Sr)        0:15:55.3
 21    19  Rockford Lutheran          588 Ian Lofgren (Sr)           0:15:56.8
 22    20  Byron                      429 Andrew McCarey (Sr)        0:15:58.0
 23        Genoa Kingston             673 Alex Bode (Sr)             0:16:01.0
 24    21  Westmont                   620 Morris Jaspers (Sr)        0:16:04.7
 25    22  Harvard                    475 Alex Kick (Jr)             0:16:06.1
 26    23  Latin                      500 Tommy Cox (Jr)             0:16:09.2
 27    24  F.W. Parker                442 Zach Peppin (Sr)           0:16:09.4
 28    25  Byron                      431 T.J. Pitcock (Fr)          0:16:11.1
 29    26  Rockford Christian         571 Chris Donovan (Sr)         0:16:11.5
 30    27  Latin                      507 Nick Stender (Sr)          0:16:11.8
 31    28  Princeton                  542 Quentin Puebla (Sr)        0:16:12.6
 32    29  Plano                      528 Brandon Miller (Sr)        0:16:14.6
 33        Mendota                    662 Jacob Weeks (Jr)           0:16:16.7
 34    30  Harvard                    482 Timmy Wiltshire (So)       0:16:17.5
 35    31  Princeton                  540 Zach Kieffer (Sr)          0:16:18.1
 36    32  Prophetstown               549 Devin Johnson (So)         0:16:18.5
 37    33  Aurora Christian           412 Jake Wert (Jr)             0:16:18.8
 38    34  Hall                       463 Brandon Allen (So)         0:16:19.0
 39    35  Timothy Christian          606 Ryan DeGroot (Jr)          0:16:19.5
 40    36  Hope Academy               494 Luke Muzikowski (So)       0:16:21.9
 41    37  Bureau Valley              424 Cody Taylor (Sr)           0:16:22.6
 42    38  Ottawa Marquette           513 Andrew Gama (Sr)           0:16:24.8
 43    39  Prophetstown               551 Mitchell Mallary (Jr)      0:16:25.4
 44    40  Prophetstown               547 Josh Green (So)            0:16:25.7
 45    41  Bureau Valley              415 Nate DeVenney (Sr)         0:16:26.2
 46    42  Harvard                    478 Chance Shelton (So)        0:16:27.2
 47    43  Byron                      434 Charles Sievers (Jr)       0:16:28.7
 48        Riverdale                  665 Kevin Claus (So)           0:16:28.9
 49    44  Rock Falls                 560 Chris Denning (Sr)         0:16:29.6
 50        Immaculate Conception      652 Danny Headley (Sr)         0:16:31.0
 51    45  Westmont                   619 R. J. Pleva (Sr)           0:16:31.5
 52    46  Latin                      503 Ethan Lee (Jr)             0:16:33.5
 53    47  Winnebago                  635 Nick Olmstead (Jr)         0:16:33.8
 54    48  Bureau Valley              419 Ryan Johnson (Jr)          0:16:34.8
 55    49  Aurora Christian           404 Jake Gehman (So)           0:16:36.0
 56    50  Winnebago                  633 Jaylin Neal (Jr)           0:16:36.5
 57    51  Winnebago                  636 Shawn Patrick (So)         0:16:38.9
 58    52  Seneca                     594 Ben Barnett (Fr)           0:16:40.4
 59        Durand                     671 Grant Colborn (So)         0:16:41.1
 60    53  Plano                      521 Andrew DeBolt (Jr)         0:16:41.4
 61    54  Rock Falls                 559 Brandt Cole (So)           0:16:41.9
 62    55  Princeton                  541 Jacob Mead (Sr)            0:16:42.1
 63    56  Aurora Christian           403 John DiCicco (Fr)          0:16:42.4
 64    57  Winnebago                  630 Steven Lynn (Sr)           0:16:42.6
 65    58  Rockford Christian         574 Tyler Menge (Jr)           0:16:43.2
 66    59  Princeton                  534 Ryan Arndt (Sr)            0:16:44.8
 67    60  Timothy Christian          605 Chris Biesboer (Sr)        0:16:45.4
 68    61  Bureau Valley              413 Kenny Catton (Jr)          0:16:46.6
 69        North Boone                674 Armon Kennedy (Jr)         0:16:46.9
 70    62  Byron                      436 Brendan Walters (Sr)       0:16:47.5
 71    63  Rockford Christian         579 Eric Vermillion (Sr)       0:16:48.4
 72    64  Aurora Christian           409 Grason Poling (So)         0:16:50.4
 73        Immaculate Conception      651 Mike Bosworth (Sr)         0:16:50.7
 74    65  Hope Academy               491 Isaiah Jindrich (Sr)       0:16:52.3
 75        Lisle                      653 Alex Begley (Sr)           0:16:52.8
 76    66  Prophetstown               554 Connor Saad (So)           0:16:54.4
 77    67  Winnebago                  639 Aaron Traum (Sr)           0:16:54.8
 78    68  Aurora Christian           408 Jared Osika (Jr)           0:16:55.3
 79    69  Ottawa Marquette           509 Quinn Crowley (So)         0:16:55.6
 80    70  Rock Falls                 565 Brok Lewis (Sr)            0:16:56.5
 81    71  Princeton                  539 Zach Holmbeck (Jr)         0:16:58.5
 82        Northridge Prep            654 Philip Davis (Jr)          0:16:59.5
 83        Faith Lutheran             672 Aaron Boyer (Jr)           0:16:59.7
 84    72  Latin                      498 David Carlson (Sr)         0:17:00.1
 85    73  Hall                       464 Brett Herrmann (Sr)        0:17:00.8
 86    74  Bureau Valley              423 Ryan Taylor (Fr)           0:17:01.9
 87        Oregon                     664 Garrett Newman (So)        0:17:02.9
 88    75  Hall                       469 Juan Vera (Sr)             0:17:05.4
 89    76  Westmont                   622 Josh White (Sr)            0:17:05.7
 90    77  Gardner South Wilmington   454 Lane Hoffman (So)          0:17:06.0
 91    78  Timothy Christian          614 Alex Sweatman (Jr)         0:17:06.6
 92    79  Timothy Christian          610 Justin Loerop (Sr)         0:17:08.2
 93    80  Hall                       468 Austin Pelszynski (Jr)     0:17:08.9
 94    81  Hall                       467 Joseph Parochetti (So)     0:17:10.8
 95    82  F.W. Parker                439 Caleb Flack (Jr)           0:17:12.7
 96    83  Timothy Christian          613 Philip Stanton (So)        0:17:13.4
 97    84  Rockford Lutheran          582 Danny Berg (Fr)            0:17:14.9
 98    85  Bureau Valley              420 Michael Lotspeich (So)     0:17:15.2
 99    86  Prophetstown               545 A.J. Ackermann (Jr)        0:17:16.1
100    87  Hall                       466 Nathaniel Kingry (Jr)      0:17:16.4
101    88  Aurora Christian           406 Billy Howorth (Jr)         0:17:16.8
102    89  Westmont                   621 Patrick Robertson (Sr)     0:17:17.2
103    90  Timothy Christian          607 Clarke Doig (So)           0:17:17.5
104    91  Ottawa Marquette           512 David Finn (Sr)            0:17:17.8
105        Somonauk                   681 Art Connolley (Sr)         0:17:18.3
106    92  Rockford Lutheran          591 Jaden Stigman (So)         0:17:18.8
107        Rockford Christian Life    675 Bryce Sheehan (Sr)         0:17:19.2
108    93  Gardner South Wilmington   458 Quinn Trewartha (Jr)       0:17:19.5
109    94  Prophetstown               550 Matthew Mallary (Fr)       0:17:19.7
110    95  Ottawa Marquette           517 Doug Skromme (So)          0:17:22.4
111    96  Rock Falls                 567 Colin Wyckstandt (So)      0:17:23.2
112        Northridge Prep            655 Liam Mahoney (Fr)          0:17:23.4
113    97  Princeton                  544 Victor Wolsfeld (Jr)       0:17:29.2
114    98  Byron                      428 Nick Lundin (So)           0:17:30.2
115    99  Rockford Lutheran          584 Matthew Gustafson (So)     0:17:31.4
116   100  Gardner South Wilmington   455 Jacob Schultz (Sr)         0:17:32.2
117   101  Rockford Lutheran          585 Greg Harris (Sr)           0:17:32.5
118   102  Seneca                     598 Miguel Williams (Jr)       0:17:33.0
119   103  Gardner South Wilmington   460 Dalton Wright (So)         0:17:33.5
120   104  Plano                      530 Adam Morello (Sr)          0:17:34.1
121   105  F.W. Parker                437 Eloy Bleifuss-Prados (Jr)  0:17:35.5
122   106  Plano                      529 Max Morello (So)           0:17:35.8
123   107  Rockford Christian         569 Ethan Anderson (So)        0:17:36.2
124   108  Winnebago                  634 Nathan Nozzi (Fr)          0:17:39.8
125   109  Prophetstown               546 Robert Cobert (Jr)         0:17:40.4
126   110  Rockford Christian         572 Sam Geddes (Sr)            0:17:41.8
127   111  Byron                      426 Nate Brass (So)            0:17:42.5
128   112  Rockford Lutheran          592 Mike Stone (So)            0:17:43.9
129   113  Seneca                     595 Travis Koetz (Sr)          0:17:45.7
130   114  Harvard                    474 Eduardo Galvez (Fr)        0:17:45.9
131   115  Princeton                  535 Kyle Arnett (Jr)           0:17:48.7
132   116  Gardner South Wilmington   450 Ryley Christoff (So)       0:17:50.8
133        Somonauk                   682 Joe Tuburan (Jr)           0:17:52.1
134   117  Plano                      527 Michael Miller (Jr)        0:17:53.5
135   118  Plano                      531 Luke Romano (Fr)           0:17:54.4
136        St. Bede                   683 Leo Lopez (Fr)             0:17:56.0
137   119  Timothy Christian          608 Andrew Groenewold (So)     0:17:57.2
138   120  Latin                      504 Jonathon Lopez (Sr)        0:17:57.8
139   121  Rockford Christian         570 Matt Bates (Sr)            0:18:05.7
140   122  Rockford Lutheran          587 Matthew Kortze (Fr)        0:18:06.5
141   123  Harvard                    473 Dan Bach (Sr)              0:18:09.9
142   124  Winnebago                  640 Eric Traum (Sr)            0:18:13.8
143        St. Bede                   684 Ayethaw Tun (Sr)           0:18:15.5
144   125  Hope Academy               490 Treyvon Holloway (Jr)      0:18:22.3
145   126  Gardner South Wilmington   452 Stinnett Gettinger (So)    0:18:25.4
146   127  F.W. Parker                441 Josh Milgrom (Sr)          0:18:52.6
147   128  Plano                      526 Alfonso Macias (Jr)        0:18:53.7
148   129  Harvard                    481 Cory Widmayer (Sr)         0:18:54.7
149   130  Harvard                    483 Kevin Wright (Jr)          0:19:08.3
150   131  Seneca                     597 Patrick Sandness (Sr)      0:19:22.2
151   132  Hope Academy               493 Angelo Lott (Jr)           0:19:40.1
152   133  Latin                      506 Spenser Smith (Sr)         0:19:47.2
153   134  Hope Academy               486 Julius Bradsfield (Fr)     0:19:58.5
154   135  Seneca                     593 Faustino Alcaraz (So)      0:20:01.9
155   136  Hope Academy               496 Tyler Shatz (So)           0:20:14.6
156   137  F.W. Parker                443 Jack Randall (Fr)          0:24:23.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Ottawa Marquette             138        4,  10,  17,  38,  69,  91,  95
  2   Rock Falls                   145       13,  16,  18,  44,  54,  70,  96
  3   Westmont                     156        3,  11,  21,  45,  76,  89
  4   Byron                        165       15,  20,  25,  43,  62,  98, 111
  5   Latin                        182       14,  23,  27,  46,  72, 120, 133
  6   Bureau Valley                193        6,  37,  41,  48,  61,  74,  85
  7   Aurora Christian             211        9,  33,  49,  56,  64,  68,  88
  8   Princeton                    244       28,  31,  55,  59,  71,  97, 115
  9   Rockford Christian           255        1,  26,  58,  63, 107, 110, 121
 10   Prophetstown                 263       32,  39,  40,  66,  86,  94, 109
 11   Hall                         264        2,  34,  73,  75,  80,  81,  87
 12   Winnebago                    272       47,  50,  51,  57,  67, 108, 124
 13   Harvard                      331       22,  30,  42, 114, 123, 129, 130
 14   Timothy Christian            335       35,  60,  78,  79,  83,  90, 119
 15   F.W. Parker                  343        5,  24,  82, 105, 127, 137
 16   Hope Academy                 365        7,  36,  65, 125, 132, 134, 136
 17   Gardner South Wilmington     385       12,  77,  93, 100, 103, 116, 126
 18   Rockford Lutheran            395       19,  84,  92,  99, 101, 112, 122
 19   Seneca                       406        8,  52, 102, 113, 131, 135
 20   Plano                        409       29,  53, 104, 106, 117, 118, 128
 21   Amboy                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 22   Durand                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 23   Faith Lutheran             No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 24   Genoa Kingston             No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 25   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 26   Lisle                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 27   Mendota                    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 28   Newman Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 29   North Boone                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 30   Northridge Prep            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 31   Oregon                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 32   Riverdale                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 33   Rockford Christian Life    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 34   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 35   St. Bede                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 36   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Justin Rehfeldt (Sr)        577  Rockford Christian          0:14:46.1
  2   Scott Janusick (Sr)         465  Hall                        0:14:50.7
  5   Jonny Levin (Sr)            440  F.W. Parker                 0:15:00.1
  6   Derrick Johnson (Jr)        418  Bureau Valley               0:15:08.8
  7   Jake Trancoso (Sr)          663  Newman Central Catholic     0:15:09.3
  8   Ike Muzikowski (Sr)         495  Hope Academy                0:15:18.5
  9   Ray LaFree (Jr)             596  Seneca                      0:15:20.0
 10   Sam Schuette (Jr)           410  Aurora Christian            0:15:28.1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Ottawa Marquette           79:42   15:56   1:60   14:56, 15:33, 15:52, 16:25, 16:56, 17:18
  2  Westmont                   80:12   16:02   2:14   14:52, 15:37, 16:05, 16:32, 17:06, 17:18
  3  Rock Falls                 80:45   16:09   0:54   15:48, 15:49, 15:56, 16:30, 16:42, 16:57
  4  Byron                      81:15   16:15   0:59   15:49, 15:58, 16:11, 16:29, 16:48, 17:31
  5  Bureau Valley              81:21   16:16   1:38   15:09, 16:23, 16:27, 16:35, 16:47, 17:02
  6  Latin                      81:45   16:21   1:13   15:48, 16:10, 16:12, 16:34, 17:01, 17:58
  7  Aurora Christian           81:57   16:23   1:23   15:28, 16:19, 16:36, 16:43, 16:51, 16:56
  8  Rockford Christian         82:08   16:26   2:51   14:46, 16:12, 16:44, 16:49, 17:37, 17:42
  9  Hall                       82:26   16:29   2:18   14:51, 16:19, 17:01, 17:06, 17:09, 17:11
 10  Princeton                  82:57   16:35   0:46   16:13, 16:18, 16:42, 16:45, 16:59, 17:30
 11  Prophetstown               83:22   16:40   0:57   16:19, 16:26, 16:26, 16:55, 17:16, 17:20
 12  Winnebago                  83:28   16:42   0:21   16:34, 16:37, 16:39, 16:43, 16:55, 17:40
 13  Timothy Christian          84:36   16:55   0:54   16:20, 16:46, 17:07, 17:09, 17:14, 17:18
 14  Harvard                    84:48   16:58   2:04   16:06, 16:18, 16:28, 17:46, 18:10, 18:55
 15  F.W. Parker                84:52   16:58   3:53   15:00, 16:10, 17:13, 17:36, 18:53, 24:24
 16  Gardner South Wilmington   85:16   17:03   1:51   15:43, 17:06, 17:20, 17:33, 17:34, 17:51
 17  Rockford Lutheran          85:36   17:07   1:36   15:57, 17:15, 17:19, 17:32, 17:33, 17:44
 18  Plano                      86:01   17:12   1:39   16:15, 16:42, 17:34, 17:36, 17:54, 17:55
 19  Hope Academy               86:37   17:19   4:21   15:19, 16:22, 16:53, 18:23, 19:40, 19:59
 20  Seneca                     86:43   17:21   4:03   15:20, 16:41, 17:33, 17:46, 19:23, 20:02
 21  Amboy                     No Score                15:50
 22  Durand                    No Score                16:41
 23  Faith Lutheran            No Score                17:00
 24  Genoa Kingston            No Score                16:01
 25  Immaculate Conception     No Score                16:31, 16:51
 26  Lisle                     No Score                16:53
 27  Mendota                   No Score                16:17
 28  Newman Central Catholic   No Score                15:10
 29  North Boone               No Score                16:47
 30  Northridge Prep           No Score                17:00, 17:24
 31  Oregon                    No Score                17:03
 32  Riverdale                 No Score                16:29
 33  Rockford Christian Life   No Score                17:20
 34  Somonauk                  No Score                17:19, 17:52
 35  St. Bede                  No Score                17:56, 18:16
 36  St. Edward                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Justin Rehfeldt (Sr)        577  Rockford Christian          0:14:46.1
  2   Scott Janusick (Sr)         465  Hall                        0:14:50.7
  5   Jonny Levin (Sr)            440  F.W. Parker                 0:15:00.1
  7   Jake Trancoso (Sr)          663  Newman Central Catholic     0:15:09.3
  8   Ike Muzikowski (Sr)         495  Hope Academy                0:15:18.5
  9   Ray LaFree (Jr)             596  Seneca                      0:15:20.0
 10   Sam Schuette (Jr)           410  Aurora Christian            0:15:28.1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 26, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015