Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 6, 2010.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                      76 
  2   Rock Falls                   110 
  3   Byron                        137 
  4   Oregon                       161 
  5   Rockford Lutheran            168 
---------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 6, 2010.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  2   Haley Adams (Sr)            197  Princeton                
  3   Kate Ardinger (Sr)          281  Timothy Christian        
  5   Elizabeth Mosbach (Jr)      141  Hall                     
  6   Kimi Sanden (Jr)            361  Bureau Valley            
  8   MaryEllen Spika (Sr)        192  Ottawa Marquette         
  9   Lydia McCaleb (Jr)          354  North Shore Country Day  
 10   Stephanie Simpson (Sr)      352  Luther North             
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 30, 2010
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:20.1 by Sarah Kortze of Rockford Lutheran on Nov.  1, 2008

   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Westmont                   308 Sara Barry (Jr)            0:18:15.5
  2     2  Princeton                  197 Haley Adams (Sr)           0:18:22.0
  3     3  Timothy Christian          281 Kate Ardinger (Sr)         0:18:24.5
  4     4  Westmont                   310 Chloe Marshinski (So)      0:18:24.8
  5     5  Hall                       141 Elizabeth Mosbach (Jr)     0:18:25.0
  6        Bureau Valley              361 Kimi Sanden (Jr)           0:18:25.4
  7     6  Oregon                     183 Jeneen Schier (Jr)         0:18:26.8
  8     7  Ottawa Marquette           192 MaryEllen Spika (Sr)       0:18:27.6
  9        North Shore Country Day    354 Lydia McCaleb (Jr)         0:18:28.2
 10        Luther North               352 Stephanie Simpson (Sr)     0:18:28.7
 11     8  Rockford Lutheran          246 Emma Fenelon (Fr)          0:18:31.3
 12        Mt. Assisi                 353 Kaitlyn Sendzik (Jr)       0:18:34.0
 13     9  Rock Falls                 212 Savanah Davis (Jr)         0:18:38.0
 14    10  Rock Falls                 215 Aubree Johnson (So)        0:18:42.0
 15    11  Ottawa Marquette           185 Danielle Aurit (Fr)        0:18:46.6
 16    12  Rock Falls                 210 Lindsey Crow (So)          0:18:46.8
 17    13  Princeton                  202 Zoe Mead (Fr)              0:18:47.3
 18    14  Somonauk                   261 Emily Paull (Sr)           0:18:47.7
 19    15  Byron                      120 Erin McCarey (Jr)          0:18:49.0
 20    16  Rockford Lutheran          245 Julie Buzzard (So)         0:18:51.8
 21    17  Rockford Christian Life    238 Joy Hittenmiller (Fr)      0:18:52.0
 22    18  Aurora Christian           107 Anna Pape (So)             0:18:52.3
 23        Seneca                     373 Savannah Baldauf (Fr)      0:18:54.8
 24    19  Westmont                   305 Maggie Arndt (Fr)          0:19:08.5
 25        St. Scholastica            355 Mercy Garriga (Fr)         0:19:09.2
 26    20  Oregon                     176 Kate Groenhagen (Jr)       0:19:12.9
 27    21  Princeton                  203 C.J. Rhodes (Jr)           0:19:17.2
 28    22  Rockford Lutheran          255 Claire Mesa (Fr)           0:19:20.9
 29    23  Byron                      114 Kenzie Dill (Jr)           0:19:22.4
 30    24  Latin                      150 Kara Bank (Jr)             0:19:23.4
 31    25  Westmont                   306 Kate Arndt (Jr)            0:19:23.6
 32    26  Aurora Christian           108 Teagan Terando (Fr)        0:19:24.0
 33        Plano                      371 Karson Greiter (Sr)        0:19:24.2
 34    27  Westmont                   312 Caroline Smrokowski (Jr)   0:19:24.5
 35    28  Byron                      118 Brooke Holloway (So)       0:19:24.9
 36    29  Somonauk                   257 Emily Clark (So)           0:19:25.8
 37    30  Rock Falls                 219 Jessica Wind (So)          0:19:31.2
 38    31  Winnebago                  332 Betsy Gray (Jr)            0:19:31.6
 39    32  Winnebago                  340 Jorie Smith (So)           0:19:34.2
 40        Seneca                     374 Caroline Collet (Fr)       0:19:41.9
 41    33  Byron                      121 Lisa Ringstmeyer (Sr)      0:19:43.5
 42        Plano                      372 Lizy Urbina (Jr)           0:19:44.1
 43    34  Ottawa Marquette           190 Elizabeth Dyche (So)       0:19:45.6
 44    35  Oregon                     181 Jenn Rogers (So)           0:19:47.0
 45        Prophetstown               363 Brooke Remley (Fr)         0:19:49.5
 46    36  Oregon                     182 McCahl Sanders (Fr)        0:19:52.9
 47    37  Aurora Christian           105 Sage Millard (Sr)          0:19:53.9
 48    38  Byron                      122 Katie Stukenberg (Sr)      0:19:55.4
 49        Chicago Christian          351 Julie Kamp (Jr)            0:19:56.6
 50    39  Timothy Christian          292 Anna Telfer (Fr)           0:19:58.4
 51    40  Winnebago                  337 Cheyenne Moore (Fr)        0:19:58.9
 52    41  Hall                       139 Katie Hoffert (So)         0:19:59.6
 53    42  Byron                      124 Kenzie Wild (So)           0:19:59.9
 54    43  Aurora Christian           102 Amy Berger (Sr)            0:20:00.5
 55    44  Winnebago                  329 Megan Andrews (Jr)         0:20:01.9
 56    45  Newman Central Catholic    162 Emilie Barton (Jr)         0:20:05.9
 57    46  Westmont                   307 Maureen Bailey (So)        0:20:07.0
 58    47  Byron                      116 Ashley Dinges (So)         0:20:11.6
 59    48  Rockford Christian         223 Abby Combs (Sr)            0:20:13.7
 60    49  Rock Falls                 218 Maryssa Nusbaum (Sr)       0:20:14.0
 61    50  Rockford Christian         230 Jaime Street (Jr)          0:20:14.4
 62        Seneca                     375 Rachel Towne (Fr)          0:20:16.7
 63    51  Latin                      154 Lizzie Guynn (Jr)          0:20:16.9
 64    52  Aurora Christian           106 Sarina Oleson (Jr)         0:20:18.1
 65    53  Rockford Christian Life    241 Victoria McGraw (Sr)       0:20:19.8
 66    54  Rock Falls                 214 Allison Frankfother (Sr)   0:20:20.4
 67        Harvard                    382 Lea Bressan (Sr)           0:20:24.7
 68    55  Timothy Christian          282 Tessa Bosman (Jr)          0:20:26.8
 69    56  Rockford Lutheran          256 Sarah Volkert (Sr)         0:20:29.3
 70    57  Latin                      160 Reba Orloff (So)           0:20:30.7
 71    58  Winnebago                  336 Lizzy Leden (So)           0:20:33.5
 72    59  Rock Falls                 216 Megan Leaf (Jr)            0:20:34.0
 73    60  Somonauk                   263 Jaimie Towle (Jr)          0:20:34.5
 74    61  Latin                      151 Victoria Bianco (Fr)       0:20:35.8
 75    62  Walther Lutheran           294 Nessa Enokian (Fr)         0:20:37.1
 76    63  Rockford Christian Life    240 Elizabeth McGraw (Sr)      0:20:37.8
 77    64  Oregon                     178 Shelby Hunter (So)         0:20:43.2
 78    65  Winnebago                  339 Kallihan Riley (Jr)        0:20:43.5
 79    66  Rockford Lutheran          253 Stephanie Jones (So)       0:20:45.2
 80    67  Hall                       140 Amber Huffaker (Jr)        0:20:46.2
 81        Genoa Kingston             381 Renae Kurpius (So)         0:20:46.6
 82        Riverdale                  364 Katie Lynch (Fr)           0:20:46.9
 83    68  Hall                       143 Jaquie Wallaert (So)       0:20:47.3
 84    69  Winnebago                  335 Kelli Johnson (So)         0:20:48.5
 85        Stockton                   365 Carly Kupersmith (Sr)      0:20:49.9
 86    70  Princeton                  199 Alix Forristall (Sr)       0:20:50.6
 87    71  Rockford Christian         225 Brianna Jepson (Fr)        0:20:50.9
 88    72  Aurora Christian           101 Sydney Bennett (Sr)        0:20:53.6
 89    73  Westmont                   311 Greta Sauciunaite (Sr)     0:20:57.7
 90        Bureau Valley              362 Tanner Wilson (Jr)         0:20:58.1
 91        North Boone                385 Paige Priest (So)          0:20:59.8
 92    74  Walther Lutheran           295 Sandra Garcia (Jr)         0:21:01.3
 93    75  Oregon                     177 Sarah Heeg (Sr)            0:21:01.9
 94    76  Ottawa Marquette           194 Maggie Wenzel (So)         0:21:10.2
 95    77  Ottawa Marquette           189 McKenzie Darm (So)         0:21:10.4
 96        North Boone                384 Allison Kehoe (Jr)         0:21:11.3
 97    78  Willows Academy            320 Zoe Petros (So)            0:21:12.5
 98    79  Princeton                  201 Emma Makransky (Jr)        0:21:13.9
 99    80  Willows Academy            318 Monica Deardruff (So)      0:21:14.7
100    81  Rockford Lutheran          249 Kayla Hicks (Jr)           0:21:15.4
101    82  Aurora Christian           103 Jannea Epperson (Sr)       0:21:15.7
102    83  Rockford Christian         232 Taryn Thomas (Fr)          0:21:17.3
103    84  Princeton                  206 Trisha Smith (Sr)          0:21:20.6
104    85  Newman Central Catholic    167 Kayla Moore (Sr)           0:21:23.2
105    86  Rockford Christian         222 Alex Childs (So)           0:21:28.1
106    87  Latin                      153 Allessandra Foresti (Jr)   0:21:28.3
107    88  Latin                      159 Kristina Mensik (So)       0:21:28.9
108    89  Rockford Christian Life    236 Maelyn Galen (So)          0:21:29.9
109    90  Gardner South Wilmington   126 Nicole Glab (Sr)           0:21:30.3
110    91  Gardner South Wilmington   131 ReAnn Scoggin (Fr)         0:21:30.8
111    92  Timothy Christian          288 Michelle Ditchfield (Jr)   0:21:36.1
112    93  Timothy Christian          290 Julie Schram (Sr)          0:21:42.2
113    94  Rockford Christian Life    234 Chloe Brynteson (Sr)       0:21:44.1
114    95  Timothy Christian          291 Kyla Smits (Sr)            0:21:44.3
115    96  Princeton                  200 Erin Makransky (Fr)        0:21:47.5
116    97  Willows Academy            324 Sarah Witter (So)          0:21:48.2
117    98  Walther Lutheran           298 Sonja Sorensen (So)        0:21:50.3
118    99  Ottawa Marquette           193 Carolann Wackerlin (Fr)    0:21:52.2
119   100  St. Bede                   272 Kayla MacDavitt (Jr)       0:21:53.3
120   101  Newman Central Catholic    164 Mary Francque (So)         0:21:54.3
121   102  Newman Central Catholic    168 Samantha Shoemaker (Jr)    0:21:58.1
122   103  Willows Academy            323 Brigid Walsh (Fr)          0:21:58.3
123   104  Willows Academy            322 Madeline Puschautz (So)    0:21:58.8
124   105  Gardner South Wilmington   129 Haley Residori (Jr)        0:22:01.4
125   106  Somonauk                   264 Audrey Weismiller (Sr)     0:22:02.2
126   107  Walther Lutheran           296 Melody Garnica (Fr)        0:22:05.4
127   108  Rockford Lutheran          247 Kavanya Gray (Jr)          0:22:06.4
128   109  Rockford Christian         227 Emily Opperman (Fr)        0:22:06.7
129   110  Hall                       142 Xuxa Piotrowski (Jr)       0:22:15.0
130   111  Walther Lutheran           293 Anne Childs (So)           0:22:20.4
131   112  Rockford Christian Life    233 Lisa Alvarado (Fr)         0:22:26.7
132   113  Somonauk                   258 Megan Costanzo (Jr)        0:22:29.0
133   114  Willows Academy            321 Stephanie Prince (Jr)      0:22:34.5
134   115  Oregon                     180 Abigail Peterson (Sr)      0:22:38.1
135   116  Newman Central Catholic    163 Maddie Carlson (Sr)        0:22:39.4
136   117  Ottawa Marquette           187 Katherine Bugelholl (Jr)   0:22:45.4
137   118  Latin                      156 Mary Kelleher (Sr)         0:22:53.7
138        Harvard                    383 Kirsten Widmayer (So)      0:23:00.2
139   119  Gardner South Wilmington   130 Chelsea Schultz (So)       0:23:00.9
140   120  St. Bede                   276 Laura Sickley (Fr)         0:23:14.7
141   121  St. Bede                   273 Raley Mauck (Fr)           0:23:19.7
142   122  Willows Academy            319 Mary Lee Gibson (Sr)       0:23:30.7
143   123  Rockford Christian Life    237 Veronica Groebner (Fr)     0:23:31.3
144   124  St. Bede                   270 Sophie Carus (Fr)          0:23:33.3
145   125  Gardner South Wilmington   125 Alyssa Brownlee (So)       0:23:34.2
146   126  Rockford Christian         229 Lindsay Roegner (Fr)       0:23:39.5
147   127  Newman Central Catholic    166 Sydney Klein (So)          0:23:40.3
148   128  Newman Central Catholic    161 Elvira Amazola (Sr)        0:23:42.4
149   129  Somonauk                   262 Katie Peluse (So)          0:23:56.8
150   130  Gardner South Wilmington   128 Kitrina Hayner (Fr)        0:24:19.4
151   131  St. Bede                   278 Lydia Stariha (So)         0:24:29.2
152   132  St. Bede                   274 Hannah Read (So)           0:24:58.5
153   133  Walther Lutheran           299 Amy Walsh (So)             0:25:36.0
154   134  Walther Lutheran           297 Alexus Harrison (Sr)       0:26:03.8
155   135  St. Bede                   271 Ana Jereb (Fr)             0:26:05.4
156   136  Hall                       137 Kristina Acamovic (Jr)     0:26:30.9
157   137  Somonauk                   259 Alyysa Nielsen (So)        0:26:33.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                      76        1,   4,  19,  25,  27,  46,  73
  2   Rock Falls                   110        9,  10,  12,  30,  49,  54,  59
  3   Byron                        137       15,  23,  28,  33,  38,  42,  47
  4   Oregon                       161        6,  20,  35,  36,  64,  75, 115
  5   Rockford Lutheran            168        8,  16,  22,  56,  66,  81, 108
  6   Aurora Christian             176       18,  26,  37,  43,  52,  72,  82
  7   Princeton                    185        2,  13,  21,  70,  79,  84,  96
  8   Winnebago                    205       31,  32,  40,  44,  58,  65,  69
  9   Ottawa Marquette             205        7,  11,  34,  76,  77,  99, 117
 10   Latin                        280       24,  51,  57,  61,  87,  88, 118
 11   Timothy Christian            282        3,  39,  55,  92,  93,  95
 12   Hall                         291        5,  41,  67,  68, 110, 136
 13   Rockford Christian Life      316       17,  53,  63,  89,  94, 112, 123
 14   Somonauk                     322       14,  29,  60, 106, 113, 129, 137
 15   Rockford Christian           338       48,  50,  71,  83,  86, 109, 126
 16   Newman Central Catholic      449       45,  85, 101, 102, 116, 127, 128
 17   Walther Lutheran             452       62,  74,  98, 107, 111, 133, 134
 18   Willows Academy              462       78,  80,  97, 103, 104, 114, 122
 19   Gardner South Wilmington     530       90,  91, 105, 119, 125, 130
 20   St. Bede                     596      100, 120, 121, 124, 131, 132, 135
 21   Bureau Valley              No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 22   Chicago Christian          No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 23   Genoa Kingston             No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 24   Harvard                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 25   Luther North               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 26   Mt. Assisi                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 27   North Boone                No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 28   North Shore Country Day    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 29   Plano                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 30   Prophetstown               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 31   Riverdale                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 32   Seneca                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 33   St. Scholastica            No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 34   Stockton                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2   Haley Adams (Sr)            197  Princeton                   0:18:22.0
  3   Kate Ardinger (Sr)          281  Timothy Christian           0:18:24.5
  5   Elizabeth Mosbach (Jr)      141  Hall                        0:18:25.0
  6   Kimi Sanden (Jr)            361  Bureau Valley               0:18:25.4
  8   MaryEllen Spika (Sr)        192  Ottawa Marquette            0:18:27.6
  9   Lydia McCaleb (Jr)          354  North Shore Country Day     0:18:28.2
 10   Stephanie Simpson (Sr)      352  Luther North                0:18:28.7
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Westmont                   94:39   18:56   1:09   18:16, 18:25, 19:09, 19:24, 19:25, 20:07
  2  Rock Falls                 95:53   19:11   1:36   18:38, 18:42, 18:47, 19:32, 20:14, 20:21
  3  Byron                      97:17   19:27   1:07   18:49, 19:23, 19:25, 19:44, 19:56, 20:00
  4  Rockford Lutheran          98:01   19:36   2:14   18:32, 18:52, 19:21, 20:30, 20:46, 21:16
  5  Oregon                     98:04   19:37   2:17   18:27, 19:13, 19:47, 19:53, 20:44, 21:02
  6  Aurora Christian           98:30   19:42   1:25   18:53, 19:24, 19:54, 20:01, 20:18, 20:54
  7  Princeton                  98:33   19:43   2:52   18:22, 18:48, 19:18, 20:51, 21:14, 21:21
  8  Ottawa Marquette           99:23   19:53   2:43   18:28, 18:47, 19:46, 21:11, 21:11, 21:53
  9  Winnebago                  99:42   19:56   1:02   19:32, 19:35, 19:59, 20:02, 20:34, 20:44
 10  Timothy Christian         102:10   20:26   3:18   18:25, 19:59, 20:27, 21:36, 21:43, 21:45
 11  Hall                      102:15   20:27   3:50   18:25, 20:00, 20:47, 20:48, 22:15, 26:31
 12  Latin                     102:17   20:27   2:05   19:24, 20:17, 20:31, 20:36, 21:29, 21:29
 13  Rockford Christian Life   103:04   20:37   2:52   18:52, 20:20, 20:38, 21:30, 21:44, 22:27
 14  Somonauk                  103:21   20:40   3:41   18:48, 19:26, 20:35, 22:03, 22:29, 23:57
 15  Rockford Christian        104:06   20:49   1:14   20:14, 20:15, 20:51, 21:18, 21:28, 22:07
 16  Walther Lutheran          107:57   21:35   1:44   20:37, 21:02, 21:51, 22:06, 22:21, 25:36
 17  Newman Central Catholic   108:03   21:37   2:34   20:06, 21:24, 21:55, 21:58, 22:40, 23:41
 18  Willows Academy           108:15   21:39   0:46   21:13, 21:15, 21:49, 21:59, 21:59, 22:35
 19  Gardner South Wilmington  111:40   22:20   2:04   21:31, 21:31, 22:02, 23:01, 23:35, 24:20
 20  St. Bede                  116:33   23:19   2:36   21:54, 23:15, 23:20, 23:34, 24:30, 24:59
 21  Bureau Valley             No Score                18:26, 20:58
 22  Chicago Christian         No Score                19:57
 23  Genoa Kingston            No Score                20:47
 24  Harvard                   No Score                20:25, 23:01
 25  Luther North              No Score                18:29
 26  Mt. Assisi                No Score                18:34
 27  North Boone               No Score                21:00, 21:12
 28  North Shore Country Day   No Score                18:29
 29  Plano                     No Score                19:25, 19:44
 30  Prophetstown              No Score                19:50
 31  Riverdale                 No Score                20:47
 32  Seneca                    No Score                18:55, 19:42, 20:17
 33  St. Scholastica           No Score                19:10
 34  Stockton                  No Score                20:50
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2   Haley Adams (Sr)            197  Princeton                   0:18:22.0
  3   Kate Ardinger (Sr)          281  Timothy Christian           0:18:24.5
  5   Elizabeth Mosbach (Jr)      141  Hall                        0:18:25.0
  6   Kimi Sanden (Jr)            361  Bureau Valley               0:18:25.4
  8   MaryEllen Spika (Sr)        192  Ottawa Marquette            0:18:27.6
  9   Lydia McCaleb (Jr)          354  North Shore Country Day     0:18:28.2
 10   Stephanie Simpson (Sr)      352  Luther North                0:18:28.7
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 26, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015