Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 2A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Riverside-Brookfield H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Nazareth Academy Sectional on Oct. 30, 2010.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Nazareth Academy              37 
  2   Riverside-Brookfield          42 
  3   Lemont                        43 
  4   Queen of Peace               111 
  5   Little Village               153 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Nazareth Academy
Sectional on Oct. 30, 2010.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
-----------------------------------------------------------
 29   Ashley Ocampo (So)           Cristo Rey Jesuit       
 30   Bianca Cervantes (So)        Hancock                 
 35   Valeria Martinez (So)        Cristo Rey Jesuit       
 36   Itzel Valenzuela (Jr)        Hancock                 
 37   Ona Giles (Fr)               Orr                     
-----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 23, 2010
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Nazareth Academy           Alyssa Levato (Jr)         0:19:10.3
  2     2  Nazareth Academy           Charlotte Walsh (Jr)       0:19:22.5
  3     3  Lemont                     Amber Trick (Jr)           0:19:46.3
  4     4  Lemont                     Wendy Mazur (So)           0:19:51.0
  5     5  Riverside-Brookfield       Maggie McLaughlin (Jr)     0:19:58.8
  6     6  Riverside-Brookfield       Clare Bollnow (Fr)         0:20:16.0
  7     7  Nazareth Academy           Steph Janus (Jr)           0:20:18.6
  8     8  Riverside-Brookfield       Jacki Grisafe (Sr)         0:20:21.4
  9     9  Lemont                     Molly Mazur (Sr)           0:20:31.6
 10    10  Lemont                     Nicole Balinski (Fr)       0:20:35.8
 11    11  Riverside-Brookfield       Miranda Ryan (So)          0:20:40.8
 12    12  Riverside-Brookfield       Gabby Ulloa (Sr)           0:20:42.8
 13    13  Nazareth Academy           Maggie McKenna (Jr)        0:20:48.2
 14    14  Nazareth Academy           Amy Zasadzinski (Jr)       0:20:53.2
 15    15  Nazareth Academy           Alyssa Hudik (Jr)          0:20:55.3
 16    16  Riverside-Brookfield       Rachel Powell (Sr)         0:21:04.3
 17    17  Lemont                     Karoline Walczak (Fr)      0:21:22.1
 18    18  Queen of Peace             Savanna Caballero (So)     0:21:24.1
 19    19  Lemont                     Morgan Rex (Jr)            0:21:27.0
 20    20  Lemont                     Jackie Kulis (Sr)          0:21:28.1
 21    21  Queen of Peace             Jessy Risley (Sr)          0:21:43.8
 22    22  Riverside-Brookfield       Alma Rodriguez (So)        0:21:51.1
 23    23  Queen of Peace             Anastacia Favela (Jr)      0:22:11.1
 24    24  Queen of Peace             Lauren Crotty (So)         0:22:12.3
 25    25  Queen of Peace             Miranda Reyes (Jr)         0:22:13.0
 26    26  Nazareth Academy           Tara Donahue (Jr)          0:22:43.6
 27    27  Little Village             Yaneli Martinez (Jr)       0:22:47.8
 28    28  Queen of Peace             Sarah Risley (Fr)          0:23:48.7
 29        Cristo Rey Jesuit          Ashley Ocampo (So)         0:23:49.8
 30    29  Hancock                    Bianca Cervantes (So)      0:24:20.9
 31    30  Little Village             Yadira Chavez (Fr)         0:24:26.8
 32    31  Little Village             Maricruz Castellanos (Sr)  0:24:48.4
 33    32  Little Village             Birsa Velazquez (So)       0:25:14.4
 34    33  Little Village             Ingrid Gonzalez (Jr)       0:25:28.8
 35        Cristo Rey Jesuit          Valeria Martinez (So)      0:25:45.8
 36    34  Hancock                    Itzel Valenzuela (Jr)      0:26:22.1
 37        Orr                        Ona Giles (Fr)             0:26:51.2
 38        Juarez                     Adilene Palma (Jr)         0:26:59.6
 39        Cristo Rey Jesuit          Jennifer Noguez (Fr)       0:27:35.4
 40        Cristo Rey Jesuit          Adriana Robles (Jr)        0:27:48.0
 41        Orr                        Annette McMorries (So)     0:28:21.5
 42    35  Hancock                    Geraldine Padilla (Fr)     0:28:22.3
 43    36  Hancock                    Eddisa Herrera (Jr)        0:28:24.7
 44    37  Hancock                    Janette Villeda (Fr)       0:28:34.0
 45        Orr                        Shavone Haden (So)         0:33:54.9
 46    38  Hancock                    Estefania Madrigal (So)    0:39:08.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Nazareth Academy              37        1,   2,   7,  13,  14,  15,  26
  2   Riverside-Brookfield          42        5,   6,   8,  11,  12,  16,  22
  3   Lemont                        43        3,   4,   9,  10,  17,  19,  20
  4   Queen of Peace               111       18,  21,  23,  24,  25,  28
  5   Little Village               153       27,  30,  31,  32,  33
  6   Hancock                      171       29,  34,  35,  36,  37,  38
  7   Cristo Rey Jesuit          No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  8   Juarez                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
  9   Orr                        No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 29   Ashley Ocampo (So)           Cristo Rey Jesuit           0:23:49.8
 30   Bianca Cervantes (So)        Hancock                     0:24:20.9
 35   Valeria Martinez (So)        Cristo Rey Jesuit           0:25:45.8
 36   Itzel Valenzuela (Jr)        Hancock                     0:26:22.1
 37   Ona Giles (Fr)               Orr                         0:26:51.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Nazareth Academy          100:36   20:07   1:43   19:11, 19:23, 20:19, 20:49, 20:54, 20:56
  2  Riverside-Brookfield      102:01   20:24   0:44   19:59, 20:16, 20:22, 20:41, 20:43, 21:05
  3  Lemont                    102:09   20:26   1:36   19:47, 19:51, 20:32, 20:36, 21:23, 21:27
  4  Queen of Peace            109:45   21:57   0:49   21:24, 21:44, 22:11, 22:13, 22:13, 23:49
  5  Little Village            122:48   24:34   2:41   22:48, 24:27, 24:49, 25:15, 25:29
  6  Hancock                   136:05   27:13   4:13   24:21, 26:22, 28:23, 28:25, 28:34, 39:09
  7  Cristo Rey Jesuit         No Score                23:50, 25:46, 27:36, 27:48
  8  Juarez                    No Score                27:00
  9  Orr                       No Score                26:52, 28:22, 33:55
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 29   Ashley Ocampo (So)           Cristo Rey Jesuit           0:23:49.8
 30   Bianca Cervantes (So)        Hancock                     0:24:20.9
 35   Valeria Martinez (So)        Cristo Rey Jesuit           0:25:45.8
 36   Itzel Valenzuela (Jr)        Hancock                     0:26:22.1
 37   Ona Giles (Fr)               Orr                         0:26:51.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015