Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Lisle Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Aurora Christian              31 
  2   Timothy Christian             59 
  3   Westmont                      88 
  4   Joliet Catholic Academy       95 
  5   Walther Lutheran             124 
  6   Lisle                        176 
  7   Montini Catholic             181 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Lisle
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
-----------------------------------------------------------
 12   Aaron Boyer (Sr)             Faith Lutheran          
 15   Robert Doby (Jr)             Harvest Christian       
 37   Enrique Munoz (Jr)           St. Joseph              
 39   Brain Anzures (Jr)           Immaculate Conception   
 40   John Vislissel (So)          Harvest Christian       
-----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion on Sept. 24, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Timothy Christian          Ryan DeGroot (Sr)          0:15:48.3
  2     2  Walther Lutheran           Kyle Duff (Sr)             0:15:54.3
  3     3  Aurora Christian           Jake Gehman (Jr)           0:16:01.7
  4     4  Aurora Christian           Jake Wert (Sr)             0:16:10.1
  5     5  Westmont                   Nate Novota (Jr)           0:16:13.6
  6     6  Aurora Christian           John DiCicco (So)          0:16:18.0
  7     7  Timothy Christian          Alex Sweatman (Sr)         0:16:21.7
  8     8  Aurora Christian           Sam Schuette (Sr)          0:16:22.4
  9     9  Westmont                   Anthony Alessi (Fr)        0:16:29.2
 10    10  Aurora Christian           Jared Osika (Sr)           0:16:36.8
 11    11  Lisle                      Jefferson Chan (So)        0:16:38.6
 12        Faith Lutheran             Aaron Boyer (Sr)           0:16:38.9
 13    12  Timothy Christian          Philip Stanton (Jr)        0:17:08.8
 14    13  Joliet Catholic Academy    Zach Siegfried (Jr)        0:17:09.7
 15    14  Harvest Christian          Robert Doby (Jr)           0:17:14.8
 16    15  Westmont                   Mike Robertson (So)        0:17:15.8
 17    16  Joliet Catholic Academy    Jeremy Adams (So)          0:17:17.8
 18    17  Timothy Christian          Clarke Doig (Jr)           0:17:18.3
 19    18  Montini Catholic           Tyler Pacana (Fr)          0:17:20.5
 20    19  Joliet Catholic Academy    Dyllan Mattea (So)         0:17:29.5
 21    20  Walther Lutheran           Emmanuel Perez (Sr)        0:17:32.8
 22    21  Aurora Christian           Grason Poling (Jr)         0:17:34.8
 23    22  Timothy Christian          Andrew Groenewold (Jr)     0:17:40.5
 24    23  Joliet Catholic Academy    Riley Carlson (Sr)         0:17:44.5
 25    24  Joliet Catholic Academy    Luke Warpinski (Jr)        0:17:45.7
 26    25  Timothy Christian          Christian Rasmussen (Jr)   0:17:50.4
 27    26  Timothy Christian          Jimmy Larkin (Jr)          0:17:53.7
 28    27  Westmont                   Nick Dea (Fr)              0:17:58.0
 29    28  Lisle                      Zach Lange (Sr)            0:18:01.8
 30    29  Montini Catholic           Jaxom Victor (Jr)          0:18:04.0
 31    30  Joliet Catholic Academy    Anthony Salata (Jr)        0:18:05.6
 32    31  Walther Lutheran           Cole Evans (Sr)            0:18:10.1
 33    32  Westmont                   Ryan Compton (So)          0:18:13.0
 34    33  Joliet Catholic Academy    Sam Couch (Jr)             0:18:17.9
 35    34  Walther Lutheran           Sean Edwards (Jr)          0:18:19.5
 36    35  Lisle                      Robert Kulevich (Sr)       0:18:23.6
 37    36  St. Joseph                 Enrique Munoz (Jr)         0:18:28.2
 38    37  Walther Lutheran           Maurice Wilson (Sr)        0:18:29.2
 39    38  Immaculate Conception      Brain Anzures (Jr)         0:18:38.3
 40    39  Harvest Christian          John Vislissel (So)        0:18:43.1
 41    40  St. Joseph                 Maurice Lumpkin (Sr)       0:18:46.4
 42        Faith Lutheran             Ben Boyer (So)             0:19:03.8
 43    41  Montini Catholic           Michael Lugowski (Sr)      0:19:08.2
 44    42  Westmont                   Eric Peterson (So)         0:19:12.8
 45    43  Westmont                   Mike Przyborowski (So)     0:19:28.5
 46    44  Montini Catholic           Conor Springmire (Jr)      0:19:29.3
 47    45  Immaculate Conception      Blaine Manning (So)        0:19:35.4
 48    46  Walther Lutheran           Jake Denton (Sr)           0:19:41.5
 49    47  Lisle                      Tom Mandel (Jr)            0:19:45.2
 50    48  Walther Lutheran           Frank Caputo (Jr)          0:19:58.7
 51    49  Montini Catholic           Dan Quinnert (Sr)          0:19:59.4
 52    50  Immaculate Conception      Andy Valdivia (So)         0:20:04.6
 53    51  Montini Catholic           Thomas Caruso (Fr)         0:20:09.3
 54    52  Montini Catholic           Bill Martinello (Jr)       0:20:11.9
 55    53  St. Joseph                 Jose Gonzalez (Sr)         0:20:12.7
 56    54  Harvest Christian          Kurt Pazdra (So)           0:20:14.0
 57    55  Lisle                      Joseph Chernov (So)        0:20:32.4
 58    56  Harvest Christian          Kyler McCormick (So)       0:20:32.8
 59    57  Lisle                      Pat Swindle (Sr)           0:20:36.9
 60    58  Immaculate Conception      Brendan Doherty (Fr)       0:20:55.5
 61    59  St. Joseph                 Alex Billingslea (Sr)      0:20:55.8
 62    60  St. Joseph                 Stephen Perez (Jr)         0:21:15.3
 63    61  Harvest Christian          Tyler Leslie (So)          0:21:20.1
 64    62  Lisle                      Nick Olson (Sr)            0:21:34.9
 65        Elgin St. Edward           James Eisen (Fr)           0:21:51.3
 66        Faith Lutheran             Tyler Schepler (So)        0:21:54.3
 67    63  St. Joseph                 Jacob Estella (Jr)         0:22:00.7
 68    64  St. Joseph                 Christopher DeLaRosa (Jr)  0:22:33.7
 69    65  Immaculate Conception      Joey Dones (So)            0:23:41.5
 70    66  Harvest Christian          Kyle Fritz (So)            0:23:46.0
 71    67  Immaculate Conception      Krystien Seebert (Sr)      0:24:33.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Aurora Christian              31        3,   4,   6,   8,  10,  21
  2   Timothy Christian             59        1,   7,  12,  17,  22,  25,  26
  3   Westmont                      88        5,   9,  15,  27,  32,  42,  43
  4   Joliet Catholic Academy       95       13,  16,  19,  23,  24,  30,  33
  5   Walther Lutheran             124        2,  20,  31,  34,  37,  46,  48
  6   Lisle                        176       11,  28,  35,  47,  55,  57,  62
  7   Montini Catholic             181       18,  29,  41,  44,  49,  51,  52
  8   Harvest Christian            224       14,  39,  54,  56,  61,  66
  9   St. Joseph                   248       36,  40,  53,  59,  60,  63,  64
 10   Immaculate Conception        256       38,  45,  50,  58,  65,  67
      Elgin Academy              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Elgin St. Edward           No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Faith Lutheran             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Westminster Christian      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12   Aaron Boyer (Sr)             Faith Lutheran              0:16:38.9
 15   Robert Doby (Jr)             Harvest Christian           0:17:14.8
 37   Enrique Munoz (Jr)           St. Joseph                  0:18:28.2
 39   Brain Anzures (Jr)           Immaculate Conception       0:18:38.3
 40   John Vislissel (So)          Harvest Christian           0:18:43.1
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Aurora Christian           81:31   16:18   0:35   16:02, 16:11, 16:18, 16:23, 16:37, 17:35
  2  Timothy Christian          84:20   16:52   1:52   15:49, 16:22, 17:09, 17:19, 17:41, 17:51
  3  Westmont                   86:11   17:14   1:59   16:14, 16:30, 17:16, 17:58, 18:13, 19:13
  4  Joliet Catholic Academy    87:29   17:30   0:36   17:10, 17:18, 17:30, 17:45, 17:46, 18:06
  5  Walther Lutheran           88:28   17:42   2:35   15:55, 17:33, 18:10, 18:20, 18:30, 19:42
  6  Lisle                      93:24   18:41   3:54   16:39, 18:02, 18:24, 19:46, 20:33, 20:37
  7  Montini Catholic           94:04   18:49   2:39   17:21, 18:04, 19:09, 19:30, 20:00, 20:10
  8  Harvest Christian          98:05   19:37   4:05   17:15, 18:43, 20:14, 20:33, 21:20, 23:46
  9  St. Joseph                 99:41   19:56   2:47   18:29, 18:47, 20:13, 20:56, 21:16, 22:01
 10  Immaculate Conception     102:58   20:36   5:03   18:39, 19:36, 20:05, 20:56, 23:42, 24:34
     Elgin Academy             No Score                
     Elgin St. Edward          No Score                21:52
     Faith Lutheran            No Score                16:39, 19:04, 21:55
     Westminster Christian     No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12   Aaron Boyer (Sr)             Faith Lutheran              0:16:38.9
 15   Robert Doby (Jr)             Harvest Christian           0:17:14.8
 37   Enrique Munoz (Jr)           St. Joseph                  0:18:28.2
 39   Brain Anzures (Jr)           Immaculate Conception       0:18:38.3
 40   John Vislissel (So)          Harvest Christian           0:18:43.1
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 20, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015