Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Lisle Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                      22 
  2   Joliet Catholic Academy       68 
  3   Aurora Christian              93 
  4   Walther Lutheran             110 
  5   Timothy Christian            116 
  6   Richmond-Burton              120 
  7   Immaculate Conception        182 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Lisle
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
-----------------------------------------------------------
  2   Kaitlyn Sendzik (Sr)         Mt. Assisi Academy      
 19   Itzyana Carranza (Sr)        St. Joseph              
 39   Kylee Knox (Fr)              Harvest Christian       
 41   Sara Ruthberg (Sr)           Lisle                   
 43   Christina Yau (Jr)           Lisle                   
-----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:42.7 by Ariel Michalek of Oswego East on Sept. 24, 2011

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Westmont                   Chloe Marshinski (Jr)      0:18:01.4
  2        Mt. Assisi Academy         Kaitlyn Sendzik (Sr)       0:18:26.9
  3     2  Westmont                   Maggie Arndt (So)          0:18:29.1
  4     3  Joliet Catholic Academy    Rachelle Sartori (Sr)      0:18:32.6
  5     4  Westmont                   Sara Barry (Sr)            0:18:45.7
  6     5  Westmont                   Kate Arndt (Sr)            0:18:55.9
  7     6  Timothy Christian          Tessa Bosman (Sr)          0:19:15.0
  8     7  Walther Lutheran           Ale Garcia (Fr)            0:19:15.8
  9     8  Joliet Catholic Academy    Moira McSteen (So)         0:19:16.6
 10     9  Richmond-Burton            Meagan Spohr (Fr)          0:19:28.4
 11    10  Westmont                   Caroline Smrokowski (Sr)   0:19:31.0
 12    11  Aurora Christian           Sarina Oleson (Sr)         0:19:34.3
 13    12  Aurora Christian           Becca Wert (Fr)            0:19:38.3
 14    13  Aurora Christian           Anna Pape (Jr)             0:19:40.5
 15    14  Joliet Catholic Academy    Francesca Sikorski (Jr)    0:19:49.3
 16    15  Joliet Catholic Academy    Stephanie Demos (Sr)       0:19:53.0
 17    16  Aurora Christian           Teresa Murray (Jr)         0:19:57.4
 18    17  Walther Lutheran           Sandra Garcia (Sr)         0:20:02.7
 19    18  St. Joseph                 Itzyana Carranza (Sr)      0:20:06.6
 20    19  Timothy Christian          Anna Burch (Jr)            0:20:08.3
 21    20  Timothy Christian          Abby Dykema (So)           0:20:10.3
 22    21  Richmond-Burton            April Wanagas (Sr)         0:20:11.1
 23    22  Walther Lutheran           Sonja Sorensen (Jr)        0:20:12.4
 24    23  Immaculate Conception      Rachel Hill (So)           0:20:28.3
 25    24  Westmont                   Liz Landes (Sr)            0:20:29.7
 26    25  Richmond-Burton            Skylar Bayer (Jr)          0:20:36.1
 27    26  Westmont                   Alayne Cross (So)          0:20:57.2
 28    27  Immaculate Conception      Kelly Kremske (Jr)         0:20:59.1
 29    28  Joliet Catholic Academy    Chloe Korst (So)           0:21:01.6
 30    29  Joliet Catholic Academy    Emily Egizio (Sr)          0:21:02.6
 31    30  Walther Lutheran           Melody Garnica (So)        0:21:03.7
 32    31  Joliet Catholic Academy    Maddie Kennedy (So)        0:21:04.3
 33    32  Richmond-Burton            Eden Manuel (Fr)           0:21:09.3
 34    33  Richmond-Burton            Shannon Lytle (So)         0:21:09.9
 35    34  Walther Lutheran           Nessa Enokian (So)         0:21:26.4
 36    35  Timothy Christian          Elena Denny (Sr)           0:21:29.8
 37    36  Timothy Christian          Alexis Hoogendoorn (So)    0:21:39.4
 38    37  Timothy Christian          Christie Mittlestaedt (So  0:21:42.2
 39    38  Harvest Christian          Kylee Knox (Fr)            0:21:44.5
 40    39  Immaculate Conception      Rebeccah Strickland (So)   0:21:48.4
 41    40  Lisle                      Sara Ruthberg (Sr)         0:21:58.1
 42    41  Aurora Christian           Abbey Abbatacola (Fr)      0:22:04.2
 43    42  Lisle                      Christina Yau (Jr)         0:22:09.4
 44    43  Richmond-Burton            Talia Sheedo (Sr)          0:22:16.4
 45    44  Immaculate Conception      Megan Sutton (Sr)          0:22:19.9
 46    45  Lisle                      Christine Young (Jr)       0:22:34.3
 47    46  Lisle                      Julia Reed (Sr)            0:22:40.1
 48    47  Harvest Christian          Anneliese Hermann (So)     0:22:40.4
 49    48  Aurora Christian           Caroline Henrichs (Jr)     0:23:05.5
 50    49  Immaculate Conception      Maria Kieliszewski (Jr)    0:23:14.5
 51    50  Harvest Christian          Whitney Donaldson (Fr)     0:23:15.0
 52        Faith Lutheran             Yasmina Bouhafa (Jr)       0:23:45.1
 53    51  St. Joseph                 Maddie Torres (Fr)         0:23:55.5
 54    52  Richmond-Burton            Amanda Patsis (Jr)         0:24:02.3
 55    53  Harvest Christian          Lydia Maurer (So)          0:24:03.1
 56    54  Lisle                      Kaitlyn Stanley (Fr)       0:24:05.6
 57    55  Harvest Christian          Aliyah Ellis (So)          0:24:06.4
 58    56  Lisle                      Caroline Smith (Sr)        0:24:07.4
 59    57  St. Joseph                 Ashley Oliver (So)         0:24:09.7
 60    58  Lisle                      Emma Buccholz (Sr)         0:24:11.6
 61    59  Immaculate Conception      Michelle Eguia (Jr)        0:24:23.9
 62    60  Immaculate Conception      Amy Ridder (Jr)            0:25:08.8
 63        Mt. Assisi Academy         Meghan Sherlock (Jr)       0:25:24.9
 64        Mt. Assisi Academy         Karen Arreola (So)         0:25:28.3
 65    61  Aurora Christian           Ripley Vonhoff (Fr)        0:25:30.7
 66    62  St. Joseph                 Maria Kristie (Sr)         0:26:10.2
 67    63  St. Joseph                 Adrianna Villagomez (Sr)   0:26:15.6
 68    64  St. Joseph                 Victoria Vasquez (Fr)      0:26:48.5
 69    65  St. Joseph                 Elena Cerino (Jr)          0:26:57.7
 70        Mt. Assisi Academy         Miranda Donnelly (Fr)      0:27:43.1
 71        Faith Lutheran             Mary Peterman (Jr)         0:28:47.6
 72    66  Harvest Christian          Anna Olerich (So)          0:28:57.6
 73    67  Harvest Christian          Lilli Abbatacola (Fr)      0:29:42.8
 74        Faith Lutheran             Liz Olson (Fr)             0:29:47.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                      22        1,   2,   4,   5,  10,  24,  26
  2   Joliet Catholic Academy       68        3,   8,  14,  15,  28,  29,  31
  3   Aurora Christian              93       11,  12,  13,  16,  41,  48,  61
  4   Walther Lutheran             110        7,  17,  22,  30,  34
  5   Timothy Christian            116        6,  19,  20,  35,  36,  37
  6   Richmond-Burton              120        9,  21,  25,  32,  33,  43,  52
  7   Immaculate Conception        182       23,  27,  39,  44,  49,  59,  60
  8   Lisle                        227       40,  42,  45,  46,  54,  56,  58
  9   Harvest Christian            243       38,  47,  50,  53,  55,  66,  67
 10   St. Joseph                   251       18,  51,  57,  62,  63,  64,  65
      Faith Lutheran             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Mt. Assisi Academy         No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Westminster Christian      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2   Kaitlyn Sendzik (Sr)         Mt. Assisi Academy          0:18:26.9
 19   Itzyana Carranza (Sr)        St. Joseph                  0:20:06.6
 39   Kylee Knox (Fr)              Harvest Christian           0:21:44.5
 41   Sara Ruthberg (Sr)           Lisle                       0:21:58.1
 43   Christina Yau (Jr)           Lisle                       0:22:09.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Westmont                   93:44   18:45   1:29   18:02, 18:29, 18:46, 18:56, 19:31, 20:30
  2  Joliet Catholic Academy    98:35   19:43   2:29   18:33, 19:17, 19:50, 19:53, 21:02, 21:03
  3  Aurora Christian          100:58   20:12   2:30   19:35, 19:39, 19:41, 19:58, 22:05, 23:06
  4  Walther Lutheran          102:03   20:25   2:11   19:16, 20:03, 20:13, 21:04, 21:27
  5  Richmond-Burton           102:36   20:31   1:41   19:29, 20:11, 20:36, 21:10, 21:10, 22:17
  6  Timothy Christian         102:45   20:33   2:25   19:15, 20:09, 20:11, 21:30, 21:40, 21:43
  7  Immaculate Conception     108:52   21:46   2:46   20:29, 20:59, 21:49, 22:20, 23:15, 24:24
  8  Lisle                     113:29   22:42   2:08   21:58, 22:10, 22:35, 22:40, 24:06, 24:08
  9  Harvest Christian         115:51   23:10   2:22   21:45, 22:41, 23:15, 24:03, 24:07, 28:58
 10  St. Joseph                120:40   24:08   6:09   20:07, 23:56, 24:10, 26:11, 26:16, 26:49
     Faith Lutheran            No Score                23:45, 28:48, 29:48
     Mt. Assisi Academy        No Score                18:27, 25:25, 25:29, 27:43
     Westminster Christian     No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2   Kaitlyn Sendzik (Sr)         Mt. Assisi Academy          0:18:26.9
 19   Itzyana Carranza (Sr)        St. Joseph                  0:20:06.6
 39   Kylee Knox (Fr)              Harvest Christian           0:21:44.5
 41   Sara Ruthberg (Sr)           Lisle                       0:21:58.1
 43   Christina Yau (Jr)           Lisle                       0:22:09.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 20, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015