Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 2A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Crete-Monee H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Normal Community West Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way West              29 
  2   Providence Catholic           42 
  3   Morris                        72 
  4   Crete-Monee                  136 
  5   Rich South                   152 
  6   Ottawa Township              156 
  7   LaSalle-Peru                 200 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Normal Community West
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
------------------------------------------------------------
 17   Janiah Jones (So)            Rich East                
 25   Lily Ramirez (So)            Streator Township        
 34   Sarah Gutz (Jr)              Streator Township        
 46   Haley Gula (So)              Streator Township        
 51   Krissy Werner (Sr)           Streator Township        
------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2011
Girls Varsity       
2.95 Miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lincoln-Way West           Natalie Waters (Fr)        0:19:34.8
  2     2  Morris                     Sara Burns (So)            0:20:50.4
  3     3  Providence Catholic        Brittany Garrett (Sr)      0:20:55.6
  4     4  Lincoln-Way West           Meghann Lange (Fr)         0:21:03.9
  5     5  Lincoln-Way West           Toni Fiore (Sr)            0:21:13.9
  6     6  Providence Catholic        Emma Griffiths (Fr)        0:21:16.8
  7     7  Crete-Monee                Teja Foy (Sr)              0:21:27.7
  8     8  Providence Catholic        Brittany Pirc (So)         0:21:31.7
  9     9  Lincoln-Way West           Kendall Grigoletti (So)    0:21:41.6
 10    10  Lincoln-Way West           Emily Owens (Jr)           0:21:43.5
 11    11  Morris                     Bridget Gile (So)          0:21:45.7
 12    12  Providence Catholic        Andrea Zecca (Fr)          0:21:51.8
 13    13  Providence Catholic        Erika Powers (Jr)          0:21:54.9
 14    14  Providence Catholic        Taylor Black (Sr)          0:21:56.7
 15    15  Morris                     Anna Pfaff (Sr)            0:21:57.2
 16    16  Providence Catholic        Clare O'Donnell (So)       0:22:04.8
 17    17  Rich East                  Janiah Jones (So)          0:22:16.2
 18    18  Lincoln-Way West           Natalie Stefka (So)        0:22:18.6
 19    19  Lincoln-Way West           Brittany King (So)         0:22:34.4
 20    20  Morris                     Valerie Pfaff (So)         0:22:42.8
 21    21  Rich South                 Deona Adams (Sr)           0:22:46.8
 22    22  Rich South                 Keona Adams (Sr)           0:22:49.1
 23    23  Crete-Monee                Grace Flowers (Sr)         0:22:51.8
 24    24  Morris                     Mariah Stinnette (Sr)      0:22:53.6
 25    25  Streator Township          Lily Ramirez (So)          0:23:00.1
 26    26  Ottawa Township            Allison Warren (So)        0:23:04.0
 27    27  Crete-Monee                Chasity Powell (So)        0:23:13.7
 28    28  Ottawa Township            Megan Ward (So)            0:23:13.9
 29    29  Ottawa Township            Megan Cameron (So)         0:23:15.9
 30    30  Rich South                 Ninaa Edwards (So)         0:23:17.8
 31    31  LaSalle-Peru               Mayra Rodriguez (Sr)       0:23:23.5
 32    32  Morris                     Katie Thayer (Sr)          0:23:29.1
 33    33  Morris                     Sydney Corrigan (Jr)       0:23:37.0
 34    34  Streator Township          Sarah Gutz (Jr)            0:23:44.0
 35    35  Ottawa Township            Kaitlin Sumler (Fr)        0:23:57.5
 36    36  Crete-Monee                Tineja Foy (Fr)            0:24:09.4
 37    37  Rich South                 Jasmine Pipkins (Jr)       0:24:15.7
 38    38  Ottawa Township            Maddy Mach (Jr)            0:24:28.7
 39    39  LaSalle-Peru               Julia Washkowiak (Jr)      0:24:41.9
 40    40  Ottawa Township            Cheyenne Harris (So)       0:24:42.2
 41    41  LaSalle-Peru               Mary Liesse (Sr)           0:24:45.2
 42    42  Rich South                 Chasity Evans (Sr)         0:24:53.0
 43    43  Crete-Monee                Milea Foy (So)             0:25:16.8
 44    44  LaSalle-Peru               Gabrielle Washkowiak (Jr)  0:25:35.6
 45    45  LaSalle-Peru               Breanna Pippin (So)        0:25:36.0
 46    46  Streator Township          Haley Gula (So)            0:25:57.7
 47    47  Ottawa Township            Autumn Oley (Fr)           0:26:05.7
 48    48  Rich South                 Eunice Patrick (Sr)        0:26:16.6
 49    49  LaSalle-Peru               Sarah Valle (Sr)           0:26:18.8
 50    50  Crete-Monee                Tayler Whittler (Sr)       0:27:06.7
 51    51  Streator Township          Krissy Werner (Sr)         0:27:21.4
 52    52  Streator Township          Alivea Cline (Jr)          0:27:47.6
 53    53  Rich East                  Dominique Hendricks (Sr)   0:29:11.7
 54    54  Rich South                 Mirissa Martin (Jr)        0:30:16.1
 55    55  Rich East                  Jade Farley (Jr)           0:31:26.6
 56    56  Rich East                  Anna Kurnat (Fr)           0:32:58.1
 57    57  Rich East                  Anna Farley (Fr)           0:34:06.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way West              29        1,   4,   5,   9,  10,  18,  19
  2   Providence Catholic           42        3,   6,   8,  12,  13,  14,  16
  3   Morris                        72        2,  11,  15,  20,  24,  32,  33
  4   Crete-Monee                  136        7,  23,  27,  36,  43,  50
  5   Rich South                   152       21,  22,  30,  37,  42,  48,  54
  6   Ottawa Township              156       26,  28,  29,  35,  38,  40,  47
  7   LaSalle-Peru                 200       31,  39,  41,  44,  45,  49
  8   Streator Township            208       25,  34,  46,  51,  52
  9   Rich East                    238       17,  53,  55,  56,  57
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17   Janiah Jones (So)            Rich East                   0:22:16.2
 25   Lily Ramirez (So)            Streator Township           0:23:00.1
 34   Sarah Gutz (Jr)              Streator Township           0:23:44.0
 46   Haley Gula (So)              Streator Township           0:25:57.7
 51   Krissy Werner (Sr)           Streator Township           0:27:21.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lincoln-Way West          105:19   21:04   2:09   19:35, 21:04, 21:14, 21:42, 21:44, 22:19
  2  Providence Catholic       107:32   21:30   0:59   20:56, 21:17, 21:32, 21:52, 21:55, 21:57
  3  Morris                    110:12   22:02   2:03   20:51, 21:46, 21:58, 22:43, 22:54, 23:29
  4  Crete-Monee               117:01   23:24   3:49   21:28, 22:52, 23:14, 24:10, 25:17, 27:07
  5  Ottawa Township           118:01   23:36   1:25   23:04, 23:14, 23:16, 23:58, 24:29, 24:43
  6  Rich South                118:04   23:37   2:06   22:47, 22:50, 23:18, 24:16, 24:53, 26:17
  7  LaSalle-Peru              124:04   24:49   2:12   23:24, 24:42, 24:46, 25:36, 25:36, 26:19
  8  Streator Township         127:53   25:35   4:47   23:01, 23:44, 25:58, 27:22, 27:48
  9  Rich East                 150:01   30:00  11:50   22:17, 29:12, 31:27, 32:58, 34:07
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17   Janiah Jones (So)            Rich East                   0:22:16.2
 25   Lily Ramirez (So)            Streator Township           0:23:00.1
 34   Sarah Gutz (Jr)              Streator Township           0:23:44.0
 46   Haley Gula (So)              Streator Township           0:25:57.7
 51   Krissy Werner (Sr)           Streator Township           0:27:21.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 18, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015