Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

Interstate Eight Conference
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              21st Annual I-8/Independents Invite   

October 15, 2011
Boys Varsity        
5K (3.1 mi)


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:39.0 by Timothy Keller of West Chicago on Oct.  2, 1999

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Manteno                    Tim Johnson (Sr)           0:16:50.9
  2     1  Seneca                     Raymond LaFree (Sr)        0:16:53.1
  3     2  Lake Forest Academy        Spencer Friske (Sr)        0:17:05.1
  4     3  Plano                      Max Morello (Jr)           0:17:32.3
  5     4  Westmont                   Nate Novota (Jr)           0:17:37.4
  6     5  Seneca                     Benjamin Barnett (So)      0:17:51.4
  7     6  Westmont                   Anthony Alessi (Fr)        0:17:52.2
  8     7  Herscher                   Andy Marcotte (Sr)         0:17:58.7
  9     8  Northridge Prep            Philip Davis (Sr)          0:18:03.1
 10     9  Plano                      Marco Martinez (Fr)        0:18:07.6
 11    10  Herscher                   George Luhman (So)         0:18:15.0
 12    11  Lisle                      Jefferson Chan (So)        0:18:15.4
 13    12  Sandwich                   Joe Gaesser (Sr)           0:18:19.4
 14    13  Plano                      Andrew DeBolt (Sr)         0:18:26.9
 15    14  Northridge Prep            Liam Mahoney (So)          0:18:30.9
 16    15  Westmont                   Mike Robertson (So)        0:18:32.5
 17    16  Lake Forest Academy        Scott Fuller (Sr)          0:18:39.0
 18        Manteno                    Chris Moody (Sr)           0:18:39.5
 19    17  Sandwich                   Matt Lundeen (Sr)          0:18:54.9
 20    18  Northridge Prep            Paul Brown (Sr)            0:19:02.7
 21    19  Sandwich                   Scott Marisette (So)       0:19:10.0
 22    20  Plano                      Luke Romano (So)           0:19:12.6
 23    21  Sandwich                   Nick Rudd (Jr)             0:19:14.7
 24    22  Herscher                   Aidan Witheft (Jr)         0:19:17.7
 25    23  Plano                      Michael Miller (Sr)        0:19:19.2
 26    24  Herscher                   Thomas Walsh (So)          0:19:19.7
 27    25  Northridge Prep            Patrick Lechner (Jr)       0:19:20.7
 28    26  Northridge Prep            David Lechuga (So)         0:19:23.1
 29    27  Northridge Prep            Michael Gigante (Jr)       0:19:24.2
 30    28  Plano                      The Alfonso Macias (Sr)    0:19:27.9
 31    29  Northridge Prep            Dylan Haig (Fr)            0:19:28.8
 32        Northridge Prep            Augusto Estrada (Jr)       0:19:29.6
 33    30  Lake Forest Academy        Austin Pejovich (Sr)       0:19:30.8
 34    31  Sandwich                   Kar Hothan (So)            0:19:38.8
 35    32  Herscher                   Zach Devereaux (So)        0:19:45.1
 36    33  Westmont                   Ryan Compton (So)          0:19:47.7
 37    34  Seneca                     James Bowen (Fr)           0:19:50.6
 38    35  Westmont                   Nick Dea (Fr)              0:19:56.4
 39    36  Sandwich                   Dan Cortez (So)            0:20:02.9
 40    37  Sandwich                   Joe Kimmey (Jr)            0:20:03.2
 41        Northridge Prep            Alec Brennen (Fr)          0:20:09.5
 42    38  Lake Forest Academy        Aj Hood (So)               0:20:22.8
 43    39  Plano                      Jose Loeza (Sr)            0:20:27.1
 44    40  Herscher                   Caleb Billings (Sr)        0:20:35.0
 45    41  Lake Forest Academy        Matt Stevens (Sr)          0:20:38.7
 46    42  Westmont                   Eric Peterson (So)         0:20:39.4
 47        Northridge Prep            Peter Madigan (Sr)         0:20:42.0
 48    43  Lake Forest Academy        Alex Wang (Sr)             0:20:42.6
 49        Sandwich                   Robert Manley (Sr)         0:20:46.3
 50    44  Seneca                     Jimmy Kluzek (Fr)          0:20:48.6
 51    45  Lake Forest Academy        Ben Shaughnessy (So)       0:20:52.2
 52    46  Seneca                     Carter Gallick (So)        0:21:07.8
 53    47  Seneca                     Brian Kluckhohn (So)       0:21:09.9
 54        Sandwich                   Chris Biernacki (Sr)       0:21:10.4
 55    48  Lisle                      Robert Kulevich (Sr)       0:21:11.2
 56    49  Herscher                   Brice Wagner (So)          0:21:11.8
 57    50  Seneca                     James Miller (So)          0:21:17.1
 58        Lake Forest Academy        Grant Ekstrom (Fr)         0:21:20.9
 59    51  Westmont                   Mike Przyborowski (So)     0:21:23.0
 60        Plano                      Joshua Ketterman (So)      0:21:24.3
 61    52  Lisle                      Tom Mandel (Jr)            0:21:25.4
 62        Sandwich                   Carl Pendry (Jr)           0:21:32.8
 63        Plano                      Manny Campos (So)          0:21:36.6
 64        Lake Forest Academy        John Luttig (Fr)           0:21:37.2
 65        Lake Forest Academy        Arlo Clarke (Jr)           0:21:40.9
 66        Lake Forest Academy        Max Thauer (Sr)            0:21:41.6
 67        Sandwich                   Brian Moran (Jr)           0:21:41.9
 68        Herscher                   Zach Mau (So)              0:21:42.5
 69        Sandwich                   Robby Paul (Jr)            0:21:46.1
 70        Herscher                   Sam Reifsteck (Fr)         0:21:49.0
 71        Lake Forest Academy        Kyle Shannahan (Fr)        0:21:50.2
 72    53  Lisle                      Joseph Chernov (So)        0:21:51.2
 73        Lake Forest Academy        Jeff Xue (Fr)              0:22:05.2
 74        Seneca                     Nathan Marconi (So)        0:22:07.3
 75        Lake Forest Academy        Woody Travers (So)         0:22:22.5
 76        Sandwich                   Clint Updike (Jr)          0:22:28.7
 77        Seneca                     Jonny Wilson (Fr)          0:22:48.5
 78        Plano                      Mason Pennington (Fr)      0:22:51.6
 79        Lake Forest Academy        Adam Mills (Fr)            0:23:01.6
 80        Lake Forest Academy        Will Stolarski (Sr)        0:23:04.0
 81        Lake Forest Academy        Lake Boddicker (So)        0:23:04.9
 82    54  Lisle                      Connor Corrigan (So)       0:23:12.5
 83    55  Lisle                      Jake Haseltine (Sr)        0:23:22.4
 84        Plano                      D-Man Klatt (Sr)           0:23:25.8
 85        Lake Forest Academy        Tate Wacker (So)           0:23:34.2
 86        Northridge Prep            Andrew Knapp (Sr)          0:23:40.7
 87    56  Lisle                      Forrest Anderson (Sr)      0:24:04.5
 88        Lisle                      Marc Cullerton (Sr)        0:24:07.3
 89        Sandwich                   Jack Lutkus (So)           0:24:36.1
 90        Lake Forest Academy        Joon Kwon (Fr)             0:24:42.6
 91        Lake Forest Academy        John Pan (Fr)              0:25:27.6
 92        Lake Forest Academy        Max Ngugen (Fr)            0:25:34.1
 93        Lake Forest Academy        Jack Ahern (Fr)            0:26:14.1
 94        Plano                      Darik Martin (Sr)          0:26:15.5
 95        Lisle                      Pfil Fujiwara (Sr)         0:26:16.3
 96        Lisle                      Tom Hoscheidt (Sr)         0:26:33.1
 97        Lake Forest Academy        Tiajin Kim (So)            0:26:49.2
 98        Lisle                      Ryan Zurek (So)            0:26:58.8
 99        Plano                      Nathan Droysen (Jr)        0:27:26.7
100        Lisle                      Trent Haldeman (Fr)        0:27:49.0
101        Lisle                      Isaiah Herzog (Fr)         0:28:03.7
102        Lisle                      Dan Brondyke (So)          0:28:05.2
103        Lisle                      Sam Nolan (Jr)             0:28:31.7
104        Lake Forest Academy        Nick Soh (Fr)              0:31:19.3
105        Lisle                      Matt Wenzel (Sr)           0:31:50.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Plano                         68        3,   9,  13,  20,  23,  28,  39
  2   Northridge Prep               91        8,  14,  18,  25,  26,  27,  29
  3   Westmont                      93        4,   6,  15,  33,  35,  42,  51
  4   Herscher                      95        7,  10,  22,  24,  32,  40,  49
  5   Sandwich                     100       12,  17,  19,  21,  31,  36,  37
  6   Lake Forest Academy          127        2,  16,  30,  38,  41,  43,  45
  7   Seneca                       130        1,   5,  34,  44,  46,  47,  50
  8   Lisle                        218       11,  48,  52,  53,  54,  55,  56
  9   Manteno                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 10   Peotone                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Plano                      92:41   18:32   1:47   17:33, 18:08, 18:27, 19:13, 19:20, 19:28
  2  Westmont                   93:49   18:46   2:19   17:38, 17:53, 18:33, 19:48, 19:57, 20:40
  3  Northridge Prep            94:21   18:52   1:20   18:03, 18:31, 19:03, 19:21, 19:23, 19:25
  4  Herscher                   94:37   18:55   1:46   17:59, 18:15, 19:18, 19:20, 19:45, 20:35
  5  Sandwich                   95:19   19:04   1:19   18:20, 18:55, 19:10, 19:15, 19:39, 20:03
  6  Lake Forest Academy        96:17   19:15   3:34   17:05, 18:39, 19:31, 20:23, 20:39, 20:43
  7  Seneca                     96:33   19:19   4:15   16:53, 17:52, 19:51, 20:49, 21:08, 21:10
  8  Lisle                     105:59   21:12   4:57   18:16, 21:12, 21:26, 21:52, 23:13, 23:23
  9  Manteno                   No Score                16:51, 18:40
 10  Peotone                   No Score                
 11  Somonauk                  No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

              21st Annual I-8/Independents Invite   
                      Interstate Eight Conference

October 15, 2011
Boys Varsity        
5K (3.1 mi)


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:39.0 by Timothy Keller of West Chicago on Oct.  2, 1999

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Manteno                    Tim Johnson (Sr)           0:16:50.9
  2     1  Seneca                     Raymond LaFree (Sr)        0:16:53.1
  3     2  Plano                      Max Morello (Jr)           0:17:32.3
  4     3  Westmont                   Nate Novota (Jr)           0:17:37.4
  5     4  Seneca                     Benjamin Barnett (So)      0:17:51.4
  6     5  Westmont                   Anthony Alessi (Fr)        0:17:52.2
  7     6  Herscher                   Andy Marcotte (Sr)         0:17:58.7
  8     7  Plano                      Marco Martinez (Fr)        0:18:07.6
  9     8  Herscher                   George Luhman (So)         0:18:15.0
 10     9  Lisle                      Jefferson Chan (So)        0:18:15.4
 11    10  Sandwich                   Joe Gaesser (Sr)           0:18:19.4
 12    11  Plano                      Andrew DeBolt (Sr)         0:18:26.9
 13    12  Westmont                   Mike Robertson (So)        0:18:32.5
 14        Manteno                    Chris Moody (Sr)           0:18:39.5
 15    13  Sandwich                   Matt Lundeen (Sr)          0:18:54.9
 16    14  Sandwich                   Scott Marisette (So)       0:19:10.0
 17    15  Plano                      Luke Romano (So)           0:19:12.6
 18    16  Sandwich                   Nick Rudd (Jr)             0:19:14.7
 19    17  Herscher                   Aidan Witheft (Jr)         0:19:17.7
 20    18  Plano                      Michael Miller (Sr)        0:19:19.2
 21    19  Herscher                   Thomas Walsh (So)          0:19:19.7
 22    20  Plano                      The Alfonso Macias (Sr)    0:19:27.9
 23    21  Sandwich                   Kar Hothan (So)            0:19:38.8
 24    22  Herscher                   Zach Devereaux (So)        0:19:45.1
 25    23  Westmont                   Ryan Compton (So)          0:19:47.7
 26    24  Seneca                     James Bowen (Fr)           0:19:50.6
 27    25  Westmont                   Nick Dea (Fr)              0:19:56.4
 28    26  Sandwich                   Dan Cortez (So)            0:20:02.9
 29    27  Sandwich                   Joe Kimmey (Jr)            0:20:03.2
 30    28  Plano                      Jose Loeza (Sr)            0:20:27.1
 31    29  Herscher                   Caleb Billings (Sr)        0:20:35.0
 32    30  Westmont                   Eric Peterson (So)         0:20:39.4
 33        Sandwich                   Robert Manley (Sr)         0:20:46.3
 34    31  Seneca                     Jimmy Kluzek (Fr)          0:20:48.6
 35    32  Seneca                     Carter Gallick (So)        0:21:07.8
 36    33  Seneca                     Brian Kluckhohn (So)       0:21:09.9
 37        Sandwich                   Chris Biernacki (Sr)       0:21:10.4
 38    34  Lisle                      Robert Kulevich (Sr)       0:21:11.2
 39    35  Herscher                   Brice Wagner (So)          0:21:11.8
 40    36  Seneca                     James Miller (So)          0:21:17.1
 41    37  Westmont                   Mike Przyborowski (So)     0:21:23.0
 42        Plano                      Joshua Ketterman (So)      0:21:24.3
 43    38  Lisle                      Tom Mandel (Jr)            0:21:25.4
 44        Sandwich                   Carl Pendry (Jr)           0:21:32.8
 45        Plano                      Manny Campos (So)          0:21:36.6
 46        Sandwich                   Brian Moran (Jr)           0:21:41.9
 47        Herscher                   Zach Mau (So)              0:21:42.5
 48        Sandwich                   Robby Paul (Jr)            0:21:46.1
 49        Herscher                   Sam Reifsteck (Fr)         0:21:49.0
 50    39  Lisle                      Joseph Chernov (So)        0:21:51.2
 51        Seneca                     Nathan Marconi (So)        0:22:07.3
 52        Sandwich                   Clint Updike (Jr)          0:22:28.7
 53        Seneca                     Jonny Wilson (Fr)          0:22:48.5
 54        Plano                      Mason Pennington (Fr)      0:22:51.6
 55    40  Lisle                      Connor Corrigan (So)       0:23:12.5
 56    41  Lisle                      Jake Haseltine (Sr)        0:23:22.4
 57        Plano                      D-Man Klatt (Sr)           0:23:25.8
 58    42  Lisle                      Forrest Anderson (Sr)      0:24:04.5
 59        Lisle                      Marc Cullerton (Sr)        0:24:07.3
 60        Sandwich                   Jack Lutkus (So)           0:24:36.1
 61        Plano                      Darik Martin (Sr)          0:26:15.5
 62        Lisle                      Pfil Fujiwara (Sr)         0:26:16.3
 63        Lisle                      Tom Hoscheidt (Sr)         0:26:33.1
 64        Lisle                      Ryan Zurek (So)            0:26:58.8
 65        Plano                      Nathan Droysen (Jr)        0:27:26.7
 66        Lisle                      Trent Haldeman (Fr)        0:27:49.0
 67        Lisle                      Isaiah Herzog (Fr)         0:28:03.7
 68        Lisle                      Dan Brondyke (So)          0:28:05.2
 69        Lisle                      Sam Nolan (Jr)             0:28:31.7
 70        Lisle                      Matt Wenzel (Sr)           0:31:50.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Plano                          53      2,   7,  11,  15,  18,  20,  28
  2   Westmont                       68      3,   5,  12,  23,  25,  30,  37
  3   Herscher                       72      6,   8,  17,  19,  22,  29,  35
  4   Sandwich                       74     10,  13,  14,  16,  21,  26,  27
  5   Seneca                         92      1,   4,  24,  31,  32,  33,  36
  6   Lisle                         160      9,  34,  38,  39,  40,  41,  42
  7   Manteno                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
  8   Peotone                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Plano                      92:41   18:32   1:47   17:33, 18:08, 18:27, 19:13, 19:20, 19:28
  2  Westmont                   93:49   18:46   2:19   17:38, 17:53, 18:33, 19:48, 19:57, 20:40
  3  Herscher                   94:37   18:55   1:46   17:59, 18:15, 19:18, 19:20, 19:45, 20:35
  4  Sandwich                   95:19   19:04   1:19   18:20, 18:55, 19:10, 19:15, 19:39, 20:03
  5  Seneca                     96:33   19:19   4:15   16:53, 17:52, 19:51, 20:49, 21:08, 21:10
  6  Lisle                     105:59   21:12   4:57   18:16, 21:12, 21:26, 21:52, 23:13, 23:23
  7  Manteno                   No Score                16:51, 18:40
  8  Peotone                   No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 10, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015