Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

Interstate Eight Conference
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

              21st Annual I-8/Independents Invite   

October 15, 2011
Girls Varsity       
5K (3.1 mi)


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:31.0 by Jennie Stoll of Pewaukee on Oct.  4, 2003

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Somonauk                   Megan Costanzo (Sr)        0:19:49.8
  2     2  Westmont                   Maggie Arndt (So)          0:19:54.2
  3     3  Seneca                     Savannah Baldauf (So)      0:19:57.1
  4     4  Westmont                   Chloe Marshinski (Jr)      0:20:03.6
  5     5  Lake Forest Academy        Sophia Smith (Sr)          0:20:36.3
  6     6  Somonauk                   Jamie Towle (Sr)           0:20:45.6
  7     7  Westmont                   Sara Barry (Sr)            0:20:52.5
  8     8  Westmont                   Kate Arndt (Sr)            0:20:56.5
  9     9  Seneca                     Caroline Collet (So)       0:21:05.7
 10    10  Herscher                   Megan Kates (Sr)           0:21:11.3
 11    11  Westmont                   Caroline Smrokowski (Sr)   0:21:33.5
 12    12  Westmont                   Maureen Bailey (Jr)        0:21:37.0
 13    13  Seneca                     Rachel Towne (So)          0:22:12.6
 14    14  Somonauk                   Lauren Zaeske (So)         0:22:13.0
 15    15  Westmont                   Liz Landes (Sr)            0:22:28.2
 16    16  Somonauk                   Emily Clark (Jr)           0:22:30.3
 17    17  Herscher                   Lauren Grosso (Sr)         0:22:31.4
 18    18  Herscher                   Virginia Buckley (Sr)      0:22:39.4
 19    19  The Willows Academy        Zoe Petros (Jr)            0:22:47.9
 20        Westmont                   Alayne Cross (So)          0:22:51.1
 21    20  The Willows Academy        Stephanie Prince (Sr)      0:23:04.0
 22    21  Lake Forest Academy        Meg Kennedy (Jr)           0:23:21.3
 23    22  Lake Forest Academy        Vicki Zhang (Fr)           0:23:22.4
 24    23  Sandwich                   Tay Cic (Sr)               0:23:23.2
 25    24  Herscher                   Addie Masching (So)        0:23:25.6
 26        Westmont                   Nicole Mechelewski (Sr)    0:23:32.3
 27    25  Herscher                   Samantha Brown (Sr)        0:24:12.2
 28    26  Lisle                      Sara Ruthberg (Sr)         0:24:15.9
 29    27  Sandwich                   Rose DeFily (Fr)           0:24:22.2
 30    28  Sandwich                   Shelbo Lauzon (Jr)         0:24:22.4
 31    29  The Willows Academy        Sarah Witter (Jr)          0:24:26.0
 32    30  Lisle                      Christina Yau (Jr)         0:24:29.5
 33    31  Seneca                     Michaela Hart (Fr)         0:24:31.2
 34    32  Lake Forest Academy        Sophie Hanon (Fr)          0:24:35.3
 35    33  Sandwich                   Tor DeFily (Jr)            0:24:37.7
 36    34  Herscher                   Katie Kirchner (Sr)        0:24:42.0
 37    35  Sandwich                   Aub Kelson (Fr)            0:24:43.7
 38    36  Sandwich                   Nic Fraser (So)            0:24:55.4
 39    37  Lisle                      Julia Reed (Sr)            0:24:56.6
 40    38  The Willows Academy        Monica Deardurff (Jr)      0:24:58.7
 41    39  Herscher                   Catherine Walsh (So)       0:24:59.2
 42    40  Lake Forest Academy        Kalina Gajda (Jr)          0:25:05.0
 43    41  Sandwich                   Gail Rogers (Sr)           0:25:11.0
 44    42  Lake Forest Academy        Nina Varilla (Sr)          0:25:19.7
 45    43  Lisle                      Christine Young (Jr)       0:25:21.5
 46        Plano                      Karina Valles (So)         0:25:25.7
 47    44  Lake Forest Academy        Michelle Whitehead (So)    0:25:26.1
 48        Sandwich                   San Clark (So)             0:25:30.8
 49    45  The Willows Academy        Lizzie Eck (Sr)            0:25:37.6
 50        Westmont                   Karen Todd (Jr)            0:25:48.4
 51        Lake Forest Academy        Alexandria Cedergren (Jr)  0:25:51.0
 52        Lake Forest Academy        Nancy Wang (Jr)            0:25:53.4
 53        Sandwich                   Em Belmore (Fr)            0:25:56.4
 54        Plano                      Melissa Mota (So)          0:25:57.2
 55    46  Seneca                     Ashley Terry (Sr)          0:26:07.5
 56    47  The Willows Academy        Anna Sroka (Fr)            0:26:10.3
 57        Lake Forest Academy        Whitney Wright (Jr)        0:26:19.5
 58    48  Lisle                      Kaitlyn Stanley (Fr)       0:26:22.8
 59        Sandwich                   Bris Velasco (Fr)          0:26:25.9
 60        Sandwich                   Del McGuire (Jr)           0:27:07.5
 61    49  Somonauk                   Alyssa Nielsen (Jr)        0:27:38.8
 62    50  The Willows Academy        Sophie Petros (Fr)         0:27:52.1
 63        Lake Forest Academy        Penny Tornes (So)          0:28:08.7
 64        Lake Forest Academy        Maame Addae (So)           0:28:10.8
 65        Lake Forest Academy        Jennifer Ma (Fr)           0:28:15.3
 66    51  Lisle                      Kellie Brennan (Sr)        0:28:22.0
 67    52  Lisle                      Dawn Yackley (So)          0:28:36.9
 68        Lisle                      Amanda Hagen (Sr)          0:28:52.2
 69        Plano                      Cindy Martinez (So)        0:28:52.5
 70        Lisle                      Shelby Anderson (Fr)       0:28:58.3
 71        Lake Forest Academy        Miriam Fraga (So)          0:29:08.0
 72        Lisle                      Annie Cochran (Sr)         0:29:52.3
 73        Lisle                      Allison Morten (So)        0:29:53.1
 74        Lisle                      Amy Briehan (Jr)           0:30:15.0
 75        Lake Forest Academy        Daniela Alverez (So)       0:30:23.9
 76        Lisle                      Sierra Birdsell (So)       0:32:00.2
 77    53  Seneca                     Anna Clubb (Fr)            0:33:01.2
 78        Lake Forest Academy        Aban Yaqub (Fr)            0:33:16.5
 79        Lake Forest Academy        Jiaming Wu (Fr)            0:35:19.9
 80        Lake Forest Academy        Arwah Yaqub (Sr)           0:36:28.4
 81        The Willows Academy        Courtney Clark (So)        0:38:49.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                      32        2,   4,   7,   8,  11,  12,  15
  2   Somonauk                      86        1,   6,  14,  16,  49
  3   Herscher                      94       10,  17,  18,  24,  25,  34,  39
  4   Seneca                       102        3,   9,  13,  31,  46,  53
  5   Lake Forest Academy          120        5,  21,  22,  32,  40,  42,  44
  6   Sandwich                     146       23,  27,  28,  33,  35,  36,  41
  7   The Willows Academy          151       19,  20,  29,  38,  45,  47,  50
  8   Lisle                        184       26,  30,  37,  43,  48,  51,  52
  9   Plano                      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Westmont                  103:23   20:41   1:39   19:55, 20:04, 20:53, 20:57, 21:34, 21:37
  2  Somonauk                  112:59   22:36   7:49   19:50, 20:46, 22:13, 22:31, 27:39
  3  Seneca                    113:56   22:47   6:11   19:57, 21:06, 22:13, 24:32, 26:08, 33:02
  4  Herscher                  114:03   22:49   3:01   21:12, 22:32, 22:40, 23:26, 24:13, 24:42
  5  Lake Forest Academy       117:03   23:25   4:28   20:37, 23:22, 23:23, 24:36, 25:05, 25:20
  6  The Willows Academy       120:55   24:11   2:50   22:48, 23:04, 24:26, 24:59, 25:38, 26:11
  7  Sandwich                  121:32   24:18   1:20   23:24, 24:23, 24:23, 24:38, 24:44, 24:56
  8  Lisle                     125:28   25:06   2:07   24:16, 24:30, 24:57, 25:22, 26:23, 28:22
  9  Plano                     No Score                25:26, 25:58, 28:53
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

              21st Annual I-8/Independents Invite   
                      Interstate Eight Conference

October 15, 2011
Girls Varsity       
5K (3.1 mi)


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:31.0 by Jennie Stoll of Pewaukee on Oct.  4, 2003

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Westmont                   Maggie Arndt (So)          0:19:54.2
  2     2  Seneca                     Savannah Baldauf (So)      0:19:57.1
  3     3  Westmont                   Chloe Marshinski (Jr)      0:20:03.6
  4     4  Westmont                   Sara Barry (Sr)            0:20:52.5
  5     5  Westmont                   Kate Arndt (Sr)            0:20:56.5
  6     6  Seneca                     Caroline Collet (So)       0:21:05.7
  7     7  Herscher                   Megan Kates (Sr)           0:21:11.3
  8     8  Westmont                   Caroline Smrokowski (Sr)   0:21:33.5
  9     9  Westmont                   Maureen Bailey (Jr)        0:21:37.0
 10    10  Seneca                     Rachel Towne (So)          0:22:12.6
 11    11  Westmont                   Liz Landes (Sr)            0:22:28.2
 12    12  Herscher                   Lauren Grosso (Sr)         0:22:31.4
 13    13  Herscher                   Virginia Buckley (Sr)      0:22:39.4
 14        Westmont                   Alayne Cross (So)          0:22:51.1
 15    14  Sandwich                   Tay Cic (Sr)               0:23:23.2
 16    15  Herscher                   Addie Masching (So)        0:23:25.6
 17        Westmont                   Nicole Mechelewski (Sr)    0:23:32.3
 18    16  Herscher                   Samantha Brown (Sr)        0:24:12.2
 19    17  Lisle                      Sara Ruthberg (Sr)         0:24:15.9
 20    18  Sandwich                   Rose DeFily (Fr)           0:24:22.2
 21    19  Sandwich                   Shelbo Lauzon (Jr)         0:24:22.4
 22    20  Lisle                      Christina Yau (Jr)         0:24:29.5
 23    21  Seneca                     Michaela Hart (Fr)         0:24:31.2
 24    22  Sandwich                   Tor DeFily (Jr)            0:24:37.7
 25    23  Herscher                   Katie Kirchner (Sr)        0:24:42.0
 26    24  Sandwich                   Aub Kelson (Fr)            0:24:43.7
 27    25  Sandwich                   Nic Fraser (So)            0:24:55.4
 28    26  Lisle                      Julia Reed (Sr)            0:24:56.6
 29    27  Herscher                   Catherine Walsh (So)       0:24:59.2
 30    28  Sandwich                   Gail Rogers (Sr)           0:25:11.0
 31    29  Lisle                      Christine Young (Jr)       0:25:21.5
 32        Plano                      Karina Valles (So)         0:25:25.7
 33        Sandwich                   San Clark (So)             0:25:30.8
 34        Westmont                   Karen Todd (Jr)            0:25:48.4
 35        Sandwich                   Em Belmore (Fr)            0:25:56.4
 36        Plano                      Melissa Mota (So)          0:25:57.2
 37    30  Seneca                     Ashley Terry (Sr)          0:26:07.5
 38    31  Lisle                      Kaitlyn Stanley (Fr)       0:26:22.8
 39        Sandwich                   Bris Velasco (Fr)          0:26:25.9
 40        Sandwich                   Del McGuire (Jr)           0:27:07.5
 41    32  Lisle                      Kellie Brennan (Sr)        0:28:22.0
 42    33  Lisle                      Dawn Yackley (So)          0:28:36.9
 43        Lisle                      Amanda Hagen (Sr)          0:28:52.2
 44        Plano                      Cindy Martinez (So)        0:28:52.5
 45        Lisle                      Shelby Anderson (Fr)       0:28:58.3
 46        Lisle                      Annie Cochran (Sr)         0:29:52.3
 47        Lisle                      Allison Morten (So)        0:29:53.1
 48        Lisle                      Amy Briehan (Jr)           0:30:15.0
 49        Lisle                      Sierra Birdsell (So)       0:32:00.2
 50    34  Seneca                     Anna Clubb (Fr)            0:33:01.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                       21      1,   3,   4,   5,   8,   9,  11
  2   Herscher                       63      7,  12,  13,  15,  16,  23,  27
  3   Seneca                         69      2,   6,  10,  21,  30,  34
  4   Sandwich                       97     14,  18,  19,  22,  24,  25,  28
  5   Lisle                         123     17,  20,  26,  29,  31,  32,  33
  6   Plano                      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Westmont                  103:23   20:41   1:39   19:55, 20:04, 20:53, 20:57, 21:34, 21:37
  2  Seneca                    113:56   22:47   6:11   19:57, 21:06, 22:13, 24:32, 26:08, 33:02
  3  Herscher                  114:03   22:49   3:01   21:12, 22:32, 22:40, 23:26, 24:13, 24:42
  4  Sandwich                  121:32   24:18   1:20   23:24, 24:23, 24:23, 24:38, 24:44, 24:56
  5  Lisle                     125:28   25:06   2:07   24:16, 24:30, 24:57, 25:22, 26:23, 28:22
  6  Plano                     No Score                25:26, 25:58, 28:53
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 10, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015