Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2011 Larry Roland Cross Country Invitational

September 29, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.06 Miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lockport                   Madeline Rodriguez (So)    0:21:37.7
  2   Andrew                     Jorie Dypcio (Fr)          0:21:48.0
  3   Joliet Central             Bryana Moreno (Fr)         0:21:54.7
  4   Crete-Monee                Latris Daniels (So)        0:22:02.0
  5   Lockport                   Aubrey Elwood (So)         0:22:16.7
  6   Thornton Township          Karina Perez (Fr)          0:22:27.0
  7   Crete-Monee                Chastity Powell (So)       0:22:27.6
  8   Joliet West                Guadalupe Diaz (Fr)        0:22:39.5
  9   Andrew                     Alyssa Furman (So)         0:22:42.9
 10   Lockport                   Maria Kagianas (So)        0:22:43.8
 11   Andrew                     Megan Garand (So)          0:22:47.8
 12   Joliet West                Evelyn Perez-Hernandez(Sr  0:22:49.6
 13   Andrew                     Nikki Jager (So)           0:22:53.9
 14   Andrew                     Emily Ronan (Fr)           0:22:56.9
 15   Marian Catholic            Kristin Dryanski (So)      0:23:03.0
 16   Marian Catholic            Nicole Dryanski (So)       0:23:03.5
 17   Lockport                   Alyssa Burke (So)          0:23:15.1
 18   Lockport                   Taylor Latta (So)          0:23:17.3
 19   Queen of Peace             Karina Favela (Fr)         0:23:17.6
 20   Crete-Monee                Milea Foy (So)             0:23:24.9
 21   Thornton Township          Yanet Mendez (Fr)          0:23:26.0
 22   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Abby Huffman (Fr)          0:23:27.5
 23   Joliet West                Jacqueline Rocha (Fr)      0:23:35.1
 24   Bloom Township             Sullibet Ramirez (Fr)      0:23:40.1
 25   Rich South                 Ninaa Edwards (So)         0:23:44.5
 26   Andrew                     Ashley renich-Malek (So)   0:23:48.1
 27   Queen of Peace             Sarah Risley (So)          0:23:50.5
 28   Joliet West                Hannah Combs (Fr)          0:23:51.0
 29   Shepard                    Amy Miller (So)            0:23:52.5
 30   Lockport                   Jen Inczauskis (Fr)        0:23:55.9
 31   Joliet West                Maria Arzate (So)          0:23:59.4
 32   Unknown School             Unknown Athlete            0:24:05.3
 33   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Ana Escobar (So)           0:24:09.0
 34   Crete-Monee                Tineja Foy (Fr)            0:24:14.6
 35   Andrew                     Abby Evans (Fr)            0:24:20.0
 36   Thornton Township          Vanessa Ramirez (Fr)       0:24:23.5
 37   Joliet Central             Lauren Cook (Fr)           0:24:32.5
 38   Oak Forest                 Guadalupe Jimenez (So)     0:24:38.4
 39   Plainfield Central         Rylee Stirn (Fr)           0:24:53.3
 40   Thornwood                  Jaleesa Bowers (Fr)        0:24:59.2
 41   Joliet West                Lily Ongkiko (Fr)          0:25:06.4
 42   Queen of Peace             Michelle Budz (So)         0:25:07.6
 43   Queen of Peace             Natalie Characa (Fr)       0:25:08.5
 44   Plainfield Central         Emily Dolata (Jr)          0:25:09.9
 45   Bremen                     Ashley Davis (Fr)          0:25:15.5
 46   Shepard                    Kelly Evancich (Fr)        0:25:28.0
 47   Oak Forest                 Valerie Ramos (So)         0:25:29.5
 48   Bremen                     Lorena Villanueva (So)     0:25:39.4
 49   Oak Forest                 Jenny Walsh (So)           0:25:45.2
 50   Hillcrest                  Tutu Talabi (So)           0:25:47.3
 51   Queen of Peace             Kisten Knapczyk (So)       0:25:48.4
 52   Hillcrest                  Alexandria Hill (So)       0:25:49.1
 53   Oak Forest                 Marissa Zamiar (So)        0:25:51.7
 54   Bloom Township             Maria Narcisi (So)         0:25:54.6
 55   Rich Central               Cayla Rempson (So)         0:26:01.2
 56   Plainfield Central         Payton Woodall (So)        0:26:03.2
 57   Thornton Township          Norma Sanchez-Arceo (So)   0:26:06.0
 58   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alex Franklin (So)         0:26:07.3
 59   Marian Catholic            Danielle Sovereign (So)    0:26:09.8
 60   Joliet Central             Mercedes Beamon (So)       0:26:15.9
 61   Bloom Township             Kimberley Moore (Fr)       0:26:18.0
 62   Rich Central               Dyese Moody (Fr)           0:26:30.2
 63   Thornwood                  Misty Rogers (Fr)          0:26:36.4
 64   Thornwood                  Ronesha Bullock (Fr)       0:26:36.9
 65   Thornwood                  Natasha Grayson (So)       0:26:53.5
 66   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Hannah Byer (Fr)           0:26:54.2
 67   Joliet Central             Keyona Jones (So)          0:26:57.4
 68   Hillcrest                  Connie McGee (Fr)          0:27:19.6
 69   Queen of Peace             Allie Herman (Fr)          0:27:25.5
 70   Joliet West                Kenia Damian (So)          0:27:34.9
 71   Shepard                    Amber Pierce (Fr)          0:27:45.6
 72   Thornton Fractional South  Alexiz Garcia (So)         0:27:54.8
 73   Oak Forest                 Kelsey Golk (Fr)           0:27:58.0
 74   Thornton Fractional South  Fatima Ali (So)            0:28:07.7
 75   Thornton Township          Emily Zambano (Fr)         0:28:13.7
 76   Crete-Monee                Mariah Soto (Fr)           0:28:14.2
 77   Bremen                     Yesenia Mejia (So)         0:28:14.6
 78   Crete-Monee                Maddie Martino (Fr)        0:28:22.3
 79   Plainfield Central         Alondra Salinas (Fr)       0:28:23.1
 80   Bloom Township             Soraya Limon (Fr)          0:28:27.3
 81   Queen of Peace             Alex Diaz (So)             0:28:28.7
 82   Marian Catholic            Emily Metzger (So)         0:28:34.4
 83   Plainfield Central         Sara Durovec (So)          0:28:59.9
 84   Thornton Fractional South  Katie Heard (So)           0:29:02.5
 85   Joliet Central             Raytoria Richardson (So)   0:29:04.1
 86   Shepard                    Rachel Mandes (So)         0:29:09.4
 87   Bremen                     Alondra Carrillo (Fr)      0:29:12.9
 88   Hillcrest                  Taranji Stevens (Fr)       0:29:22.4
 89   Rich Central               Nancy Imarenezor (So)      0:29:24.6
 90   Thornwood                  Maryam Faniyi (Fr)         0:29:29.0
 91   Shepard                    Tiana Martin (So)          0:29:53.9
 92   Crete-Monee                Priscilla Branigan (So)    0:29:56.3
 93   Thornwood                  Guadalupe Camacho (Fr)     0:29:57.7
 94   Hillcrest                  Sharnice Heady (So)        0:30:17.0
 95   Marian Catholic            Debbie Kistner (Fr)        0:30:56.2
 96   Thornton Fractional South  Islenne Segura (Fr)        0:31:26.9
 97   Unknown School             Unknown Athlete            0:31:27.9
 98   Joliet Central             Ana Mancera (So)           0:31:50.8
 99   Thornridge                 D'Tora Lyons (So)          0:32:05.1
100   Thornridge                 Binta Manor (So)           0:32:40.3
101   Hillcrest                  Sandra Horta (Fr)          0:32:40.9
102   Joliet Central             Eric Horn (Jr)             0:32:51.9
103   Rich East                  Anna Kurnat (Fr)           0:33:02.8
104   Rich South                 Daniele Drain (So)         0:33:07.7
105   Bremen                     Kassidy Meisner (Fr)       0:33:30.2
106   Bremen                     Vanessa Guerrero (Fr)      0:33:30.6
107   Bloom Township             Isabel Aldape (So)         0:34:34.7
108   Thornton Fractional South  Cruzita Arambula (Sr)      0:34:53.9
109   Rich East                  Dajon Adams (Fr)           0:35:05.4
110   Rich East                  Briona Edwards (Fr)        0:35:36.2
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Andrew                        49        2,   9,  11,  13,  14,  26,  34
  2   Lockport                      51        1,   5,  10,  17,  18,  30
  3   Joliet West                  102        8,  12,  23,  28,  31,  40,  69
  4   Crete-Monee                  139        4,   7,  20,  33,  75,  77,  91
  5   Queen of Peace               179       19,  27,  41,  42,  50,  68,  80
  6   Thornton Township            192        6,  21,  35,  56,  74
  7   Joliet Central               248        3,  36,  59,  66,  84,  96, 100
  8   Oak Forest                   255       37,  46,  48,  52,  72
  9   Marian Catholic              264       15,  16,  58,  81,  94
 10   Bradley-Bourbonnais          285       22,  32,  57,  65, 109
 11   Plainfield Central           296       38,  43,  55,  78,  82
 12   Thornwood                    317       39,  62,  63,  64,  89,  92
 13   Shepard                      319       29,  45,  70,  85,  90
 14   Bloom Township               321       24,  53,  60,  79, 105
 15   Hillcrest                    347       49,  51,  67,  87,  93,  99
 16   Bremen                       356       44,  47,  76,  86, 103, 104
 17   Rich Central                 421       54,  61,  88, 109, 109
 18   Thornton Fractional South    428       71,  73,  83,  95, 106
 19   Rich South                   454       25, 102, 109, 109, 109
 20   Thornridge                   522       97,  98, 109, 109, 109
 21   Rich East                    534      101, 107, 108, 109, 109
 22   Morgan Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Andrew                    113:06   22:37   1:08   21:48, 22:42, 22:47, 22:53, 22:56, 23:48
  2  Lockport                  113:08   22:38   1:40   21:37, 22:16, 22:43, 23:15, 23:17, 23:55
  3  Joliet West               116:53   23:23   1:20   22:39, 22:49, 23:35, 23:51, 23:59, 25:06
  4  Crete-Monee               120:21   24:04   6:12   22:02, 22:27, 23:24, 24:14, 28:14, 28:22
  5  Queen of Peace            123:10   24:38   2:31   23:17, 23:50, 25:07, 25:08, 25:48, 27:25
  6  Thornton Township         124:35   24:55   5:46   22:27, 23:26, 24:23, 26:06, 28:13
  7  Joliet Central            128:42   25:44   7:10   21:54, 24:32, 26:15, 26:57, 29:04, 31:50
  8  Oak Forest                129:41   25:56   3:20   24:38, 25:29, 25:45, 25:51, 27:58
  9  Marian Catholic           131:45   26:21   7:53   23:03, 23:03, 26:09, 28:34, 30:56
 10  Plainfield Central        133:27   26:41   4:06   24:53, 25:09, 26:03, 28:23, 28:59
 11  Thornwood                 134:33   26:55   4:30   24:59, 26:36, 26:36, 26:53, 29:29, 29:57
 12  Shepard                   136:07   27:13   6:01   23:52, 25:28, 27:45, 29:09, 29:53
 13  Hillcrest                 138:34   27:43   4:30   25:47, 25:49, 27:19, 29:22, 30:17, 32:40
 14  Bloom Township            138:53   27:47  10:54   23:40, 25:54, 26:18, 28:27, 34:34
 15  Bremen                    141:50   28:22   8:15   25:15, 25:39, 28:14, 29:12, 33:30, 33:30
 16  Thornton Fractional South 151:22   30:16   6:59   27:54, 28:07, 29:02, 31:26, 34:53
 17  Bradley-Bourbonnais      No Score                 23:27, 24:09, 26:07, 26:54
 18  Morgan Park              No Score                 
 19  Rich Central             No Score                 26:01, 26:30, 29:24
 20  Rich East                No Score                 33:02, 35:05, 35:36
 21  Rich South               No Score                 23:44, 33:07
 22  Thornridge               No Score                 32:05, 32:40
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 26, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015