Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2011 Larry Roland Cross Country Invitational

September 29, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.06 Miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shepard                    Lauren Loomis (Jr)         0:19:49.5
  2   Plainfield Central         Emily Vihnanek (Jr)        0:20:25.8
  3   Plainfield Central         Nicole Pease (Jr)          0:20:41.6
  4   Andrew                     Tina Karopolous (Jr)       0:20:46.9
  5   Plainfield Central         Grace Lawrence (Sr)        0:20:52.2
  6   Andrew                     Dezzy Arce (Sr)            0:21:05.0
  7   Joliet West                Sarah Schalk (So)          0:21:11.8
  8   Hillcrest                  Brittany Letts (Sr)        0:21:13.0
  9   Shepard                    Alondra Delfin (So)        0:21:18.0
 10   Andrew                     Jalyssa Rodriguez (So)     0:21:22.0
 11   Andrew                     Paige Buerger (So)         0:21:22.6
 12   Andrew                     Maggie Schultz (So)        0:21:24.0
 13   Andrew                     Colleen Tesher (Fr)        0:21:24.6
 14   Plainfield Central         Elyse Fleck (Jr)           0:21:25.3
 15   Joliet West                Hailey Salazar (Sr)        0:21:26.0
 16   Joliet West                Joy Treasure (So)          0:21:26.9
 17   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alyssa Erikson (So)        0:21:30.6
 18   Shepard                    Janet Ramos (Jr)           0:21:38.1
 19   Andrew                     Daryll Rodriguez (Sr)      0:21:38.7
 20   Joliet Central             Arely Castillo (Sr)        0:21:46.2
 21   Plainfield Central         Stephany Ruiz (Jr)         0:21:47.1
 22   Thornton Township          Martiza Najera (Fr)        0:21:50.5
 23   Hillcrest                  Delvina Harris (Jr)        0:21:54.2
 24   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Hannah Bevis (Sr)          0:21:57.7
 25   Plainfield Central         Sarah Meadors (Jr)         0:21:58.8
 26   Plainfield Central         Maddy Gorczak (Jr)         0:22:12.1
 27   Joliet West                Franchesca Alejo (So)      0:22:22.1
 28   Rich South                 Deona Adams (Sr)           0:22:23.8
 29   Oak Forest                 Mallory Lampasona (Jr)     0:22:25.3
 30   Oak Forest                 Mercedes Thompson (Fr)     0:22:26.6
 31   Hillcrest                  Joann Weddington (Sr)      0:22:31.2
 32   Marian Catholic            Angela Totos (Sr)          0:22:31.8
 33   Bloom Township             Gina Narcisi (So)          0:22:32.8
 34   Joliet West                Brianna Rivera (So)        0:22:34.7
 35   Joliet West                Elizabeth Sanchez (Jr)     0:22:39.6
 36   Joliet West                Bianca Sarver (Sr)         0:22:42.9
 37   Oak Forest                 Elise Hennessy (Jr)        0:22:45.7
 38   Crete-Monee                Grace Flowers (Sr)         0:22:52.3
 39   Marian Catholic            Jacqueline Silverman (So)  0:22:53.1
 40   Shepard                    Jackie Navarrete (So)      0:22:54.1
 41   Hillcrest                  Kiya James (Sr)            0:23:01.6
 42   Rich East                  Janiah Jones (So)          0:23:06.0
 43   Lockport                   Kristin Fisch (Jr)         0:23:15.3
 44   Thornton Fractional South  Jessica Fierce (Jr)        0:23:17.1
 45   Oak Forest                 Janine Adams (Sr)          0:23:17.7
 46   Bloom Township             Ericka Salamon (Sr)        0:23:18.8
 47   Marian Catholic            Caitlin Henry (So)         0:23:21.2
 48   Lockport                   Briana Watson (Jr)         0:23:30.3
 49   Lockport                   Lexi McDermid (Sr)         0:23:31.4
 50   Lockport                   Chesca Calicdan (Jr)       0:23:36.3
 51   Marian Catholic            Helena Mierzwa (Sr)        0:23:41.3
 52   Oak Forest                 Jessica Mosqueda (Sr)      0:23:43.8
 53   Oak Forest                 Lena Dimperio (Sr)         0:23:45.1
 54   Hillcrest                  Nikki Atwood (Jr)          0:23:46.4
 55   Lockport                   Ashley Estep (Jr)          0:23:50.3
 56   Joliet Central             Breanna Larios (Sr)        0:23:56.2
 57   Queen of Peace             Anastacia Favela (Sr)      0:23:59.7
 58   Rich South                 Keona Adams (Sr)           0:24:05.2
 59   Queen of Peace             Miranda Reyes (Sr)         0:24:15.5
 60   Shepard                    Anna Insalaco (Sr)         0:24:17.4
 61   Oak Forest                 Kelly Gorney (Jr)          0:24:24.8
 62   Marian Catholic            Lauren Kujawa (So)         0:24:31.3
 63   Marian Catholic            Emily Wegrzyn (Jr)         0:24:31.8
 64   Marian Catholic            Maureen Volkman (Jr)       0:24:32.7
 65   Rich South                 Chasity Evans (Sr)         0:24:35.2
 66   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Kelsie Kahl (Sr)           0:24:40.7
 67   Shepard                    Meishan Tillman (Jr)       0:24:48.2
 68   Rich South                 Lorrie Searcy (Sr)         0:24:55.0
 69   Bloom Township             Corina Middleton (Sr)      0:25:03.2
 70   Lockport                   Kathleen Reaney (Jr)       0:25:18.6
 71   Thornton Township          Luisa Leon (Sr)            0:25:19.1
 72   Crete-Monee                Tayler Whittler (Sr)       0:25:25.3
 73   Joliet Central             Alejandra Medina (Sr)      0:25:32.9
 74   Thornton Fractional South  Olivia Velasquez (So)      0:25:42.3
 75   Rich East                  Dominique Hendricks (Sr)   0:25:51.9
 76   Thornton Fractional South  Breanna Fisher (Jr)        0:26:03.0
 77   Lockport                   Abigayle Schroeder (Jr)    0:26:16.4
 78   Hillcrest                  Tazyanna Vanderbilt (Jr)   0:26:25.3
 79   Thornton Township          Gabriela Najera (Jr)       0:26:36.1
 80   Hillcrest                  Brittany Wilson (Sr)       0:26:40.0
 81   Joliet Central             Brenda Zavala (Sr)         0:26:42.8
 82   Rich South                 Jasmine Pipkins (Jr)       0:26:43.4
 83   Joliet Central             Vanessa Pintor (Sr)        0:26:44.8
 84   Thornton Township          Kenya Muhammad (Sr)        0:26:54.3
 85   Joliet Central             Ana Balcazar (Jr)          0:27:08.2
 86   Crete-Monee                Tajae Vallot (Sr)          0:27:17.3
 87   Shepard                    Veronica Pierce (Jr)       0:27:32.2
 88   Rich South                 Mirissa Martin (Jr)        0:27:41.9
 89   Thornton Township          Fatima Cornejo (Sr)        0:27:48.7
 90   Thornwood                  Kori Wallace (Sr)          0:27:50.8
 91   Thornwood                  Andriel Hubbard (Jr)       0:27:52.5
 92   Thornwood                  Desjana Wilson (Jr)        0:27:52.9
 93   Joliet Central             Vanessa Arellano (Sr)      0:28:03.2
 94   Rich East                  Jade Farley (Jr)           0:28:53.0
 95   Rich East                  Laura Banya (Sr)           0:29:46.3
 96   Thornton Fractional South  Samantha LoCascio (Sr)     0:30:02.4
 97   Crete-Monee                Kenady Barrett (Jr)        0:30:18.9
 98   Crete-Monee                Marissa Diaz (Jr)          0:30:19.6
 99   Thornton Fractional South  Danielle Bovino (Jr)       0:30:25.0
100   Thornton Township          Esmeralda Solorio (Sr)     0:30:32.4
101   Crete-Monee                Itoya Hutsona (Sr)         0:31:12.3
102   Thornton Township          Kendra Lee (Sr)            0:32:14.0
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Andrew                        43        4,   6,  10,  11,  12,  13,  19
  2   Plainfield Central            45        2,   3,   5,  14,  21,  25,  26
  3   Joliet West                   99        7,  15,  16,  27,  34,  35,  36
  4   Shepard                      128        1,   9,  18,  40,  60,  67,  87
  5   Hillcrest                    157        8,  23,  31,  41,  54,  78,  80
  6   Oak Forest                   193       29,  30,  37,  45,  52,  53,  61
  7   Marian Catholic              231       32,  39,  47,  51,  62,  63,  64
  8   Lockport                     245       43,  48,  49,  50,  55,  70,  77
  9   Rich South                   301       28,  58,  65,  68,  82,  88
 10   Joliet Central               313       20,  56,  73,  81,  83,  85,  93
 11   Bradley-Bourbonnais          313       17,  24,  66, 103, 103
 12   Thornton Township            345       22,  71,  79,  84,  89, 100, 102
 13   Bloom Township               354       33,  46,  69, 103, 103
 14   Thornton Fractional South    389       44,  74,  76,  96,  99
 15   Crete-Monee                  391       38,  72,  86,  97,  98, 101
 16   Rich East                    409       42,  75,  94,  95, 103
 17   Queen of Peace               425       57,  59, 103, 103, 103
 18   Thornwood                    479       90,  91,  92, 103, 103
 19   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Morgan Park                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Plainfield Central        105:10   21:02   1:22   20:25, 20:41, 20:52, 21:25, 21:47, 21:58
  2  Andrew                    105:59   21:12   0:38   20:46, 21:05, 21:22, 21:22, 21:24, 21:24
  3  Joliet West               108:59   21:48   1:23   21:11, 21:26, 21:26, 22:22, 22:34, 22:39
  4  Shepard                   109:56   21:59   4:28   19:49, 21:18, 21:38, 22:54, 24:17, 24:48
  5  Hillcrest                 112:25   22:29   2:33   21:13, 21:54, 22:31, 23:01, 23:46, 26:25
  6  Oak Forest                114:36   22:55   1:18   22:25, 22:26, 22:45, 23:17, 23:43, 23:45
  7  Marian Catholic           116:57   23:23   2:00   22:31, 22:53, 23:21, 23:41, 24:31, 24:31
  8  Lockport                  117:42   23:32   0:35   23:15, 23:30, 23:31, 23:36, 23:50, 25:18
  9  Rich South                122:41   24:32   4:20   22:23, 24:05, 24:35, 24:55, 26:43, 27:41
 10  Joliet Central            124:40   24:56   4:58   21:46, 23:56, 25:32, 26:42, 26:44, 27:08
 11  Thornton Township         128:27   25:41   5:58   21:50, 25:19, 26:36, 26:54, 27:48, 30:32
 12  Thornton Fractional South 135:29   27:06   7:08   23:17, 25:42, 26:03, 30:02, 30:25
 13  Crete-Monee               136:11   27:14   7:27   22:52, 25:25, 27:17, 30:18, 30:19, 31:12
 14  Bloom Township           No Score                 22:32, 23:18, 25:03
 15  Bradley-Bourbonnais      No Score                 21:30, 21:57, 24:40
 16  Bremen                   No Score                 
 17  Morgan Park              No Score                 
 18  Queen of Peace           No Score                 23:59, 24:15
 19  Rich Central             No Score                 
 20  Rich East                No Score                 23:06, 25:51, 28:53, 29:46
 21  Thornridge               No Score                 
 22  Thornwood                No Score                 27:50, 27:52, 27:52
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 26, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015