Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

IHSA Class A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Lisle H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Place           School              Score
-----------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                        44 
  1   Chicago (Latin)                 84 
  2   Aurora (A. Christian)           99 
  3   Elmhurst (Timothy Chrisitan)   157 
  4   Beecher                        164 
  5   Niles (Northridge Prep)        174 
-----------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2   Aaron Borgman                    Manteno                        
  4   Luke Muzikowski                  Chicago (C. Hope Academy)      
  7   Kyle Duff                        Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
  8   Andy Marcotte                    Herscher                       
 14   Sean Hurley                      Kankakee (McNamara)            
 15   Seth Trobaugh                    Clifton (Central)              
 17   Tyler Kesner                     Chicago (Luther North)         
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Oct 29, 2011
Lisle, IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

1. Chicago (Latin)                      84 (4 9 12 25 34 49 52)
2. Aurora (A. Christian)                99 (8 10 20 23 38 44)
3. Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)        157 (5 15 35 40 62 63 74)
4. Beecher                             164 (1 2 19 56 86 100 113)
5. Niles (Northridge Prep)             174 (11 24 39 46 54 55 68)
6. Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)       188 (17 22 48 50 51 57 61)
7. Clifton (Central)                   190 (14 26 31 42 77 98 103)
8. Joliet (Catholic Academy)           210 (36 37 41 43 53 72 79)
9. Kankakee (McNamara)                 212 (13 29 45 59 66 80 99)
10. Westmont                           216 (18 21 33 71 73 92 107)
11. Herscher                           254 (7 32 69 70 76 97 119)
12. Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          285 (3 28 65 78 111 118 120)
13. Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    304 (6 60 75 81 82 96 110)
14. Fairbury (Prairie Central)         337 (27 58 83 84 85 95 125)
15. Lisle (Sr.)                        385 (30 67 87 89 112 116 122)
16. Lombard (Montini)                  471 (64 88 101 104 114 115 124)
17. Chicago (Luther North)             488 (16 94 109 132 137)
18. Chicago (Leo)                      495 (47 102 105 106 135)
19. Chicago (Gordon Tech)              574 (90 108 117 129 130 134 136)
20. Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 597 (93 123 126 127 128 131 133)
21. Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)        629 (91 121 138 139 140)

 

1    Grant Nykaza (Jr)                 Beecher                            16:05
2    Tim Johnson (Sr)                  Manteno                            16:44 ADVANCE
3    Aaron Borgman (Sr)                Beecher                            16:47
4    Luke Muzikowski (Jr)              Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          16:50 ADVANCE
5    Andrew Nadler (Jr)                Chicago (Latin)                    16:56
6    Ryan DeGroot (Sr)                 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       17:06
7    Kyle Duff (Sr)                    Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    17:07 ADVANCE
8    Andy Marcotte (Sr)                Herscher                           17:14 ADVANCE
9    Jake Wert (Sr)                    Aurora (A. Christian)              17:19
10   Brittain Henderson (Sr)           Chicago (Latin)                    17:22
11   John DiCicco (So)                 Aurora (A. Christian)              17:23
12   Liam Mahoney (So)                 Niles (Northridge Prep)            17:29
13   Tommy Cox (Sr)                    Chicago (Latin)                    17:30
14   Sean Hurley (Jr)                  Kankakee (McNamara)                17:34 ADVANCE
15   Seth Trobaugh (So)                Clifton (Central)                  17:35 ADVANCE
16   Alex Sweatman (Sr)                Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       17:36
17   Tyler Kesner (So)                 Chicago (Luther North)             17:36 ADVANCE
18   Cheyne Robinson (So)              Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      17:37
19   Nate Novota (Jr)                  Westmont                           17:37
20   Mike Polzin (Sr)                  Beecher                            17:38
21   Jared Osika (Sr)                  Aurora (A. Christian)              17:39
22   Anthony Alessi (Fr)               Westmont                           17:39
23   Lane Hoffman (Jr)                 Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      17:41
24   Jake Gehman (Jr)                  Aurora (A. Christian)              17:58
25   Phil Davis (Sr)                   Niles (Northridge Prep)            18:02
26   Nick Mendia (Sr)                  Chicago (Latin)                    18:05
27   Mitchell Wainwright (Sr)          Clifton (Central)                  18:09
28   Stirling Sommer (Sr)              Fairbury (Prairie Central)         18:12
29   Gabe Hartnett (So)                Peotone                            18:13
30   Daniel Gonzalez (Sr)              Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          18:13
31   Sean Crowley (Sr)                 Kankakee (McNamara)                18:15
32   Aaron Boyer (Sr)                  Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran)      18:17
33   Jefferson Chan (So)               Lisle (Sr.)                        18:17
34   Matt Dixon (Sr)                   Clifton (Central)                  18:18
35   Eloy Bleifuss-Prados (Sr)         Chicago (F.W. Parker)              18:20
36   George Luhman (So)                Herscher                           18:22
37   Mike Robertson (So)               Westmont                           18:23
38   Ethan Lee (Sr)                    Chicago (Latin)                    18:23
39   Philip Stanton (Jr)               Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       18:24
40   Zach Siegfried (Jr)               Joliet (Catholic Academy)          18:24
41   Jeremy Adams (So)                 Joliet (Catholic Academy)          18:27
42   Sam Schuette (Sr)                 Aurora (A. Christian)              18:28
43   Robert Doby (Jr)                  Elgin (Harvest Christian)          18:32
44   Paul Brown (Sr)                   Niles (Northridge Prep)            18:32
45   Clarke Doig (Jr)                  Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       18:36
46   Dyllan Mattea (So)                Joliet (Catholic Academy)          18:41
47   Zach Wainwright (Sr)              Clifton (Central)                  18:42
48   Riley Carlson (Sr)                Joliet (Catholic Academy)          18:45
49   Grason Poling (Jr)                Aurora (A. Christian)              18:46
50   Caleb Flack (Sr)                  Chicago (F.W. Parker)              18:48
51   Chris Moody (Sr)                  Manteno                            18:51
52   Wes Dilday (So)                   Kankakee (McNamara)                18:51
53   David Lechuga (So)                Niles (Northridge Prep)            18:52
54   Carl Miller (Sr)                  Chicago (Leo)                      18:52
55   Ryley Christoff (Jr)              Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      18:52
56   Jacob Silverman (Fr)              Chicago (Latin)                    18:53
57   Dalton Wright (Jr)                Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      18:54
58   Clay McCormick (Jr)               Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      18:54
59   Aidan Sarazen (Fr)                Chicago (Latin)                    18:55
60   Anthony Salata (Jr)               Joliet (Catholic Academy)          18:55
61   Augusto Estrada (Jr)              Niles (Northridge Prep)            18:56
62   Patrick Lechner (Jr)              Niles (Northridge Prep)            18:57
63   Garret Toohey (Fr)                Beecher                            18:58
64   Quinn Trewartha (Sr)              Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      18:58
65   Ryan Masters (Fr)                 Fairbury (Prairie Central)         19:01
66   Cody Salkeld (So)                 Kankakee (McNamara)                19:01
67   Emmanuel Perez (Sr)               Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    19:02
68   Austin Walsh (Jr)                 Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      19:05
69   Jimmy Larkin (Jr)                 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       19:06
70   Andrew Groenewold (Jr)            Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       19:06
71   Tyler Pacana (Fr)                 Lombard (Montini)                  19:10
72   Colin Blaydes (Sr)                Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          19:12
73   Josh Benoit (Sr)                  Kankakee (McNamara)                19:15
74   Zach Lange (Sr)                   Lisle (Sr.)                        19:17
75   Michael Gigante (Jr)              Niles (Northridge Prep)            19:17
76   Aidan Witheft (Jr)                Herscher                           19:19
77   Thomas Walsh (So)                 Herscher                           19:20
78   Nick Dea (Fr)                     Westmont                           19:20
79   Luke Warpinski (Jr)               Joliet (Catholic Academy)          19:20
80   Ryan Compton (So)                 Westmont                           19:27
81   Christian Rasmussen (Jr)          Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       19:27
82   Frank Caputo (Jr)                 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    19:29
83   Caleb Billings (Sr)               Herscher                           19:30
84   John Vislissel (So)               Elgin (Harvest Christian)          19:36
85   Ryan Hull (Sr)                    Clifton (Central)                  19:39
86   Treyvon Holloway (Sr)             Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          19:40
87   Sam Couch (Jr)                    Joliet (Catholic Academy)          19:48
88   Bailey Wedig (Jr)                 Kankakee (McNamara)                19:49
89   Cole Evans (Sr)                   Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    19:50
90   Preston Robinson (So)             Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    19:51
91   Austin Goad (Jr)                  Fairbury (Prairie Central)         19:54
92   Enrique Munoz (Jr)                Westchester (St. Joseph)           19:55
93   Will Taylor (Fr)                  Fairbury (Prairie Central)         19:56
94   Bjorn Johnson (So)                Fairbury (Prairie Central)         20:07
95   Patrick Barton (Fr)               Beecher                            20:12
96   Robert Kulevich (Sr)              Lisle (Sr.)                        20:18
97   Jaxom Victor (Jr)                 Lombard (Montini)                  20:22
98   Brain Anzures (Jr)                Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)   20:30
99   Tom Mandel (Jr)                   Lisle (Sr.)                        20:31
100  Forrest Decalawe (So)             Chicago (Gordon Tech)              20:36
101  Isaac Moreno (Jr)                 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)        20:37
102  Eric Peterson (So)                Westmont                           20:38
103  Jackson Lubin (Fr)                Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 20:41
104  Kyle Luna (Jr)                    Chicago (Luther North)             20:42
105  Spencer Hurley (Sr)               Fairbury (Prairie Central)         20:43
106  Sean Edwards (Jr)                 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    20:43
107  Brice Wagner (So)                 Herscher                           20:43
108  Nick Smith (Fr)                   Clifton (Central)                  20:44
109  Yon Quintero (Sr)                 Kankakee (McNamara)                20:45
110  Austin King (Jr)                  Beecher                            20:46
111  Joseph Johnson (So)               South Holland (Seton Academy)      20:49
112  Conor Springmire (Jr)             Lombard (Montini)                  20:53
113  Darrell Johnson (So)              Chicago (Leo)                      20:58
114  Jace Peters (Fr)                  Clifton (Central)                  20:58
115  Dan Quinnert (Sr)                 Lombard (Montini)                  21:02
116  Eddie Cooper (Sr)                 Chicago (Leo)                      21:03
117  De'Marco Vasquez (Jr)             Chicago (Leo)                      21:03
118  Mike Przyborowski (So)            Westmont                           21:06
119  Luis Covarrubias (Sr)             Chicago (Gordon Tech)              21:07
120  Jacob Kushiner (So)               Chicago (Luther North)             21:09
121  Bryan Schwaba (Fr)                River Grove (Guerin)               21:11
122  Jake Denton (Sr)                  Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    21:13
123  Angelo Lott (Sr)                  Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          21:14
124  Nick Olson (Sr)                   Lisle (Sr.)                        21:15
125  Matthew Barton (Sr)               Beecher                            21:28
126  Michael Lugowski (Sr)             Lombard (Montini)                  21:31
127  Bill Martinello (Jr)              Lombard (Montini)                  21:37
128  Joseph Chernov (So)               Lisle (Sr.)                        21:46
129  Micheal Fleming (Fr)              Richton Park (Southland College)   21:52
130  Eric Reyes (Sr)                   Chicago (Gordon Tech)              21:53
131  Stephen Li (Sr)                   Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          22:02
132  Zach Mau (So)                     Herscher                           22:03
133  William Bell (Fr)                 Chicago (C. Hope Academy)          22:03
134  Ramiro Jimenez (Fr)               Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)        22:05
135  Pat Swindle (Sr)                  Lisle (Sr.)                        22:08
136  Jack Kelly (Sr)                   Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 22:09
137  Thomas Caruso (Fr)                Lombard (Montini)                  22:11
138  Lucas Perry (Fr)                  Fairbury (Prairie Central)         22:34
139  John McHugh (So)                  Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 22:38
140  James Robinson (Fr)               Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 22:40
141  Zachary Nelson (Fr)               Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 22:59
142  Adam Santiago (Sr)                Chicago (Gordon Tech)              23:00
143  Daniel Rios (So)                  Chicago (Gordon Tech)              23:00
144  William Curren (Fr)               Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 23:07
145  Aidan Banta (Sr)                  Chicago (Luther North)             23:09
146  Matt Griffin (So)                 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 23:20
147  Raymond Garcia (Sr)               Chicago (Gordon Tech)              23:22
148  Centrell Hawkins (Fr)             Chicago (Leo)                      23:47
149  Ryan Valencia (Jr)                Chicago (Gordon Tech)              23:50
150  Erik Figueroa (Sr)                Chicago (Luther North)             23:51
151  Vismark Juarez (Jr)               Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)        25:39
152  Jamon Wilson (Jr)                 Chicago (Christ the King)          25:44
153  Rodrigo Hernandez (Fr)            Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)        26:16
154  David Flemming (Fr)               Chicago (Christ the King)          27:35
155  Ruben Chauca (Sr)                 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)        29:20

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 23, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015