Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

IHSA Class A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Lisle H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Place           School              Score
-----------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                        44 
  2   Kanakee (McNamara)             104 
  3   Joliet (Catholic Academy)      108
  4   Beecher                        119
  5   Aurora (A. Christian)          121
-----------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4   Megan Kates                      Herscher                         
  5   Kaitlyn Sendzik                  Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)      
  6   Julie Kamp                       Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
 10   Ale Garcia                       Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)  
 12   Victoria Vianco                  Chicago (Latin)                  
 13   Sam Broce                        Fairbury (Prairie Central)       
 17   Tessa Bosman                     Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Oct 29, 2011
Lisle, IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

1. Westmont                            44 (1 3 7 13 20 28 35)
2. Kankakee (McNamara)                104 (8 10 18 30 38 45 65)
3. Joliet (Catholic Academy)          108 (2 19 27 29 31 53 56)
4. Beecher                            119 (6 22 25 26 40 63 89)
5. Aurora (A. Christian)              121 (14 15 21 24 47 81)
6. Chicago (Latin)                    195 (11 17 52 54 61 70 79)
7. Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    197 (9 37 43 51 57 93)
8. Richmond (R.-Burton)               214 (23 32 33 62 64 69 104)
9. Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       214 (16 36 41 50 71 74)
10. Herscher                          243 (4 46 49 67 77 82 86)
11. Fairbury (Prairie Central)        253 (12 48 55 60 78 80 83)
12. Des Plaines (Willows Academy)     279 (42 44 59 66 68 90 92)
13. Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 314 (5 34 85 91 99 100 109)
14. Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)  361 (39 58 73 88 103 110 111)
15. Chicago (Gordon Tech)             432 (72 76 84 95 105 106)
16. River Grove (Guerin)              465 (75 94 97 98 101)
17. Chicago (Luther North)            500 (87 96 102 107 108 112)

 

1    Chloe Marshinski (Jr)             Westmont                              19:40
2    Rachelle Sartori (Sr)             Joliet (Catholic Academy)             19:57
3    Maggie Arndt (So)                 Westmont                              19:58
4    Megan Kates (Sr)                  Herscher                              20:03 ADVANCE
5    Kaitlyn Sendzik (Sr)              Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)           20:07 ADVANCE
6    Julie Kamp (Sr)                   Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)     20:14 ADVANCE
7    Larissa Swanson (Sr)              Beecher                               20:19
8    Sara Barry (Sr)                   Westmont                              20:27
9    Hannah Crowley (Jr)               Kankakee (McNamara)                   20:32
10   Ale Garcia (Fr)                   Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)       20:36 ADVANCE
11   Elizabeth Stam (Fr)               Kankakee (McNamara)                   20:39
12   Victoria Bianco (So)              Chicago (Latin)                       20:40 ADVANCE
13   Sam Groce (Sr)                    Fairbury (Prairie Central)            20:45 ADVANCE
14   Kate Arndt (Sr)                   Westmont                              20:52
15   Sarina Oleson (Sr)                Aurora (A. Christian)                 20:54
16   Anna Pape (Jr)                    Aurora (A. Christian)                 20:54
17   Tessa Bosman (Sr)                 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)          21:00 ADVANCE
18   Kara Bank (Sr)                    Chicago (Latin)                       21:00
19   Ashley Oosterhouse (Jr)           Kankakee (McNamara)                   21:04
20   Moira McSteen (So)                Joliet (Catholic Academy)             21:05
21   Caroline Smrokowski (Sr)          Westmont                              21:09
22   Becca Wert (Fr)                   Aurora (A. Christian)                 21:12
23   Paige Wehling (Sr)                Beecher                               21:15
24   Mercy Garriga (So)                Chicago (St. Scholastica)             21:19
25   Meagan Spohr (Fr)                 Richmond (R.-Burton)                  21:22
26   Teresa Murray (Jr)                Aurora (A. Christian)                 21:23
27   Theresa Hoge (So)                 Beecher                               21:25
28   Jade Dooley (Jr)                  Beecher                               21:25
29   Stephanie Demos (Sr)              Joliet (Catholic Academy)             21:31
30   Maureen Bailey (Jr)               Westmont                              21:33
31   Erin Kennedy (Jr)                 Joliet (Catholic Academy)             21:36
32   Laylah Funk (So)                  Kankakee (McNamara)                   21:41
33   Francesca Sikorski (Jr)           Joliet (Catholic Academy)             21:43
34   Itzyana Carranza (Sr)             Westchester (St. Joseph)              21:45
35   April Wanagas (Sr)                Richmond (R.-Burton)                  21:47
36   Skylar Bayer (Jr)                 Richmond (R.-Burton)                  21:51
37   Katie Voss (Sr)                   Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)     21:51
38   Liz Landes (Sr)                   Westmont                              21:53
39   Anna Burch (Jr)                   Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)          21:57
40   Sonja Sorensen (Jr)               Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)       21:58
41   Meghan Gray (So)                  Clifton (Central)                     21:59
42   Hanna Cunningham (Jr)             Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)    22:02
43   Caitlin Schaeffer (Sr)            Kankakee (McNamara)                   22:03
44   Stephanie Chaires (Sr)            Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty) 22:08
45   Rachel Hill (So)                  Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)      22:13
46   Jamie Ackman (Sr)                 Beecher                               22:14
47   Abby Dykema (So)                  Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)          22:15
48   Zoe Petros (Jr)                   Des Plaines (Willows Academy)         22:16
49   Sandra Garcia (Sr)                Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)       22:17
50   Stephanie Prince (Sr)             Des Plaines (Willows Academy)         22:19
51   Rachel Breault (Sr)               Kankakee (McNamara)                   22:37
52   Virginia Buckley (Sr)             Herscher                              22:38
53   Abbey Abbatacola (Fr)             Aurora (A. Christian)                 22:39
54   Sierra Steidinger (Jr)            Fairbury (Prairie Central)            22:42
55   Lauren Grosso (Sr)                Herscher                              22:42
56   Elena Denny (Sr)                  Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)          22:51
57   Nessa Enokian (So)                Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)       22:52
58   Reba Orloff (Jr)                  Chicago (Latin)                       22:54
59   Emily Egizio (Sr)                 Joliet (Catholic Academy)             22:57
60   Blair Marshall (Jr)               Chicago (Latin)                       22:59
61   Liz Walter (So)                   Fairbury (Prairie Central)            23:01
62   Chloe Korst (So)                  Joliet (Catholic Academy)             23:03
63   Melody Garnica (So)               Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)       23:04
64   Kelly Kremske (Jr)                Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)      23:05
65   Kylee Knox (Fr)                   Elgin (Harvest Christian)             23:06
66   Marilyn Prince (Fr)               Des Plaines (Willows Academy)         23:09
67   Trystan Anderson (Fr)             Fairbury (Prairie Central)            23:11
68   Allessandra Foresti (Sr)          Chicago (Latin)                       23:12
69   Shannon Lytle (So)                Richmond (R.-Burton)                  23:13
70   Anna VanKessel (So)               Beecher                               23:15
71   Talia Sheedo (Sr)                 Richmond (R.-Burton)                  23:18
72   Hanna Mitchell (Fr)               Kankakee (McNamara)                   23:18
73   Monica Deardurff (Jr)             Des Plaines (Willows Academy)         23:19
74   Addie Masching (So)               Herscher                              23:21
75   Haley Residori (Sr)               Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)         23:21
76   Sarah Witter (Jr)                 Des Plaines (Willows Academy)         23:24
77   Eden Manuel (Fr)                  Richmond (R.-Burton)                  23:27
78   Michaella Baker (Sr)              Chicago (Latin)                       23:36
79   Christie Mittlestaedt (So)        Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)          23:48
80   Alexis Gunartt (Fr)               Chicago (Gordon Tech)                 23:52
81   Sara Ruthberg (Sr)                Lisle (Sr.)                           23:54
82   Olivia Tan (So)                   Chicago (F.W. Parker)                 23:59
83   Rebeccah Strickland (So)          Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)      24:02
84   Alexis Hoogendoorn (So)           Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)          24:02
85   Joanna Nguyen (Sr)                River Grove (Guerin)                  24:02
86   Christina Yau (Jr)                Lisle (Sr.)                           24:03
87   Aixa Hernandez (Fr)               Chicago (Gordon Tech)                 24:04
88   Catherine Walsh (So)              Herscher                              24:04
89   Sydney Matson (So)                Fairbury (Prairie Central)            24:05
90   Margot Babington (Jr)             Chicago (Latin)                       24:07
91   Ebony Bailey (So)                 South Holland (Seton Academy)         24:16
92   Bernadette Strong (Jr)            Fairbury (Prairie Central)            24:17
93   Caroline Henrichs (Jr)            Aurora (A. Christian)                 24:20
94   Katie Kirchner (Sr)               Herscher                              24:24
95   Carrie Rinkenberger (Jr)          Fairbury (Prairie Central)            24:27
96   Jennifer Haslwanter (So)          Chicago (Gordon Tech)                 24:27
97   Keelin Crotty (Fr)                Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)     24:36
98   Scout Muzikowski (Fr)             Chicago (C. Hope Academy)             24:44
99   Samantha Brown (Sr)               Herscher                              24:48
100  Natalie Mendez (So)               Chicago (Luther North)                24:54
101  Megan Sutton (Sr)                 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)      24:56
102  Abby Bultema (Jr)                 Beecher                               25:01
103  Lizzie Eck (Sr)                   Des Plaines (Willows Academy)         25:08
104  Cynthia Gliwa (Sr)                Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)     25:08
105  Brigid Walsh (So)                 Des Plaines (Willows Academy)         25:10
106  Kitrina Hayner (So)               Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)         25:16
107  Anne Childs (So)                  Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)       25:18
108  Danielka Walczak (Sr)             River Grove (Guerin)                  25:21
109  Mary Peters (So)                  Clifton (Central)                     25:23
110  Janel Almeida (Sr)                Chicago (Gordon Tech)                 25:38
111  Haley Hoffmann (Jr)               Chicago (Luther North)                25:38
112  Amy Castillo (So)                 River Grove (Guerin)                  25:52
113  Andrea Miranda (Jr)               River Grove (Guerin)                  25:56
114  Ana VonLonkhuyzen (Sr)            Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)     26:07
115  Jasmine Borishade (Sr)            Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)     26:22
116  Stephanie Deluna (Sr)             River Grove (Guerin)                  26:27
117  January Hammerberg (Sr)           Chicago (Luther North)                26:36
118  Michelle Eguia (Jr)               Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)      26:46
119  Amanda Patsis (Jr)                Richmond (R.-Burton)                  27:13
120  Sarah Granberg (Jr)               Chicago (Gordon Tech)                 27:23
121  Alycian Gutierrez (Fr)            Chicago (Gordon Tech)                 28:00
122  Haylee Zych (Fr)                  Chicago (Luther North)                28:26
123  Lauren Kreher (So)                Chicago (Luther North)                28:27
124  Rachel Janke (So)                 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)     29:05
125  Brenna Langan (Jr)                Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)      29:24
126  Amy Ridder (Jr)                   Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)      29:26
127  Brianna Zepeda (Fr)               Chicago (Luther North)                31:24

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 23, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015