Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Oregon H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Marquette                    136 
  2   Harvard                      137 
  3   Byron                        168 
  4   Alleman                      170 
  5   Prophetstown                 172 
---------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  3   Derrick Johnson (Sr)        417  Bureau Valley            
  4   Colton Shaw (Sr)            671  Amboy                    
  6   Brandt Cole (Jr)            596  Rock Falls               
  7   Ryan Taylor (So)            423  Bureau Valley            
  8   Trevor Lay (So)             634  Wethersfield             
  9   Nick Jones (Sr)             549  Oregon                   
 10   Michael Cook (Fr)           629  Wethersfield             
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 29, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marquette                  508 James Weissensel (Sr)      0:16:04.5
  2     2  Alleman                    401 Ethan Adlfinger (Jr)       0:16:04.9
  3     3  Bureau Valley              417 Derrick Johnson (Sr)       0:16:10.6
  4        Amboy                      671 Colton Shaw (Sr)           0:16:19.5
  5     4  Marquette                  501 Lucas Hill (Jr)            0:16:22.5
  6     5  Rock Falls                 596 Brandt Cole (Jr)           0:16:24.9
  7     6  Bureau Valley              423 Ryan Taylor (So)           0:16:31.2
  8     7  Wethersfield               634 Trevor Lay (So)            0:16:31.4
  9     8  Oregon                     549 Nick Jones (Sr)            0:16:36.2
 10     9  Wethersfield               629 Michael Cook (Fr)          0:16:37.0
 11        Henry-Senachwine           662 Alex Pettis (So)           0:16:39.1
 12    10  Byron                      435 Charles Sievers (Sr)       0:16:42.2
 13    11  Winnebago                  649 Shawn Patrick (Jr)         0:16:43.3
 14    12  Prophetstown               586 Devin Johnson (Jr)         0:16:49.9
 15    13  Harvard                    471 Timmy Wiltshire (Jr)       0:16:52.5
 16        Riverdale                  674 Kevin Claus (Jr)           0:16:53.4
 17    14  Marquette                  506 Mark Spika (Fr)            0:16:54.0
 18    15  Byron                      431 TJ Pitcock (So)            0:16:54.0
 19    16  North Boone                534 Armon Kennedy (Sr)         0:16:55.7
 20        Henry-Senachwine           661 Collin Mangold (Sr)        0:17:01.0
 21    17  Harvard                    464 Alex Kick (Sr)             0:17:02.7
 22    18  Alleman                    407 Zach Hird (So)             0:17:03.8
 23    19  Princeton                  574 Zach Holmbeck (Sr)         0:17:05.3
 24    20  Newman Central Catholic    531 Micah Trancoso (So)        0:17:05.8
 25    21  El Paso-Gridley            438 Collin Buchanan (Sr)       0:17:06.4
 26    22  Hall                       457 Joseph Parochetti (Jr)     0:17:08.1
 27    23  Marian Catholic            488 Tommy Frederick (Sr)       0:17:08.7
 28    24  Bureau Valley              418 Ryan Johnson (Sr)          0:17:10.1
 29    25  Mendota                    517 Ethan Sack (Jr)            0:17:10.6
 30    26  Harvard                    461 Xavier Alva (Sr)           0:17:10.7
 31    27  North Boone                537 Kevin Piskie (Sr)          0:17:11.1
 32    28  Newman Central Catholic    529 Bryson Reyes (Fr)          0:17:11.7
 33    29  Byron                      427 Jackson Halsmer (Jr)       0:17:11.8
 34    30  Oregon                     545 Austin Burkhart (So)       0:17:11.9
 35        Durand                     681 Grant Colborn (Jr)         0:17:12.1
 36    31  Winnebago                  648 Nick Olmstead (Sr)         0:17:13.4
 37    32  Newman Central Catholic    532 Adam Wiegmann (Sr)         0:17:13.6
 38    33  Newman Central Catholic    524 Alex Deforest (Jr)         0:17:16.4
 39    34  Prophetstown               589 Mitchell Mallary (Sr)      0:17:16.8
 40    35  Hall                       458 Austin Pelszynski (Sr)     0:17:19.4
 41    36  Oregon                     551 Garrett Newman (Jr)        0:17:21.7
 42    37  Harvard                    468 Jorge Pichardo (So)        0:17:22.0
 43    38  Winnebago                  641 Nathan Ambrose (Fr)        0:17:23.0
 44    39  Plano                      566 Max Morello (Jr)           0:17:26.7
 45        Seneca                     663 Ben Barnett (So)           0:17:32.3
 46    40  Prophetstown               588 Matthew Mallary (So)       0:17:35.3
 47    41  Prophetstown               592 Connor Saad (Jr)           0:17:37.3
 48    42  Winnebago                  647 Nathan Nozzi (So)          0:17:38.6
 49    43  El Paso-Gridley            442 Jacob Ludy (So)            0:17:41.0
 50    44  Harvard                    467 Marcelino Perales (So)     0:17:44.6
 51    45  Prophetstown               583 Josh Green (Jr)            0:17:45.6
 52    46  Mendota                    519 Jacob Weeks (Sr)           0:17:45.7
 53    47  Alleman                    408 Joe McLaughlin (Sr)        0:17:45.9
 54    48  Alleman                    406 Wesley Graham (Fr)         0:17:46.9
 55    49  Princeton                  575 Mason Hunt (So)            0:17:48.0
 56        Galva                      672 Brennan Foley (So)         0:17:49.7
 57    50  Marquette                  498 Quinn Crowley (Jr)         0:17:51.2
 58    51  Byron                      429 Nick Lundin (Jr)           0:17:53.1
 59    52  Rockford Christian         616 Alex Wilfong (Fr)          0:17:53.8
 60    53  Oregon                     547 Mahali Granados (Sr)       0:17:53.8
 61    54  Illinois Valley Central    474 Ryan Greskoviak (Jr)       0:17:54.0
 62    55  Alleman                    402 Axel Box (Jr)              0:17:54.2
 63    56  Sandwich                   619 Joe Gaesser (Sr)           0:17:55.1
 64    57  Rock Falls                 601 Carlos Gutierrez (Jr)      0:17:55.5
 65    58  Winnebago                  651 Nathan Smith (Fr)          0:17:56.7
 66    59  Alleman                    410 Kienan Otto (Fr)           0:17:58.0
 67    60  Rock Falls                 604 Colin Wyckstandt (Jr)      0:17:59.4
 68    61  Illinois Valley Central    475 Caleb Magee (Jr)           0:17:59.6
 69    62  Marian Catholic            485 Ty Balduf (Sr)             0:18:00.3
 70        Galva                      673 Kevin O'Riley (Sr)         0:18:00.8
 71    63  Byron                      426 Nate Brass (Jr)            0:18:01.9
 72    64  Rockford Christian         608 Tyler Menge (Sr)           0:18:02.0
 73    65  Plano                      559 Andrew DeBolt (Sr)         0:18:02.3
 74    66  Winnebago                  642 Allan Daly (So)            0:18:03.7
 75    67  Marquette                  502 Bryce Hinkelman (So)       0:18:04.8
 76    68  Plano                      564 Marco Martinez (Fr)        0:18:05.8
 77    69  Rockford Christian         609 Alex Moye (Sr)             0:18:06.5
 78    70  North Boone                536 Josh LaDuke (Sr)           0:18:07.3
 79        Rockford Lutheran          685 Matthew Kortze (So)        0:18:07.8
 80    71  Bureau Valley              415 Kane Eastwood (So)         0:18:08.8
 81    72  Sandwich                   622 Matt Lundeen (Sr)          0:18:09.6
 82    73  Prophetstown               581 A.J. Ackerman (Sr)         0:18:10.1
 83    74  Prophetstown               591 David Ploenzke (Sr)        0:18:10.2
 84    75  Newman Central Catholic    526 Seth Gierhart (Sr)         0:18:10.3
 85    76  Bureau Valley              416 Logan Hoffert (Jr)         0:18:12.0
 86    77  Winnebago                  652 Ryan Traum (So)            0:18:12.4
 87    78  Hall                       451 Al Baldonado (Fr)          0:18:13.1
 88    79  Bureau Valley              421 Colton Peterson (So)       0:18:15.5
 89    80  Princeton                  579 Victor Wolsfeld (Sr)       0:18:16.3
 90    81  Byron                      434 Connor Sible (Jr)          0:18:18.4
 91    82  Sandwich                   624 Scott Marisette (So)       0:18:20.3
 92    83  Marian Catholic            487 Danny Edwards (Jr)         0:18:21.0
 93        Riverdale                  675 Mitchell Sand (Jr)         0:18:21.1
 94    84  Alleman                    409 Seth McMillan (Jr)         0:18:22.1
 95    85  Plano                      568 Luke Romano (So)           0:18:22.6
 96        Somonauk                   664 Joe Tuburan (Sr)           0:18:22.9
 97    86  Wethersfield               637 Nick Wager (Sr)            0:18:23.6
 98    87  Oregon                     552 Ben Reising (Sr)           0:18:24.5
 99    88  El Paso-Gridley            439 Marc Hartness (So)         0:18:26.0
100    89  Hall                       455 Nathaniel Kingry (Sr)      0:18:27.3
101    90  Harvard                    469 Noe Salas-Bernal (So)      0:18:29.9
102    91  Marquette                  507 John Weissensel (So)       0:18:30.9
103    92  Byron                      433 Chris Sible (Jr)           0:18:31.3
104    93  Newman Central Catholic    523 Quincy Coomes (Fr)         0:18:31.4
105    94  Newman Central Catholic    528 Riley Morrissey (Jr)       0:18:32.0
106    95  Rock Falls                 598 Cayden Erickson (Fr)       0:18:32.6
107    96  Wethersfield               630 Brady Curran (Sr)          0:18:33.1
108    97  Mendota                    513 Adam Morris (Jr)           0:18:34.4
109    98  Rockford Christian         605 Ethan Anderson (Jr)        0:18:36.8
110    99  Plano                      565 Michael Miller (Sr)        0:18:40.4
111        Rockford Christian Life    683 Steve Smrt (Jr)            0:18:41.3
112   100  Hall                       450 Sandro Aldana (So)         0:18:46.8
113   101  Marian Catholic            492 Danny McConnville (Jr)     0:18:47.8
114   102  Sandwich                   620 Karter Hothan (So)         0:18:49.2
115        Eastland                   682 Cooper Pauley (So)         0:18:50.8
116   103  North Boone                535 Caleb LaDuke (Sr)          0:18:50.9
117        St. Bede                   665 Leo Lopez (So)             0:18:51.3
118   104  North Boone                533 Josh Herrmann (So)         0:18:51.3
119   105  North Boone                540 Tanner Synove (So)         0:18:52.9
120   106  Rock Falls                 593 Kasey Anger (So)           0:18:52.9
121   107  Marian Catholic            486 Alex Cetera (So)           0:18:54.2
122   108  Illinois Valley Central    482 Drew Zadrzynski (Jr)       0:18:54.8
123   109  El Paso-Gridley            437 Luke Barnard (So)          0:18:55.7
124   110  Rock Falls                 603 Dustin Watts (Jr)          0:18:56.6
125   111  Hall                       454 Christian Garcia (So)      0:18:57.4
126   112  Bureau Valley              420 Michael Lotspeich (Jr)     0:18:58.8
127        Rockford Lutheran          684 Danny Berg (So)            0:19:02.7
128   113  Wethersfield               631 Rashaun Debord (Jr)        0:19:05.0
129   114  El Paso-Gridley            444 Gabe McKinley (Fr)         0:19:05.4
130   115  Harvard                    472 Kevin Wright (Sr)          0:19:06.5
131   116  Marian Catholic            494 Bryce Struttman (Fr)       0:19:10.0
132   117  Plano                      563 Alfonso Macias (Sr)        0:19:13.1
133   118  Wethersfield               636 Andrew Titlow (Jr)         0:19:17.2
134   119  Illinois Valley Central    478 Liam Price (Jr)            0:19:20.1
135   120  Rock Falls                 595 Manuel Cervantes (Sr)      0:19:20.9
136   121  Marian Catholic            491 Michael Lyons (Fr)         0:19:21.0
137   122  Illinois Valley Central    481 Dusty Seckler (Jr)         0:19:22.0
138   123  Wethersfield               635 Carter Pillen (Fr)         0:19:22.2
139   124  Sandwich                   618 Dan Cortez (So)            0:19:24.7
140   125  Rockford Christian         613 Josh Thor (Fr)             0:19:26.4
141   126  Princeton                  576 Austin Mack (Jr)           0:19:36.3
142   127  Sandwich                   628 Nick Rudd (Jr)             0:19:42.1
143   128  Rockford Christian         610 Erik Reck (Fr)             0:19:44.6
144   129  Rockford Christian         607 David Mecklenberg (Fr)     0:19:48.2
145   130  Princeton                  572 Andrew Birkey (Jr)         0:19:54.2
146   131  Sandwich                   621 Joe Kimmey (Jr)            0:19:55.9
147   132  El Paso-Gridley            446 Justin Skare (Jr)          0:19:56.5
148   133  Princeton                  570 Patrick Arabia (So)        0:20:01.1
149   134  Marquette                  505 Doug Skromme (Jr)          0:20:04.5
150   135  Illinois Valley Central    479 Evan Schultz (Jr)          0:20:05.6
151   136  Illinois Valley Central    473 Spencer Delaware (Fr)      0:20:15.9
152   137  Hall                       453 Rosy Fuentes (So)          0:20:19.4
153   138  Mendota                    515 Westley Phillips (Jr)      0:20:19.4
154   139  Oregon                     548 Jacob Harshman (Fr)        0:20:35.4
155   140  Mendota                    512 Michael Happ (Jr)          0:20:41.5
156   141  Mendota                    520 John Wlodarchak (So)       0:20:43.9
157   142  El Paso-Gridley            445 Ryan Skare (Fr)            0:20:56.9
158   143  Plano                      560 Josh Ketterman (So)        0:20:57.2
159   144  Mendota                    510 Lukas Brandner (Fr)        0:21:01.8
160   145  Princeton                  577 Jack O'Connor (So)         0:23:04.9
161   146  North Boone                539 Alan Rojas (So)            0:23:12.7
162   147  Oregon                     553 Steve Stinson (Sr)         0:24:50.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marquette                    136        1,   4,  14,  50,  67,  91, 134
  2   Harvard                      137       13,  17,  26,  37,  44,  90, 115
  3   Byron                        168       10,  15,  29,  51,  63,  81,  92
  4   Alleman                      170        2,  18,  47,  48,  55,  59,  84
  5   Prophetstown                 172       12,  34,  40,  41,  45,  73,  74
  6   Winnebago                    180       11,  31,  38,  42,  58,  66,  77
  7   Bureau Valley                180        3,   6,  24,  71,  76,  79, 112
  8   Newman Central Catholic      188       20,  28,  32,  33,  75,  93,  94
  9   Oregon                       214        8,  30,  36,  53,  87, 139, 147
 10   Wethersfield                 311        7,   9,  86,  96, 113, 118, 123
 11   North Boone                  320       16,  27,  70, 103, 104, 105, 146
 12   Rock Falls                   323        5,  57,  60,  95, 106, 110, 120
 13   Hall                         324       22,  35,  78,  89, 100, 111, 137
 14   Plano                        356       39,  65,  68,  85,  99, 117, 143
 15   El Paso-Gridley              375       21,  43,  88, 109, 114, 132, 142
 16   Marian Catholic              376       23,  62,  83, 101, 107, 116, 121
 17   Princeton                    404       19,  49,  80, 126, 130, 133, 145
 18   Rockford Christian           408       52,  64,  69,  98, 125, 128, 129
 19   Sandwich                     436       56,  72,  82, 102, 124, 127, 131
 20   Mendota                      446       25,  46,  97, 138, 140, 141, 144
 21   Illinois Valley Central      464       54,  61, 108, 119, 122, 135, 136
      Amboy                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Durand                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Eastland                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Galva                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Henry-Senachwine           No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Riverdale                  No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Rockford Christian Life    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Rockford Lutheran          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Seneca                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      St. Bede                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3   Derrick Johnson (Sr)        417  Bureau Valley               0:16:10.6
  4   Colton Shaw (Sr)            671  Amboy                       0:16:19.5
  6   Brandt Cole (Jr)            596  Rock Falls                  0:16:24.9
  7   Ryan Taylor (So)            423  Bureau Valley               0:16:31.2
  8   Trevor Lay (So)             634  Wethersfield                0:16:31.4
  9   Nick Jones (Sr)             549  Oregon                      0:16:36.2
 10   Michael Cook (Fr)           629  Wethersfield                0:16:37.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marquette                  85:19   17:04   2:00   16:05, 16:23, 16:54, 17:52, 18:05, 18:31
  2  Harvard                    86:14   17:15   0:52   16:53, 17:03, 17:11, 17:22, 17:45, 18:30
  3  Bureau Valley              86:14   17:15   2:01   16:11, 16:32, 17:10, 18:09, 18:12, 18:16
  4  Alleman                    86:37   17:19   1:50   16:05, 17:04, 17:46, 17:47, 17:55, 17:58
  5  Byron                      86:44   17:21   1:19   16:43, 16:54, 17:12, 17:53, 18:02, 18:19
  6  Winnebago                  86:57   17:23   1:13   16:44, 17:14, 17:23, 17:39, 17:57, 18:04
  7  Newman Central Catholic    87:00   17:24   1:05   17:06, 17:12, 17:14, 17:17, 18:11, 18:32
  8  Prophetstown               87:07   17:25   0:56   16:50, 17:17, 17:36, 17:38, 17:46, 18:10
  9  Oregon                     87:30   17:30   1:48   16:37, 17:12, 17:22, 17:54, 18:25, 20:36
 10  Wethersfield               89:11   17:50   2:33   16:32, 16:37, 18:24, 18:33, 19:05, 19:18
 11  Rock Falls                 89:47   17:57   2:28   16:25, 17:56, 18:00, 18:33, 18:53, 18:57
 12  Hall                       89:56   17:59   1:39   17:08, 17:20, 18:13, 18:28, 18:47, 18:58
 13  North Boone                89:58   17:60   1:56   16:56, 17:11, 18:08, 18:51, 18:52, 18:53
 14  Plano                      90:40   18:08   1:14   17:27, 18:03, 18:06, 18:23, 18:41, 19:14
 15  Marian Catholic            91:14   18:15   1:46   17:09, 18:01, 18:21, 18:48, 18:55, 19:10
 16  El Paso-Gridley            91:16   18:15   1:59   17:07, 17:41, 18:26, 18:56, 19:06, 19:57
 17  Rockford Christian         92:07   18:25   1:33   17:54, 18:02, 18:07, 18:37, 19:27, 19:45
 18  Sandwich                   92:41   18:32   1:30   17:55, 18:10, 18:21, 18:50, 19:25, 19:43
 19  Princeton                  92:43   18:33   2:49   17:06, 17:48, 18:17, 19:37, 19:55, 20:01
 20  Illinois Valley Central    93:31   18:42   1:28   17:54, 18:00, 18:55, 19:20, 19:22, 20:06
 21  Mendota                    94:34   18:55   3:31   17:11, 17:46, 18:35, 20:20, 20:42, 20:44
     Amboy                     No Score                16:20
     Durand                    No Score                17:12
     Eastland                  No Score                18:51
     Galva                     No Score                17:50, 18:01
     Henry-Senachwine          No Score                16:40, 17:01
     Riverdale                 No Score                16:54, 18:21
     Rockford Christian Life   No Score                18:42
     Rockford Lutheran         No Score                18:08, 19:03
     Seneca                    No Score                17:33
     Somonauk                  No Score                18:23
     St. Bede                  No Score                18:52
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4   Colton Shaw (Sr)            671  Amboy                       0:16:19.5
  6   Brandt Cole (Jr)            596  Rock Falls                  0:16:24.9
  8   Trevor Lay (So)             634  Wethersfield                0:16:31.4
  9   Nick Jones (Sr)             549  Oregon                      0:16:36.2
 10   Michael Cook (Fr)           629  Wethersfield                0:16:37.0
 11   Alex Pettis (So)            662  Henry-Senachwine            0:16:39.1
 13   Shawn Patrick (Jr)          649  Winnebago                   0:16:43.3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 23, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015