Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Oregon H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Rock Falls                   113 
  2   Rockford Lutheran            140 
  3   Byron                        154 
  4   Winnebago                    179 
  5   Oregon                       208 
---------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 5, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elizabeth Mosbach (Sr)      178  Hall                     
  2   Maria Baldwin (So)          150  Fieldcrest               
  3   Megan Costanzo (Sr)         319  Somonauk                 
  5   Joy Hittenmiller (So)       284  Rockford Christian Life  
  6   Nicole Wager (Sr)           336  Wethersfield             
  8   Regan Weidner (Fr)          118  Bureau Valley            
  9   Kimi Sanden (Sr)            117  Bureau Valley            
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 29, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hall                       178 Elizabeth Mosbach (Sr)     0:19:18.0
  2     2  Fieldcrest                 150 Maria Baldwin (So)         0:19:22.7
  3     3  Somonauk                   319 Megan Costanzo (Sr)        0:19:24.4
  4     4  Byron                      133 Erin McCarey (Sr)          0:19:26.4
  5     5  Rockford Christian Life    284 Joy Hittenmiller (So)      0:19:28.2
  6     6  Wethersfield               336 Nicole Wager (Sr)          0:19:30.4
  7     7  Rockford Lutheran          295 Julie Buzzard (Jr)         0:19:31.5
  8     8  Bureau Valley              118 Regan Weidner (Fr)         0:19:31.9
  9     9  Bureau Valley              117 Kimi Sanden (Sr)           0:19:45.0
 10    10  Winnebago                  349 Cheyenne Moore (So)        0:19:53.8
 11    11  Henry-Senachwine           193 Jillian Monier (Fr)        0:19:54.0
 12    12  Somonauk                   321 Jaimie Towle (Sr)          0:19:58.0
 13    13  Marquette                  225 Elizabeth Dyche (Jr)       0:20:01.8
 14    14  Oregon                     236 Kate Groenhagen (Sr)       0:20:03.7
 15    15  Rock Falls                 264 Aubree Johnson (Jr)        0:20:05.2
 16    16  Byron                      127 Kenzie Dill (Sr)           0:20:05.7
 17    17  Rock Falls                 257 Katie Anderson (So)        0:20:05.7
 18    18  Rockford Lutheran          297 Emma Fenelon (So)          0:20:05.8
 19    19  Winnebago                  343 Rachel France (So)         0:20:08.9
 20    20  Marian Catholic            214 Caroline Hellman (So)      0:20:12.6
 21    21  Rock Falls                 267 Jessica Wind (Jr)          0:20:14.8
 22    22  Prophetstown               251 Corrie Reiley (Fr)         0:20:16.4
 23    23  Rockford Christian         277 Savannah Riley (Jr)        0:20:16.6
 24    24  Marian Catholic            209 Ema Baumert (Fr)           0:20:16.6
 25    25  Seneca                     307 Caroline Collet (So)       0:20:17.9
 26    26  Oregon                     237 Shelby Hunter (Jr)         0:20:21.4
 27    27  Henry-Senachwine           196 Melanie Yanke (Fr)         0:20:26.5
 28    28  Rock Falls                 261 Savanah Davis (Sr)         0:20:27.1
 29    29  Wethersfield               329 Kaitlyn Cline (Fr)         0:20:28.4
 30    30  Byron                      128 Abby Dinges (Jr)           0:20:32.8
 31    31  Henry-Senachwine           195 Nicole Woodall (Jr)        0:20:36.3
 32    32  Rock Falls                 260 Paige Davis (Jr)           0:20:38.3
 33    33  Rock Falls                 263 Sandra Gomez (So)          0:20:42.2
 34    34  Alleman                    104 Sallie Doak (Jr)           0:20:42.6
 35    35  Rockford Lutheran          303 Claire Mesa (So)           0:20:43.0
 36    36  Rockford Lutheran          300 Kayla Hicks (Jr)           0:20:43.6
 37    37  Marian Catholic            210 Brie Baumert (So)          0:20:43.6
 38    38  El Paso-Gridley            144 Karly Miller (So)          0:20:44.9
 39    39  Marquette                  221 Dani Aurit (So)            0:20:45.2
 40    40  Somonauk                   322 Lauren Zaeske (So)         0:20:46.0
 41    41  Winnebago                  347 Lizzy Leden (Jr)           0:20:46.7
 42        Hiawatha                   384 Christa Nordgren (So)      0:20:46.9
 43    42  Oregon                     243 Jeneen Schier (Sr)         0:20:47.5
 44    43  Winnebago                  351 Jorie Smith (Jr)           0:20:48.3
 45    44  Rockford Lutheran          299 Michaela Heit (Fr)         0:20:50.8
 46        Newman Central Catholic    363 Haley Simpson (Fr)         0:20:52.0
 47    45  Oregon                     241 Jenn Rogers (Jr)           0:20:53.4
 48    46  Hall                       175 Katie Hoffert (Jr)         0:20:59.9
 49    47  Prophetstown               253 Brooke Remley (So)         0:21:01.0
 50    48  Marquette                  226 Marissa Gama (Jr)          0:21:01.5
 51    49  Marian Catholic            213 Olivia Dineen (Fr)         0:21:03.2
 52    50  Rockford Christian         271 Alex Childs (Jr)           0:21:04.2
 53    51  Byron                      136 Kenzie Wild (Jr)           0:21:04.7
 54        Newman Central Catholic    362 Emilie Barton (Sr)         0:21:04.7
 55    52  Alleman                    101 Mary Adlfinger (Sr)        0:21:05.3
 56    53  Byron                      129 Ashley Dinges (Jr)         0:21:09.3
 57        Harvard                    382 Daphne Austin (Fr)         0:21:10.2
 58    54  Rockford Christian         279 Jaime Street (Sr)          0:21:13.3
 59    55  Alleman                    112 Anna Wetherell (So)        0:21:14.7
 60    56  Seneca                     310 Rachel Towne (So)          0:21:15.2
 61    57  Marquette                  222 Katie Bugelholl (Sr)       0:21:16.3
 62    58  Wethersfield               330 Kylie Cline (Fr)           0:21:16.6
 63    59  Byron                      131 Brooke Holloway (Jr)       0:21:16.6
 64    60  Galva                      164 Courtney Melton (Fr)       0:21:16.9
 65    61  Rockford Christian         274 Brianna Jepson (So)        0:21:19.4
 66    62  Wethersfield               331 Aly Eastman (Jr)           0:21:20.0
 67    63  Alleman                    102 Josie Beckwith (Sr)        0:21:21.6
 68    64  Marquette                  231 Hannah Smith (Jr)          0:21:21.7
 69    65  Bureau Valley              114 Katelin Johnson (So)       0:21:23.3
 70    66  Winnebago                  350 Kallihan Riley (Sr)        0:21:23.6
 71    67  Fieldcrest                 157 Caitlin Pongracz (Jr)      0:21:27.2
 72    68  Henry-Senachwine           190 Rachel Kingery (Sr)        0:21:28.8
 73    69  Rockford Christian Life    285 Kim O'Neil (So)            0:21:29.7
 74    70  Rockford Christian         278 Lindsay Roegner (So)       0:21:31.7
 75    71  Byron                      126 Kaitlyn Buck (Fr)          0:21:33.1
 76    72  Henry-Senachwine           185 Emma Cluskey (Fr)          0:21:33.5
 77    73  Rockford Lutheran          294 Paige Bradley (Fr)         0:21:35.3
 78    74  Rockford Lutheran          301 Kelli Holcomb (Jr)         0:21:35.4
 79    75  Winnebago                  345 Betsy Gray (Sr)            0:21:35.7
 80        Princeton                  372 C.J. Rhodes (Sr)           0:21:37.2
 81    76  Marquette                  229 Olivia Rhoades (Fr)        0:21:42.0
 82        Stark County               365 Kyra DeSchepper (Sr)       0:21:44.0
 83        Genoa-Kingston             381 Renae Kurpius (Jr)         0:21:45.4
 84        Harvard                    383 Morgan Logan (So)          0:21:45.8
 85    77  Rock Falls                 262 Katlyn Denning (Jr)        0:21:50.6
 86    78  Marquette                  224 McKenzie Darm (Jr)         0:21:50.7
 87    79  Illinois Valley Central    206 Liz Willford (Jr)          0:21:52.0
 88    80  Alleman                    109 Michaela Hird (Fr)         0:21:53.3
 89    81  Oregon                     242 McCahl Sanders (So)        0:21:53.9
 90    82  Winnebago                  344 Cassie Gray (Fr)           0:21:55.6
 91    83  Bureau Valley              120 Tanner Wilson (Sr)         0:21:59.9
 92    84  Hall                       174 Becca Herrmann (So)        0:22:02.6
 93    85  Prophetstown               254 Stephanie Reul (Sr)        0:22:03.4
 94    86  Galva                      167 Miranda Shryack (Jr)       0:22:05.4
 95    87  Somonauk                   317 Amanda Bentley (Fr)        0:22:07.2
 96    88  Illinois Valley Central    200 Erica Larson (Fr)          0:22:09.9
 97        Orion                      364 Ashley Anderson (Sr)       0:22:10.6
 98    89  Henry-Senachwine           192 Erin McKee (So)            0:22:10.9
 99    90  Henry-Senachwine           191 Alyssa Martynowski (Jr)    0:22:12.6
100        Princeton                  371 Zoe Mead (So)              0:22:13.2
101    91  Illinois Valley Central    197 Aubrey Allison (Sr)        0:22:13.5
102    92  Alleman                    108 Olivia Gonzalez (Fr)       0:22:13.8
103        North Boone                385 Allison Kehoe (Sr)         0:22:15.8
104        St. Bede                   374 Julia Jackson (Jr)         0:22:17.3
105    93  Marian Catholic            215 Therese Hughes (Fr)        0:22:18.0
106    94  Marian Catholic            216 Marisa Monbrod (Fr)        0:22:18.7
107    95  Hall                       182 Jaquie Wallaert (Jr)       0:22:19.2
108    96  El Paso-Gridley            145 Vera Rosenberger (Fr)      0:22:19.5
109    97  Somonauk                   318 Emily Clark (Jr)           0:22:21.0
110    98  Illinois Valley Central    199 Bethany Espinosa (Sr)      0:22:21.9
111    99  Hall                       180 Xuxa Piotrowski (Sr)       0:22:22.0
112   100  Rockford Christian Life    282 Maelyn Galen (Jr)          0:22:25.1
113   101  Prophetstown               255 Kylie Rogers (Jr)          0:22:27.5
114   102  Galva                      161 Lakin Galloway (Fr)        0:22:32.7
115   103  Marian Catholic            220 Meg Van Der Bosch (Jr)     0:22:32.7
116        Putnam County              373 Brianna Downey (Sr)        0:22:33.6
117   104  Oregon                     239 Sam Judge (Jr)             0:22:35.5
118   105  Rockford Christian         273 Maddy Gill (So)            0:22:43.1
119        Kewanee                    361 Abbie Wieser (Sr)          0:22:43.2
120   106  Illinois Valley Central    205 Molly Wang (Fr)            0:22:46.8
121   107  Oregon                     235 Kelci Foss (So)            0:22:54.3
122   108  Fieldcrest                 156 Alivia Kroeschen (Jr)      0:22:55.1
123        St. Bede                   375 Kayla MacDavitt (Jr)       0:22:55.6
124   109  Galva                      163 Ella Gibbons (Fr)          0:22:57.1
125   110  El Paso-Gridley            147 Sophie Steffen (Fr)        0:22:57.9
126   111  El Paso-Gridley            142 Autumn Kridner (Fr)        0:23:05.1
127   112  Prophetstown               245 Erin Bowling (Jr)          0:23:05.9
128   113  Alleman                    110 Kevan OHanlon (So)         0:23:06.7
129   114  Wethersfield               332 Lea Eastman (Jr)           0:23:08.5
130   115  Bureau Valley              113 Riley Francis (Fr)         0:23:09.3
131   116  Prophetstown               250 Lexie Mallary (Fr)         0:23:15.6
132   117  Galva                      166 Allie Schupbach (Jr)       0:23:27.5
133   118  Hall                       181 Angela Pouk (Sr)           0:23:27.5
134   119  Seneca                     308 Michaela Hart (Fr)         0:23:32.5
135   120  Rockford Christian         280 Taryn Thomas (So)          0:23:51.4
136   121  Wethersfield               335 Chelsea Verbeck (Sr)       0:24:12.3
137   122  El Paso-Gridley            137 Jenn Arbuckle (So)         0:24:16.5
138   123  Illinois Valley Central    201 Chelsey McClain (So)       0:24:22.0
139   124  Rockford Christian Life    283 Julia Giallanza (So)       0:24:24.3
140   125  Prophetstown               252 Cassie Reiley (Jr)         0:24:25.4
141   126  Illinois Valley Central    198 Shaylynn Burger (Jr)       0:24:28.8
142   127  Fieldcrest                 154 Emily Hinrichsen (So)      0:24:29.5
143   128  Fieldcrest                 160 Emily Yunker (Jr)          0:24:32.9
144   129  El Paso-Gridley            148 Jessica Welch (Jr)         0:24:39.6
145   130  Hall                       177 Brisa Moreno (Sr)          0:24:41.6
146   131  Fieldcrest                 159 Nicole Stromberg (Fr)      0:24:46.7
147   132  Seneca                     309 Ashley Terry (Sr)          0:24:54.2
148   133  El Paso-Gridley            139 Olivia Heffron (So)        0:25:01.7
149   134  Galva                      165 Jenni Peters (Jr)          0:25:16.9
150   135  Fieldcrest                 152 Marlee Gensler (Sr)        0:25:29.8
151   136  Galva                      162 Kylie Galloway (Sr)        0:26:44.9
152   137  Somonauk                   320 Alyssa Nielsen (Jr)        0:26:54.4
153   138  Rockford Christian Life    281 Leah Caroatta (Jr)         0:27:01.3
154   139  Bureau Valley              115 Krista Naaktgeboren (Jr)   0:29:25.1
155   140  Seneca                     306 Anna Clubb (Fr)            0:37:21.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Rock Falls                   113       15,  17,  21,  28,  32,  33,  77
  2   Rockford Lutheran            140        7,  18,  35,  36,  44,  73,  74
  3   Byron                        154        4,  16,  30,  51,  53,  59,  71
  4   Winnebago                    179       10,  19,  41,  43,  66,  75,  82
  5   Oregon                       208       14,  26,  42,  45,  81, 104, 107
  6   Henry-Senachwine             209       11,  27,  31,  68,  72,  89,  90
  7   Marquette                    221       13,  39,  48,  57,  64,  76,  78
  8   Marian Catholic              223       20,  24,  37,  49,  93,  94, 103
  9   Somonauk                     239        3,  12,  40,  87,  97, 137
 10   Rockford Christian           258       23,  50,  54,  61,  70, 105, 120
 11   Wethersfield                 269        6,  29,  58,  62, 114, 121
 12   Bureau Valley                280        8,   9,  65,  83, 115, 139
 13   Alleman                      284       34,  52,  55,  63,  80,  92, 113
 14   Hall                         325        1,  46,  84,  95,  99, 118, 130
 15   Prophetstown                 367       22,  47,  85, 101, 112, 116, 125
 16   Fieldcrest                   432        2,  67, 108, 127, 128, 131, 135
 17   Rockford Christian Life      436        5,  69, 100, 124, 138
 18   Illinois Valley Central      462       79,  88,  91,  98, 106, 123, 126
 19   Seneca                       472       25,  56, 119, 132, 140
 20   Galva                        474       60,  86, 102, 109, 117, 134, 136
 21   El Paso-Gridley              477       38,  96, 110, 111, 122, 129, 133
      Genoa-Kingston             No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Harvard                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Hiawatha                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Kewanee                    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Newman Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      North Boone                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Orion                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Princeton                  No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Putnam County              No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      St. Bede                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Stark County               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elizabeth Mosbach (Sr)      178  Hall                        0:19:18.0
  2   Maria Baldwin (So)          150  Fieldcrest                  0:19:22.7
  3   Megan Costanzo (Sr)         319  Somonauk                    0:19:24.4
  5   Joy Hittenmiller (So)       284  Rockford Christian Life     0:19:28.2
  6   Nicole Wager (Sr)           336  Wethersfield                0:19:30.4
  8   Regan Weidner (Fr)          118  Bureau Valley               0:19:31.9
  9   Kimi Sanden (Sr)            117  Bureau Valley               0:19:45.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Rock Falls                101:34   20:19   0:33   20:06, 20:06, 20:15, 20:28, 20:39, 20:43
  2  Rockford Lutheran         101:56   20:23   1:19   19:32, 20:06, 20:43, 20:44, 20:51, 21:36
  3  Byron                     102:21   20:28   1:43   19:27, 20:06, 20:33, 21:05, 21:10, 21:17
  4  Winnebago                 103:03   20:37   1:30   19:54, 20:09, 20:47, 20:49, 21:24, 21:36
  5  Henry-Senachwine          104:01   20:48   1:40   19:54, 20:27, 20:37, 21:29, 21:34, 22:11
  6  Oregon                    104:02   20:48   1:50   20:04, 20:22, 20:48, 20:54, 21:54, 22:36
  7  Marquette                 104:29   20:54   1:20   20:02, 20:46, 21:02, 21:17, 21:22, 21:42
  8  Marian Catholic           104:36   20:55   2:05   20:13, 20:17, 20:44, 21:04, 22:18, 22:19
  9  Somonauk                  104:38   20:56   2:56   19:25, 19:58, 20:46, 22:08, 22:21, 26:55
 10  Rockford Christian        105:28   21:06   1:15   20:17, 21:05, 21:14, 21:20, 21:32, 22:44
 11  Wethersfield              105:46   21:09   3:38   19:31, 20:29, 21:17, 21:20, 23:09, 24:13
 12  Bureau Valley             105:51   21:10   3:38   19:32, 19:45, 21:24, 22:00, 23:10, 29:25
 13  Alleman                   106:20   21:16   1:11   20:43, 21:06, 21:15, 21:22, 21:54, 22:14
 14  Hall                      107:03   21:25   3:04   19:18, 21:00, 22:03, 22:20, 22:22, 23:28
 15  Prophetstown              108:56   21:47   2:49   20:17, 21:01, 22:04, 22:28, 23:06, 23:16
 16  Illinois Valley Central   111:25   22:17   0:55   21:52, 22:10, 22:14, 22:22, 22:47, 24:22
 17  Galva                     112:21   22:28   2:11   21:17, 22:06, 22:33, 22:57, 23:28, 25:17
 18  Fieldcrest                112:49   22:34   5:10   19:23, 21:28, 22:55, 24:30, 24:33, 24:47
 19  El Paso-Gridley           113:25   22:41   3:32   20:45, 22:20, 22:58, 23:05, 24:17, 24:40
 20  Rockford Christian Life   114:51   22:58   7:33   19:29, 21:30, 22:25, 24:25, 27:02
 21  Seneca                    127:24   25:29  17:04   20:18, 21:16, 23:33, 24:55, 37:22
     Genoa-Kingston            No Score                21:46
     Harvard                   No Score                21:11, 21:46
     Hiawatha                  No Score                20:47
     Kewanee                   No Score                22:44
     Newman Central Catholic   No Score                20:52, 21:05
     North Boone               No Score                22:16
     Orion                     No Score                22:11
     Princeton                 No Score                21:38, 22:14
     Putnam County             No Score                22:34
     St. Bede                  No Score                22:18, 22:56
     Stark County              No Score                21:44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elizabeth Mosbach (Sr)      178  Hall                        0:19:18.0
  2   Maria Baldwin (So)          150  Fieldcrest                  0:19:22.7
  3   Megan Costanzo (Sr)         319  Somonauk                    0:19:24.4
  5   Joy Hittenmiller (So)       284  Rockford Christian Life     0:19:28.2
  6   Nicole Wager (Sr)           336  Wethersfield                0:19:30.4
  8   Regan Weidner (Fr)          118  Bureau Valley               0:19:31.9
  9   Kimi Sanden (Sr)            117  Bureau Valley               0:19:45.0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 23, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015