Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Oepn
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Open Boys Oepn Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

              2011 Naperville Twilight Invitational

October  5, 2011
Boys Open           
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville Central         Matt Stern (Jr)             0:16:01.6
  2   Naperville Central         Ethan Brodeur (Jr)          0:16:34.5
  3   Naperville Central         Kevin Burgoni (Jr)          0:16:47.5
  4   Naperville North           Cody Mersman (Jr)           0:16:56.6
  5   Naperville North           Mohammed Farhan (Sr)        0:16:59.6
  6   Neuqua Valley              Nathan Knockeart (Jr)       0:17:11.2
  7   Naperville Central         Jan Torres (Jr)             0:17:11.9
  8   Naperville North           John Walsh (Sr)             0:17:12.8
  9   Naperville Central         Chris Weiland (Jr)          0:17:13.9
 10   Naperville Central         ALex Page (Jr)              0:17:14.2
 11   Neuqua Valley              Riley Morrison (Jr)         0:17:24.5
 12   Naperville Central         Mike Neal (Jr)              0:17:29.0
 13   Neuqua Valley              Dillon Gozum (Jr)           0:17:34.0
 14   Neuqua Valley              Omar Mehio (So)             0:17:36.0
 15   Neuqua Valley              Dean Gozum (Jr)             0:17:37.9
 16   Naperville Central         Andrew Barrett (Jr)         0:17:38.3
 17   Neuqua Valley              Jonathan Hynes (Sr)         0:17:38.6
 18   Naperville North           Adam Ahlemeyer (Jr)         0:17:39.0
 19   Naperville North           Nathan Moxon (Jr)           0:17:39.2
 20   Neuqua Valley              Jonny Catalano (Sr)         0:17:39.6
 21   Naperville North           Justin Hauter (Sr)          0:17:39.9
 22   Neuqua Valley              Zachary Digrindakis (Sr)    0:17:40.4
 23   Metea Valley               Andrew Kolak (Jr)           0:17:46.2
 24   Neuqua Valley              Grayson Jenkins (Fr)        0:17:46.8
 25   Neuqua Valley              Kiernan Nelson (Fr)         0:17:47.6
 26   Metea Valley               Mike Tierney (Jr)           0:17:57.7
 27   Neuqua Valley              Aidan Collins (Fr)          0:17:58.0
 28   Neuqua Valley              Kevin Seyller (Jr)          0:17:58.4
 29   Neuqua Valley              Michael Gao (Jr)            0:17:58.8
 30   Metea Valley               Tyrone Coleman (Sr)         0:17:59.3
 31   Neuqua Valley              Justin Hunt (So)            0:18:02.0
 32   Neuqua Valley              Nathan Reid (Sr)            0:18:04.8
 33   Neuqua Valley              Andrew Krauklis (So)        0:18:05.1
 34   Neuqua Valley              James Woolley (So)          0:18:05.4
 35   Naperville North           Jack Welch (Jr)             0:18:10.5
 36   Metea Valley               Jay Patel (Sr)              0:18:10.9
 37   Neuqua Valley              Jake Bender (Sr)            0:18:15.0
 38   Neuqua Valley              Nick Doty (Jr)              0:18:15.6
 39   Neuqua Valley              Ben Lin (Jr)                0:18:16.7
 40   Metea Valley               Dan Gonzalez (Jr)           0:18:18.1
 41   Naperville North           Josh Kirin (Jr)             0:18:18.3
 42   Neuqua Valley              Craig Halicki (Jr)          0:18:18.7
 43   Naperville Central         Jack Paschke (Sr)           0:18:20.5
 44   Neuqua Valley              Nachiketa Pai (Jr)          0:18:21.0
 45   Neuqua Valley              Garrett Ginell (So)         0:18:22.2
 46   Neuqua Valley              Ryan Blacker (So)           0:18:23.2
 47   Naperville North           Austin Dorr (Jr)            0:18:23.7
 48   Naperville Central         Jakc Banser (Jr)            0:18:24.8
 49   Neuqua Valley              Daniel Brinker (Sr)         0:18:28.9
 50   Neuqua Valley              Zach Willig (So)            0:18:31.2
 51   Neuqua Valley              John Stavropoulos (Fr)      0:18:31.6
 52   Metea Valley               Darren Bui (Jr)             0:18:32.6
 53   Naperville North           Quinn Domancic (Jr)         0:18:34.1
 54   Neuqua Valley              Noah Iarrobino (Fr)         0:18:35.9
 55   Naperville Central         Anuj Jayakar (Sr)           0:18:36.1
 56   Metea Valley               Ryan Fox (Jr)               0:18:36.7
 57   Naperville Central         Jeremy Pan (Sr)             0:18:37.5
 58   Neuqua Valley              Rakesh Vyas (Sr)            0:18:44.8
 59   Neuqua Valley              Andres Martinez (Sr)        0:18:45.2
 60   Neuqua Valley              Avinash Aerra (Sr)          0:18:45.7
 61   Neuqua Valley              Aaron Dierking (Jr)         0:18:46.0
 62   Neuqua Valley              Joel Biere (Sr)             0:18:46.5
 63   Metea Valley               Calvin Kessler (So)         0:18:47.0
 64   Neuqua Valley              Jerrett Demski (So)         0:18:47.6
 65   Neuqua Valley              Ashvin Rai (Sr)             0:18:48.0
 66   Naperville North           Doug Houston (So)           0:18:51.5
 67   Naperville North           Patrick Miga (Fr)           0:18:51.9
 68   Waubonsie Valley           Ben Gruman (Fr)             0:18:52.2
 69   Metea Valley               Bryan Liang (Sr)            0:18:53.9
 70   Naperville North           Jack Cady (So)              0:18:54.8
 71   Naperville Central         John Korsgard (Jr)          0:18:58.0
 72   Neuqua Valley              Avra Mitra (So)             0:18:58.8
 73   Naperville North           Alec McKeska (Fr)           0:18:59.4
 74   Naperville North           Jacob Eifler (Fr)           0:18:59.8
 75   Neuqua Valley              Wyatt States (So)           0:19:01.3
 76   Naperville North           Yash Patel (So)             0:19:01.6
 77   Neuqua Valley              Michael Camis (Sr)          0:19:02.9
 78   Naperville North           Akhil Sangem (Jr)           0:19:03.5
 79   Neuqua Valley              Roland Dewgard (So)         0:19:07.4
 80   Naperville North           Bryan Dibella (Sr)          0:19:08.6
 81   Neuqua Valley              Harsha Vankayalapati (Fr)   0:19:10.3
 82   Neuqua Valley              Stephen Boclair (Sr)        0:19:12.6
 83   Naperville North           Reno Brown (Jr)             0:19:13.8
 84   Naperville North           David Sedath (Sr)           0:19:14.2
 85   Naperville North           Brian Mao (So)              0:19:16.0
 86   Neuqua Valley              David Lee (Sr)              0:19:17.9
 87   Neuqua Valley              Mark Pajkos (Jr)            0:19:18.3
 88   Naperville Central         David Birkenheier (Sr)      0:19:20.1
 89   Neuqua Valley              Ryan Irmick (Sr)            0:19:21.0
 90   Neuqua Valley              Kevin Bernat (Sr)           0:19:21.4
 91   Naperville North           Dan Ladeur (Fr)             0:19:22.1
 92   Naperville North           A.J. Jalali (Jr)            0:19:22.4
 93   Neuqua Valley              Dylan Cooke (Fr)            0:19:25.1
 94   Metea Valley               Mike McFarland (Sr)         0:19:25.4
 95   Naperville North           Chad Prybell (Jr)           0:19:26.6
 96   Naperville North           Sriram Rajaram (Jr)         0:19:27.7
 97   Naperville Central         Andrew Coen (Jr)            0:19:30.5
 98   Naperville North           Jeevan Phadke (Jr)          0:19:33.5
 99   Naperville North           Mayank Katwal (So)          0:19:33.9
100   Neuqua Valley              Eric Stiles (Sr)            0:19:35.7
101   Naperville North           Alex Gilifilan (Fr)         0:19:36.1
102   Naperville North           Dan Spevak (Jr)             0:19:37.9
103   Waubonsie Valley           Josh Barlas (Fr)            0:19:38.4
104   Neuqua Valley              Zac Espinosa (Fr)           0:19:38.6
105   Waubonsie Valley           Dean Pineda (Fr)            0:19:41.3
106   Naperville Central         Joe Lawrence (Fr)           0:19:41.9
107   Naperville North           Jeremy Griesbach (Jr)       0:19:43.4
108   Naperville North           Patrick McGrail (Fr)        0:19:43.7
109   Neuqua Valley              Eric Metoyer (Sr)           0:19:50.9
110   Neuqua Valley              Adam Seyller (Fr)           0:19:53.4
111   Naperville North           Ashim Bajwa (Jr)            0:19:55.4
112   Naperville North           Jason Zhao (Jr)             0:19:55.9
113   Naperville North           Nathaniel Olejuik (Fr)      0:19:57.1
114   Neuqua Valley              Raymond Pu (Fr)             0:20:01.2
115   Neuqua Valley              Austin Hua (Sr)             0:20:01.8
116   Metea Valley               George Lin (Sr)             0:20:02.2
117   Neuqua Valley              Timothy Zhou (Fr)           0:20:02.6
118   Neuqua Valley              Sulaman Shaikh (So)         0:20:04.0
119   Naperville Central         Marc McCormack (Sr)         0:20:05.1
120   Neuqua Valley              Tobi Ijose (So)             0:20:05.3
121   Neuqua Valley              Thomas Berard (Fr)          0:20:06.8
122   Neuqua Valley              Bradley Daw (Fr)            0:20:07.4
123   Neuqua Valley              Julius Garcia (Jr)          0:20:11.4
124   Naperville North           Jacob Troy (So)             0:20:17.3
125   Naperville North           Ty Doeing (Fr)              0:20:19.3
126   Naperville North           Garett Martin (So)          0:20:20.3
127   Naperville North           Doug Jennings (So)          0:20:21.9
128   Metea Valley               Nachiket Joshi (Jr)         0:20:23.7
129   Metea Valley               Matt Hermann (Fr)           0:20:24.0
130   Metea Valley               Dane Smith (Fr)             0:20:24.6
131   Waubonsie Valley           Andrew Neubeck (Fr)         0:20:31.7
132   Neuqua Valley              Fahad Khan (Jr)             0:20:35.4
133   Neuqua Valley              Joshua Vita (So)            0:20:35.7
134   Neuqua Valley              Colin Weidman (Fr)          0:20:37.6
135   Naperville North           Jake Sadlacek (Jr)          0:20:40.1
136   Neuqua Valley              Noah Loula (Jr)             0:20:40.6
137   Neuqua Valley              Michael Hannigan (So)       0:20:41.2
138   Neuqua Valley              Ben Salvador (So)           0:20:52.3
139   Neuqua Valley              Ben Sopkin (So)             0:20:53.6
140   Neuqua Valley              Evan Sabado (Jr)            0:20:56.5
141   Neuqua Valley              Dan Perez (Jr)              0:20:56.9
142   Neuqua Valley              Christopher Jang (Sr)       0:20:57.9
143   Naperville North           Ryan Krause (Jr)            0:21:01.8
144   Naperville North           Jason Williams (Fr)         0:21:04.7
145   Neuqua Valley              Derek Tenny (So)            0:21:05.0
146   Neuqua Valley              Daniel Villegas (Jr)        0:21:06.4
147   Neuqua Valley              Nikhil Charles (Jr)         0:21:12.0
148   Waubonsie Valley           Krishna Appalaneni (Fr)     0:21:15.9
149   Neuqua Valley              Ravi Vyas (Sr)              0:21:16.1
150   Neuqua Valley              Adam Herdman (So)           0:21:19.7
151   Naperville North           Calvin Lundy (So)           0:21:20.2
152   Naperville Central         Mike Gruenthal (Sr)         0:21:21.3
153   Neuqua Valley              Bradley Schoedel (Fr)       0:21:21.8
154   Naperville North           Harsh Sharma (Jr)           0:21:22.2
155   Neuqua Valley              Andrew Block (Sr)           0:21:23.0
156   Naperville North           Allen Peng (Fr)             0:21:23.5
157   Naperville North           Adrien Rodriguez (Sr)       0:21:25.7
158   Naperville North           Ben Caine (Fr)              0:21:27.0
159   Naperville North           Max Willingham (Sr)         0:21:27.4
160   Neuqua Valley              Brendan Kim (So)            0:21:28.2
161   Metea Valley               Adam Greenacre (So)         0:21:29.4
162   Naperville North           Sebastian Wagner (So)       0:21:29.7
163   Metea Valley               Ian Scroggs (So)            0:21:32.4
164   Neuqua Valley              David Kraemer (Jr)          0:21:45.1
165   Naperville North           Devon Ley (Jr)              0:21:45.4
166   Naperville North           Jack Strevell (Fr)          0:21:45.8
167   Neuqua Valley              Dan Kotowski (Jr)           0:21:46.1
168   Neuqua Valley              Chris Sahm (Fr)             0:21:46.7
169   Neuqua Valley              Ian Reid (Fr)               0:21:54.2
170   Neuqua Valley              Kevin Zhang (So)            0:21:56.7
171   Neuqua Valley              Kazuaki Iida (Sr)           0:22:03.0
172   Naperville North           Carl Ge (Fr)                0:22:03.6
173   Neuqua Valley              Austin Martin (Sr)          0:22:05.1
174   Naperville North           Anjan Chittajallu (Jr)      0:22:05.4
175   Neuqua Valley              Andrew Choi (So)            0:22:07.7
176   Naperville North           Ryan Long (Fr)              0:22:08.4
177   Naperville North           Keith Claeys (Sr)           0:22:10.3
178   Neuqua Valley              Ilan Haskel (Fr)            0:22:19.7
179   Neuqua Valley              Ismail Ahmad (Fr)           0:22:23.1
180   Neuqua Valley              Michael Crockett (So)       0:22:26.3
181   Metea Valley               Connor Hensley (So)         0:22:29.7
182   Naperville North           Robert Stein (Fr)           0:22:30.3
183   Metea Valley               Craig Philipp (Fr)          0:22:38.8
184   Neuqua Valley              Austin Li (Sr)              0:22:43.0
185   Naperville North           Derek Strutz (Sr)           0:22:45.0
186   Neuqua Valley              Emery Barnes (Jr)           0:22:46.8
187   Naperville North           Manuel Oliver (So)          0:22:51.8
188   Neuqua Valley              Michael McCray (Sr)         0:23:03.2
189   Neuqua Valley              Jonathan Catlett (So)       0:23:05.2
190   Neuqua Valley              Shubham Nigam (So)          0:23:44.6
191   Naperville North           Eric Zhao (Fr)              0:23:54.1
192   Neuqua Valley              Advith Vashist (Fr)         0:24:11.5
193   Neuqua Valley              Ethan Sabado (Jr)           0:24:17.4
194   Neuqua Valley              Anas Homsi (Fr)             0:24:17.8
195   Neuqua Valley              Nick Tucker (So)            0:24:31.3
196   Metea Valley               Soorya Todatry (Jr)         0:24:39.7
197   Neuqua Valley              Justin Tucker (So)          0:24:40.0
198   Neuqua Valley              Frank Kariuki (Fr)          0:25:26.0
199   Neuqua Valley              Michael Schoemaker (Fr)     0:25:39.6
200   Neuqua Valley              Thomas Hickey (Sr)          0:25:57.1
201   Neuqua Valley              Kunal Vohra (Fr)            0:26:46.3
202   Neuqua Valley              Hector Azuara (Fr)          0:30:29.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 28, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015