Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2012 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 22, 2012
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Meet record is 0:16:22.3 by Mike Gaydos of Sandwich on Aug. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Ottawa Marquette           Luke Hill (Sr)             0:15:49.5
  2     2  Pontiac                    Zac Justus (Jr)            0:16:10.9
  3     3  Pontiac                    Josh McCoy (Jr)            0:16:36.6
  4     4  Morris                     Jacob Wantland (So)        0:16:55.9
  5     5  Gardner-South Wilmington   Lane Hoffman (Sr)          0:17:04.9
  6     6  Ottawa Marquette           Mark Spika (So)            0:17:06.6
  7     7  Plano                      Max Morello (Sr)           0:17:06.8
  8     8  Ottawa Marquette           Channing Voss (Sr)         0:17:20.5
  9     9  Seneca                     Ben Barnett (Jr)           0:17:21.6
 10    10  Plano                      Marco Martinez (So)        0:17:21.8
 11    11  Seneca                     Ross McCormick (Fr)        0:17:24.6
 12    12  Pontiac                    Ryan Ingram (Sr)           0:17:51.8
 13    13  Pontiac                    Brayden Cain (Sr)          0:17:57.0
 14    14  Pontiac                    Logan Durham (Jr)          0:17:58.4
 15    15  Morris                     Justin Sjostrom (Sr)       0:18:00.4
 16    16  Morris                     Austin Fatlan (Jr)         0:18:05.4
 17    17  Gardner-South Wilmington   Clay McCormick (Sr)        0:18:06.3
 18    18  Ottawa Marquette           John Weissensel (Jr)       0:18:09.7
 19    19  Morris                     Nick Marino (Jr)           0:18:12.8
 20    20  Ottawa Marquette           Bryce Hinkelmann (Jr)      0:18:13.9
 21    21  LaSalle-Peru               Matt Halm (Sr)             0:18:20.5
 22    22  Plano                      Luke Romano (Jr)           0:18:32.9
 23    23  Pontiac                    Kory Wells (Jr)            0:18:43.1
 24        Fieldcrest                 Brandon Pongracz (Jr)      0:19:00.0
 25    24  Seneca                     James Bowen (So)           0:19:06.3
 26    25  Pontiac                    Garrison Green (Jr)        0:19:10.2
 27    26  LaSalle-Peru               Taylor Postula (Sr)        0:19:21.9
 28    27  Morris                     Eric Robinson (Jr)         0:19:25.1
 29    28  Morris                     Brock Kukman (Jr)          0:19:31.2
 30    29  Sandwich                   Nick Rudd (Sr)             0:19:44.5
 31    30  LaSalle-Peru               Justin Taylor (Jr)         0:19:47.4
 32    31  Morris                     Sam Allen (Jr)             0:19:49.7
 33        Morris                     Anthony Ascolani (Sr)      0:19:51.5
 34    32  Ottawa Marquette           Paul Jones (Jr)            0:19:52.7
 35    33  Seneca                     Sage Friese (So)           0:20:05.5
 36    34  Plano                      Gerardo Gonzalez (So)      0:20:21.6
 37        Morris                     Christian Gehrhardt (Jr)   0:20:22.1
 38        Morris                     Matt Bernickus (Jr)        0:20:25.2
 39    35  Gardner-South Wilmington   Ryley Christoff (Sr)       0:20:44.7
 40    36  Sandwich                   Scott Marisette (Jr)       0:20:47.8
 41    37  Plano                      Tyler Hausler (Sr)         0:20:58.4
 42    38  Gardner-South Wilmington   Nathan Ruffatti (Jr)       0:20:59.7
 43        Morris                     Geoff Lamaze (Sr)          0:21:10.2
 44    39  Gardner-South Wilmington   Austin Walsh (Sr)          0:21:13.5
 45    40  LaSalle-Peru               Tiernan Ebener (Sr)        0:21:15.2
 46    41  Sandwich                   Karter Hothan (Jr)         0:21:20.8
 47    42  Seneca                     Brian Kluckhohn (Jr)       0:21:25.6
 48    43  LaSalle-Peru               Zach Chritmann (Sr)        0:21:25.9
 49    44  Plano                      Danny Baker (Jr)           0:21:28.1
 50    45  Seneca                     James Miller (Jr)          0:21:28.5
 51        Fieldcrest                 Hector Reynoso (Sr)        0:21:28.9
 52    46  Ottawa Marquette           Doug Skromme (Sr)          0:21:29.8
 53    47  Plano                      Josh Ketterman (Jr)        0:21:49.2
 54    48  LaSalle-Peru               Drew Bacidore (Sr)         0:21:54.4
 55        Ottawa Marquette           Ken Murphy (Jr)            0:21:58.1
 56    49  Streator                   Erick Gonzales (Sr)        0:22:06.3
 57    50  Streator                   Rhys O'Brien (Sr)          0:22:09.8
 58        Fieldcrest                 Grant Palmore (Sr)         0:22:19.7
 59    51  Gardner-South Wilmington   Ryan Burgoine (Sr)         0:22:29.5
 60    52  LaSalle-Peru               Stephan Morris (Sr)        0:22:34.9
 61    53  Sandwich                   Jack Lutkus (Jr)           0:22:38.8
 62    54  Sandwich                   Joey Kimmey (Sr)           0:22:45.0
 63    55  Gardner-South Wilmington   Stinnett Gettinger (Sr)    0:23:04.8
 64    56  Seneca                     Carter Gallick (Jr)        0:23:05.2
 65    57  Streator                   Michael Novak (Sr)         0:23:05.9
 66        Plano                      Tyler Ament (Jr)           0:23:37.5
 67    58  Sandwich                   Peyton Brinegar (Jr)       0:23:40.5
 68        Seneca                     Scott Anderson (Jr)        0:24:02.4
 69        Ottawa Marquette           Dylan Duffield (Jr)        0:24:14.9
 70    59  Streator                   Steven Lawless (Jr)        0:24:53.0
 71        Seneca                     Lucas Altobella (Jr)       0:25:16.5
 72        Seneca                     Kyle Odum (Jr)             0:25:17.4
 73        Morris                     Alex Magers (Sr)           0:25:42.5
 74    60  Streator                   Simon Cruz (Jr)            0:25:44.3
 75        Gardner-South Wilmington   Tyler Halloran (Sr)        0:26:02.0
 76        Morris                     John Struck (Jr)           0:26:24.7
 77        Pontiac                    Jimmy Kindred (Sr)         0:27:56.2
 78        Morris                     Roberto Luna (Sr)          0:28:37.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Pontiac                       44        2,   3,  12,  13,  14,  23,  25
  2   Ottawa Marquette              53        1,   6,   8,  18,  20,  32,  46
  3   Morris                        81        4,  15,  16,  19,  27,  28,  31
  4   Plano                        110        7,  10,  22,  34,  37,  44,  47
  5   Seneca                       119        9,  11,  24,  33,  42,  45,  56
  6   Gardner-South Wilmington     134        5,  17,  35,  38,  39,  51,  55
  7   LaSalle-Peru                 160       21,  26,  30,  40,  43,  48,  52
  8   Sandwich                     213       29,  36,  41,  53,  54,  58
  9   Streator                     275       49,  50,  57,  59,  60
      Fieldcrest                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Pontiac                    86:36   17:19   1:48   16:11, 16:37, 17:52, 17:57, 17:59, 18:43
  2  Ottawa Marquette           86:42   17:20   2:24   15:50, 17:07, 17:21, 18:10, 18:14, 19:53
  3  Morris                     90:41   18:08   2:29   16:56, 18:01, 18:06, 18:13, 19:25, 19:32
  4  Plano                      94:23   18:53   3:52   17:07, 17:22, 18:33, 20:22, 20:59, 21:28
  5  Seneca                     95:26   19:05   4:04   17:22, 17:25, 19:07, 20:06, 21:26, 21:29
  6  Gardner-South Wilmington   98:11   19:38   4:09   17:05, 18:07, 20:45, 21:00, 21:14, 22:30
  7  LaSalle-Peru              100:13   20:03   3:05   18:21, 19:22, 19:48, 21:16, 21:26, 21:55
  8  Sandwich                  107:18   21:28   3:00   19:45, 20:48, 21:21, 22:39, 22:45, 23:41
  9  Streator                  118:01   23:36   3:38   22:07, 22:10, 23:06, 24:53, 25:45
     Fieldcrest                No Score                19:00, 21:29, 22:20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 16, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015