Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2012 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 22, 2012
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Meet record is 0:20:24.7 by Elizabeth Mosbach of Spring Valley Hall on Aug. 24, 2011

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Ottawa Marquette           Dani Aurit (Jr)            0:19:47.6
  2     2  Fieldcrest                 Maria Baldwin (Jr)         0:20:22.0
  3     3  LaSalle-Peru               Lesly Rocha (So)           0:21:32.7
  4     4  Ottawa Marquette           Olivia Rhoades (So)        0:21:37.5
  5     5  Ottawa Marquette           Elizabeth Dyche (Sr)       0:21:38.7
  6        Seneca                     Caroline Collet (Jr)       0:21:44.3
  7     6  LaSalle-Peru               Megan Krolak (So)          0:21:51.3
  8     7  Morris                     Valerie Pfaff (Jr)         0:21:59.9
  9     8  Ottawa Marquette           Paige Aurit (Fr)           0:22:07.4
 10     9  Pontiac                    Lacey Kaminski (So)        0:22:22.3
 11    10  Pontiac                    Anna Turner (Sr)           0:22:23.7
 12    11  Ottawa Marquette           Hannah Smith (Sr)          0:22:30.3
 13    12  Morris                     Bridget Gile (So)          0:22:50.7
 14    13  Sandwich                   Melanie Tassone (Sr)       0:23:17.6
 15        Chicago Christian          Breanna Kooiman (So)       0:23:19.1
 16        Chicago Christian          Alyssa Bednarek (Jr)       0:23:34.6
 17    14  Pontiac                    Erica Davies (So)          0:23:42.8
 18    15  Fieldcrest                 Kelsey Janssen (Sr)        0:23:44.1
 19    16  LaSalle-Peru               Natasha Slimko (Jr)        0:24:05.8
 20    17  Fieldcrest                 Caitlin Pongracz (Sr)      0:24:23.3
 21    18  Fieldcrest                 Annette Baldwin (Fr)       0:24:32.6
 22    19  LaSalle-Peru               Sidney Heinz (Jr)          0:24:35.3
 23    20  Plano                      Jessica Prentice (Fr)      0:24:41.4
 24    21  Sandwich                   Victoria Defily (Sr)       0:24:45.4
 25    22  LaSalle-Peru               Julia Washkowiak (Sr)      0:24:50.9
 26    23  Sandwich                   Taylor Parks (Fr)          0:24:53.1
 27    24  Pontiac                    Katelyn Propes (Sr)        0:25:01.6
 28    25  Plano                      Katie Rickerl (Fr)         0:25:13.4
 29        Seneca                     Michaela Hart (So)         0:25:14.9
 30    26  Morris                     Katie Friend (Jr)          0:25:30.5
 31    27  Fieldcrest                 Alivia Kroeschen (Sr)      0:25:32.2
 32    28  LaSalle-Peru               Gabrielle Washkowiak (Sr)  0:25:32.8
 33        Gardner-South Wilmington   Kitrina Hayner (Jr)        0:25:40.9
 34    29  Morris                     Paige Cordrey (Sr)         0:25:58.5
 35    30  LaSalle-Peru               Breanna Pippin (Jr)        0:26:11.7
 36    31  Sandwich                   Aubrey Kelson (So)         0:26:12.8
 37    32  Fieldcrest                 Erin Pongracz (Fr)         0:26:13.2
 38        Gardner-South Wilmington   Chelsea Schultz (Sr)       0:26:13.5
 39    33  Streator                   Sarah Gutz (Sr)            0:26:15.6
 40    34  Morris                     Hannah Hesslau (Sr)        0:26:19.9
 41    35  Streator                   Lita Davis (So)            0:26:20.7
 42        Seneca                     Jacey Lamboley (Jr)        0:26:25.4
 43    36  Streator                   Haley Gula (Jr)            0:26:34.7
 44    37  Plano                      Karina Valles (Jr)         0:27:01.9
 45    38  Plano                      Cindy Martinez (Jr)        0:27:02.4
 46    39  Plano                      Jazmin Tullock (Fr)        0:27:04.0
 47    40  Sandwich                   Shelby Lauzon (Sr)         0:27:05.3
 48    41  Pontiac                    Clara Lee Schwarz (Sr)     0:27:10.0
 49        Gardner-South Wilmington   Alyssa Brownlee (Sr)       0:28:02.5
 50        Gardner-South Wilmington   Sara Jablonski (Sr)        0:28:04.0
 51    42  Sandwich                   Briseydi Velasco (So)      0:28:10.5
 52    43  Pontiac                    Miranda Cupples (Sr)       0:28:36.9
 53    44  Sandwich                   Emma Belmore (So)          0:28:42.9
 54        Seneca                     Terah Coughlin (Jr)        0:29:00.3
 55    45  Streator                   Alivea Cline (Sr)          0:29:49.0
 56    46  Streator                   Sarahi Chavez (Jr)         0:31:10.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Ottawa Marquette              29        1,   4,   5,   8,  11
  2   LaSalle-Peru                  66        3,   6,  16,  19,  22,  28,  30
  3   Fieldcrest                    79        2,  15,  17,  18,  27,  32
  4   Pontiac                       98        9,  10,  14,  24,  41,  43
  5   Morris                       108        7,  12,  26,  29,  34
  6   Sandwich                     128       13,  21,  23,  31,  40,  42,  44
  7   Plano                        159       20,  25,  37,  38,  39
  8   Streator                     195       33,  35,  36,  45,  46
      Chicago Christian          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Gardner-South Wilmington   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Seneca                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Ottawa Marquette          107:44   21:33   2:43   19:48, 21:38, 21:39, 22:08, 22:31
  2  LaSalle-Peru              116:58   23:24   3:18   21:33, 21:52, 24:06, 24:36, 24:51, 25:33
  3  Fieldcrest                118:36   23:43   5:11   20:22, 23:44, 24:24, 24:33, 25:33, 26:14
  4  Pontiac                   120:42   24:08   4:47   22:23, 22:24, 23:43, 25:02, 27:10, 28:37
  5  Morris                    122:41   24:32   4:20   22:00, 22:51, 25:31, 25:59, 26:20
  6  Sandwich                  126:16   25:15   3:48   23:18, 24:46, 24:53, 26:13, 27:06, 28:11
  7  Plano                     131:05   26:13   2:22   24:42, 25:14, 27:02, 27:03, 27:04
  8  Streator                  140:11   28:02   4:54   26:16, 26:21, 26:35, 29:49, 31:10
     Chicago Christian         No Score                23:19, 23:35
     Gardner-South Wilmington  No Score                25:41, 26:14, 28:03, 28:04
     Seneca                    No Score                21:45, 25:15, 26:26, 29:01
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 16, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015