Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys JV Open
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2012 Palatine Invitational      

September 22, 2012
Boys JV Open        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:44.0 by Adam Varnas of York on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Alex Baughman (Sr)         0:15:43.1
  2     2  Palatine                   Andrew Clingerman (Sr)     0:15:57.4
  3     3  Palatine                   Tyler Squeo (Sr)           0:15:58.1
  4     4  York                       Mike Kirby (Sr)            0:16:00.2
  5     5  Barrington                 Ryan Skelly (Sr)           0:16:00.8
  6     6  St. Xavier                 Jack Minogue (Jr)          0:16:04.4
  7     7  St. Xavier                 Daniel Santos (Jr)         0:16:04.9
  8     8  Palatine                   Eddie Graham (Jr)          0:16:06.9
  9     9  St. Xavier                 Derrick Muench (Sr)        0:16:07.7
 10    10  York                       Keenan Mueller (Sr)        0:16:08.2
 11    11  York                       Alex Krumrey (Sr)          0:16:09.4
 12    12  New Trier                  Will Mather (Sr)           0:16:10.1
 13    13  St. Xavier                 Sam Olshansky (Jr)         0:16:11.7
 14    14  St. Xavier                 Jeremy Burch (Jr)          0:16:12.2
 15    15  Maine South                Matt Popper (Sr)           0:16:12.7
 16    16  Palatine                   Dean Kolar (Jr)            0:16:13.2
 17    17  Jones                      Kevin Johnson (Jr)         0:16:14.3
 18    18  York                       Bret O'Brien (Sr)          0:16:14.8
 19    19  York                       Patrick Crowley (Sr)       0:16:15.9
 20    20  St. Louis University       Peter Rackers (Jr)         0:16:16.3
 21    21  New Trier                  Bryan Kelly (Sr)           0:16:16.8
 22    22  St. Xavier                 William Mulloy (So)        0:16:17.3
 23    23  Maine South                Stephen LaVelle (Sr)       0:16:18.4
 24    24  York                       Jack Achen (Sr)            0:16:20.0
 25    25  St. Xavier                 Stephen Kinny (Jr)         0:16:20.5
 26    26  Barrington                 David Cerney (Sr)          0:16:21.4
 27    27  St. Louis University       David Arredondo (Sr)       0:16:22.9
 28    28  Palatine                   Sebastian Ramirez (Sr)     0:16:23.9
 29    29  Barrington                 Adam Phillips (Jr)         0:16:24.3
 30    30  New Trier                  Jack Myers (Jr)            0:16:24.8
 31    31  Palatine                   Adam Brauer (Jr)           0:16:25.4
 32    32  Jones                      Johnny Castillo (Jr)       0:16:27.8
 33    33  Maine South                Jason Friesl (Jr)          0:16:28.4
 34    34  Niles North                Ben Popernik (Jr)          0:16:30.4
 35    35  Barrington                 Connor Smith (Jr)          0:16:31.8
 36    36  Hilliard Davidson          Andrew Stroh (Sr)          0:16:32.2
 37    37  Jones                      Armando Rodriguez (Sr)     0:16:32.7
 38    38  Maine South                Sam Steinfels (Sr)         0:16:33.3
 39    39  Jones                      Daniel Lorden (Jr)         0:16:34.6
 40    40  Waubonsie Valley           Daniel Byczynski (Jr)      0:16:35.4
 41        York                       Graham Johnson (Sr)        0:16:37.0
 42    41  Barrington                 Kevin Eiring (Sr)          0:16:38.5
 43    42  Fremd                      Dinterman Anders (Jr)      0:16:39.3
 44    43  Hilliard Davidson          Ahmed Abdi (Jr)            0:16:40.0
 45    44  Lake Zurich                Gerrit Williams (Jr)       0:16:40.5
 46    45  Palatine                   Adam Vanderwiel (Sr)       0:16:41.0
 47    46  Maine South                Jimmy Mangan (Sr)          0:16:41.6
 48    47  Barrington                 Zach Watson (Sr)           0:16:42.1
 49    48  Loyola Academy             Matt Scherer (Jr)          0:16:43.0
 50    49  Crystal Lake Central       Scott Levengood (Jr)       0:16:44.0
 51    50  Barrington                 Jack Foley (Jr)            0:16:44.6
 52    51  Hersey                     Kevin Kovach (Jr)          0:16:45.1
 53        York                       Jeff Nosek (Jr)            0:16:45.6
 54    52  St. Louis University       Garret Fox (So)            0:16:46.1
 55        Barrington                 Jack Rogers (Sr)           0:16:47.0
 56        York                       Peter Rantis III (Sr)      0:16:47.8
 57        Palatine                   Emanuel Rosales (Sr)       0:16:48.4
 58        York                       Justin McDonough (Sr)      0:16:49.0
 59    53  Stevenson                  Jeremy Bloomfield (Jr)     0:16:49.7
 60    54  Maine South                Billy Gorman (Jr)          0:16:50.5
 61        York                       Alec Bruns (Jr)            0:16:51.2
 62    55  Lake Zurich                Matt Reninger (Jr)         0:16:51.7
 63        York                       Jeremy Damer (Jr)          0:16:52.3
 64    56  Stevenson                  Daniel Gardiner (Sr)       0:16:53.1
 65    57  Jones                      Tony Gonzalez (Jr)         0:16:53.6
 66    58  Lake Zurich                Jon Berggren (Jr)          0:16:54.2
 67    59  Hilliard Davidson          Sam Lieburn (Sr)           0:16:54.8
 68        Barrington                 Kevin Conrad (Sr)          0:16:55.4
 69    60  St. Louis University       Jordan Sosa (So)           0:16:55.9
 70    61  St. Louis University       Tom Laughlin (Sr)          0:16:56.5
 71    62  Waubonsie Valley           Zach Howerton (Jr)         0:16:57.2
 72    63  Libertyville               Scott Post (Jr)            0:16:57.8
 73        York                       Matt Stevenson (Jr)        0:16:59.1
 74        Barrington                 Andrew McAuliff (Sr)       0:16:59.9
 75        St. Xavier                 Andrew Parola (Sr)         0:17:01.1
 76        York                       Alex Albers (Jr)           0:17:01.6
 77    64  Lake Zurich                Oliver Shim (Sr)           0:17:02.2
 78        Barrington                 Kevin Gordon (Sr)          0:17:02.9
 79    65  Fremd                      Jack Williams (Jr)         0:17:03.5
 80    66  Hersey                     Jacob Komenda (Jr)         0:17:04.0
 81    67  Fremd                      Constantine Bovalis (Sr)   0:17:06.1
 82        Barrington                 Stefan Sampaleanu (Sr)     0:17:06.5
 83    68  New Trier                  Evan Lessinger (Jr)        0:17:07.2
 84    69  Waubonsie Valley           Jeff Colvin (Jr)           0:17:07.6
 85    70  St. Louis University       Alex Sextro (Jr)           0:17:08.1
 86    71  New Trier                  Peter DeWeirdt (Jr)        0:17:08.5
 87        York                       Drew Douglas (Jr)          0:17:09.0
 88        Barrington                 Erik Barns (Sr)            0:17:09.5
 89    72  Stevenson                  Jeremy French (Jr)         0:17:10.2
 90    73  Hersey                     Paul Fredrick (Sr)         0:17:11.2
 91    74  Lake Zurich                Austin Kuehr (Jr)          0:17:11.6
 92    75  Saint Ignatius             Raymond Lewis (Sr)         0:17:12.0
 93    76  Libertyville               Tommy Anderson (Sr)        0:17:12.4
 94    77  New Trier                  Barr Iserloth (Jr)         0:17:13.0
 95    78  St. Charles North          Jack Feeney (Jr)           0:17:14.2
 96    79  New Trier                  Joe Dekin (Sr)             0:17:14.7
 97    80  Saint Ignatius             Matthew Heffernan (Sr)     0:17:16.7
 98    81  Stevenson                  Daniel Oh (Jr)             0:17:17.2
 99    82  Fremd                      Patrick Cox (Jr)           0:17:17.8
100        York                       Pat Falkenberg (Jr)        0:17:18.2
101    83  Jones                      Yonatan Litwin (Sr)        0:17:18.6
102    84  Hilliard Davidson          Hans Hartle (Jr)           0:17:19.1
103        York                       Brian McNally (Sr)         0:17:19.6
104    85  Maine South                Patrick Flynn (Sr)         0:17:23.5
105        York                       Garrett Stevenson (Sr)     0:17:24.0
106    86  Lake Zurich                Brian Griffin (Jr)         0:17:24.4
107    87  Jones                      Anthony Morales (Jr)       0:17:24.9
108        St. Xavier                 Charlie Hammon (Sr)        0:17:25.4
109        York                       Julio Gutierrez (Jr)       0:17:26.3
110    88  Hilliard Davidson          Matt Stroff (Sr)           0:17:27.5
111    89  St. Charles North          Joe Potocki (Jr)           0:17:28.1
112    90  Hersey                     Tj Paton (Jr)              0:17:29.0
113    91  Hersey                     Nathan Solak (Jr)          0:17:29.7
114    92  Libertyville               Wes Siu (Sr)               0:17:30.2
115    93  Saint Ignatius             Patrick Manglano (Jr)      0:17:31.0
116    94  Loyola Academy             Gavin Krueger (Jr)         0:17:31.8
117    95  St. Charles North          Michael Borger (Sr)        0:17:32.5
118        Maine South                Matt Brendza (Sr)          0:17:32.9
119    96  Crystal Lake Central       Luke Schneider (Sr)        0:17:33.4
120        York                       Scott Blaszak (So)         0:17:33.9
121    97  Libertyville               Nello Bardina (Jr)         0:17:34.4
122    98  Libertyville               Evan Mazurek (Jr)          0:17:35.0
123    99  St. Charles North          Peter Francissen (Jr)      0:17:35.5
124   100  Saint Ignatius             Matas Belkys (Jr)          0:17:37.5
125        York                       Matt Parks (Sr)            0:17:38.1
126   101  St. Louis University       Jack Gallagher (So)        0:17:38.8
127   102  McHenry                    Sean Lindgren (Jr)         0:17:39.5
128   103  Niles North                Nick Iverson (Sr)          0:17:40.4
129        Barrington                 Daniel Lagoni (Jr)         0:17:42.6
130   104  Lake Zurich                Robert Picha (Jr)          0:17:43.8
131   105  Crystal Lake Central       Matthew Torres (Sr)        0:17:44.5
132   106  St. Charles North          Kenneth Black (Sr)         0:17:46.0
133   107  Fremd                      Neil Hanna (Sr)            0:17:47.0
134   108  Loyola Academy             Connor Mulhall (Sr)        0:17:48.9
135   109  Liberty North              Dylan McCloskey (So)       0:17:49.8
136   110  Libertyville               Thomas Grunert (Sr)        0:17:52.7
137   111  Liberty North              John Barry (Sr)            0:17:53.1
138        Palatine                   Guillermo Carrillo (Jr)    0:17:53.6
139   112  Niles North                Michael El Ghoul (Jr)      0:17:54.2
140   113  Libertyville               Connor McCauley (Jr)       0:17:55.0
141        Barrington                 Andrew Geleske (Sr)        0:17:55.8
142   114  Mundelein                  Andrew Westgate (Sr)       0:17:56.3
143   115  Dundee Crown               Andrew Cassiere (Jr)       0:17:56.7
144   116  Saint Ignatius             Conor Dunham (Jr)          0:17:57.3
145        Barrington                 Matt Szmurlo (Sr)          0:17:57.9
146   117  Saint Ignatius             Andrew Musur (Sr)          0:17:58.4
147        Barrington                 Brad Thyfault (Sr)         0:17:58.9
148   118  Loyola Academy             Charlie Schufreider (Sr)   0:17:59.6
149   119  Hersey                     Davis Gerew (Jr)           0:18:02.4
150   120  Hilliard Davidson          Jeff Burdette (Sr)         0:18:03.0
151   121  McHenry                    Jeff Paszternak (Sr)       0:18:04.2
152   122  Liberty North              Joe Barry (Fr)             0:18:04.7
153   123  Saint Ignatius             Jay Hartman (Sr)           0:18:05.3
154   124  Loyola Academy             Gavin Sullivan (Sr)        0:18:05.9
155        Palatine                   Lucas Bombal (Sr)          0:18:06.6
156   125  Waubonsie Valley           Austin White (Jr)          0:18:11.4
157   126  Liberty North              Ian Weber (Sr)             0:18:13.1
158        Libertyville               Jon Wong (Sr)              0:18:13.8
159        Palatine                   Gabe Flores (Jr)           0:18:15.6
160   127  Lake Forest                Jack Stride (Sr)           0:18:16.3
161        Libertyville               Adam Grabowski (Sr)        0:18:17.1
162   128  Honenegah                  Rodrigo Rosales (Jr)       0:18:17.8
163   129  Liberty North              Landon Walters (Sr)        0:18:18.2
164   130  St. Charles North          Tom Lindholm (Jr)          0:18:18.7
165   131  Hersey                     Ziggy Zamora (Jr)          0:18:19.3
166   132  Fremd                      Zach Mayo (Jr)             0:18:19.7
167   133  Dundee Crown               Trevor Downing (Sr)        0:18:20.2
168   134  St. Charles North          Nick Thomka (Sr)           0:18:20.7
169   135  Hilliard Davidson          Chris Taylor (Jr)          0:18:21.2
170        Hilliard Davidson          Matthais Heinz (Sr)        0:18:21.8
171        Maine South                Tim Blazek (Jr)            0:18:22.2
172        York                       Scott Klein (Sr)           0:18:22.7
173   136  Mundelein                  Greg Proper (Jr)           0:18:23.2
174   137  Fremd                      Anthony Smith (Jr)         0:18:23.7
175        Saint Ignatius             Paddy McCabe (Jr)          0:18:24.5
176        Lake Zurich                Dan Abboud (Jr)            0:18:24.9
177   138  Niles North                Jordan Rayas (Jr)          0:18:25.4
178        York                       Harrison Wolff (Jr)        0:18:25.9
179        York                       Adrian Castellanos (Sr)    0:18:26.4
180   139  Waubonsie Valley           Dean Arbid (Jr)            0:18:26.9
181        Maine South                Patrick Mullane (Sr)       0:18:27.4
182   140  Dundee Crown               Colin Stiefer (Jr)         0:18:27.9
183        Barrington                 Andrew Recinas (Jr)        0:18:28.4
184        Palatine                   Shane Morgan (Sr)          0:18:28.8
185        York                       John Hamby (Sr)            0:18:29.4
186   141  Mundelein                  Carlos Montenegro (Sr)     0:18:30.3
187        Barrington                 Phil Towne (Sr)            0:18:31.9
188   142  Lake Forest                Matthew Hughes (Sr)        0:18:32.4
189        Saint Ignatius             Patrick Kennedy (Jr)       0:18:32.8
190   143  McHenry                    Alex Kromer (Jr)           0:18:33.3
191   144  McHenry                    Brad Ostdick (Sr)          0:18:33.9
192        Palatine                   Marco Chilelli (Jr)        0:18:34.5
193   145  Stevenson                  No Name (Jr)               0:18:34.9
194        Barrington                 Nick Cogswell (Jr)         0:18:35.3
195        Hersey                     Marat Kucherina (Sr)       0:18:35.8
196        Lake Zurich                Ryan Wendell (Jr)          0:18:36.2
197        Palatine                   George George (Jr)         0:18:36.7
198   146  Honenegah                  Taylor Lewandowski (Sr)    0:18:36.9
199        York                       Curt Thieme (Sr)           0:18:37.3
200        Maine South                Dan McDill (Jr)            0:18:37.9
201        Hersey                     Brentyn Leong (Jr)         0:18:38.4
202        Jones                      Marquis Dixon (Jr)         0:18:38.8
203        York                       George Parayil (Jr)        0:18:39.3
204        Jones                      Enrique Sanchez (Jr)       0:18:39.7
205   147  Lake Forest                Frank Theodore (Sr)        0:18:40.1
206   148  Niles North                Erik Altmayer (Jr)         0:18:40.6
207        Saint Ignatius             Michael Smith (Jr)         0:18:41.1
208   149  Maine West                 Liam Higgins (Jr)          0:18:41.6
209   150  Niles North                Elli Feldman (Jr)          0:18:43.0
210   151  Dundee Crown               Jon Caliguire (Sr)         0:18:43.4
211        Prairie Ridge              Jeffrey Gorz (Sr)          0:18:43.9
212        York                       Jake Lichty (Jr)           0:18:44.4
213   152  Loyola Academy             Charlie Eisinger (Jr)      0:18:44.8
214   153  Niles North                Theo Ward (Jr)             0:18:45.4
215   154  Maine West                 Dan Alferes (Sr)           0:18:45.9
216        Niles North                Greg Grigoropoulos (Jr)    0:18:49.0
217        Libertyville               Chris Aksland (Sr)         0:18:50.0
218   155  Crystal Lake Central       Thomas Ruddy (Sr)          0:18:50.7
219        Barrington                 Jack Rometty (Sr)          0:18:51.0
220        Palatine                   Chris Lewis (Jr)           0:18:51.4
221        Libertyville               Brendan Quinn (Sr)         0:18:51.9
222        Saint Ignatius             Mick Shanahan (Jr)         0:18:52.5
223        Libertyville               Zach Sickand (Jr)          0:18:53.1
224   156  Dundee Crown               Alex Breyette (Sr)         0:18:53.7
225        Libertyville               John Lothspeich (Sr)       0:18:54.6
226        Maine South                Will Kicmal (Jr)           0:18:55.1
227   157  Lake Forest                Kurt Blumeyer (Sr)         0:18:55.6
228   158  McHenry                    Josh Murray (Sr)           0:18:56.0
229        Palatine                   Will Padilla (Jr)          0:18:56.8
230        Libertyville               Dennis Loveland (Jr)       0:18:57.3
231   159  Crystal Lake Central       Justin Klusendorf (Sr)     0:18:58.0
232        Saint Ignatius             William Parrillo (Jr)      0:18:58.6
233   160  Loyola Academy             Jack Daffada (Jr)          0:18:59.4
234        Barrington                 Chris Mangum (Jr)          0:18:59.9
235        Lake Zurich                Mark Syverson (Jr)         0:19:00.5
236   161  Dundee Crown               Jeremy Wodka (Sr)          0:19:01.1
237        Lake Zurich                Shaun Bonefas (Sr)         0:19:01.6
238        St. Charles North          Peter Lam (Sr)             0:19:02.4
239   162  Mundelein                  Carlos Juan (Sr)           0:19:03.2
240        Maine South                Alex Elsworth (Sr)         0:19:04.0
241   163  Liberty North              Cole Steinmetz (So)        0:19:04.6
242   164  Liberty North              Forrest Larson (Jr)        0:19:05.1
243        Saint Ignatius             Sean Stevens (Jr)          0:19:05.7
244   165  Honenegah                  Carter Semenchuk (Jr)      0:19:06.2
245        Libertyville               Mike Delismon (Sr)         0:19:06.7
246        Maine South                Mike Walenga (Jr)          0:19:07.3
247        Hersey                     Ben Kangas (Jr)            0:19:07.7
248        St. Charles North          Ryan Naughton (Jr)         0:19:08.5
249        St. Charles North          Justin Cabrera (So)        0:19:09.1
250        York                       Shawn Nirappil (Sr)        0:19:09.8
251        Libertyville               Adam Blythe (Sr)           0:19:14.5
252   166  Dundee Crown               Tim Olson (Sr)             0:19:17.3
253        Lake Zurich                David Crisler (Jr)         0:19:17.9
254   167  Maine West                 John Visperas (Sr)         0:19:18.6
255        Fremd                      Miguel Suarez (Sr)         0:19:19.2
256        Barrington                 Chris Olson (Sr)           0:19:19.8
257        Saint Ignatius             Wil Hughes (Jr)            0:19:20.8
258        Liberty North              Parker Summers (Sr)        0:19:21.6
259        Libertyville               Sam Marlinga (Jr)          0:19:22.3
260        Hersey                     Nick Huene (Jr)            0:19:24.4
261        Hersey                     Justin Schirmer (Jr)       0:19:26.5
262   168  Lake Forest                Erik Swisher (Sr)          0:19:28.3
263   169  Honenegah                  Tristian Lewandowski (Jr)  0:19:29.0
264        Barrington                 Matt Etherington (Jr)      0:19:29.7
265   170  Stevenson                  Matt Guyader (Sr)          0:19:30.2
266   171  Stevenson                  Larry Blahnik (Jr)         0:19:30.9
267        Palatine                   Jordan Garcia (Jr)         0:19:31.6
268   172  McHenry                    Tyler Page (Sr)            0:19:32.3
269        Stevenson                  Andrew Rogalla (Jr)        0:19:32.7
270   173  Mundelein                  John Syme (Sr)             0:19:33.2
271        Libertyville               Chase Wonderlic (Jr)       0:19:33.9
272        Lake Zurich                Ryan Fitzgerald (Jr)       0:19:34.7
273        Dundee Crown               Tavares Fowler (Sr)        0:19:35.2
274        Moline                     Garrett Atkinson (Jr)      0:19:35.8
275        Prairie Ridge              Brandon Curtin (Sr)        0:19:36.9
276        St. Charles North          Carter O'Brien (Jr)        0:19:37.9
277        Jones                      Martin Chappetto (Jr)      0:19:39.0
278        Jones                      Gustavo Colunga (Jr)       0:19:39.6
279   174  Maine West                 Tom Biju (Jr)              0:19:41.5
280        York                       Luke Swanson (Sr)          0:19:42.5
281        York                       Mike Shannon (Sr)          0:19:43.5
282   175  Maine West                 Julian Martin (Jr)         0:19:44.2
283   176  Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Howrath (Jr)         0:19:44.9
284   177  Crystal Lake Central       Jarrett Smalley (Sr)       0:19:45.6
285        St. Charles North          Noah Throw (Sr)            0:19:46.4
286   178  Crystal Lake Central       Jorge Esquivel (Sr)        0:19:51.0
287        Stevenson                  Sunny Yun (Jr)             0:19:53.5
288        Loyola Academy             Cory Braxton (Jr)          0:19:54.3
289        Hersey                     Chris Yendrzejowsky (Jr)   0:19:55.2
290        Liberty North              Zane Stein (Sr)            0:19:56.3
291        Niles North                David Goodwin (Jr)         0:19:57.3
292   179  Honenegah                  Collin Christensen (Jr)    0:19:58.1
293        Libertyville               Conor Welch (Sr)           0:20:00.4
294        St. Charles North          Josh Palan (Jr)            0:20:02.2
295   180  Honenegah                  Serban Zaha (Jr)           0:20:04.6
296        Libertyville               Max Sampson (Jr)           0:20:05.5
297        Saint Ignatius             Lucas Cygan (Sr)           0:20:06.4
298        Libertyville               James Broughton (Sr)       0:20:07.9
299   181  Maine West                 Julio Fernandez (Sr)       0:20:09.2
300        Barrington                 Billy Geshwinder (Jr)      0:20:09.8
301        Prairie Ridge              Tyler Kendall (Sr)         0:20:10.4
302        Barrington                 Kevin Bianchi (Sr)         0:20:11.1
303        Barrington                 Vyas Alwar (Jr)            0:20:11.8
304        Saint Ignatius             Patrick Pavilonis (Jr)     0:20:12.8
305        Stevenson                  Scott Stone (Jr)           0:20:13.7
306        York                       Matt Niewiara (Jr)         0:20:16.3
307        Maine South                Nick Schulberg (Jr)        0:20:18.6
308        Loyola Academy             Tim Reynolds (Sr)          0:20:19.3
309        Hersey                     Joy Kannookaden (Jr)       0:20:21.9
310        Libertyville               Jack Donofrio (Jr)         0:20:22.8
311   182  Mundelein                  Mike Szczepanski (Sr)      0:20:25.7
312        Dundee Crown               Lee Austen (Jr)            0:20:26.4
313        Loyola Academy             Micah Ventura (Jr)         0:20:27.2
314        York                       Kevin Pietro (Sr)          0:20:30.6
315   183  Lake Forest                Eric Asmussen (Sr)         0:20:32.0
316        St. Charles North          Jacob Fragoso (Jr)         0:20:32.5
317        Dundee Crown               Brian Andersen (Jr)        0:20:37.6
318        Lake Zurich                Lloyd Fan (Jr)             0:20:42.3
319        Crystal Lake Central       Juliano Opiela (Jr)        0:20:43.6
320        York                       Malcolm Ross (Sr)          0:20:44.3
321        Crystal Lake Central       Eion Fitzgerald (Jr)       0:20:45.2
322        York                       Chris Kachiroubas (Jr)     0:20:45.8
323        Stevenson                  Sean Parandeh (Sr)         0:20:46.5
324        Liberty North              Jason Thon (Sr)            0:20:47.9
325        York                       Daniel Possley (Jr)        0:20:48.6
326        Loyola Academy             Tom Harrington (Jr)        0:20:49.3
327        York                       Josh Simpson (So)          0:20:49.9
328        Libertyville               Steve Zheng (Jr)           0:20:58.0
329        Crystal Lake Central       Gavin Davies (Jr)          0:21:04.7
330        Liberty North              Dominick Roveto (Jr)       0:21:09.9
331        Hilliard Davidson          Skyler May (Jr)            0:21:10.8
332   184  Mundelein                  David Park (Jr)            0:21:11.6
333        Mundelein                  Andrew Marciniak (Jr)      0:21:12.5
334        Fremd                      Jun Shinohara (Sr)         0:21:15.1
335        Mundelein                  Daniel Cross (Sr)          0:21:16.2
336        Dundee Crown               Kevin Dispensa (Sr)        0:21:17.4
337        Libertyville               Ian Rush (Jr)              0:21:20.8
338        Dundee Crown               Sean Battin (Sr)           0:21:21.4
339   185  Maine West                 Edward Greco (Jr)          0:21:22.1
340   186  Lake Forest                Samuel Frost (Jr)          0:21:23.4
341        Lake Forest                Ryan Pierce (Jr)           0:21:24.4
342        Maine West                 Ervin Ruiz (Sr)            0:21:25.9
343   187  Honenegah                  Andy Madura (Jr)           0:21:26.5
344        Hersey                     Michael Buffa (Jr)         0:21:27.4
345        Libertyville               Rankin Draa (Sr)           0:21:28.1
346        Dundee Crown               Tim Komaromy (Sr)          0:21:28.9
347        York                       John Smykowski (Sr)        0:21:32.1
348        Libertyville               Jordan Newman (Jr)         0:21:39.5
349        Crystal Lake Central       Chris Dowell (Sr)          0:21:41.9
350        York                       Ryan Peronto (Sr)          0:21:53.0
351        Crystal Lake Central       Danny Bush (Sr)            0:21:54.6
352   188  Waubonsie Valley           Tommy Rosenthal (Jr)       0:21:56.5
353        Dundee Crown               Brandon Meng (Jr)          0:21:58.8
354        Saint Ignatius             Liam Manglano (Sr)         0:22:05.6
355   189  McHenry                    Brian Warner (Sr)          0:22:09.3
356        Lake Forest                David Havrin (Sr)          0:22:10.2
357        Hersey                     Greg Madden (Jr)           0:22:11.0
358        Hersey                     Kyle Drozdz (Jr)           0:22:11.9
359        York                       Nick Leone (Jr)            0:22:12.8
360        Moline                     Vince Ford (Jr)            0:22:21.1
361        Maine West                 Tom Malone (Sr)            0:22:23.7
362        Niles North                Sam Bearman (Jr)           0:22:24.4
363        Barrington                 Peri Narayanan (Sr)        0:22:25.9
364        York                       Kevin Dever (Jr)           0:22:26.8
365        Niles North                Jess Lipka (Jr)            0:22:28.7
366        Lake Forest                Edward Barrie (Sr)         0:22:30.2
367        Maine West                 Ivan Torres (Jr)           0:22:31.0
368        Lake Forest                Carson Sperry (Sr)         0:22:31.5
369        Lake Forest                Mark DiValerio (Jr)        0:22:32.0
370        Dundee Crown               Brian Gabrielsen (Jr)      0:22:36.5
371        York                       Steve Kandathil (Fr)       0:22:38.9
372        Prairie Ridge              Matt Raymond (Sr)          0:22:41.4
373        Lake Forest                Jack Sanders (Sr)          0:22:49.1
374        Lake Zurich                Brendan Murphy (Jr)        0:22:54.6
375        Maine West                 Mitch Riportella (Sr)      0:23:07.5
376        Loyola Academy             Matthew Cormier (Sr)       0:23:11.1
377        York                       Paul Kresin (Jr)           0:23:21.1
378        Lake Zurich                Sam Kim (Sr)               0:23:27.6
379        Dundee Crown               Thomas Rice (Jr)           0:23:33.9
380        Libertyville               John Maher (Sr)            0:23:48.7
381        Mundelein                  Madi Cardenas (Jr)         0:23:51.1
382        Fremd                      Rishad Ahmed (Sr)          0:24:04.2
383        Lake Forest                Will Dixon (Jr)            0:24:05.4
384        Honenegah                  Ravi Patel (Jr)            0:24:20.6
385        Saint Ignatius             Francisco Frausto (Jr)     0:24:34.2
386        Libertyville               Greg Matthew (Jr)          0:24:47.5
387        York                       Dylan Byrne (Jr)           0:24:53.9
388        Libertyville               Christian Doan (Jr)        0:25:03.4
389        Maine West                 Geoff Brzezowski (Jr)      0:25:05.4
390        Libertyville               Jason Voelker (Jr)         0:25:09.8
391        Libertyville               Patrick Bennett (Sr)       0:25:36.8
392        York                       Pete Hunt (Sr)             0:27:43.0
393        York                       Andrew Hardy (Jr)          0:27:44.4
394        York                       Drew Yasdick (Jr)          0:29:04.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          44        1,   4,  10,  11,  18,  19,  24
  2   St. Xavier                    49        6,   7,   9,  13,  14,  22,  25
  3   Palatine                      57        2,   3,   8,  16,  28,  31,  45
  4   Barrington                   136        5,  26,  29,  35,  41,  47,  50
  5   Maine South                  155       15,  23,  33,  38,  46,  54,  85
  6   Jones                        182       17,  32,  37,  39,  57,  83,  87
  7   New Trier                    202       12,  21,  30,  68,  71,  77,  79
  8   St. Louis University         220       20,  27,  52,  60,  61,  70, 101
  9   Lake Zurich                  295       44,  55,  58,  64,  74,  86, 104
 10   Hilliard Davidson            310       36,  43,  59,  84,  88, 120, 135
 11   Fremd                        363       42,  65,  67,  82, 107, 132, 137
 12   Hersey                       371       51,  66,  73,  90,  91, 119, 131
 13   Stevenson                    407       53,  56,  72,  81, 145, 170, 171
 14   Libertyville                 426       63,  76,  92,  97,  98, 110, 113
 15   Waubonsie Valley             435       40,  62,  69, 125, 139, 176, 188
 16   Saint Ignatius               464       75,  80,  93, 100, 116, 117, 123
 17   St. Charles North            467       78,  89,  95,  99, 106, 130, 134
 18   Loyola Academy               492       48,  94, 108, 118, 124, 152, 160
 19   Niles North                  535       34, 103, 112, 138, 148, 150, 153
 20   Crystal Lake Central         564       49,  96, 105, 155, 159, 177, 178
 21   Liberty North                597      109, 111, 122, 126, 129, 163, 164
 22   McHenry                      668      102, 121, 143, 144, 158, 172, 189
 23   Dundee Crown                 695      115, 133, 140, 151, 156, 161, 166
 24   Mundelein                    726      114, 136, 141, 162, 173, 182, 184
 25   Lake Forest                  741      127, 142, 147, 157, 168, 183, 186
 26   Honenegah                    787      128, 146, 165, 169, 179, 180, 187
 27   Maine West                   819      149, 154, 167, 174, 175, 181, 185
      Beecher                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Cary Grove                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Moline                     No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Prairie Ridge              No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       80:18   16:04   0:32   15:43, 16:01, 16:09, 16:10, 16:15, 16:16
  2  Palatine                   80:41   16:08   0:26   15:58, 15:58, 16:07, 16:14, 16:24, 16:26
  3  St. Xavier                 80:43   16:09   0:08   16:05, 16:05, 16:08, 16:12, 16:13, 16:18
  4  Barrington                 81:59   16:24   0:38   16:01, 16:22, 16:25, 16:32, 16:39, 16:42
  5  Maine South                82:17   16:27   0:29   16:13, 16:19, 16:29, 16:34, 16:42, 16:51
  6  Jones                      82:45   16:33   0:39   16:15, 16:28, 16:33, 16:35, 16:54, 17:19
  7  New Trier                  83:09   16:38   0:59   16:10, 16:17, 16:25, 17:08, 17:09, 17:13
  8  St. Louis University       83:19   16:40   0:40   16:17, 16:23, 16:46, 16:56, 16:57, 17:08
  9  Lake Zurich                84:43   16:57   0:31   16:41, 16:52, 16:55, 17:03, 17:12, 17:25
 10  Hilliard Davidson          84:55   16:59   0:55   16:33, 16:40, 16:55, 17:19, 17:28, 18:03
 11  Fremd                      85:55   17:11   1:07   16:40, 17:04, 17:06, 17:18, 17:47, 18:20
 12  Hersey                     86:00   17:12   0:45   16:45, 17:04, 17:12, 17:29, 17:30, 18:03
 13  Stevenson                  86:47   17:21   1:45   16:50, 16:53, 17:11, 17:18, 18:35, 19:31
 14  Libertyville               86:52   17:22   0:37   16:58, 17:13, 17:31, 17:35, 17:35, 17:53
 15  Waubonsie Valley           87:21   17:28   1:51   16:36, 16:58, 17:08, 18:12, 18:27, 19:45
 16  Saint Ignatius             87:36   17:31   0:46   17:12, 17:17, 17:31, 17:38, 17:58, 17:59
 17  St. Charles North          87:38   17:32   0:31   17:15, 17:28, 17:33, 17:36, 17:46, 18:19
 18  Loyola Academy             88:10   17:38   1:23   16:43, 17:32, 17:49, 18:00, 18:06, 18:45
 19  Niles North                89:14   17:51   2:10   16:31, 17:41, 17:55, 18:26, 18:41, 18:43
 20  Crystal Lake Central       89:52   17:58   2:14   16:44, 17:34, 17:45, 18:51, 18:58, 19:46
 21  Liberty North              90:21   18:04   0:29   17:50, 17:54, 18:05, 18:13, 18:19, 19:05
 22  McHenry                    91:49   18:22   1:16   17:40, 18:05, 18:34, 18:34, 18:56, 19:33
 23  Dundee Crown               92:24   18:29   0:57   17:57, 18:21, 18:28, 18:44, 18:54, 19:01
 24  Mundelein                  93:30   18:42   1:37   17:57, 18:24, 18:31, 19:04, 19:34, 20:26
 25  Lake Forest                93:56   18:47   1:12   18:17, 18:33, 18:41, 18:56, 19:29, 20:32
 26  Honenegah                  95:29   19:06   1:40   18:18, 18:37, 19:07, 19:29, 19:58, 20:05
 27  Maine West                 96:14   19:15   1:03   18:42, 18:46, 19:19, 19:42, 19:45, 20:10
     Beecher                   No Score                
     Cary Grove                No Score                
     Moline                    No Score                19:36, 22:21
     Prairie Ridge             No Score                18:44, 19:37, 20:11, 22:42
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 19, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015