Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2012 Palatine Invitational      

September 22, 2012
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:33.0 by Jack Driggs of York on Sept. 25, 2010

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Beecher                    Grant Nykaza (Sr)          0:14:36.4
  2     1  Saint Ignatius             Jack Keelan (Sr)           0:14:37.0
  3     2  Crystal Lake Central       Alex Baker (Sr)            0:14:53.9
  4     3  Niles North                Micah Beller (Sr)          0:14:55.3
  5     4  Jones                      Luke O'Connor (Sr)         0:14:55.8
  6     5  St. Xavier                 Connor Sheryak (Sr)        0:14:56.5
  7     6  Jones                      Jamison Dale (Sr)          0:14:57.6
  8     7  York                       Chris May (Sr)             0:14:59.9
  9     8  Lake Forest                Billy Bund (Sr)            0:15:00.4
 10     9  St. Xavier                 Sam Lewis (Sr)             0:15:01.4
 11    10  York                       Alex Mimlitz (Sr)          0:15:02.9
 12    11  Fremd                      Harry Winter (Jr)          0:15:03.4
 13    12  York                       Kyle Mattes (Jr)           0:15:04.5
 14    13  Jones                      Peter Schaible (Jr)        0:15:05.0
 15    14  McHenry                    Jesse Reiser (So)          0:15:08.9
 16    15  Barrington                 Ryan Burgoon (Sr)          0:15:10.4
 17    16  Jones                      Kirby Lawson (Sr)          0:15:10.9
 18    17  Hilliard Davidson          Colin Burdette (So)        0:15:14.4
 19    18  Palatine                   Christian Zambrano (Sr)    0:15:15.1
 20    19  St. Xavier                 Chris Striegel (Jr)        0:15:15.6
 21    20  York                       Scott Milling (Sr)         0:15:18.2
 22    21  Prairie Ridge              Joe Cowlin (Sr)            0:15:19.7
 23    22  Lake Zurich                Alex Milner (Sr)           0:15:20.2
 24    23  St. Louis University       Matt Nicholson (Sr)        0:15:20.8
 25    24  Barrington                 Mike Rappleye (Sr)         0:15:23.9
 26    25  St. Xavier                 Thomas Cave (Sr)           0:15:24.7
 27    26  St. Xavier                 Nick Reader (Sr)           0:15:25.2
 28    27  Hersey                     Andy Philipose (Jr)        0:15:25.7
 29    28  Maine South                Kevin Dolan (Sr)           0:15:26.3
 30    29  Hilliard Davidson          Garrett Knapik (Jr)        0:15:26.8
 31    30  Barrington                 Kerry Frank (Sr)           0:15:29.1
 32    31  Waubonsie Valley           Austin Carlson (Sr)        0:15:30.0
 33    32  Lake Zurich                Trevor Kuehr (Sr)          0:15:30.6
 34    33  New Trier                  Ethan Kaplan (Sr)          0:15:31.1
 35    34  Saint Ignatius             Daniel Santino (Fr)        0:15:31.6
 36    35  Palatine                   Zach Stella (Sr)           0:15:33.3
 37    36  Saint Ignatius             Christopher Korabik (Jr)   0:15:33.9
 38    37  St. Charles North          Spencer Gray (Sr)          0:15:34.5
 39    38  St. Xavier                 Mark Johnson (Sr)          0:15:35.0
 40    39  Libertyville               Nick Korhumel (Sr)         0:15:35.5
 41    40  Barrington                 Konrad Eiring (So)         0:15:36.7
 42    41  Waubonsie Valley           Julian Morrison (Sr)       0:15:37.2
 43    42  Fremd                      Nick Vucovich (Jr)         0:15:38.4
 44    43  St. Xavier                 Max Mudd (Jr)              0:15:38.9
 45    44  Palatine                   Emil Kozakiewicz (Jr)      0:15:39.4
 46    45  Crystal Lake Central       Ryan Pitner (Jr)           0:15:40.0
 47    46  New Trier                  Chase Silverman (Jr)       0:15:40.9
 48    47  York                       Zach Herrera (Sr)          0:15:43.8
 49    48  Maine South                Jack Carpenter (Jr)        0:15:44.4
 50    49  Niles North                Randy Mortell (Fr)         0:15:45.1
 51    50  New Trier                  Connor Trapp (Jr)          0:15:45.7
 52    51  Liberty North              Ty Hughes (Jr)             0:15:46.2
 53    52  Hilliard Davidson          Johnny McKeown (So)        0:15:46.8
 54    53  Lake Zurich                Jon Ramirez (Sr)           0:15:47.6
 55    54  Saint Ignatius             Andrew Weber (So)          0:15:48.1
 56    55  Niles North                Ian Crane (Sr)             0:15:48.7
 57    56  Barrington                 Jake Herb (Jr)             0:15:49.1
 58    57  St. Louis University       Matthew Hennessey (So)     0:15:49.7
 59    58  Jones                      Kyle Maloney (So)          0:15:50.2
 60    59  Hersey                     Ryan Kearns (Sr)           0:15:50.8
 61    60  St. Louis University       Joe Archer (Sr)            0:15:52.4
 62    61  Palatine                   Brian Smith (Sr)           0:15:53.0
 63    62  Hilliard Davidson          Anthony Caviolo (Sr)       0:15:53.9
 64    63  Niles North                Emmett Barr (Sr)           0:15:54.4
 65    64  New Trier                  Ben Rosenkranz (Sr)        0:15:54.9
 66    65  Hersey                     Robert Somary (Sr)         0:15:55.3
 67    66  Maine South                Robert Taylor (Sr)         0:15:56.0
 68    67  Honenegah                  Josh Harp (Sr)             0:15:56.4
 69    68  Stevenson                  Brendan Wood (Sr)          0:15:56.8
 70    69  Hilliard Davidson          Lou Takahashi (Sr)         0:15:57.0
 71    70  Barrington                 Kyle Monahan (So)          0:15:57.6
 72    71  New Trier                  Bennett Levis (Fr)         0:15:58.0
 73    72  Palatine                   Graham Brown (So)          0:15:58.4
 74    73  Palatine                   Argeni Bailon (Jr)         0:15:59.2
 75    74  Barrington                 Ryan Perkins (Jr)          0:15:59.7
 76    75  St. Louis University       Tom Rubio (Jr)             0:16:00.3
 77    76  McHenry                    Calvin Quarterman (Sr)     0:16:01.0
 78    77  Fremd                      Danny Johnson (Jr)         0:16:01.5
 79    78  St. Charles North          Nathan Klair (Jr)          0:16:02.0
 80    79  St. Charles North          Nick Borger (Sr)           0:16:02.3
 81    80  Lake Zurich                Will Llanos (Jr)           0:16:02.7
 82    81  Crystal Lake Central       Zach Gemmell (Jr)          0:16:02.9
 83    82  Stevenson                  Sam Oh (So)                0:16:03.2
 84    83  Palatine                   Joe Mars (Sr)              0:16:03.7
 85    84  Lake Zurich                Ruben Riano (Sr)           0:16:04.0
 86    85  Crystal Lake Central       Mark Talarico (Sr)         0:16:04.5
 87    86  Crystal Lake Central       Adam Baker (Sr)            0:16:04.8
 88    87  St. Louis University       Michael Swan (Jr)          0:16:05.2
 89    88  Hilliard Davidson          Luke Hoover (So)           0:16:05.8
 90    89  York                       Jack Liebert (Sr)          0:16:06.2
 91    90  Loyola Academy             Teddy Brombach (Jr)        0:16:06.9
 92    91  St. Charles North          Ryan Joyce (Sr)            0:16:07.3
 93    92  Prairie Ridge              Scott Hearne (So)          0:16:07.9
 94    93  St. Louis University       Shayn Jackson (So)         0:16:08.7
 95    94  Maine South                Paul Tobin (Jr)            0:16:08.9
 96    95  Niles North                Justin Suh (Sr)            0:16:09.4
 97    96  Hersey                     Jack O'Neil (Jr)           0:16:09.9
 98    97  Cary Grove                 Daniel Sikora (Sr)         0:16:10.7
 99    98  York                       Connor York (Jr)           0:16:10.9
100    99  Maine South                Ryan Melereski (Sr)        0:16:11.3
101   100  McHenry                    Michael Hahndorf (Fr)      0:16:12.0
102   101  Loyola Academy             Jaquan Grier (Sr)          0:16:12.7
103   102  Loyola Academy             Matthew Randolph (Jr)      0:16:13.2
104   103  Crystal Lake Central       Patrick McKay (Jr)         0:16:13.7
105   104  Waubonsie Valley           Garrett Eicher (Jr)        0:16:14.6
106   105  Saint Ignatius             Taylor Dugas (Jr)          0:16:15.3
107   106  St. Charles North          Ryan McSweeney (Sr)        0:16:16.0
108   107  Hilliard Davidson          Alex Steitz (So)           0:16:16.6
109   108  Crystal Lake Central       Nick Amato (Jr)            0:16:17.2
110   109  Prairie Ridge              Mitch Kazin (So)           0:16:17.9
111   110  Fremd                      Nick Macius (Jr)           0:16:18.5
112   111  Honenegah                  Sam Collins (Jr)           0:16:19.1
113   112  Lake Zurich                Jared Ripoli (Sr)          0:16:19.7
114   113  Libertyville               Atticus Rush (Jr)          0:16:20.5
115   114  St. Louis University       Jack Sullivan (So)         0:16:20.9
116   115  St. Charles North          Kevin Davis (Jr)           0:16:21.4
117   116  New Trier                  Jake Greenberg (Sr)        0:16:22.0
118   117  Stevenson                  Thomas Russell (Sr)        0:16:22.7
119   118  Fremd                      Jacob Wilson (Sr)          0:16:23.4
120   119  Niles North                Dan Noboa (Sr)             0:16:24.1
121   120  Hersey                     Matt Stadnicki (Jr)        0:16:24.8
122   121  New Trier                  Om Kanwar (So)             0:16:25.5
123   122  Waubonsie Valley           Stephen Scott (Jr)         0:16:26.2
124   123  Hersey                     Matt Dini (Jr)             0:16:26.9
125   124  Lake Zurich                Bobby Klett (Sr)           0:16:27.5
126   125  Fremd                      Andrew Marturano (Sr)      0:16:28.2
127   126  Lake Forest                Sean Jones (Jr)            0:16:29.0
128   127  Loyola Academy             Jack Ball (Sr)             0:16:29.8
129   128  Loyola Academy             Chris Kelly (Sr)           0:16:30.5
130   129  Maine South                Paul d'Ambrosio (So)       0:16:31.1
131   130  Libertyville               Evan Bujak (Sr)            0:16:32.4
132   131  Waubonsie Valley           Griffin Eicher (Jr)        0:16:35.0
133   132  Lake Forest                Liam Gayter (Jr)           0:16:35.8
134   133  McHenry                    Bryan Wyszynski (Sr)       0:16:36.7
135   134  Stevenson                  Jon Rice (Sr)              0:16:37.5
136   135  Hersey                     Brendan Cunningham (Jr)    0:16:38.2
137   136  Waubonsie Valley           Eric Onsager (Jr)          0:16:39.6
138   137  Maine West                 Dominick Budzik (Sr)       0:16:40.1
139   138  St. Charles North          Keane O'Kelley (Sr)        0:16:44.0
140   139  Mundelein                  Cooper Lohr (Sr)           0:16:45.0
141        Moline                     Zach Gray (Jr)             0:16:46.7
142   140  Stevenson                  Grayson Stout (Sr)         0:16:47.3
143   141  Honenegah                  Winston Provost (Jr)       0:16:48.0
144   142  Libertyville               David Rule (Sr)            0:16:48.7
145   143  McHenry                    Kyle Mindick (Jr)          0:16:51.1
146   144  Liberty North              Logan Kavanaugh (Jr)       0:16:52.4
147   145  Niles North                Eddie Reinfranck (Sr)      0:16:54.4
148   146  Stevenson                  Jared Borowsky (Fr)        0:16:55.6
149   147  Saint Ignatius             Neil Browne (Sr)           0:16:57.5
150   148  Liberty North              Danny Blackwell (Sr)       0:16:59.6
151   149  Libertyville               Forrest Wagner (Sr)        0:17:00.2
152   150  Stevenson                  Alex Mazursky (Jr)         0:17:00.9
153   151  Liberty North              Austin Casel (Jr)          0:17:03.8
154   152  Waubonsie Valley           Ben Cotter (Jr)            0:17:05.0
155   153  Libertyville               Robert Scheuneman (Sr)     0:17:07.4
156   154  McHenry                    Matt Hansen (Sr)           0:17:14.4
157        Moline                     Benito Martinez (Sr)       0:17:15.1
158        Dundee Crown               David Breyette (Sr)        0:17:16.0
159   155  Saint Ignatius             Timothy Hatzopolous (Sr)   0:17:17.0
160        Dundee Crown               Thomas Halverson (Sr)      0:17:20.7
161   156  Libertyville               Tyler Chen (Jr)            0:17:22.7
162   157  McHenry                    Kevin Larsen (Sr)          0:17:23.8
163   158  Liberty North              Luke Kernell (Fr)          0:17:26.0
164   159  Liberty North              Brandon Drew (Fr)          0:17:26.9
165        Dundee Crown               Trevor Vogler (Sr)         0:17:28.7
166   160  Prairie Ridge              Mike Jacobson (Sr)         0:17:30.6
167   161  Lake Forest                Matthew Buddell (Jr)       0:17:31.4
168   162  Cary Grove                 Ryan Adams (Sr)            0:17:33.0
169        Moline                     Jared Larson (Sr)          0:17:33.9
170   163  Prairie Ridge              Ryan Martenson (Sr)        0:17:36.9
171   164  Maine West                 Doug Ortiz (Sr)            0:17:38.6
172   165  Lake Forest                Mark Benson (Sr)           0:17:40.0
173        Moline                     Mike Jarrin (Sr)           0:17:41.6
174   166  Honenegah                  Alex Bjerke (Sr)           0:17:42.9
175   167  Prairie Ridge              Brett Stevens (So)         0:17:46.1
176   168  Maine West                 Geoff Rozo (Jr)            0:17:47.2
177   169  Lake Forest                Timothy Dugan (Sr)         0:17:48.6
178   170  Honenegah                  Michael Rosplock (Sr)      0:17:49.2
179   171  Fremd                      Godek Alan (Fr)            0:17:50.6
180   172  Honenegah                  P.J. Graham (Jr)           0:17:51.6
181   173  Cary Grove                 John Gibbons (Jr)          0:17:53.4
182   174  Mundelein                  Andrew Lovell (Sr)         0:17:54.2
183   175  Mundelein                  Tom Shannon (Jr)           0:17:55.9
184   176  Mundelein                  Edgar Talayko (Jr)         0:17:56.5
185   177  Cary Grove                 Griffin Dempsey (Jr)       0:17:57.2
186   178  Prairie Ridge              Colin O'Connor (Jr)        0:18:03.1
187   179  Honenegah                  Cole Brandt (Jr)           0:18:09.6
188   180  Mundelein                  Edgar Calixto (Jr)         0:18:18.7
189   181  Lake Forest                Patrick Eckland (Jr)       0:18:28.3
190   182  Maine West                 Ben Brissette (Sr)         0:18:32.6
191   183  Liberty North              Jacob Ewing (So)           0:18:38.0
192   184  Maine West                 Alec Logan (Jr)            0:18:49.7
193   185  Maine West                 Kyle Morishita (Sr)        0:18:50.5
194   186  Mundelein                  Steve Slaughter (Sr)       0:19:05.6
195   187  Maine West                 Alex Juszczynski (Jr)      0:19:12.2
196   188  Cary Grove                 Jared Fullerton (Jr)       0:19:41.6
197   189  Mundelein                  Donald Renz (Sr)           0:19:51.8
198   190  Cary Grove                 Caleb Saxsma (Sr)          0:22:16.1
199   191  Cary Grove                 Mitch Danley (Jr)          0:22:17.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Xavier                    84        5,   9,  19,  25,  26,  38,  43
  2   York                          96        7,  10,  12,  20,  47,  89,  98
  3   Jones                         97        4,   6,  13,  16,  58
  4   Barrington                   165       15,  24,  30,  40,  56,  70,  74
  5   Hilliard Davidson            229       17,  29,  52,  62,  69,  88, 107
  6   Palatine                     230       18,  35,  44,  61,  72,  73,  83
  7   Saint Ignatius               230        1,  34,  36,  54, 105, 147, 155
  8   New Trier                    264       33,  46,  50,  64,  71, 116, 121
  9   Niles North                  265        3,  49,  55,  63,  95, 119, 145
 10   Lake Zurich                  271       22,  32,  53,  80,  84, 112, 124
 11   Crystal Lake Central         299        2,  45,  81,  85,  86, 103, 108
 12   St. Louis University         302       23,  57,  60,  75,  87,  93, 114
 13   Maine South                  335       28,  48,  66,  94,  99, 129
 14   Fremd                        358       11,  42,  77, 110, 118, 125, 171
 15   Hersey                       367       27,  59,  65,  96, 120, 123, 135
 16   St. Charles North            391       37,  78,  79,  91, 106, 115, 138
 17   Waubonsie Valley             429       31,  41, 104, 122, 131, 136, 152
 18   McHenry                      466       14,  76, 100, 133, 143, 154, 157
 19   Stevenson                    541       68,  82, 117, 134, 140, 146, 150
 20   Prairie Ridge                545       21,  92, 109, 160, 163, 167, 178
 21   Loyola Academy               548       90, 101, 102, 127, 128
 22   Libertyville                 573       39, 113, 130, 142, 149, 153, 156
 23   Lake Forest                  592        8, 126, 132, 161, 165, 169, 181
 24   Liberty North                652       51, 144, 148, 151, 158, 159, 183
 25   Honenegah                    655       67, 111, 141, 166, 170, 172, 179
 26   Cary Grove                   797       97, 162, 173, 177, 188, 190, 191
 27   Maine West                   835      137, 164, 168, 182, 184, 185, 187
 28   Mundelein                    844      139, 174, 175, 176, 180, 186, 189
      Beecher                    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Dundee Crown               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Moline                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Jones                      76:01   15:12   0:55   14:56, 14:58, 15:05, 15:11, 15:51
  2  St. Xavier                 76:06   15:13   0:29   14:57, 15:02, 15:16, 15:25, 15:26, 15:35
  3  York                       76:11   15:14   0:44   15:00, 15:03, 15:05, 15:19, 15:44, 16:07
  4  Barrington                 77:31   15:30   0:39   15:11, 15:24, 15:29, 15:37, 15:50, 15:58
  5  Saint Ignatius             77:47   15:33   1:39   14:37, 15:32, 15:34, 15:48, 16:16, 16:58
  6  Hilliard Davidson          78:20   15:40   0:42   15:15, 15:27, 15:47, 15:54, 15:57, 16:06
  7  Palatine                   78:21   15:40   0:44   15:15, 15:34, 15:40, 15:53, 15:59, 16:00
  8  Niles North                78:36   15:43   1:14   14:56, 15:46, 15:49, 15:55, 16:10, 16:24
  9  Lake Zurich                78:47   15:45   0:43   15:21, 15:31, 15:48, 16:03, 16:04, 16:20
 10  Crystal Lake Central       78:47   15:45   1:11   14:54, 15:40, 16:03, 16:05, 16:05, 16:14
 11  New Trier                  78:51   15:46   0:27   15:31, 15:41, 15:46, 15:55, 15:58, 16:22
 12  St. Louis University       79:11   15:50   0:45   15:21, 15:50, 15:53, 16:01, 16:06, 16:09
 13  Fremd                      79:28   15:54   1:20   15:04, 15:39, 16:02, 16:19, 16:24, 16:29
 14  Maine South                79:29   15:54   0:45   15:27, 15:45, 15:56, 16:09, 16:12, 16:31
 15  Hersey                     79:48   15:58   0:59   15:26, 15:51, 15:56, 16:10, 16:25, 16:27
 16  St. Charles North          80:04   16:01   0:41   15:35, 16:02, 16:03, 16:08, 16:16, 16:22
 17  Waubonsie Valley           80:25   16:05   1:05   15:30, 15:38, 16:15, 16:27, 16:35, 16:40
 18  McHenry                    80:50   16:10   1:42   15:09, 16:01, 16:12, 16:37, 16:51, 17:15
 19  Loyola Academy             81:35   16:19   0:24   16:07, 16:13, 16:14, 16:30, 16:31
 20  Stevenson                  81:50   16:22   0:51   15:57, 16:04, 16:23, 16:38, 16:48, 16:56
 21  Libertyville               82:20   16:28   1:25   15:36, 16:21, 16:33, 16:49, 17:01, 17:08
 22  Prairie Ridge              82:54   16:35   2:17   15:20, 16:08, 16:18, 17:31, 17:37, 17:46
 23  Lake Forest                83:18   16:40   2:39   15:01, 16:29, 16:36, 17:32, 17:40, 17:49
 24  Liberty North              84:10   16:50   1:39   15:47, 16:53, 17:00, 17:04, 17:26, 17:27
 25  Honenegah                  84:37   16:55   1:53   15:57, 16:19, 16:48, 17:43, 17:50, 17:52
 26  Mundelein                  88:52   17:46   1:34   16:45, 17:55, 17:56, 17:57, 18:19, 19:06
 27  Cary Grove                 89:18   17:52   3:31   16:11, 17:33, 17:54, 17:58, 19:42, 22:16
 28  Maine West                 89:30   17:54   2:10   16:40, 17:39, 17:48, 18:33, 18:50, 18:51
     Beecher                   No Score                14:37
     Dundee Crown              No Score                17:16, 17:21, 17:29
     Moline                    No Score                16:47, 17:15, 17:34, 17:42
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 19, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015