Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                 2012 Royal Cadet Invitational

September  8, 2012
Girls Varsity       
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:53.4 by Audrey Blazek of Benet Academy on Sept. 10, 2011

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Batavia                    Dakota Roman (Fr)          0:18:56.6
  2   Benet Academy              Audrey Blazek (Sr)         0:18:58.6
  3   Geneva                     McKenzie Altmayer (Fr)     0:19:02.7
  4   Oak Park-River Forest      Erin Shrobilgen (Jr)       0:19:16.2
  5   Batavia                    Lexi Slome (So)            0:19:48.3
  6   Benet Academy              Elli Chalkey (So)          0:20:13.6
  7   Batavia                    Alicia Grant (So)          0:20:22.3
  8   Benet Academy              Allison Carroll (Sr)       0:20:22.8
  9   Rosary                     Kara Kalisz (Sr)           0:20:27.7
 10   Wheaton North              Lindsay Johnson (Jr)       0:20:28.5
 11   Geneva                     Emma McSpadden (Fr)        0:20:29.8
 12   Benet Academy              Rachel Mann (Jr)           0:20:32.4
 13   Geneva                     Mckenna Happold (Fr)       0:20:34.0
 14   Batavia                    Jenny Muehlbauer (So)      0:20:34.4
 15   Wheaton North              Mikayla Hartel (Sr)        0:20:34.9
 16   Wheaton North              Anne Denz (Sr)             0:20:35.5
 17   Benet Academy              Emma Sliwinski (Jr)        0:20:38.0
 18   Wheaton North              Allison Farnsworth (Jr)    0:20:38.5
 19   Geneva                     Jordan Andersen (Fr)       0:20:40.8
 20   Benet Academy              Francis Gradel (So)        0:20:48.6
 21   Wheaton North              Sarah Santizo (Jr)         0:20:49.4
 22   Oak Park-River Forest      Jen Smith (Jr)             0:20:50.7
 23   Batavia                    Anita Wolff (Jr)           0:21:00.5
 24   Batavia                    Jessica Roach (Jr)         0:21:04.4
 25   Oak Park-River Forest      Ainsly Tran (Fr)           0:21:07.1
 26   Benet Academy              Elise Stout (Fr)           0:21:10.2
 27   Batavia                    Lia Kruse (Jr)             0:21:13.3
 28   Jones                      Jennifer Geary (So)        0:21:16.7
 29   Jones                      Daisy Mora (So)            0:21:21.6
 30   Oak Park-River Forest      Merideth Blatner (Jr)      0:21:25.7
 31   East Aurora                Stephanie Nino (Fr)        0:21:27.5
 32   Wheaton Academy            Annika Pearson (So)        0:21:29.3
 33   Jones                      Julia Muller (Jr)          0:21:29.9
 34   Geneva                     Laura Marschitz (Jr)       0:21:35.7
 35   Wheaton North              Jill Humecke (Fr)          0:21:37.7
 36   Rosary                     Abby Hammer (Jr)           0:21:40.0
 37   Oak Park-River Forest      Aimee Valentine (So)       0:21:40.5
 38   Oak Park-River Forest      Shades McCormick (Jr)      0:21:46.2
 39   Jones                      Gaby Gonzalez (Sr)         0:21:46.6
 40   Wheaton North              Bridget Berry (Fr)         0:21:53.5
 41   Oak Park-River Forest      Hanna Sherman (Jr)         0:22:04.5
 42   Geneva                     Heidi Stimac (So)          0:22:06.5
 43   Wheaton Academy            Danielle Kaufman (Jr)      0:22:07.0
 44   Rosary                     Biz Nasharr (Jr)           0:22:09.5
 45   Wheaton Academy            Shelby Fritz (So)          0:22:12.0
 46   Jones                      Katie Gerhart (Sr)         0:22:27.5
 47   East Aurora                Vanessa Martinez (Sr)      0:22:32.8
 48   Jones                      Bettine Foster-Gibbs (Sr)  0:22:34.5
 49   Geneva                     Annie McCarthy (So)        0:22:38.0
 50   Jones                      Sara Cuadra (Sr)           0:22:47.8
 51   Rosary                     Courtney Cox (Sr)          0:23:09.5
 52   Leyden                     Angela Pyrdol (Jr)         0:23:26.9
 53   Wheaton Academy            Alyssa Pell (Sr)           0:23:27.7
 54   Wheaton Academy            India Landen (Jr)          0:23:29.6
 55   Rosary                     Lauren Keiffer (Jr)        0:23:40.9
 56   Rosary                     Abby Michels (Jr)          0:23:41.8
 57   Hubbard                    Areij Hasan (Jr)           0:23:45.8
 58   Hubbard                    Keila Magafas (Jr)         0:23:50.7
 59   Rosary                     Emma Knudson (Jr)          0:24:14.1
 60   East Aurora                Karina Garcia (Sr)         0:24:21.9
 61   East Aurora                Nixa Delreal (Jr)          0:24:28.0
 62   East Aurora                Alondra Hernandez (Jr)     0:25:24.5
 63   Leyden                     Sarah Poulos (Jr)          0:25:29.7
 64   East Aurora                Briana Landeros (Sr)       0:25:40.8
 65   Hubbard                    Altaira Gil (Sr)           0:26:04.3
 66   Leyden                     Stephanie Dominguez (Jr)   0:26:07.3
 67   Leyden                     Silvia Vasquez (Jr)        0:26:20.8
 68   Leyden                     Michelle Rios (Jr)         0:26:35.0
 69   Leyden                     Maria Galarza (Jr)         0:26:36.9
 70   Hubbard                    Jennifer Rubio (So)        0:26:52.5
 71   Hubbard                    Michel Aranda (Jr)         0:27:14.3
 72   Hubbard                    Maria Martinez (Sr)        0:28:13.3
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Batavia                       50        1,   5,   7,  14,  23,  24,  27
  2   Benet Academy                 59        2,   8,  12,  17,  20,  26
  3   Wheaton North                 80       10,  15,  16,  18,  21,  35,  40
  4   Geneva                        80        3,  11,  13,  19,  34,  42,  49
  5   Oak Park-River Forest        118        4,  22,  25,  30,  37,  38,  41
  6   Jones                        175       28,  29,  33,  39,  46,  48,  50
  7   Rosary                       195        9,  36,  44,  51,  55,  56,  59
  8   Wheaton Academy              227       32,  43,  45,  53,  54
  9   East Aurora                  261       31,  47,  60,  61,  62,  64
 10   Benet Academy                298        6,  73,  73,  73,  73
 11   Leyden                       316       52,  63,  66,  67,  68,  69
 12   Hubbard                      321       57,  58,  65,  70,  71,  72
 13   Oswego East                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Batavia                   100:40   20:08   2:04   18:56, 19:48, 20:22, 20:34, 21:00, 21:04
  2  Benet Academy             101:18   20:16   1:50   18:58, 20:22, 20:32, 20:38, 20:48, 21:10
  3  Geneva                    102:20   20:28   2:33   19:02, 20:29, 20:34, 20:40, 21:35, 22:06
  4  Wheaton North             103:04   20:37   0:21   20:28, 20:34, 20:35, 20:38, 20:49, 21:37
  5  Oak Park-River Forest     104:18   20:52   2:24   19:16, 20:50, 21:07, 21:25, 21:40, 21:46
  6  Jones                     108:19   21:40   1:11   21:16, 21:21, 21:29, 21:46, 22:27, 22:34
  7  Rosary                    111:05   22:13   3:13   20:27, 21:40, 22:09, 23:09, 23:40, 23:41
  8  Wheaton Academy           112:44   22:33   2:00   21:29, 22:07, 22:12, 23:27, 23:29
  9  East Aurora               118:12   23:38   3:57   21:27, 22:32, 24:21, 24:28, 25:24, 25:40
 10  Hubbard                   127:45   25:33   3:29   23:45, 23:50, 26:04, 26:52, 27:14, 28:13
 11  Leyden                    127:57   25:35   3:09   23:26, 25:29, 26:07, 26:20, 26:35, 26:36
 12  Benet Academy            No Score                 20:13
 13  Oswego East              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2012 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 4, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015