Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Royal Cadet Invite
Morris Early Bird Yorkville Lemont Triangular #1 Bremen Invite Riverside-Brookfield Royal Cadet Invite Reavis Invite David Brady Invite Kevin Keogh Mustang Run Palatine Invite Charger Classic Larry Roland Invite Lisle Mane Event Lemont Triangular #2 Streator Quadrangular Blazer Classic Jimmy Daniels Invite LaSalle County Invite West Suburban Gold Conf. Metro Suburban Conf. I-8/Independents Classic Riverside-Brookfield Regional Aurora Christian Regional Naper-Prairie Conf. Lisle Sectional

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Open
Girls Fr/So Open
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity Open
Girls Varsity Open

Results are posted here for the 2012 Royal Cadet Invitational hosted by Rosary and Marmion High Schools.  The meet was held on Saturday, September 8, 2012 at Marmion H.S. in Aurora, Illinois.

Results for this meet will be posted by late afternoon, the day of the meet.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 48.742' W88 17.690'  or the equivalent N41 48' 44.5" W88 17' 41.4"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from 2011.

           

Order of Events

     Race Title       Sex   Distance    Start Time    Scoring Method

Boys Fr/So             M   3.01 miles     9:00 am         Deadman
Girls Fr/So            F   3.01 miles     9:05 am         Deadman
Boys Fr/So Open        M   3.01 miles     9:45 am          None
Girls Fr/So Open       F   3.01 miles     9:50 am          None
Girls Varsity          F   3.01 miles    10:30 am         Deadman
Boys Varsity           M   3.01 miles    10:55 am         Deadman
Boys Varsity Open      M   3.01 miles    11:20 am          None
Girls Varsity Open     F   3.01 miles    11:25 am          None

Course Records

Boys Fr/So:    16:52.5 by Mike Redmond of Batavia H.S. on Sept. 11, 2009
Girls Fr/So:   19:00.8 by Katherine Rack of Oak Park-River Forest H.S. on Sept. 8, 2007
Girls Varsity: 18:53.4 by Audrey Blazek of Benet Academy H.S. on Sept. 10, 2011
Boys Varsity:   15:48.7 by Luke O'Connor of Jones H.S. on Sept. 8, 2012

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Royal Cadet course map

Note:  The course has temporarily been changed for this meet and the normal course at Marmion will not be used.  We do not have a copy of the new course but will post one at such time that we receive it.
 

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Batavia Yes Yes
Benet Academy Yes Yes
East Aurora Yes Yes
Geneva Yes Yes
Glenbard East Yes ----
Hubbard Yes Yes
IMSA Yes Yes
Lake Forest Academy Yes Yes
Leyden Yes Yes
Marmion Yes ----
Oak Park-River Forest ---- Yes
Oswego East Yes Yes
Rosary ---- Yes
Wheaton Academy Yes Yes
Wheaton North Yes Yes

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 4, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015