Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                 2013 Royal Cadet Invitational

September 14, 2013
Boys Varsity        
3.01 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:48.7 by Luke O'Connor of Jones on Sept.  8, 2012

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Glenbard East              Jack Peters (Sr)           0:16:12.8
  2     2  Glenbard East              Vince Booth (Sr)           0:16:13.2
  3     3  Wheaton Academy            Noah Van Dyke (Jr)         0:16:29.8
  4     4  Benet Academy              Brady McLaughlin (Jr)      0:16:34.0
  5     5  East Aurora                Felipe Nino (Jr)           0:16:37.8
  6     6  Wheaton Academy            Jacob Robleski (So)        0:16:38.8
  7     7  Benet Academy              Phillip Parisi (Jr)        0:16:49.5
  8     8  Wheaton Academy            Jonah Jones (Fr)           0:16:52.1
  9     9  Benet Academy              John Stoppelman (Sr)       0:17:03.5
 10    10  Benet Academy              Sean Harnik (Jr)           0:17:08.3
 11    11  East Aurora                Christian Castro (Jr)      0:17:09.3
 12    12  Geneva                     Steve Creger (So)          0:17:13.4
 13    13  Glenbard East              Teddy Sullivan (Jr)        0:17:13.8
 14    14  Benet Academy              Kelly Crombie (So)         0:17:14.4
 15    15  Wheaton Academy            Jimmy Ridge (Fr)           0:17:23.6
 16    16  Glenbard East              Davarus Jones (Jr)         0:17:26.2
 17    17  Benet Academy              Jimmy Watson (Fr)          0:17:27.8
 18    18  Geneva                     Jake Tracey (So)           0:17:32.3
 19    19  East Aurora                Freddy Wilson (Sr)         0:17:33.3
 20    20  Glenbard East              Drew Mikel (Sr)            0:17:38.3
 21    21  Geneva                     Julian Desens (So)         0:17:41.3
 22    22  Benet Academy              Zach Kowalczyk (So)        0:17:49.2
 23    23  Payton                     Wesley Chan (Jr)           0:17:50.2
 24    24  Geneva                     Ethan Altmayer (Jr)        0:18:01.2
 25    25  Geneva                     Corey Shaughnessy (So)     0:18:02.5
 26    26  Marmion                    Anthony Pullano (Sr)       0:18:08.2
 27    27  Payton                     Isaac Schwartz (Jr)        0:18:08.6
 28    28  Geneva                     Evan Miles (Sr)            0:18:18.2
 29    29  Glenbard East              Russel Karas (Jr)          0:18:26.5
 30    30  Marmion                    Matt Milder (Jr)           0:18:34.1
 31    31  Marmion                    Nick Ruble (Sr)            0:18:38.7
 32    32  Glenbard East              Tilo Lamken (Jr)           0:18:39.3
 33    33  Marmion                    Colin Sheehan (Jr)         0:18:39.9
 34    34  Payton                     Gabe Rojas (Jr)            0:18:42.6
 35    35  Payton                     Elliot Adams (Jr)          0:18:45.6
 36    36  Wheaton Academy            Soren Johnson (Jr)         0:18:46.3
 37    37  Geneva                     Brian Beck (Jr)            0:18:46.7
 38    38  Marmion                    Joe Dutton (Jr)            0:18:49.9
 39    39  Marmion                    Richie Jarnell (Jr)        0:18:50.8
 40    40  Payton                     Ryan Harrington (Jr)       0:18:53.2
 41    41  Payton                     Sam Detmer (So)            0:19:10.5
 42    42  Payton                     Juan Aguirre (Sr)          0:19:15.4
 43    43  Marmion                    Jake Cornish (Jr)          0:19:16.6
 44    44  East Aurora                Yovani Alcantara (Jr)      0:20:12.8
 45    45  East Aurora                Tony Ochoa (Jr)            0:20:16.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Benet Academy                 44        4,   7,   9,  10,  14,  17,  22
  2   Glenbard East                 52        1,   2,  13,  16,  20,  29,  32
  3   Wheaton Academy               68        3,   6,   8,  15,  36
  4   Geneva                       100       12,  18,  21,  24,  25,  28,  37
  5   East Aurora                  124        5,  11,  19,  44,  45
  6   Marmion                      158       26,  30,  31,  33,  38,  39,  43
  7   Payton                       159       23,  27,  34,  35,  40,  41,  42
  8   Hubbard                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Oswego East                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Glenbard East              84:42   16:56   1:26   16:12, 16:13, 17:13, 17:26, 17:38, 18:26
  2  Benet Academy              84:48   16:58   0:40   16:34, 16:49, 17:03, 17:08, 17:14, 17:27
  3  Wheaton Academy            86:08   17:14   2:17   16:29, 16:38, 16:52, 17:23, 18:46
  4  Geneva                     88:29   17:42   0:49   17:13, 17:32, 17:41, 18:01, 18:02, 18:18
  5  East Aurora                91:47   18:21   3:39   16:37, 17:09, 17:33, 20:12, 20:16
  6  Payton                     92:18   18:28   1:03   17:50, 18:08, 18:42, 18:45, 18:53, 19:10
  7  Marmion                    92:48   18:34   0:41   18:08, 18:34, 18:38, 18:39, 18:49, 18:50
  8  Hubbard                  No Score                 
  9  Leyden                   No Score                 
 10  Oswego East              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 10, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015