2016 Lisle IHSA Sectional
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

Results are posted here for the 2016 IHSA Class 1A Sectional Cross Country meet hosted by Lisle  High School.  The meet was held on Saturday, October 29, 2016 at Community Park in Lisle, Illinois.

Kreppert Kompusport Software is not directly involved in processing the results for this meet.   We did however provide them with athlete tags and bib numbers.  These results are posted as a courtesy to Lisle High School by special arrangement.

Results of this meet will be posted by mid afternoon, the day of the meet.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41° 47.532' W88° 04.957'  or the equivalent N41° 47' 31.9" W88° 04' 57.4"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from 2015.

Course Records

Girls Varsity: 18:26 by Mailin Struck of Riverside-Brookfield H.S. on Oct. 5, 2013
Boys Varsity:  15:39 by Timothy Keller of West Chicago H.S. on Oct. 2, 1999

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Lisle course map (799KB)

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) Team Indv
Aurora (A. Christian) Indv Indv
Beecher Indv Team
Burbank (Queen of Peace) ---- Team
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Team ----
Chicago (C. Academy) ---- Team
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) Indv Team
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) Team Team
Chicago (F.W. Parker) Team Team
Chicago (Holy Trinity) ---- Indv
Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) Indv Indv
Chicago (Luther North) Indv Team
Chicago (Marine Military Academy) Team ----
Chicago (Noble/Noble Academy) Team Team
Chicago (Sullivan) Indv Indv
Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Team ----
Clifton (Central) Team Team
Cullom (Tri-Point) ---- Indv
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) ---- Team
Elgin (St. Edward) Indv Team
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Team ----
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Team Team
Evanston (Beacon Academy) Indv Indv
Fairbury (Prairie Central) Team Team
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Indv Indv
Herscher Team Team
Joliet (Catholic Academy) Team Indv
Kankakee (McNamara) Team Team
Lisle (Sr.) Team Indv
Manteno Indv Team
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) Team ----
Niles (Northridge Prep) Team ----
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) ---- Team
Peotone Team Indv
Pontiac Team Indv
River Grove (Guerin) Indv ----
Westmont Team Team
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Team Team

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since October 21, 2016.