Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2008 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Kankakee High School, Kankakee, Illinois - Fri 06/20/2008 to Sun 06/22/2008

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
1500 Meter Race Walk 1500 Meter Race Walk
80 Meter Hurdles (30") 80 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Mini Javelin (300gr) Mini Javelin (300gr)
High Jump High Jump
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               13.22Q  1
  2 Christin Salley           96 IL Bombers               13.57Q  3
  3 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite           13.57Q  2
  4 Taylor Walker             96 CCH Gazelles             14.51Q  4
  5 Antoinette Broughton      97 CCH Gazelles             14.02q  1
  6 Lauren Copeland           97 CCH Gazelles             14.34q  3
  7 Lauren Brown              97 CCH Gazelles             14.69q  2
  8 Choya Jackson             96 Zephyrs TC               14.70q  4
  9 Da'Shayla Hopkinsbay      97 Waukegan Invaders        14.77   3
 10 Jade Johnson              96 North Shore Breeze       14.93   3
 11 Alexis Reynolds           97 Chicago Striders TC      14.94   1
 12 Jayla Stewart-McKinley    97 CCH Gazelles             15.01   1
 13 Claire Mesa               96 Golden Eagles            15.04   2
 14 Tashawnti Smith           97 Illinois Gold            15.14   4
 15 Kenyae Collins            96 Kankakee TC              15.55   2
 16 Devin Kirkland            96 North Shore Breeze       15.63   2
 17 Taylor Blackwell          96 Waukegan Invaders        15.65   2
 18 Taylor Prude              97 Kankakee TC              15.70   1
 19 Akina Wellere             96 North Shore Breeze       15.76   1
 20 Chrisseesha Clark         97 Golden Eagles            16.16   1
 21 Jakiva McGee              97 Kankakee TC              16.43   4
 22 Alexandria Thomas         97 IL Bombers               16.50   4
 23 Bella Swan                96 Rockford Fire            16.59   3
 24 Anisa Ledbetter           97 Kankakee TC              16.73   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               13.05   10   
  2 Christin Salley           96 IL Bombers               13.47    8   
  3 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite           13.49    6   
  4 Antoinette Broughton      97 CCH Gazelles             13.99    4   
  5 Taylor Walker             96 CCH Gazelles             14.33    2   
  6 Lauren Copeland           97 CCH Gazelles             14.66    1   
  7 Lauren Brown              97 CCH Gazelles             14.87        
  8 Choya Jackson             96 Zephyrs TC               14.91        

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               26.76Q  1
  2 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Elite           27.14Q  4
  3 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite           27.42Q  3
  4 Symone Varnado            97 CCH Gazelles             29.67Q  2
  5 Avona Greene              96 Unattached               27.57q  4
  6 Christin Salley           96 IL Bombers               28.54q  3
  7 Taylor Walker             96 CCH Gazelles             29.52q  1
  8 Kenyae Collins            96 Kankakee TC              30.56q  4
  9 Claire Mesa               96 Golden Eagles            30.82   2
 10 Alexis Reynolds           97 Chicago Striders TC      30.96   2
 11 Erika Hughes              96 Illinois Storm TC        30.99   3
 12 Choya Jackson             96 Zephyrs TC               31.00   1
 13 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      31.14   1
 14 Jade Johnson              96 North Shore Breeze       31.27   1
 15 Lauren Brown              97 CCH Gazelles             31.48   3
 16 Taylor Prude              97 Kankakee TC              31.66   3
 17 Devin Kirkland            96 North Shore Breeze       32.87   4
 18 Alexis Lake               97 Zephyrs TC               33.60   3
 19 Akina Wellere             96 North Shore Breeze       33.70   2
 20 Chrisseesha Clark         97 Golden Eagles            34.30   1
 21 Cozanne Campbell          96 Uni-Uni TC               34.33   2
 22 Alexandria Thomas         97 IL Bombers               34.68   4
 23 Jakiva McGee              97 Kankakee TC              35.32   1
 24 Anisa Ledbetter           97 Kankakee TC              35.96   2
 25 Kaylin Simmons            97 Golden Eagles            37.84   4

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               26.60   10   
  2 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite           27.19    8   
  3 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Elite           27.65    6   
  4 Christin Salley           96 IL Bombers               27.73    4   
  5 Avona Greene              96 Unattached               27.95    2   
  6 Symone Varnado            97 CCH Gazelles             29.79    1   
  7 Taylor Walker             96 CCH Gazelles             29.91        
  8 Kenyae Collins            96 Kankakee TC              32.85        

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittny Ellis             97 Unattached               59.66   3  10   
  2 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Elite         1:01.26   3   8   
  3 Avona Greene              96 Unattached             1:02.29   3   6   
  4 Christin Salley           96 IL Bombers             1:03.27   3   4   
  5 Asia Brown                97 Illinois Elite         1:04.03   3   2   
  6 Barbara Arrington         97 Illinois Elite         1:09.59   2   1   
  7 Claire Mesa               96 Golden Eagles          1:09.63   2       
  8 Da'Shayla Hopkinsbay      97 Waukegan Invaders      1:09.92   3       
  9 Jessica Puquirre          96 Elgin Sharks TC        1:10.17   1       
 10 Challen Jackson           97 Unattached             1:12.63   2       
 11 Alexis Reynolds           97 Chicago Striders TC    1:13.38   1       
 12 Alana Broomfield          96 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:13.51   3       
 13 Crea Taylor               97 Waukegan Invaders      1:13.63   2       
 14 Tashawnti Smith           97 Illinois Gold          1:14.47   1       
 15 Victoria Ogebebor         97 CCH Gazelles           1:15.13   2       
 16 Mikhala Barrett           97 CCH Gazelles           1:15.53   1       
 17 Khristian Jones           97 Illinois Elite         1:15.61   3       
 18 Chrisseesha Clark         97 Golden Eagles          1:20.29   1       
 19 Bella Swan                96 Rockford Fire          1:21.60   2       

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaime Mitsos              97 Unattached             2:38.63   10   
  2 Alondra Hinojosa          97 Elgin Sharks TC        2:40.91    8   
  3 Barbara Arrington         97 Illinois Elite         2:48.56    6   
  4 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers TC       2:55.23    4   
  5 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC             2:58.29    2   
  6 Kaytlyn Hettmansberg      97 Illini Heat TC         2:59.03    1   
  7 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC              3:12.04        
  8 Alana Broomfield          96 Univ. of Chicago TC    3:18.02        
  9 Alexis Cephus             97 Illinois Gold          3:24.09        
 10 Jazzmyn Porter            97 CCH Gazelles           3:26.57        
 11 Jacklyn Porter            97 CCH Gazelles           3:30.34        
 12 Jade Smith                97 Angelic Flyers TC      3:35.39        
 13 Amber Mensik              97 IL Bombers             3:59.38        

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alondra Hinojosa          97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:24.66   10   
  2 Jaime Mitsos              97 Unattached             5:27.51    8   
  3 Samantha Staples          96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:42.74    6   
  4 Elizabeth Nieto           96 Elgin Sharks TC        5:48.54    4   
  5 Judith Ramirez            96 Elgin Sharks TC        6:01.74    2   
  6 Amber Mensik              97 IL Bombers             6:27.11    1   
  7 Dyese Moody               97 CCH Gazelles           6:58.89        
  8 Jazzmyn Porter            97 CCH Gazelles           7:15.58        
  9 Jacklyn Porter            97 CCH Gazelles           7:24.85        
 10 Jade Smith                97 Angelic Flyers TC      7:48.57        

Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Staples          96 Elgin Sharks TC       11:39.73   10   
  2 Elizabeth Nieto           96 Elgin Sharks TC       11:41.23    8   
  3 Judith Ramirez            96 Elgin Sharks TC       12:43.26    6   
  4 Dyese Moody               97 CCH Gazelles          13:19.24    4   

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Neal                 96 Aurora Flyers TC         15.47Q  1
  2 Lauren Copeland           97 CCH Gazelles             15.81Q  2
  3 Symone Varnado            97 CCH Gazelles             16.40Q  1
  4 Jayla Stewart-McKinley    97 CCH Gazelles             17.26Q  2
  5 Tabi Neumann              97 Cougar TC                16.86Q  1
  6 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC               17.84Q  2
  7 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                16.97q  1
  8 Mikhala Barrett           97 CCH Gazelles             18.30q  1
  9 Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers TC         19.90   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Neal                 96 Aurora Flyers TC         15.34   10   
  2 Lauren Copeland           97 CCH Gazelles             15.48    8   
  3 Symone Varnado            97 CCH Gazelles             16.37    6   
  4 Jayla Stewart-McKinley    97 CCH Gazelles             16.57    4   
  5 Tabi Neumann              97 Cougar TC                16.61    2   
  6 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                16.65    1   
  7 Mikhala Barrett           97 CCH Gazelles             17.02        
  8 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC               17.66        

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Country Club Hills Gazelles                           56.76   10   
     1) Lauren Copeland 97              2) Jayla Stewart-McKinley 97   
     3) Symone Varnado 97               4) Taylor Walker 96            

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                           Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                           Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrice Jones             96 Illinois Elite           4.28m   14-00.50  10   
  2 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      3.81m   12-06.00   8   
  3 Challen Jackson           97 Unattached               3.53m   11-07.00   6   
  4 Maya Thompson             96 Zephyrs TC               3.25m   10-08.00   4   
  5 Jade Johnson              96 North Shore Breeze       3.23m   10-07.25   2   
  6 Choya Jackson             96 Zephyrs TC               3.22m   10-06.75   1   
  7 Akina Wellere             96 North Shore Breeze       3.17m   10-05.00       
  8 Devin Kirkland            96 North Shore Breeze       3.15m   10-04.00       
  9 Kaylin Simmons            97 Golden Eagles            2.21m    7-03.00       

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Traikka Vance             96 Kankakee TC              8.47m   27-09.50  10   
  2 Taylor Pate               96 Zephyrs TC               8.33m   27-04.00   8   
  3 Alexis Cephus             97 Illinois Gold            7.28m   23-10.75   6   
  4 Khristian Jones           97 Illinois Elite           6.94m   22-09.25   4   
  5 Alexus Brame              97 CCH Gazelles             5.99m   19-08.00   2   
  6 Crea Taylor               97 Waukegan Invaders        5.68m   18-07.75   1   
  7 Alexis Williams           97 Uni-Uni TC               5.50m   18-00.50       
  8 Isabella Anderson         96 Huskie TC                4.56m   14-11.50       

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Pate               96 Zephyrs TC              17.83m      58-06  10   
  2 Isabella Anderson         96 Huskie TC               11.47m      37-07   8   

Midget Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaylin Simmons            97 Golden Eagles           13.28m      43-07  10   
  2 Taylor Pate               96 Zephyrs TC              11.83m      38-10   8   
  3 Isabella Anderson         96 Huskie TC               11.49m      37-08   6   

Midget Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Toye            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      1.30m    4-03.25  10   
  2 Lilia Edwards             97 Huskie TC                1.25m    4-01.25   8   
  3 Kamaria Bush              97 Zephyrs TC               1.20m    3-11.25   6   
  4 Traikka Vance             96 Kankakee TC              1.10m    3-07.25   4   
 -- Bella Swan                96 Rockford Fire               NH                  
 -- Aija Williams             96 Aurora Flyers TC            NH                  

Midget Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  54   
     2      Illinois Elite Youth TC          51   
     3      Country Club Hills Gazelles      42   
     4      Zephyrs TC                       39   
     5      Huskie TC                        23   
     6      Univ. of Chicago TC              18   
     7      Illinois Stealth Bombers         17   
     8      Kankakee TC                      14   
     8      Aurora Flyers TC                 14   
    10      Golden Eagles                    10   
    11      Illinois Gold                     6   
    12      North Shore Breeze                2   
    12      Cougar TC                         2   
    14      Waukegan Invaders                 1   
    14      Illini Heat TC                    1   

Midget Girls Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite           13.38Q  1
  2 Ryan Price                96 IL Bombers               13.81Q  2
  3 Matthew Fleming           96 Univ. of Chicago TC      14.02Q  3
  4 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      14.01Q  1
  5 Vashaad Thomas            96 CCH Gazelles             14.30Q  3
  6 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers TC         14.87Q  2
  7 Draque Penaflor           96 Unattached               14.02q  1
  8 Dillon Burns              96 CCH Gazelles             14.30q  1
  9 Kevin King                97 Kankakee TC              14.58   3
 10 Nathaniel Simpson         96 CCH Gazelles             14.61   3
 11 Anferneee Hale            97 CCH Gazelles             15.34   2
 12 Joshua Jackson            97 Zephyrs TC               15.35   1
 13 Jordan Jones              97 Zephyrs TC               15.74   2
 14 Nalisceo Martin           97 Chicago Striders TC      16.61   2
 15 Derrick Bowling           96 Chicago Striders TC      16.64   3
 16 Amarri Strange            96 Zephyrs TC               16.70   3
 17 Christopher Reese         97 North Shore Breeze       17.48   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite           13.39   10   
  2 Ryan Price                96 IL Bombers               13.53    8   
  3 Matthew Fleming           96 Univ. of Chicago TC      13.58    6   
  4 Vashaad Thomas            96 CCH Gazelles             14.15    4   
  5 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      14.18    2   
  6 Dillon Burns              96 CCH Gazelles             14.38    1   
  7 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers TC         14.43        

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite           27.39Q  1
  2 Matthew Fleming           96 Univ. of Chicago TC      27.79Q  3
  3 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      27.98Q  2
  4 Ryan Price                96 IL Bombers               28.18Q  2
  5 Michael Mcallister        96 Aurora Flyers TC         28.37Q  3
  6 Jordan Reid               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      29.21Q  1
  7 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      29.11q  3
  8 Solomon Animashaun        97 Illinois Elite           29.30q  2
  9 Kevin King                97 Kankakee TC              29.73   3
 10 Dillon Burns              96 CCH Gazelles             29.82   1
 11 Nathaniel Simpson         96 CCH Gazelles             30.55   3
 12 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers TC         30.64   2
 13 Tyree Allen               97 CCH Gazelles             30.79   1
 14 Jaylind Williams          96 Aurora Flyers TC         31.68   1
 15 Donovan Mitchell          96 CCH Gazelles             32.28   3
 16 Joshua Jackson            97 Zephyrs TC               32.67   3
 17 Canaan Strong             96 Angelic Flyers TC        32.74   2
 18 Nalisceo Martin           97 Chicago Striders TC      33.36   1
 19 Amarri Strange            96 Zephyrs TC               34.51   2
 20 Christopher Reese         97 North Shore Breeze       35.06   2
 21 LeAnthony Reasnover       97 Illinois Gold            35.92   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinten Nash              96 Illinois Elite           27.34   10   
  2 Matthew Fleming           96 Univ. of Chicago TC      27.95    8   
  3 Ryan Price                96 IL Bombers               28.02    6   
  4 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      28.66    4   
  5 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      29.07    2   
  6 Jordan Reid               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      30.98    1   

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Price                96 IL Bombers             1:02.86   3  10   
  2 Michael Mcallister        96 Aurora Flyers TC       1:05.06   3   8   
  3 Connor Stine              96 Unattached             1:05.88   2   6   
  4 Solomon Animashaun        97 Illinois Elite         1:06.24   3   4   
  5 Derrick Nickerson         96 Waukegan Invaders      1:06.33   3   2   
  6 Jordan Reid               97 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:08.44   2   1   
  7 Isaac Animashaun          96 Illinois Elite         1:08.61   3       
  8 Kyler Ummel               96 Unattached             1:08.79   3       
  9 Jarrod Ware               97 Illinois Gold          1:09.18   1       
 10 Joshua Haynes             97 Illinois Elite         1:10.59   3       
 11 Tyree Allen               97 CCH Gazelles           1:11.28   2       
 12 Conner Diedrich           96 Illini Heat TC         1:12.08   2       
 13 Donovan Mitchell          96 CCH Gazelles           1:13.35   2       
 14 Kyle Haynes               97 Illinois Gold          1:14.42   1       
 15 Jaylind Williams          96 Aurora Flyers TC       1:15.22   3       
 16 Noah Mesa                 97 Golden Eagles          1:19.59   2       
 17 Carter Huff               97 Illini Heat TC         1:20.82   2       
 18 Arnold Magee              97 North Shore Breeze     1:21.22   1       
 19 Justin Banks              97 Aurora Flyers TC       1:25.09   2       

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Williams           96 Central Illinois       2:28.05   10   
  2 Brian King                96 Central Illinois       2:28.18    8   
  3 Michael Mcallister        96 Aurora Flyers TC       2:33.37    6   
  4 Connor Stine              96 Unattached             2:33.93    4   
  5 Derrick Nickerson         96 Waukegan Invaders      2:37.72    2   
  6 Isaac Animashaun          96 Illinois Elite         2:46.97    1   
  7 Carter Huff               97 Illini Heat TC         2:56.95        
  8 Matthew Jones             97 CCH Gazelles           2:57.92        
  9 Jackson Powell            97 Illini Heat TC         2:57.97        
 10 Joshua Haynes             97 Illinois Elite         3:00.33        
 11 Kwintyn Porter            97 CCH Gazelles           3:04.81        

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian King                96 Central Illinois       5:01.32   10   
  2 Austin Williams           96 Central Illinois       5:03.09    8   
  3 Nick Godsell              96 Illini Heat TC         5:06.83    6   
  4 Adam Millburg             96 Huskie TC              5:30.09    4   
  5 Max Oury                  97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:31.28    2   
  6 Markius Anthony           96 Kankakee TC            5:41.22    1   
  7 Kyle Gateley              96 Illini Heat TC         5:58.62        
  8 Jackson Powell            97 Illini Heat TC         6:06.89        
  9 Matthew Jones             97 CCH Gazelles           6:12.28        
 10 Kwintyn Porter            97 CCH Gazelles           6:27.80        
 11 Zachary Mettler           97 Unattached             6:37.40        

Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Godsell              96 Illini Heat TC        10:34.81   10   
  2 Austin Williams           96 Central Illinois      10:44.98    8   
  3 Adam Millburg             96 Huskie TC             11:23.22    6   
  4 Max Oury                  97 Elgin Sharks TC       11:25.84    4   
  5 Isaac Truckenbrod         96 Huskie TC             19:11.49    2   

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emilio Mancha             96 Elgin Sharks TC        9:03.97   10   

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vashaad Thomas            96 CCH Gazelles             13.87   10   
  2 Conner Diedrich           96 Illini Heat TC           14.73    8   
  3 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers TC         17.73    6   
  4 Stance Strong             97 Illinois Gold            19.31    4   

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
  1 Illinois Gold                                       1:00.64   10     
     1) Kenny Harwell 96                2) Kyle Haynes 97                
     3) Stance Strong 97                4) Jarrod Ware 97                

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite Youth TC                             4:33.41   10   
     1) Isaac Animashaun 96             2) Solomon Animashaun 97       
     3) Joshua Haynes 97                4) Quinten Nash 96             
  2 Illinois Gold                                       5:09.72    8   
     1) Kyle Haynes 97                  2) Kenny Harwell 96            
     3) Stance Strong 97                4) Jarrod Ware 97              

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                           Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Fleming           96 Univ. of Chicago TC      4.41m   14-05.75  10   
  2 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      4.38m   14-04.50   8   
  3 Caleb Williams            97 Univ. of Chicago TC      4.23m   13-10.50   6   
  4 Vashaad Thomas            96 CCH Gazelles             4.14m   13-07.00   4   
  5 Conner Diedrich           96 Illini Heat TC           4.07m   13-04.25   2   
  6 Jordan Reid               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      4.00m   13-01.50   1   
  7 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers TC         3.95m   12-11.50       
  8 Dangelo King              96 Illinois Gold            3.82m   12-06.50       
  9 Adam Millburg             96 Huskie TC                3.70m   12-01.75       
 10 Kenelius Franklin         97 Kankakee TC              3.63m   11-11.00       
 11 Kenny Harwell             96 Illinois Gold            3.48m   11-05.00       
 12 Derrick Bowling           96 Chicago Striders TC      3.43m   11-03.00       
 13 Canaan Strong             96 Angelic Flyers TC        3.38m   11-01.25       
 14 Roman Hill                97 Unattached               3.31m   10-10.50       
 15 Arnold Magee              97 North Shore Breeze       3.30m   10-10.00       
 16 Jaylind Williams          96 Aurora Flyers TC         3.29m   10-09.50       
 17 Tyree Allen               97 CCH Gazelles             3.28m   10-09.25       
 18 Nalisceo Martin           97 Chicago Striders TC      3.23m   10-07.25       
 19 Justin Banks              97 Aurora Flyers TC         3.16m   10-04.50       
 20 Noah Mesa                 97 Golden Eagles            2.40m    7-10.50       
 21 Ryan McDonald             97 Marion Swamp Fox         1.64m    5-04.75       
 -- Donovan Mitchell          96 CCH Gazelles                ND                  
 -- Christopher Reese         97 North Shore Breeze          DQ                  

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Daniels             97 Huskie TC                9.56m   31-04.50  10   
  2 Kordell Mitchell          96 Illini Heat TC           8.25m   27-01.00   8   
  3 DeVonte Thompson          97 Huskie TC                7.59m   24-11.00   6   
  4 Winston Walker            97 Kankakee TC              7.04m   23-01.25   4   
  5 Jordan Jones              97 Zephyrs TC               6.83m   22-05.00   2   
  6 LeAnthony Reasnover       97 Illinois Gold            6.80m   22-03.75   1   

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roman Hill                97 Unattached              23.26m      76-04  10   
  2 James Daniels             97 Huskie TC               22.71m      74-06   8   
  3 Kordell Mitchell          96 Illini Heat TC          16.75m      54-11   6   
  4 DeVonte Thompson          97 Huskie TC               16.44m      53-11   4   
  5 Jordan Jones              97 Zephyrs TC              15.39m      50-06   2   
  6 Isaac Truckenbrod         96 Huskie TC               11.84m      38-10   1   

Midget Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Draque Penaflor           96 Unattached              32.87m     107-10  10   
  2 Blake Eichenberger        97 Aurora Flyers TC        22.25m      73-00   8   
  3 Jackson Powell            97 Illini Heat TC          20.55m      67-05   6   
  4 DeVonte Thompson          97 Huskie TC               19.29m      63-03   4   
  5 LeAnthony Reasnover       97 Illinois Gold           18.17m      59-07   2   
  6 James Daniels             97 Huskie TC               17.86m      58-07   1   
  7 Isaac Truckenbrod         96 Huskie TC               14.34m      47-00       
 -- Christopher Reese         97 North Shore Breeze          DQ                  

Midget Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Toye               97 Univ. of Chicago TC      1.45m    4-09.00  10   
  2 Draque Penaflor           96 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00   8   
  3 Canaan Strong             96 Angelic Flyers TC        1.30m    4-03.25   6   
  4 Markius Anthony           96 Kankakee TC              1.25m    4-01.25   4   
  5 Ethan Gruben              96 Rochelle TC              1.10m    3-07.25   2   
  6 Kyle Gateley              96 Illini Heat TC           1.10m    3-07.25   1   
  7 Kenelius Franklin         97 Kankakee TC              1.05m    3-05.25       
 -- Christopher Reese         97 North Shore Breeze          NH                  

Midget Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Univ. of Chicago TC              59   
     2      Illini Heat TC                   47   
     3      Huskie TC                        46   
     4      Central Illinois                 44   
     5      Illinois Elite Youth TC          35   
     6      Aurora Flyers TC                 28   
     7      Illinois Gold                    25   
     8      Illinois Stealth Bombers         24   
     9      Country Club Hills Gazelles      19   
    10      Elgin Sharks TC                  16   
    11      Kankakee TC                       9   
    12      Angelic Flyers TC                 6   
    13      Waukegan Invaders                 4   
    13      Zephyrs TC                        4   
    15      Rochelle TC                       2   

Midget Boys Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015