Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2008 USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Kankakee High School, Kankakee, Illinois - Fri 06/20/2008 to Sun 06/22/2008

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash (Record) 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run (Record) 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (30") 100 Meter Hurdles (33")
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 200 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Javelin Throw (600gr)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite           12.61Q  1
  2 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        12.77Q  3
  3 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite           12.81Q  2
  4 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite           13.15Q  5
  5 Kimberly Azie             94 Aurora Flyers TC         13.30Q  4
  6 Elexsis Fairley           95 Uni-Uni TC               13.34q  4
  7 Rosemary Onyegbule        94 Aurora Flyers TC         13.39q  3
  8 Mercedes Young            94 CCH Gazelles             13.44q  5
  9 Deizuna Alston            95 Aurora Flyers TC         13.53   5
 10 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       13.68   1
 11 Ebony Williams            94 Firestarters TC          13.81   1
 12 Yakira Washington         95 Sprngfld Strider         13.85   5
 13 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        13.97   4
 14 Brianna Wilson            94 Illinois Storm TC        14.03   2
 15 Peyton Kirkland           94 North Shore Breeze       14.12   4
 16 Alexus Williams           94 IL Bombers               14.40   3
 17 Markeyha Perteete         94 Rockford Fire            14.49   3
 18 Sierra Murray             95 North Shore Breeze       14.56   2
 19 Ebonee Stanton            95 Illinois Storm TC        14.70   5
 20 Dejanaie Mathews          94 IL Bombers               14.78   1
 21 Taylor Jones              94 LV's Cheetahs            14.86   5
 22 Emily Hale                95 CCH Gazelles             14.97   4
 23 Leigha Armstrong          95 Kankakee TC              15.00   1
 24 Jasmine Mitchell          95 Kankakee TC              15.25   3
 25 Zhane' Reed               94 Zephyrs TC               15.43   2
 26 Shawnice Walker           95 Zephyrs TC               15.58   1
 27 Ranisha Strickland        95 Kankakee TC              15.85   4
 28 Daneeka O'Neal            94 Zephyrs TC               16.04   4
 29 Francesca Prospero        95 Huskie TC                16.13   2
 30 Destiny Davis             95 Zephyrs TC               16.44   3
 31 Brie Scott                94 Illinois Storm TC        16.71   1
 32 Alexis Banks              94 Aurora Flyers TC         16.73   2
 33 Alyse Walker              95 LV's Cheetahs            16.91   3
 34 Do'nny Simon              94 Uni-Uni TC               17.19   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite           12.25   10   
  2 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        12.57    8   
  3 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite           12.64    6   
  4 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite           13.01    4   
  5 Rosemary Onyegbule        94 Aurora Flyers TC         13.27    2   
  6 Elexsis Fairley           95 Uni-Uni TC               13.28    1   
  7 Mercedes Young            94 CCH Gazelles             13.51        
  8 Kimberly Azie             94 Aurora Flyers TC         13.74        

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite           25.16Q  2
  2 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite           25.61Q  3
  3 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        25.77Q  1
  4 Kimberly Azie             94 Aurora Flyers TC         26.48Q  4
  5 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite           26.61Q  5
  6 China Animashaun          94 Illinois Elite           27.09Q  6
  7 Chantey Washington        94 LV's Cheetahs            27.12q  4
  8 Mercedes Young            94 CCH Gazelles             27.23q  5
  9 Rosemary Onyegbule        94 Aurora Flyers TC         27.37   5
 10 Brianna Wilson            94 Illinois Storm TC        27.62   4
 11 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers TC         27.73   1
 12 Yakira Washington         95 Sprngfld Strider         27.77   4
 13 Deizuna Alston            95 Aurora Flyers TC         27.83   3
 14 Elexsis Fairley           95 Uni-Uni TC               27.86   6
 15 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       27.98   5
 16 Melanie Ransom            95 IL Bombers               28.02   2
 17 Xia Pipkins               94 Illinois Elite           28.11   1
 18 Mariah Hamrick            94 Aurora Flyers TC         28.35   2
 19 Peyton Kirkland           94 North Shore Breeze       28.41   4
 20 Kelsea Mathis             94 Illinois Elite           28.74   4
 21 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ. of Chicago TC      28.77   3
 22 Ebony Williams            94 Firestarters TC          29.39   2
 23 Rasheka Norwood           94 Zephyrs TC               29.45   6
 24 Alexus Williams           94 IL Bombers               29.61   1
 25 Sierra Murray             95 North Shore Breeze       29.86   2
 26 Ebonee Stanton            95 Illinois Storm TC        30.06   5
 27 Alia Jamison              95 CCH Gazelles             30.25   4
 28 Taylor Jones              94 LV's Cheetahs            30.33   2
 29 Miracle Cole              94 CCH Gazelles             30.48   3
 30 Brianna Alston            94 LV's Cheetahs            30.52   6
 31 Dejanaie Mathews          94 IL Bombers               30.63   5
 32 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC                30.83   6
 33 Emily Hale                95 CCH Gazelles             30.84   1
 34 Kharis Burns              95 CCH Gazelles             31.27   6
 35 Naterria Horton-Davis     94 Rockford Fire            31.32   2
 36 Markeyha Perteete         94 Rockford Fire            31.42   3
 37 Leigha Armstrong          95 Kankakee TC              31.84   5
 38 Arielle Powell            95 IL Bombers               31.92   6
 39 Shawnice Walker           95 Zephyrs TC               32.11   4
 40 Daneeka O'Neal            94 Zephyrs TC               32.80   3
 41 Zhane' Reed               94 Zephyrs TC               32.82   5
 42 Brie Scott                94 Illinois Storm TC        34.29   1
 43 Destiny Davis             95 Zephyrs TC               34.35   1
 44 Alyse Walker              95 LV's Cheetahs            34.59   3
 45 Kalila Caston             95 IL Bombers               35.41   3
 46 Brittany Cline            94 LV's Cheetahs            35.51   1
 47 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles            35.87   6
 48 Do'nny Simon              94 Uni-Uni TC               41.39   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Brown             95 Illinois Elite           25.03   10   
  2 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        25.40    8   
  3 Cessily Jones             94 Illinois Elite           25.90    6   
  4 Alia Childress            95 Illinois Elite           26.52    4   
  5 Kimberly Azie             94 Aurora Flyers TC         26.98    2   
  6 Chantey Washington        94 LV's Cheetahs            27.02    1   
  7 China Animashaun          94 Illinois Elite           27.32        
  8 Mercedes Young            94 CCH Gazelles             28.47        

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Paul                94 Waukegan Invaders        59.07   3  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Schutt            94 Unattached             1:04.16   3   8   
  3 Breanne Wheat             95 Zephyrs TC             1:04.16   2   6   
  4 Brianna Wilson            94 Illinois Storm TC      1:04.69   2   4   
  5 Melanie Ransom            95 IL Bombers             1:04.93   3   2   
  6 China Animashaun          94 Illinois Elite         1:05.02   3   1   
  7 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:05.15   2       
  8 Erin McCoy                94 Zephyrs TC             1:05.58   3       
  9 Mercedes Young            94 CCH Gazelles           1:05.89   3       
 10 Courtney Clayton          95 Golden Eagles          1:06.12   2       
 11 Cortney Cross             95 IL Bombers             1:06.15   2       
 12 Kelsea Mathis             94 Illinois Elite         1:07.74   2       
 13 Xia Pipkins               94 Illinois Elite         1:09.11   3       
 14 Kala Barlow               94 Rockford Fire          1:10.38   1       
 15 Jade Barrett              95 CCH Gazelles           1:12.43   1       
 16 Karissa Bush              95 Zephyrs TC             1:12.61   1       
 17 Taylor Lynch              94 CCH Gazelles           1:13.44   2       
 18 Kharis Burns              95 CCH Gazelles           1:14.61   1       
 19 Ariel Michalek            94 Aurora Flyers TC       1:15.09   3       
 20 Christina Franzese        95 LV's Cheetahs          1:16.32   2       
 21 Arielle Powell            95 IL Bombers             1:19.11   1       
 22 Kalila Caston             95 IL Bombers             1:24.25   1       
 23 Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles          1:25.77   1       

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC         2:27.24   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Schutt            94 Unattached             2:29.28    8   
  3 Michelle Dobbs            95 Rochelle TC            2:29.29    6   
  4 Vicky Garcia              94 Elgin Sharks TC        2:34.09    4   
  5 Erin McCoy                94 Zephyrs TC             2:42.24    2   
  6 Sariaya Phillips          95 Univ. of Chicago TC    2:44.30    1   
  7 Annie Daly                94 Illini Heat TC         2:52.71        
  8 Jade Barrett              95 CCH Gazelles           3:04.24        
  9 Breanne Wheat             95 Zephyrs TC             3:04.75        

Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Adams           95 Unattached             4:53.38   10   
  2 Kaley Ummel               94 Unattached             4:58.22    8   
  3 Brooke Wolfe              95 Elgin Sharks TC        5:08.70    6   
  4 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC         5:17.79    4   
  5 Michelle Dobbs            95 Rochelle TC            5:20.53    2   
  6 Vicky Garcia              94 Elgin Sharks TC        5:29.73    1   
  7 Elizabeth Serna           94 Elgin Sharks TC        5:37.06        
  8 Ariel Michalek            94 Aurora Flyers TC       5:59.20        
  9 Abby Rhodes               94 Unattached             6:14.32        

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Adams           95 Unattached            10:21.21   10   
  2 Brooke Wolfe              95 Elgin Sharks TC       10:30.10    8   
  3 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC        11:40.11    6   
  4 Ariel Michalek            94 Aurora Flyers TC      11:49.06    4   
  5 Vicky Garcia              94 Elgin Sharks TC       11:52.10    2   
  6 Elizabeth Serna           94 Elgin Sharks TC       12:08.55    1   

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers TC         15.65Q  1
  2 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Elite           16.63Q  2
  3 Imani Haynes              95 Illinois Elite           16.22Q  1
  4 Chantey Washington        94 LV's Cheetahs            17.11Q  2
  5 Courtney Salley           95 IL Bombers               17.19Q  1
  6 Angel Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers TC         17.23Q  2
  7 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            17.53q  2
  8 Jordan Tuin               94 Unattached               17.57q  1
  9 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        17.73   1
 10 Taylor Lynch              94 CCH Gazelles             18.16   2
 11 Kala Barlow               94 Rockford Fire            20.15   2
 12 Naterria Horton-Davis     94 Rockford Fire            20.85   1
 13 Kyisha Hunt               95 Kankakee TC              21.79   1
 14 Julie Cline               95 Illinois Gold            23.18   2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers TC         15.51   10   
  2 Imani Haynes              95 Illinois Elite           16.20    8   
  3 Courtney Salley           95 IL Bombers               16.42    6   
  4 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Elite           16.71    4   
  5 Angel Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers TC         16.91    2   
  6 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            16.91    1   
  7 Chantey Washington        94 LV's Cheetahs            17.03        
  8 Jordan Tuin               94 Unattached               17.40        

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers TC         29.44   2  10   
  2 Imani Haynes              95 Illinois Elite           30.16   2   8   
  3 Chantey Washington        94 LV's Cheetahs            30.19   2   6   
  4 Natasha Seymour           95 Illinois Elite           30.66   1   4   
  5 Xia Pipkins               94 Illinois Elite           30.84   1   2   
  6 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            31.45   2   1   
  7 Courtney Salley           95 IL Bombers               31.52   2       
  8 Jordan Tuin               94 Unattached               32.10   2       
  9 Taylor Lynch              94 CCH Gazelles             32.23   2       
 10 Angel Farrell             94 Aurora Flyers TC         32.35   2       
 11 Karissa Bush              95 Zephyrs TC               35.48   1       
 12 Brittany Cline            94 LV's Cheetahs            41.95   1       

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite Youth TC                               49.56   10   
     1) Aaliyah Brown 95                2) Alia Childress 95           
     3) Cessily Jones 94                4) Rori Ann Nalls 94           
  2 Country Club Hills Gazelles                           53.30    8   
     1) Miracle Cole 94                 2) Alia Jamison 95             
     3) Taylor Lynch 94                 4) Mercedes Young 94           
  3 North Shore Breeze                                    54.10    6   
     1) Antoni'a Bland 94               2) Peyton Kirkland 94          
     3) Sierra Murray 95                4) Paris Smith 95              
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              54.34    4   
     1) Cortney Cross 95                2) Dejanaie Mathews 94         
     3) Melanie Ransom 95               4) Courtney Salley 95          
  5 Kankakee TC                                           57.26    2   
     1) Leigha Armstrong 95             2) Kyisha Hunt 95              
     3) Ranisha Strickland 95           4) Ja'Naisa Woods 95           

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Elite Youth TC                             4:16.99   10   
     1) China Animashaun 94             2) Imani Haynes 95             
     3) Rori Ann Nalls 94               4) Natasha Seymour 95          
  2 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:44.41    8   
     1) Cortney Cross 95                2) Melanie Ransom 95           
     3) Courtney Salley 95              4) Alexus Williams 94          

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                           Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elexsis Fairley           95 Uni-Uni TC               4.29m   14-01.00  10   
  2 Dana Turner               95 Unattached               4.21m   13-09.75   8   
  3 Nicole Choquette          95 Illini Heat TC           4.13m   13-06.75   6   
  4 Kyla Price                94 Aurora Flyers TC         4.13m   13-06.75   4   
  5 Chantey Washington        94 LV's Cheetahs            4.09m   13-05.00   2   
  6 Cortney Cross             95 IL Bombers               4.08m   13-04.75   1   
  7 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            3.98m   13-00.75       
  8 Kyisha Hunt               95 Kankakee TC              3.76m   12-04.00       
  9 Ja'Naisa Woods            95 Kankakee TC              3.68m   12-01.00       
 10 Francesca Prospero        95 Huskie TC                3.64m   11-11.50       
 11 Karissa Bush              95 Zephyrs TC               3.53m   11-07.00       
 12 Jasmine Mitchell          95 Kankakee TC              3.53m   11-07.00       
 13 Brittany Cline            94 LV's Cheetahs            3.25m   10-08.00       
 13 Julie Cline               95 Illinois Gold            3.25m   10-08.00       
 15 Alexis Banks              94 Aurora Flyers TC         3.12m   10-03.00       
 16 Alyse Walker              95 LV's Cheetahs            3.06m   10-00.50       
 17 Kemesha Franklin          94 Kankakee TC              2.82m    9-03.00       
 18 Sierra Murray             95 North Shore Breeze       2.82m    9-03.00       
 19 Ranisha Strickland        95 Kankakee TC              2.82m    9-03.00       
 -- Do'nny Simon              94 Uni-Uni TC                  ND                  
 -- Jade Barrett              95 CCH Gazelles                ND                  
 -- Taliyah Jackson           95 Golden Eagles               ND                  

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin McCoy                94 Zephyrs TC              10.11m   33-02.00  10   
  2 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC                9.27m   30-05.00   8   
  3 Kyla Price                94 Aurora Flyers TC         8.54m   28-00.25   6   

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerrie Spaven             94 Waukegan Invaders        8.90m   29-02.50  10   
  2 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles            8.52m   27-11.50   8   
  3 Deyjiah Johnson           95 Sprngfld Strider         8.50m   27-10.75   6   
  4 Ariel Smith               95 Aurora Flyers TC         8.42m   27-07.50   4   
  5 Rasheka Norwood           94 Zephyrs TC               8.30m   27-02.75   2   
  6 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC           7.82m   25-08.00   1   
  7 Patience Petty            94 Zephyrs TC               7.27m   23-10.25       
  8 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        7.13m   23-04.75       
  9 Passion Holliman          95 Golden Eagles            6.64m   21-09.50       
 10 Alia Jamison              95 CCH Gazelles             6.58m   21-07.25       
 11 Miracle Cole              94 CCH Gazelles             5.25m   17-02.75       
 12 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached               4.77m   15-07.75       
 13 Tenisha Watkins           94 North Shore Breeze       4.60m   15-01.25       

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerrie Spaven             94 Waukegan Invaders       23.09m      75-09  10   
  2 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC               22.56m      74-00   8   
  3 Haley Becker              95 North Shore Breeze      20.20m      66-03   6   
  4 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC          19.72m      64-08   4   
  5 Deyjiah Johnson           95 Sprngfld Strider        19.20m      63-00   2   
  6 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles           18.75m      61-06   1   
  7 Rasheka Norwood           94 Zephyrs TC              16.05m      52-08       
  8 Patience Petty            94 Zephyrs TC              15.44m      50-08       
  9 Passion Holliman          95 Golden Eagles           12.37m      40-07       
 10 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached              12.10m      39-08       
 11 Tenisha Watkins           94 North Shore Breeze      11.65m      38-03       
 12 Brianna Alston            94 LV's Cheetahs           11.63m      38-02       

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Milroy          95 Huskie TC               22.82m      74-10  10   
  2 Morgan Young              95 Illini Heat TC          17.04m      55-11   8   
  3 Brianna Alston            94 LV's Cheetahs           14.79m      48-06   6   
  4 Rasheka Norwood           94 Zephyrs TC              13.98m      45-10   4   
  5 Patience Petty            94 Zephyrs TC              12.45m      40-10   2   
  6 Brianna Panka             95 Unattached               7.96m      26-01   1   

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peyton Kirkland           94 North Shore Breeze       1.50m    4-11.00  10   
  2 Jordan Tuin               94 Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00   8   
  3 Haley Becker              95 North Shore Breeze       1.45m    4-09.00   6   
  4 Olivia Merlin             94 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00   4   
  5 Carolina Carmichael       94 Waukegan Invaders        1.25m    4-01.25   2   
  6 Paris Smith               95 North Shore Breeze       1.25m    4-01.25   1   
 -- Maggie Prillaman          94 Illini Heat TC              NH                  
 -- Caroline Dodds            95 Illini Heat TC              NH                  
 -- Kemesha Franklin          94 Kankakee TC                 NH                  

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bell                94 Unattached               2.59m    8-06.00  10   
  2 Caroline Dodds            95 Illini Heat TC           1.98m    6-06.00   8   

Youth Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Illinois Elite Youth TC          87   
     2      Waukegan Invaders                48   
     3      Illini Heat TC                   47   
     4      Aurora Flyers TC                 44   
     5      North Shore Breeze               29   
     6      Zephyrs TC                       26   
     6      Huskie TC                        26   
     8      Elgin Sharks TC                  22   
     9      Illinois Stealth Bombers         21   
    10      LV's Cheetahs                    15   
    11      Golden Eagles                    11   
    11      Uni-Uni TC                       11   
    13      Country Club Hills Gazelles       8   
    13      Springfield Striders              8   
    13      Rochelle TC                       8   
    16      Illinois Storm TC                 4   
    17      Kankakee TC                       2   
    18      Univ. of Chicago TC               1   

Youth Girls Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Izzy Garrison             94 Unattached               11.63Q  1
  2 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                12.23Q  3
  3 Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders        12.52Q  2
  4 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               12.30Q  1
  5 Adonis Hill               94 Unattached               12.45Q  3
  6 Anthony Mccaskillii       94 Illinois Elite           12.77Q  2
  7 Javier Morrison           95 Unattached               12.53q  3
  8 Joseph Benson             94 Unattached               12.59q  1
  9 Matthew Simmons           94 LV's Cheetahs            12.85   1
 10 Da'Vontra Hall            94 Waukegan Invaders        13.47   3
 11 Tyler Whittler            95 IL Bombers               13.66   2
 12 David Wykes               95 Aurora Flyers TC         13.69   3
 13 Tyler Linder              94 North Shore Breeze       14.02   3
 14 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers TC         14.06   2
 15 Marvell Thompson          94 Illinois Storm TC        14.17   1
 16 Dedrick Dixon             95 Illinois Storm TC        14.60   3
 17 Aaron Bradley             94 North Shore Breeze       14.69   2
 18 Vaylan Vernon             94 North Shore Breeze       14.87   1
 19 Maurice Reasnover         95 Illinois Gold            14.97   2
 20 Dana Hatcher              95 Angelic Flyers TC        15.01   3
 21 Evan Miller               95 Illini Heat TC           16.52   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izzy Garrison             94 Unattached               11.57   10   
  2 Adonis Hill               94 Unattached               12.30    8   
  3 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                12.30    6   
  4 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               12.34    4   
  5 Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders        12.52    2   
  6 Javier Morrison           95 Unattached               12.62    1   
  7 Joseph Benson             94 Unattached               12.67        
  8 Anthony Mccaskillii       94 Illinois Elite           12.82        

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Izzy Garrison             94 Unattached               23.24Q  1
  2 Adonis Hill               94 Unattached               24.39Q  3
  3 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               25.46Q  2
  4 Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders        25.62Q  4
  5 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                24.68q  1
  6 Irvin Pierce              94 CCH Gazelles             25.05q  3
  7 Javier Morrison           95 Unattached               25.45q  1
  8 Joseph Benson             94 Unattached               25.96q  1
  9 Anthony Mccaskillii       94 Illinois Elite           25.98   2
 10 Matthew Simmons           94 LV's Cheetahs            26.50   2
 11 Parris Johnson            94 Chicago Striders TC      26.59   3
 12 Aaron Bradley             94 North Shore Breeze       27.62   4
 13 Marvell Thompson          94 Illinois Storm TC        27.67   4
 14 Eric Boyd                 95 North Shore Breeze       27.95   2
 15 Jatavian Foote            95 Rockford Fire            27.96   2
 16 David Wykes               95 Aurora Flyers TC         27.97   2
 17 Tyler Whittler            95 IL Bombers               28.41   1
 18 Marcus Thurmond           94 Aurora Flyers TC         28.62   3
 19 James Sampson             95 Aurora Flyers TC         28.77   4
 20 Gerard Wade               95 North Shore Breeze       29.47   4
 21 Tyler Linder              94 North Shore Breeze       29.60   3
 22 Dedrick Dixon             95 Illinois Storm TC        30.77   3
 23 Dana Hatcher              95 Angelic Flyers TC        32.06   3
 24 Damian Smith              95 North Shore Breeze       32.58   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izzy Garrison             94 Unattached               23.57   10   
  2 Adonis Hill               94 Unattached               24.59    8   
  3 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC                24.78    6   
  4 Irvin Pierce              94 CCH Gazelles             25.05    4   
  5 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               25.54    2   
  6 Joseph Benson             94 Unattached               25.64    1   
  7 Javier Morrison           95 Unattached               26.01        
  8 Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders        26.16        

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irvin Pierce              94 CCH Gazelles             55.73   2  10   
  2 Carlos Singleton          94 Zephyrs TC               58.05   2   8   
  3 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC        58.09   2   6   
  4 Mitch Wolff               94 Cougar TC                58.44   2   4   
  5 Anthony Mccaskillii       94 Illinois Elite           59.75   2   2   
  6 Tyler Whittler            95 IL Bombers             1:02.85   2   1   
  7 Christian Cleaves         94 Kankakee TC            1:03.76   1       
  8 Damion Wallace            94 CCH Gazelles           1:04.19   2       
  9 Marcus Thurmond           94 Aurora Flyers TC       1:06.68   2       
 10 Kenney Hallam             94 Huskie TC              1:08.02   1       
 11 Preston Robinson          95 Zephyrs TC             1:09.57   1       
 12 Maurice Reasnover         95 Illinois Gold          1:26.96   1       

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darius Thomas             95 Unattached             2:20.71   10   
  2 Christian Cleaves         94 Kankakee TC            2:28.19    8   
  3 Daniel Smith              95 CCH Gazelles           2:28.53    6   
  4 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers TC       2:31.32    4   
  5 Jose Miguel Valle         94 Elgin Sharks TC        2:39.49    2   
  6 Preston Robinson          95 Zephyrs TC             2:44.21    1   
  7 Adrian Taylor             95 Angelic Flyers TC      2:56.51        
  8 Thomas Dickerson          95 Angelic Flyers TC      3:09.14        
  9 Rahsaan Lincoln           95 Cougar TC              3:19.49        

Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darius Thomas             95 Unattached             4:51.52   10   
  2 Desmond Meyer             95 Unattached             4:54.72    8   
  3 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers TC       5:08.11    6   
  4 Jonathan Schaap           94 Illini Heat TC         5:10.51    4   
  5 Kenney Hallam             94 Huskie TC              5:36.74    2   
  6 Travis Neidel             95 Huskie TC              5:39.20    1   
  7 Adrian Taylor             95 Angelic Flyers TC      6:18.05        

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desmond Meyer             95 Unattached            10:25.65   10   
  2 Nicholas Karasch          95 Aurora Flyers TC      10:44.66    8   
  3 Jonathan Schaap           94 Illini Heat TC        11:03.92    6   

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year Team                    Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC        15.10   10   
  2 Mitch Wolff               94 Cougar TC                15.39    8   
  3 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               15.48    6   
  4 Spencer Allen             94 Marion Swamp Fox         15.57    4   
  5 Eric Boyd                 95 North Shore Breeze       18.07    2   
  6 Jatavian Foote            95 Rockford Fire            18.35    1   
  7 James McBride             95 North Shore Breeze       19.23        
  8 Maurice Reasnover         95 Illinois Gold            21.87        

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Allen             94 Marion Swamp Fox         28.31   10   
  2 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               28.34    8   
  3 Rashad Hulbert            94 Illinois Storm TC        28.52    6   
  4 Mitch Wolff               94 Cougar TC                28.61    4   
  5 Damion Wallace            94 CCH Gazelles             33.37    2   

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                    53.93   10   
     1) Eric Boyd 95                    2) Tyler Linder 94             
     3) Damian Smith 95                 4) Vaylan Vernon 94            

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                           Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                           Finals        Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Izzy Garrison             94 Unattached               5.75m   18-10.50  10   
  2 Matthew Harris            95 Zephyrs TC               5.60m   18-04.50   8   
  3 Adonis Hill               94 Unattached               5.38m   17-08.00   6   
  4 Matthew Simmons           94 LV's Cheetahs            5.10m   16-08.75   4   
  5 Michael Amerlan           95 Unattached               4.51m   14-09.75   2   
  6 Lamark Foote              94 Rockford Fire            4.36m   14-03.75   1   
  7 Vaylan Vernon             94 North Shore Breeze       4.34m   14-03.00       
  8 Marcus Thurmond           94 Aurora Flyers TC         3.93m   12-10.75       
  9 James McBride             95 North Shore Breeze       3.29m   10-09.50       
 10 Rahsaan Lincoln           95 Cougar TC                2.82m    9-03.00       
 -- Anthony Paul              94 Waukegan Invaders           ND                  
 -- Eric Boyd                 95 North Shore Breeze          DQ                  

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LeShun Daniels            95 Huskie TC               11.38m   37-04.00  10   
  2 Izzy Garrison             94 Unattached              11.25m   36-11.00   8   
  3 Michael Amerlan           95 Unattached              10.30m   33-09.50   6   
  4 Rahsaan Lincoln           95 Cougar TC                6.67m   21-10.75   4   

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Pearce               94 Illini Heat TC          14.61m   47-11.25  10   
  2 Brandon Hart              95 Zephyrs TC               8.98m   29-05.50   8   
  3 Joshua Jones              95 Zephyrs TC               8.70m   28-06.50   6   
  4 Devin Joiner              94 Golden Eagles            8.62m   28-03.50   4   
  5 Damian Smith              95 North Shore Breeze       7.50m   24-07.25   2   
  6 Andre Farrell             95 Aurora Flyers TC         6.34m   20-09.75   1   
  7 Blake Shaw                94 Illini Heat TC           5.97m   19-07.00       

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Pearce               94 Illini Heat TC          41.03m     134-07  10   
  2 Joshua Jones              95 Zephyrs TC              25.48m      83-07   8   
  3 Devin Joiner              94 Golden Eagles           21.82m      71-07   6   
  4 Jeremy Raupp              95 Unattached              21.58m      70-10   4   
  5 Brandon Hart              95 Zephyrs TC              20.92m      68-08   2   
  6 Damian Smith              95 North Shore Breeze      20.86m      68-05   1   
  7 Blake Shaw                94 Illini Heat TC          18.37m      60-03       

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Raupp              95 Unattached              28.64m      93-11  10   
  2 Brandon Hart              95 Zephyrs TC              22.73m      74-07   8   
  3 Paul Carlquist            94 Unattached              20.93m      68-08   6   
  4 Joshua Jones              95 Zephyrs TC              12.22m      40-01   4   

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lamark Foote              94 Rockford Fire            1.55m    5-01.00  10   
  2 Tyler Linder              94 North Shore Breeze       1.25m    4-01.25   8   
  3 James McBride             95 North Shore Breeze       1.25m    4-01.25   6   
  4 Eric Boyd                 95 North Shore Breeze       1.20m    3-11.25   4   
  5 Evan Miller               95 Illini Heat TC           1.20m    3-11.25   2   
  6 Travis Neidel             95 Huskie TC                1.15m    3-09.25   1   
  7 Rahsaan Lincoln           95 Cougar TC                1.05m    3-05.25       
 -- Dana Hatcher              95 Angelic Flyers TC           NH                  

Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Bradford           95 Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00  10   

Youth Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Zephyrs TC                       73   
     2      North Shore Breeze               33   
     3      Illini Heat TC                   32   
     4      Huskie TC                        26   
     5      Illinois Storm TC                22   
     5      Country Club Hills Gazelles      22   
     7      Cougar TC                        20   
     8      Aurora Flyers TC                 19   
     9      Marion Swamp Fox                 14   
    10      Rockford Fire                    12   
    11      Golden Eagles                    10   
    12      Kankakee TC                       8   
    13      LV's Cheetahs                     4   
    14      Elgin Sharks TC                   2   
    14      Waukegan Invaders                 2   
    14      Illinois Elite Youth TC           2   
    17      Illinois Stealth Bombers          1   

Youth Boys Medal Count

Team                      Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze


View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 16, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015