Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys So Girls JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2000 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  2, 2000
Boys Fr             
2.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:10:25.0 by Don Sage of York on September  7, 1996

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  New Trier                  Alex Mahoney (Fr)          0:11:17.7
  2     2  Bolingbrook                Nathan Kennedy (Fr)        0:11:18.0
  3     3  Bolingbrook                Bryon Etta (Fr)            0:11:27.8
  4     4  Neuqua Valley              John Micklos (Fr)          0:11:28.8
  5     5  Palatine                   Matthew Balog (Fr)         0:11:49.3
  6     6  New Trier                  Arthur Mueller (Fr)        0:11:58.8
  7     7  Naperville Central         Justin Batzel (Fr)         0:12:00.2
  8     8  Neuqua Valley              Patrick Cento (Fr)         0:12:08.2
  9     9  Homewood-Flossmoor         Mike Turek (Fr)            0:12:09.4
 10    10  New Trier                  Clifford Strauss (Fr)      0:12:14.3
 11    11  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Richard Mordini (Fr)       0:12:18.1
 12    12  New Trier                  Charlie Hoffman (Fr)       0:12:19.6
 13    13  Palatine                   John Meyers (Fr)           0:12:20.3
 14    14  Neuqua Valley              Caleb Dodson (Fr)          0:12:21.0
 15    15  Hinsdale South             Joe Smutny (Fr)            0:12:23.4
 16    16  Neuqua Valley              Craig Hauge (Fr)           0:12:24.2
 17    17  Evanston Township          Taka Berrnaa (Fr)          0:12:26.9
 18    18  Bolingbrook                Joseph Eagleson (Fr)       0:12:29.6
 19    19  Bloomington                Brian Reed (Fr)            0:12:32.3
 20    20  Evanston Township          Micah Melczar (Fr)         0:12:37.4
 21    21  Neuqua Valley              Todd Ahlstrom (Fr)         0:12:38.7
 22    22  Neuqua Valley              Rich Stanek (Fr)           0:12:39.2
 23    23  Hinsdale Central           Matt Johnson (Fr)          0:12:40.5
 24    24  New Trier                  Evan Witty (Fr)            0:12:44.7
 25    25  Hinsdale South             Jeff Bayers (Fr)           0:12:45.7
 26    26  Naperville Central         Brian Kaselke (Fr)         0:12:46.2
 27    27  Evanston Township          Zack Lehner (Fr)           0:12:46.6
 28    28  Homewood-Flossmoor         Andrew Rarity (Fr)         0:12:47.4
 29    29  Palatine                   Timothy Larson (Fr)        0:12:52.5
 30    30  Bolingbrook                Darren DeFreeuw  (Fr)      0:12:53.0
 31    31  New Trier                  Thomas Coleman (Fr)        0:12:53.9
 32    32  Hinsdale Central           Scott Latto (Fr)           0:12:56.2
 33    33  New Trier                  Sam Goldhar (Fr)           0:12:58.0
 34    34  Palatine                   Timothy Brodeur (Fr)       0:12:59.3
 35    35  Naperville Central         Jim Chen (Fr)              0:12:59.8
 36    36  Palatine                   Jese Crouse (Fr)           0:13:00.2
 37    37  Neuqua Valley              Grant Klafehn (Fr)         0:13:01.1
 38    38  Niles North                Oleg Sokalor (Fr)          0:13:01.7
 39    39  Hinsdale South             Jame Cao (Fr)              0:13:10.7
 40        New Trier                  Alexander Cooper (Fr)      0:13:11.4
 41    40  Hinsdale Central           Jeff Burk (Fr)             0:13:19.2
 42    41  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Anton Kulyavtsev (Fr)      0:13:21.2
 43    42  Hinsdale Central           Mark Hodges (Fr)           0:13:21.6
 44        New Trier                  Kristopher Daugirdas (Fr)  0:13:23.5
 45        New Trier                  Benjamin Stumpf (Fr)       0:13:26.9
 46    43  Bloomington                Garrett Young (Fr)         0:13:28.7
 47        Neuqua Valley              Jason Carey (Fr)           0:13:30.4
 48    44  Niles North                Nebosja Kovacevic (Fr)     0:13:31.1
 49    45  Naperville Central         Wesley Lind (Fr)           0:13:32.9
 50    46  Homewood-Flossmoor         John Ely (Fr)              0:13:34.2
 51    47  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Bill Hopkins (Fr)          0:13:35.4
 52    48  Naperville Central         Bill Zeidler (Fr)          0:13:36.1
 53        New Trier                  Constantine Mavroudis(Fr)  0:13:40.5
 54    49  Evanston Township          Ezra Furman (Fr)           0:13:41.5
 55        New Trier                  Matthew Siegfried (Fr)     0:13:45.2
 56        Neuqua Valley              Arpit Agrawal (Fr)         0:13:48.4
 57        New Trier                  Jeremy Kress (Fr)          0:13:54.8
 58    50  Naperville Central         Marc Fend (Fr)             0:13:55.6
 59    51  Hinsdale South             Andrew Kordower (Fr)       0:13:58.0
 60        New Trier                  Samuel Grossberg (Fr)      0:14:01.0
 61        New Trier                  Dan Nyhan (Fr)             0:14:01.8
 62        New Trier                  Ross Goldin    (Fr)        0:14:02.9
 63        New Trier                  Austin Frahler (Fr)        0:14:08.3
 64    52  Hinsdale Central           Naveen Peenmasta (Fr)      0:14:09.6
 65    53  Homewood-Flossmoor         John Thomas (Fr)           0:14:11.7
 66        New Trier                  Mal Clevenger(Fr)          0:14:20.1
 67        New Trier                  Cory Nanus (Fr)            0:14:21.2
 68    54  Hinsdale Central           Mike Theodore (Fr)         0:14:27.0
 69    55  Evanston Township          Neal Olsen (Fr)            0:14:33.3
 70    56  Niles North                Kirill Shlepakov (Fr)      0:14:40.5
 71        New Trier                  Richard Dsida (Fr)         0:14:44.5
 72    57  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jake Prisk (Fr)            0:14:45.7
 73    58  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Will Dickinson (Fr)        0:14:49.7
 74    59  Hinsdale South             Robert Foggia (Fr)         0:14:51.7
 75        New Trier                  Pat Nelson (Fr)            0:15:05.0
 76        Neuqua Valley              John Trendell (Fr)         0:15:08.4
 77        New Trier                  Yoshi Nakano   (Fr)        0:15:09.6
 78    60  Elgin Larkin               Jacob Akemann (Fr)         0:15:24.6
 79        New Trier                  Eric Victorson (Fr)        0:15:25.5
 80        Neuqua Valley              Jeff Gardels (Fr)          0:15:36.8
 81    61  Evanston Township          Joey Adamji (Fr)           0:15:37.2
 82    62  Homewood-Flossmoor         Alex Fullam (Fr)           0:15:38.4
 83    63  Hinsdale Central           Jason Kush (Fr)            0:15:46.9
 84    64  Naperville Central         Chris Cervani (Fr)         0:15:49.6
 85    65  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jim Anderson (Fr)          0:15:52.5
 86        New Trier                  Chris Fu (Fr)              0:15:53.9
 87        Neuqua Valley              Wes Schoenfeldt (Fr)       0:15:57.0
 88    66  Niles North                Adam Garcia (Fr)           0:15:58.6
 89    67  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kristopher Doerfler (Fr)   0:16:12.1
 90        New Trier                  Charlie Fromstein (Fr)     0:16:16.0
 91        Neuqua Valley              Nick David (Fr)            0:16:24.8
 92        New Trier                  Stephen Krofl (Fr)         0:16:25.8
 93        New Trier                  Christopher Marks (Fr)     0:16:28.6
 94        New Trier                  Matt Fitzpatrick (Fr)      0:17:25.0
 95        New Trier                  Chris Hrabe (Fr)           0:18:34.3
 96        Hinsdale Central           Justin Sterling (Fr)       0:18:34.7
 97        New Trier                  Peter Isham (Fr)           0:19:11.4
 98        Neuqua Valley              Andrew Duncan (Fr)         0:19:19.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   New Trier                     53        1,   6,  10,  12,  24,  31,  33
  2   Neuqua Valley                 63        4,   8,  14,  16,  21,  22,  37
  3   Palatine                     117        5,  13,  29,  34,  36
  4   Bolingbrook                  121        2,   3,  18,  30,  68
  5   Naperville Central           161        7,  26,  35,  45,  48,  50,  64
  6   Evanston Township            168       17,  20,  27,  49,  55,  61
  7   Hinsdale Central             189       23,  32,  40,  42,  52,  54,  63
  8   Hinsdale South               189       15,  25,  39,  51,  59
  9   Homewood-Flossmoor           198        9,  28,  46,  53,  62,  67
 10   Wheaton-Warrenville South    214       11,  41,  47,  57,  58,  65
 11   Bloomington                  266       19,  43,  68,  68,  68
 12   Niles North                  272       38,  44,  56,  66,  68
 13   Elgin Larkin                 332       60,  68,  68,  68,  68
 14   New Trier                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Reavis                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  New Trier                  60:32   12:06   1:27   11:17, 11:58, 12:14, 12:19, 12:44, 12:53
  2  Neuqua Valley              60:59   12:12   1:10   11:28, 12:08, 12:21, 12:24, 12:38, 12:39
  3  Palatine                   63:00   12:36   1:11   11:49, 12:20, 12:52, 12:59, 13:00
  4  Naperville Central         64:53   12:59   1:36   12:00, 12:46, 12:59, 13:32, 13:36, 13:55
  5  Evanston Township          66:03   13:13   2:07   12:26, 12:37, 12:46, 13:41, 14:33, 15:37
  6  Hinsdale Central           66:25   13:17   1:29   12:40, 12:56, 13:19, 13:21, 14:09, 14:27
  7  Hinsdale South             67:07   13:25   2:28   12:23, 12:45, 13:10, 13:58, 14:51
  8  Homewood-Flossmoor         68:19   13:40   3:29   12:09, 12:47, 13:34, 14:11, 15:38, 16:12
  9  Wheaton-Warrenville South  68:48   13:46   2:31   12:18, 13:21, 13:35, 14:45, 14:49, 15:52
 10  Bloomington              No Score                 12:32, 13:28
 11  Bolingbrook              No Score                 11:18, 11:27, 12:29, 12:53
 12  Elgin Larkin             No Score                 15:24
 13  New Trier                No Score                 
 14  Niles North              No Score                 13:01, 13:31, 14:40, 15:58
 15  Reavis                   No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 2, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015