Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys So Girls JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2000 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  2, 2000
Girls Varsity       
2.5 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:45.4 by Christin Wurth of Bloomington on September  4, 1998

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Larkin               Christina Nieto (Jr)       0:15:01.5
  2   Palatine                   Diana Ainsley (Sr)         0:15:09.7
  3   New Trier                  Robyn Epstein (Jr)         0:15:31.7
  4   Evanston Township          Annie Novack (Sr)          0:15:43.6
  5   Hinsdale Central           Kelly Kenna (Jr)           0:15:46.7
  6   Bloomington                Maureeca Lambert (So)      0:15:56.5
  7   Hinsdale Central           Melissa Maestri (Sr)       0:16:00.3
  8   Bloomington                Whitney Mays (Fr)          0:16:01.0
  9   Neuqua Valley              Sarah Radostitis (Fr)      0:16:01.6
 10   Hinsdale Central           Kathy Laux (Sr)            0:16:02.8
 11   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jessica Winter (Jr)        0:16:06.0
 12   Neuqua Valley              Lauren Chirico (Jr)        0:16:06.3
 13   Palatine                   Shane Evans (So)           0:16:12.8
 14   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Meghan Korol (Jr)          0:16:22.1
 15   Niles West                 Erika Kim                  0:16:28.2
 16   Naperville Central         Lisa Gistis (So)           0:16:28.7
 17   New Trier                  Kristen Heitzinger (Jr)    0:16:29.3
 18   Hinsdale South             Colleen Carr (Sr)          0:16:33.2
 19   Hinsdale Central           Margaret Fylstra (So)      0:16:33.7
 20   Neuqua Valley              Marisa Mele (Fr)           0:16:34.3
 21   Palatine                   Elizabeth Wojtysiak (Sr)   0:16:35.4
 22   Hinsdale Central           Jordan Laney (So)          0:16:37.2
 23   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amy Witt                   0:16:38.1
 24   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Elizabeth Weninger (Sr)    0:16:38.7
 25   Bloomington                Clark Ford (Fr)            0:16:40.3
 26   Hinsdale Central           Lauren Thomas (Jr)         0:16:41.2
 27   Niles West                 Karen Hohs                 0:16:46.0
 28   Neuqua Valley              Tristin Kellogg (So)       0:16:48.1
 29   Homewood-Flossmoor         Samantha Ray (Jr)          0:16:49.3
 30   Palatine                   Allison Liu (Jr)           0:16:50.8
 31   Palatine                   Began Woodman (Sr)         0:16:55.2
 32   Hinsdale South             Kate Kaminski (Jr)         0:16:56.3
 33   Naperville Central         Maureen Mohan (So)         0:16:57.0
 34   Naperville Central         Nora Craighead (So)        0:17:03.4
 35   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jessa Garrow (Jr)          0:17:03.9
 36   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tracey Bastiaans (Jr)      0:17:08.5
 37   Evanston Township          Annie Heindel (Jr)         0:17:09.6
 38   Evanston Township          Louisa Bigelow (Jr)        0:17:12.1
 39   Niles West                 Carolyn Aler               0:17:14.7
 40   Neuqua Valley              Michelle Phillips (So)     0:17:16.7
 41   New Trier                  Amy Shapira (So)           0:17:17.3
 42   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Courtney Watson (Sr)       0:17:18.7
 43   Bloomington                Lindsey Reu (Sr)           0:17:20.0
 44   Evanston Township          Zoe Berman (So)            0:17:21.8
 45   Homewood-Flossmoor         Maia Roberts (Jr)          0:17:23.5
 46   Evanston Township          Jessica Newton (Sr)        0:17:28.0
 47   Neuqua Valley              Lynda Budnik (Sr)          0:17:29.7
 48   New Trier                  Lindsay Peters (Jr)        0:17:33.3
 49   New Trier                  Liz Digani (Sr)            0:17:38.4
 50   Evanston Township          Sara Hoes (Sr)             0:17:39.2
 51   New Trier                  Carleigh Hubbard (Sr)      0:17:41.7
 52   Bloomington                Ali Vandorn (So)           0:17:46.1
 53   New Trier                  Chelsea Moon (Jr)          0:17:46.8
 54   Niles West                 Chayil Weidemen            0:17:48.8
 55   Niles West                 Lori Sahakian              0:17:49.7
 56   Niles West                 Jodi Hendriksen            0:17:52.9
 57   Niles North                Stephanie Ng (Jr)          0:18:09.7
 58   Palatine                   Marisa Lancaster (Jr)      0:18:13.7
 59   Homewood-Flossmoor         Mary Claire Hiebert (Sr)   0:18:14.6
 60   Neuqua Valley              Jennifer Plaskota (So)     0:18:16.9
 61   Homewood-Flossmoor         Tina Kane (Jr)             0:18:22.5
 62   Elgin Larkin               Natalie Gootee (Jr)        0:18:26.2
 63   Naperville Central         Brianna Bartemeyer (Jr)    0:18:28.6
 64   Naperville Central         Laura Thompson (Jr)        0:18:40.2
 65   Homewood-Flossmoor         Stephy Meyer (Jr)          0:18:48.6
 66   Bloomington                Veronica Solomon (Sr)      0:18:53.3
 67   Evanston Township          Emily Grimm (Sr)           0:18:58.6
 68   Hinsdale South             Becka Duvall (Sr)          0:19:00.0
 69   Bloomington                Kelly Tindall (So)         0:19:03.8
 70   Homewood-Flossmoor         Chris Scully (Sr)          0:19:04.8
 71   Niles North                Karen Stene (Jr)           0:19:05.8
 72   Elgin Larkin               Lyndsey Todd (Sr)          0:19:12.4
 73   Naperville Central         Jennifer Krier (Sr)        0:19:16.3
 74   Hinsdale South             Katie Hoganson (Sr)        0:19:19.1
 75   Niles West                 Dorene Bella               0:19:28.3
 76   Homewood-Flossmoor         Heather Marcinski (Jr)     0:19:34.9
 77   Niles North                Barbara Zickgraf (So)      0:19:57.6
 78   Niles North                Carrie Ost (Jr)            0:20:15.0
 79   Niles North                Sasha Ilkevitch (Jr)       0:20:20.0
 80   Hinsdale South             Amy Fumagalli (Sr)         0:20:21.5
 81   Niles North                Julie Cook (So)            0:20:25.4
 82   Reavis                     Katie McGuire (Jr)         0:20:51.7
 83   Reavis                     Jenna Tabor (Jr)           0:20:52.3
 84   Reavis                     Michele Jeffers (Jr)       0:20:58.0
 85   Reavis                     Michelle Sofakos (Sr)      0:21:34.0
 86   Niles North                Ann Mul (Sr)               0:21:40.1
 87   Reavis                     Val Zemar (Sr)             0:21:47.4
 88   Bolingbrook                Cristen Randolph (Sr)      0:22:16.9
 89   Hinsdale South             Siao Linn Starkey (Jr)     0:22:27.6
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale Central              63        5,   7,  10,  19,  22,  26
  2   Palatine                      97        2,  13,  21,  30,  31,  58
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South    107       11,  14,  23,  24,  35,  36,  42
  4   Neuqua Valley                109        9,  12,  20,  28,  40,  47,  60
  5   Bloomington                  134        6,   8,  25,  43,  52,  66,  69
  6   New Trier                    158        3,  17,  41,  48,  49,  51,  53
  7   Evanston Township            169        4,  37,  38,  44,  46,  50,  67
  8   Niles West                   190       15,  27,  39,  54,  55,  56,  75
  9   Naperville Central           210       16,  33,  34,  63,  64,  73
 10   Homewood-Flossmoor           259       29,  45,  59,  61,  65,  70,  76
 11   Hinsdale South               272       18,  32,  68,  74,  80,  89
 12   Elgin Larkin                 315        1,  62,  72,  90,  90
 13   Niles North                  362       57,  71,  77,  78,  79,  81,  86
 14   Reavis                       421       82,  83,  84,  85,  87
 15   Bolingbrook                  448       88,  90,  90,  90,  90
 16   New Trier                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale Central           80:58   16:12   0:51   15:46, 16:00, 16:02, 16:33, 16:37, 16:41
  2  Palatine                   81:41   16:20   1:46   15:09, 16:12, 16:35, 16:50, 16:55, 18:13
  3  Neuqua Valley              82:45   16:33   1:15   16:01, 16:06, 16:34, 16:48, 17:16, 17:29
  4  Wheaton-Warrenville South  82:47   16:33   0:57   16:06, 16:22, 16:38, 16:38, 17:03, 17:08
  5  Bloomington                83:43   16:45   1:50   15:56, 16:01, 16:40, 17:20, 17:46, 18:53
  6  New Trier                  84:28   16:54   2:07   15:31, 16:29, 17:17, 17:33, 17:38, 17:41
  7  Evanston Township          84:53   16:59   1:45   15:43, 17:09, 17:12, 17:21, 17:28, 17:39
  8  Niles West                 86:05   17:13   1:21   16:28, 16:46, 17:14, 17:48, 17:49, 17:52
  9  Naperville Central         87:36   17:31   2:12   16:28, 16:57, 17:03, 18:28, 18:40, 19:16
 10  Homewood-Flossmoor         89:36   17:55   1:59   16:49, 17:23, 18:14, 18:22, 18:48, 19:04
 11  Hinsdale South             92:09   18:26   3:48   16:33, 16:56, 19:00, 19:19, 20:21, 22:27
 12  Niles North                97:46   19:33   2:11   18:09, 19:05, 19:57, 20:15, 20:20, 20:25
 13  Reavis                    106:02   21:12   0:56   20:51, 20:52, 20:58, 21:34, 21:47
 14  Bolingbrook              No Score                 22:16
 15  Elgin Larkin             No Score                 15:01, 18:26, 19:12
 16  New Trier                No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 2, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015