Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys So Girls JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                    2000 Hornet - Red Devil Invitational

September  2, 2000
Girls Fr/So         
2.5 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:32.9 by Amy Witt of Wheaton-Warrenville South on September  4, 1999

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Palatine                   Cheryl Briggs (So)         0:16:55.6
  2     2  Palatine                   Stephanie Abram (Fr)       0:17:12.3
  3     3  Evanston Township          Sarah Raleigh (Fr)         0:17:18.0
  4     4  Hinsdale Central           Meghan Bates (Fr)          0:17:18.7
  5     5  Naperville Central         Cara McDermott (Sr)        0:17:25.5
  6     6  Evanston Township          Rachael Hansen (So)        0:17:29.5
  7     7  Evanston Township          Stacy Omundson (So)        0:17:30.6
  8     8  Hinsdale Central           Sarah Follman (Sr)         0:17:30.8
  9     9  Evanston Township          Alyssa Yokota-Lewis (Fr)   0:17:33.8
 10    10  Palatine                   Anna Schattner (So)        0:17:35.1
 11    11  Hinsdale Central           Allie Cox (Fr)             0:17:35.9
 12    12  New Trier                  Devan Scheu (So)           0:17:48.1
 13    13  Evanston Township          Emma Spehar (Fr)           0:17:49.9
 14    14  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katelyn Wallace (So)       0:17:52.2
 15    15  Hinsdale South             Andrea Dennison (So)       0:18:00.3
 16    16  Hinsdale Central           Linda Seliga (Fr)          0:18:03.6
 17    17  New Trier                  Catherine Mayerfield (Fr)  0:18:05.9
 18    18  Hinsdale South             Bridget Hayes (Fr)         0:18:08.2
 19    19  Hinsdale Central           Perri Pozulp (So)          0:18:09.1
 20    20  New Trier                  Lauren DesRoseirs (Fr)     0:18:09.7
 21    21  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lydia Snyder (Fr)          0:18:12.2
 22    22  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kimberly Kalinka (Fr)      0:18:14.0
 23    23  Palatine                   Suzanne Turner (Fr)        0:18:23.3
 24    24  Naperville Central         Patricia Spatz (So)        0:18:24.7
 25    25  Palatine                   Rachel Follmer (So)        0:18:26.5
 26    26  Palatine                   Elizabeth Markham (So)     0:18:27.7
 27    27  Evanston Township          Amy Jo Klamm (Fr)          0:18:30.6
 28    28  Niles West                 Loraine Ishida             0:18:32.0
 29    29  Reavis                     Ashley Schmidt (Fr)        0:18:33.3
 30    30  Hinsdale Central           Caroline Barcelona (So)    0:18:34.0
 31    31  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kris Hokanson (So)         0:18:37.1
 32    32  Hinsdale Central           Audrey Evans (Fr)          0:18:38.5
 33    33  Palatine                   Emily Pankow (So)          0:18:39.9
 34    34  Evanston Township          Ellie Messenger (Fr)       0:18:40.5
 35        Hinsdale Central           Jen Lubenow (Fr)           0:18:42.7
 36        Evanston Township          Cassidy Hubbarth (So)      0:18:44.1
 37    35  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katie Alvis (Fr)           0:18:44.5
 38    36  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Danielle Schoening (So)    0:18:47.0
 39        Evanston Township          Katthleen Head (Fr)        0:18:48.3
 40    37  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Janet Niesen (So)          0:18:49.8
 41    38  Hinsdale South             Nicki Monaco (So)          0:18:50.2
 42        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jennifer Pawlik (Fr)       0:18:53.8
 43    39  New Trier                  Brianna Bond (So)          0:18:58.8
 44    40  New Trier                  Sara Jackson (Fr)          0:18:59.4
 45    41  Neuqua Valley              Ashley Aurand (So)         0:18:59.8
 46        Evanston Township          Tracey Driscoll (Fr)       0:19:01.7
 47    42  Hinsdale South             Nikki Rohner (Fr)          0:19:03.1
 48        Evanston Township          Franny Iacuzzi (Fr)        0:19:04.2
 49        Evanston Township          Emily Cornwell (Fr)        0:19:05.5
 50    43  Naperville Central         Katherine Teufel (Fr)      0:19:07.2
 51        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Emily Lorentzen (So)       0:19:08.3
 52    44  New Trier                  Megan Donohue (So)         0:19:09.2
 53    45  New Trier                  Chrisy Jacobson (So)       0:19:12.0
 54        Palatine                   Ruth Benea (Fr)            0:19:13.5
 55        New Trier                  Niloofar Mirani (So)       0:19:15.2
 56        New Trier                  Kimberly Hirsch (So)       0:19:17.7
 57    46  Bolingbrook                Jackie Olson (Fr)          0:19:18.8
 58    47  Hinsdale South             Christine Hoganson (Fr)    0:19:20.9
 59    48  Neuqua Valley              Lauren Wilson (So)         0:19:23.2
 60    49  Naperville Central         Janice Wiener (Fr)         0:19:24.6
 61    50  Niles West                 Laura Phillips             0:19:25.7
 62        Hinsdale Central           Danielle Rub (So)          0:19:27.4
 63        New Trier                  Sarah Lu (So)              0:19:29.9
 64    51  Elgin Larkin               Amanda Mackowiak (Fr)      0:19:30.3
 65    52  Hinsdale South             Janet Pavese (So)          0:19:30.6
 66    53  Naperville Central         Chelsea Lowry (So)         0:19:31.4
 67    54  Naperville Central         Megan Hartzell (So)        0:19:32.4
 68        Hinsdale Central           Anna Skala (Fr)            0:19:32.7
 69        New Trier                  Kristen Coleman (So)       0:19:33.1
 70        Hinsdale Central           Liz Seiferth (So)          0:19:33.5
 71    55  Neuqua Valley              Alyssa Heyden (So)         0:19:33.8
 72    56  Homewood-Flossmoor         Brie Wheeler (so)          0:19:35.7
 73        Evanston Township          Alison Ossyra (Fr)         0:19:40.7
 74    57  Naperville Central         Holley Schumacher (Fr)     0:19:43.7
 75        New Trier                  Julie Korak (Fr)           0:19:47.7
 76        Naperville Central         Whitney Bignell (Fr)       0:19:50.4
 77        Hinsdale Central           Brittany Ferrin (So)       0:19:51.7
 78        New Trier                  Bridget Scanlon (So)       0:19:52.3
 79    58  Hinsdale South             Loren Klecka (So)          0:19:56.4
 80        New Trier                  Mary Gotaas (Fr)           0:19:58.8
 81        New Trier                  Michelle Freeman (Fr)      0:20:00.9
 82    59  Neuqua Valley              Mary McNeal (So)           0:20:01.7
 83        New Trier                  Christy Schliekman (Fr)    0:20:02.2
 84        Evanston Township          Emma Kolsky (Fr)           0:20:02.5
 85        New Trier                  Christine Searse (So)      0:20:02.9
 86        Hinsdale Central           Rachel Bassler (So)        0:20:04.9
 87        New Trier                  Micaela Moran (Fr)         0:20:06.2
 88    60  Homewood-Flossmoor         Amarachi Opara (So)        0:20:08.7
 89        Hinsdale Central           Anique Walters (Fr)        0:20:10.0
 90        New Trier                  Vickie Eisenstein (Fr)     0:20:10.6
 91        New Trier                  Jennifer Kolmin (So)       0:20:11.4
 92        Naperville Central         Alison Krema (So)          0:20:16.1
 93    61  Neuqua Valley              Elizabeth Hubbard (So)     0:20:20.5
 94        Naperville Central         Michelle Krema (Fr)        0:20:22.2
 95        Hinsdale Central           Lauren Oleszkiewicz (Fr)   0:20:23.4
 96        Hinsdale Central           Alexandra Whitelaw (Fr)    0:20:23.9
 97        Hinsdale Central           Ashley Lehnert (So)        0:20:24.4
 98        Hinsdale South             Ashley Emmons (So)         0:20:31.2
 99        New Trier                  Annie Teten (So)           0:20:35.5
100    62  Neuqua Valley              Heather Hosmer (Fr)        0:20:37.8
101        Palatine                   Audrey Kimbrell (Fr)       0:20:43.1
102        New Trier                  Lauren Fell (So)           0:20:47.9
103        New Trier                  Amanda McAdams (Fr)        0:20:49.1
104        Hinsdale Central           Jamie Sodikoff (So)        0:20:49.6
105        Naperville Central         Kristina Malin (So)        0:20:50.2
106        New Trier                  Casie Abraham (Fr)         0:20:52.5
107        New Trier                  Lynn Scully (Fr)           0:20:57.0
108        Evanston Township          Jessica Wagner (So)        0:20:57.8
109        New Trier                  Cara Cowan (So)            0:21:00.1
110    63  Niles West                 Emily Park                 0:21:00.8
111    64  Niles West                 Samantha Rosatti           0:21:02.0
112        New Trier                  Claire Newton (So)         0:21:02.4
113    65  Niles West                 Tiffany Loeffler           0:21:03.0
114        Hinsdale Central           Julie Novak (Fr)           0:21:05.2
115        Hinsdale Central           Lauren Lotka (Fr)          0:21:06.1
116        Palatine                   Anjali Sehrawat (Fr)       0:21:07.0
117    66  New Trier                  Brittany Steinberg (Sr)    0:21:09.2
118    67  Bolingbrook                Becka Mata (So)            0:21:12.8
119    68  Homewood-Flossmoor         Felicia Towers (So)        0:21:13.2
120        New Trier                  Simone Adduci (Fr)         0:21:14.7
121        Naperville Central         Kirsten Willett (Fr)       0:21:20.4
122        Naperville Central         Stephanie Colbert (Fr)     0:21:20.7
123        New Trier                  Kendal Carlee (Fr)         0:21:21.3
124    69  Homewood-Flossmoor         Alison Wessendorf (Fr)     0:21:23.4
125        Naperville Central         Angela Giacalone (Fr)      0:21:24.1
126    70  Niles North                Alyson Kirkpatrick (Fr)    0:21:26.8
127    71  Niles North                Eva Nugussle (So)          0:21:27.7
128    72  Niles North                Myra de la Paz (Fr)        0:21:29.9
129        New Trier                  Zoe Ray (Fr)               0:21:32.9
130        Naperville Central         Karen Schaschwary (Fr)     0:21:41.1
131        Hinsdale Central           Katie Hillegass (So)       0:21:43.4
132        Palatine                   Laila Grainawi (Fr)        0:21:44.2
133        New Trier                  Amy Baldwin (So)           0:21:47.3
134        New Trier                  Kate Costello (Fr)         0:21:48.1
135        Hinsdale Central           Greta Staat (Fr)           0:21:52.9
136    73  Niles West                 Emily Scheler              0:21:54.3
137        New Trier                  Vanessa Garies (Fr)        0:21:55.8
138    74  Bloomington                Lauren Hill (So)           0:21:57.1
139    75  Reavis                     Leanna Catalano )Fr)       0:21:57.8
140        New Trier                  Julie Pearce (So)          0:22:02.0
141        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Anna Wood                  0:22:04.6
142        New Trier                  Amy Weinfurter (Fr)        0:22:06.4
143        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ariane Adams (So)          0:22:06.9
144        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lindsay Bryda (So)         0:22:09.2
145        Naperville Central         Katrina Michaels (So)      0:22:11.2
146        New Trier                  Elizabeth Goosen (Fr)      0:22:15.0
147        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kelli Smith (Fr)           0:22:16.5
148        New Trier                  Mary Leonard (So)          0:22:21.9
149        New Trier                  Anna Ratoff (Fr)           0:22:22.4
150        Hinsdale South             Angela Dennison (So)       0:22:23.0
151        Hinsdale South             Anneliese Mangrum (Fr)     0:22:30.1
152        New Trier                  Julie Logrotteria (So)     0:22:32.5
153        Naperville Central         Sarah Wandolowski (So)     0:22:35.7
154    76  Neuqua Valley              Kerry Polley (So)          0:22:39.8
155        Hinsdale Central           Pankti Shah (Fr)           0:22:40.5
156        Neuqua Valley              Haylee Moore (Fr)          0:22:40.9
157        New Trier                  Samantha Wolinsky (Fr)     0:22:41.3
158        Neuqua Valley              Genevieve Roberts (Fr)     0:22:42.4
159        Hinsdale South             Cheri DeYoung (Fr)         0:22:43.3
160        New Trier                  Erin Lattin (So)           0:22:43.7
161        New Trier                  Alena Jones (Fr)           0:22:48.7
162        Palatine                   Tiffany France (Fr)        0:22:49.6
163    77  Reavis                     Angela Silney (So)         0:22:50.3
164        Evanston Township          Lauren Daniel (So)         0:22:52.9
165        New Trier                  Yael Viner (So)            0:22:54.1
166        New Trier                  Gina Botti (So)            0:23:03.1
167        Hinsdale Central           Laura Tattersall (Fr)      0:23:03.6
168    78  Reavis                     Anna Walkosz (Fr)          0:23:05.7
169    79  Niles West                 Monica Castillo            0:23:15.4
170        Naperville Central         Katie Kocarek (Fr)         0:23:24.7
171        Hinsdale South             Julie Higgins (So)         0:23:25.1
172        New Trier                  Jamie Wicks (Fr)           0:23:33.9
173        New Trier                  Liz Egan (Fr)              0:23:35.1
174        New Trier                  Lidya Tarhan (Fr)          0:23:38.0
175        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Danielle Ward (So)         0:23:44.7
176        New Trier                  Ava Madoff (Fr)            0:23:47.7
177        Evanston Township          Caitlin Dolkart (So)       0:23:52.7
178    80  Niles North                Tenzin Dolker (So)         0:23:57.0
179        Neuqua Valley              Laura Baumgartner (So)     0:24:00.3
180        Evanston Township          Valerie Alt (Fr)           0:24:02.7
181        Hinsdale South             Jessica Bluemke (Fr)       0:24:10.4
182        Evanston Township          Rebecca Landor (So)        0:24:13.9
183        New Trier                  Stacy Herpe (So)           0:24:19.9
184    81  Niles North                Milee Patel (So)           0:24:22.7
185        Naperville Central         Megan Lesley (Fr)          0:24:28.2
186        New Trier                  Kate Fagan (Fr)            0:24:34.3
187        New Trier                  Amy Heuberger (Fr)         0:24:35.9
188        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jennifer Kregor (So)       0:24:37.6
189        New Trier                  Karen Shanley (Fr)         0:24:43.9
190        Neuqua Valley              Katherine Garbis (Fr)      0:24:50.3
191    82  Niles North                Amy Stene (Fr)             0:24:57.4
192    83  Bolingbrook                Amy Siebert (So)           0:25:03.9
193    84  Niles North                Brooke McLean (Fr)         0:25:05.2
194        Niles North                Shrutl Patel (So)          0:25:05.9
195        Neuqua Valley              Glynnis Lyons (Fr)         0:25:07.4
196        New Trier                  Katie Daley (Fr)           0:25:26.1
197    85  Reavis                     Donna Faber (Fr)           0:25:39.2
198        Niles West                 Lauren Patacis             0:25:43.3
199        Niles West                 Allison Park               0:25:43.9
200        New Trier                  Ashley Dunham (So)         0:25:44.3
201    86  Elgin Larkin               Meghan Borczak (Fr)        0:25:57.2
202        New Trier                  Kelly Schaffer (Fr)        0:26:03.8
203        New Trier                  Jenna Stein (Fr)           0:26:05.2
204        Naperville Central         Lauren Licitra (Fr)        0:26:19.0
205        New Trier                  Mai Gan (So)               0:26:20.5
206        Evanston Township          Laura Alfredson (Fr)       0:26:21.5
207        Niles North                Michelle Oliva (So)        0:26:28.4
208        Hinsdale Central           Aaditi Dubale (Fr)         0:26:33.3
209        New Trier                  Kerry Burnett (Fr)         0:26:36.6
210    87  Reavis                     Sophie Walkosz (So)        0:27:07.0
211        Evanston Township          Natasha Vragel (So)        0:27:16.5
212        New Trier                  Christine O'Donnell (So)   0:27:23.0
213        Neuqua Valley              Chrissy Prpich (So)        0:27:30.5
214        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Danielle Gabriel (Fr)      0:28:42.2
215    88  Bolingbrook                Sara Bachner (Fr)          0:28:46.9
216    89  Homewood-Flossmoor         Samira Quist (So)          0:28:55.2
217        New Trier                  Alison Riazi (So)          0:28:55.8
218        Niles North                Chaitni Mody  (So)         0:28:56.4
219        New Trier                  Mandi Shulman (So)         0:28:58.1
220    90  Elgin Larkin               Krista Schifferer (Fr)     0:29:29.1
221    91  Elgin Larkin               Katie Wedemeyer (Fr)       0:32:30.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Evanston Township             38        3,   6,   7,   9,  13,  27,  34
  2   Hinsdale Central              58        4,   8,  11,  16,  19,  30,  32
  3   Palatine                      61        1,   2,  10,  23,  25,  26,  33
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South    123       14,  21,  22,  31,  35,  36,  37
  5   New Trier                    128       12,  17,  20,  39,  40,  44,  45
  6   Hinsdale South               160       15,  18,  38,  42,  47,  52,  58
  7   Naperville Central           174        5,  24,  43,  49,  53,  54,  57
  8   Neuqua Valley                264       41,  48,  55,  59,  61,  62,  76
  9   Niles West                   270       28,  50,  63,  64,  65,  73,  79
 10   Homewood-Flossmoor           342       56,  60,  68,  69,  89
 11   Reavis                       344       29,  75,  77,  78,  85,  87
 12   Niles North                  374       70,  71,  72,  80,  81,  82,  84
 13   Bolingbrook                  376       46,  67,  83,  88,  92
 14   Elgin Larkin                 410       51,  86,  90,  91,  92
 15   New Trier                    434       66,  92,  92,  92,  92
 16   Bloomington                  442       74,  92,  92,  92,  92
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Evanston Township          87:39   17:32   0:31   17:18, 17:29, 17:30, 17:33, 17:49, 18:30
  2  Palatine                   88:31   17:42   1:31   16:55, 17:12, 17:35, 18:23, 18:26, 18:27
  3  Hinsdale Central           88:35   17:43   0:51   17:18, 17:30, 17:35, 18:03, 18:09, 18:34
  4  Wheaton-Warrenville South  91:39   18:20   0:52   17:52, 18:12, 18:14, 18:37, 18:44, 18:47
  5  New Trier                  91:59   18:24   1:11   17:48, 18:05, 18:09, 18:58, 18:59, 19:09
  6  Hinsdale South             93:21   18:40   1:20   18:00, 18:08, 18:50, 19:03, 19:20, 19:30
  7  Naperville Central         93:51   18:46   2:06   17:25, 18:24, 19:07, 19:24, 19:31, 19:32
  8  Neuqua Valley              98:16   19:39   1:21   18:59, 19:23, 19:33, 20:01, 20:20, 20:37
  9  Niles West                101:02   20:12   2:31   18:32, 19:25, 21:00, 21:02, 21:03, 21:54
 10  Homewood-Flossmoor        111:14   22:15   9:20   19:35, 20:08, 21:13, 21:23, 28:55
 11  Reavis                    112:04   22:25   7:06   18:33, 21:57, 22:50, 23:05, 25:39, 27:07
 12  Niles North               112:41   22:32   2:56   21:26, 21:27, 21:29, 23:57, 24:22, 24:57
 13  Bloomington              No Score                 21:57
 14  Bolingbrook              No Score                 19:18, 21:12, 25:03, 28:46
 15  Elgin Larkin             No Score                 19:30, 25:57, 29:29, 32:30
 16  New Trier                No Score                 21:09
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 2, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015