Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2008 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 27, 2008
Boys Frosh/Soph     
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:01.9 by Dustin Cook of Rockford Christian on Sept. 24, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marmion                    Chris Hebert (So)          0:15:53.9
  2        St. Edward                 Andrew Knapik (So)         0:16:04.5
  3     2  Burlington Central         Clint Kliem (Fr)           0:16:21.2
  4     3  East Aurora                Gerardo Paleo (So)         0:16:21.9
  5     4  Marmion                    Rich Parilla (Fr)          0:16:34.3
  6     5  Yorkville                  Jake Callahan (Fr)         0:16:43.9
  7     6  IMSA                       Sam Kwak (So)              0:16:44.3
  8     7  St. Francis                Robert Delphin (So)        0:16:50.9
  9     8  Oswego                     Jared Konrardy (Fr)        0:16:53.6
 10     9  St. Francis                Trevor Holzman (So)        0:17:00.0
 11    10  Yorkville                  Chris Kellogg (Fr)         0:17:08.6
 12    11  Marmion                    Nolan Dickson (Fr)         0:17:16.8
 13    12  East Aurora                Felipe Rodriguez (So)      0:17:18.5
 14    13  East Aurora                Hector Ruiz (So)           0:17:19.7
 15    14  Burlington Central         Will Evans (So)            0:17:22.4
 16    15  IMSA                       Kevin Baker (So)           0:17:28.0
 17    16  West Aurora                Josh Robinson (Fr)         0:17:30.5
 18    17  Oswego                     Rafael Goitia (So)         0:17:31.5
 19    18  Aurora Central Catholic    Alexander Duncan (Fr)      0:17:33.1
 20    19  Timothy Christian          Chris Biesboer (So)        0:17:35.1
 21    20  East Aurora                Dany Saldana (So)          0:17:37.0
 22    21  Marmion                    Todd Johnson (So)          0:17:38.7
 23    22  Oswego                     Chris Gischler (So)        0:17:40.4
 24    23  Burlington Central         Jon Perko (So)             0:17:43.1
 25    24  IMSA                       Matt Kleinjan (So)         0:17:43.9
 26    25  Marmion                    Josh Beltz (So)            0:17:44.5
 27    26  St. Francis                Anthony Calderone (So)     0:17:45.0
 28    27  St. Francis                Mike Kwiatkowski (Fr)      0:17:47.0
 29    28  Aurora Christian           Jared Osika (Fr)           0:17:48.5
 30    29  Timothy Christian          Justin Loerop (So)         0:17:55.8
 31    30  West Aurora                Vontrel Hawkins (Fr)       0:18:00.3
 32    31  St. Francis                Jack Madigan (Fr)          0:18:02.1
 33        Montini                    Chris Ulrich (Fr)          0:18:03.1
 34    32  Waubonsie Valley           Chris Mizerak (So)         0:18:05.2
 35    33  Aurora Christian           Jacob Wert (Fr)            0:18:08.1
 36    34  West Aurora                Jake Emrick (So)           0:18:11.8
 37    35  Marmion                    Connor Medernach (Fr)      0:18:13.8
 38    36  Marmion                    Will Graft (Fr)            0:18:17.0
 39    37  Timothy Christian          Ryan DeGroot (Fr)          0:18:18.5
 40    38  Aurora Central Catholic    German Arroyo (So)         0:18:18.9
 41        Marmion                    Ben Minnis (So)            0:18:21.2
 42    39  Timothy Christian          Chris Ridolphi (Fr)        0:18:22.3
 43    40  Oswego                     Tom Dale (So)              0:18:29.1
 44        Marmion                    Connor Vass (So)           0:18:31.5
 45    41  St. Francis                Ryan Schuski (So)          0:18:32.3
 46    42  Oswego                     Troy Schwerin (Fr)         0:18:33.2
 47        Westmont                   Nick Urban (Fr)            0:18:35.6
 48        Marmion                    Sean Howard (So)           0:18:39.8
 49    43  East Aurora                Jose Acosta (Fr)           0:18:41.5
 50    44  IMSA                       Allan Yang (So)            0:18:43.3
 51    45  West Aurora                Jaime Lopez (So)           0:18:44.2
 52    46  Aurora Central Catholic    Nolan McCue (So)           0:18:46.8
 53        Marmion                    Tyler Johnson (So)         0:18:47.2
 54    47  Waubonsie Valley           Gus Keckler (So)           0:18:51.2
 55    48  Aurora Central Catholic    Adam Miller (So)           0:18:53.7
 56    49  Aurora Central Catholic    Max Abens (So)             0:18:56.1
 57    50  East Aurora                Marcos Gomez (So)          0:18:57.8
 58    51  Aurora Christian           Zach Wade (So)             0:19:04.3
 59    52  St. Francis                Dan Cycenas (Fr)           0:19:05.4
 60    53  Aurora Christian           Kyle Culp (Fr)             0:19:05.8
 61    54  Burlington Central         Andrei Pawelczyk (Fr)      0:19:08.3
 62        St. Francis                Pat Gallagher (Fr)         0:19:08.7
 63    55  East Aurora                Sam Skelley (Fr)           0:19:08.9
 64    56  Timothy Christian          Aaron Snoeyink (Fr)        0:19:10.6
 65        Marmion                    Ben Wilkinson (So)         0:19:11.9
 66    57  Yorkville                  Christian Rodriguez (So)   0:19:15.6
 67    58  Aurora Central Catholic    Arnulfo Olivia (Fr)        0:19:17.9
 68    59  West Aurora                Ryan Peters (Fr)           0:19:18.3
 69        St. Francis                Josh Penas (Fr)            0:19:20.3
 70    60  West Aurora                Matt Pall (Fr)             0:19:34.3
 71    61  Aurora Central Catholic    Max Sepulveda (Fr)         0:19:39.5
 72        Driscoll Catholic          Conor Rowley (Fr)          0:19:49.1
 73    62  Burlington Central         Josh Haselton (So)         0:19:51.9
 74        Marmion                    Joe Ruddy (So)             0:19:52.7
 75    63  Yorkville                  Sam Rorie (Fr)             0:19:59.5
 76    64  West Aurora                Brandon Pacheco (Fr)       0:19:59.8
 77    65  Oswego                     Nick Gerber (Fr)           0:20:00.6
 78    66  Oswego                     Josh Colosi (Fr)           0:20:03.2
 79        Oswego                     Mike Morrell (Fr)          0:20:03.7
 80        St. Francis                Steve Macenas (Fr)         0:20:07.3
 81    67  Waubonsie Valley           Kris Pittard (Fr)          0:20:07.8
 82    68  Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Muthu (Fr)           0:20:12.4
 83        Marmion                    Chris Rockwood (Fr)        0:20:15.9
 84        Marmion                    Eric Lutz (So)             0:20:31.5
 85        West Aurora                Derrick Miller (Fr)        0:20:39.2
 86    69  Aurora Christian           Jack Davis (Fr)            0:20:42.4
 87        St. Francis                Joe Trunk (Fr)             0:20:51.8
 88        St. Edward                 Austin Davis (Fr)          0:20:56.4
 89        Aurora Central Catholic    Luis Hizo (So)             0:20:58.5
 90        Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Czerak (Fr)           0:21:01.7
 91        Aurora Central Catholic    Barry Siebert (So)         0:21:02.8
 92    70  Waubonsie Valley           Taral Patel (Fr)           0:21:05.5
 93    71  Waubonsie Valley           Michael Reitemeier (Fr)    0:21:07.7
 94        Immaculate Conception      Loren Butler (So)          0:21:18.9
 95    72  Lisle                      Robert Kulevich (Fr)       0:21:23.2
 96        Aurora Central Catholic    Mike Gulzynski (Fr)        0:21:31.4
 97    73  Timothy Christian          Eric Bulthuis (Fr)         0:21:35.2
 98        East Aurora                Ricky Barajas (Fr)         0:21:37.2
 99    74  IMSA                       Michael Salihoglu (So)     0:21:37.5
100        St. Edward                 Dan Miller (So)            0:21:37.8
101    75  Yorkville                  Braden Clark (So)          0:21:40.1
102        St. Francis                Jack Manning (Fr)          0:21:49.6
103        St. Edward                 Andrew Louis (So)          0:21:57.5
104    76  Lisle                      Jacob Tarasewicz (So)      0:22:06.9
105        Aurora Central Catholic    Unknown Athlete            0:22:13.0
106        St. Francis                Ryan McKenna (Fr)          0:22:25.0
107        Aurora Central Catholic    Chris Mowka (Fr)           0:22:26.4
108        Aurora Central Catholic    Jesse Valenzuela (Fr)      0:23:01.0
109        Immaculate Conception      Alex Vesey (Fr)            0:23:53.9
110    77  Lisle                      Patrick Swindle (Fr)       0:24:01.1
111        West Aurora                Alec Laeli (Fr)            0:24:01.5
112        Driscoll Catholic          Josh Terrill (Fr)          0:24:32.6
113        East Aurora                Luis Acevedo (So)          0:24:38.9
114    78  Yorkville                  Christian Hernandez (Fr)   0:25:21.6
115        West Aurora                Alejandro Aguilar (Fr)     0:25:22.0
116        Montini                    Jacob Halbleib (So)        0:26:55.3
117        East Aurora                Daniel Torres (Fr)         0:27:00.4
118    79  Lisle                      Dan Stephens (Fr)          0:27:37.7
119    80  Lisle                      Matthew Holland (Fr)       0:27:57.2
120        East Aurora                Silvestre Vargas (Fr)      0:28:04.2
121        Immaculate Conception      Matt Kremski (Fr)          0:31:03.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                       62        1,   4,  11,  21,  25,  35,  36
  2   East Aurora                   91        3,  12,  13,  20,  43,  50,  55
  3   St. Francis                  100        7,   9,  26,  27,  31,  41,  52
  4   Oswego                       129        8,  17,  22,  40,  42,  65,  66
  5   Burlington Central           155        2,  14,  23,  54,  62
  6   IMSA                         163        6,  15,  24,  44,  74
  7   Timothy Christian            180       19,  29,  37,  39,  56,  73
  8   West Aurora                  184       16,  30,  34,  45,  59,  60,  64
  9   Aurora Central Catholic      199       18,  38,  46,  48,  49,  58,  61
 10   Yorkville                    210        5,  10,  57,  63,  75,  78
 11   Aurora Christian             234       28,  33,  51,  53,  69
 12   Waubonsie Valley             284       32,  47,  67,  68,  70,  71
 13   Lisle                        384       72,  76,  77,  79,  80
 14   Driscoll Catholic          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 15   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 16   Montini                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 17   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 20   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 21   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marmion                    85:10   17:02   1:51   15:54, 16:35, 17:17, 17:39, 17:45, 18:14
  2  East Aurora                87:20   17:28   2:20   16:22, 17:19, 17:20, 17:37, 18:42, 18:58
  3  St. Francis                87:26   17:29   1:12   16:51, 17:00, 17:45, 17:47, 18:03, 18:33
  4  Oswego                     89:10   17:50   1:40   16:54, 17:32, 17:41, 18:29, 18:34, 20:01
  5  Burlington Central         90:29   18:06   3:30   16:22, 17:23, 17:43, 19:09, 19:52
  6  Timothy Christian          91:24   18:17   1:36   17:35, 17:56, 18:19, 18:23, 19:11, 21:36
  7  West Aurora                91:48   18:22   1:48   17:31, 18:01, 18:12, 18:45, 19:19, 19:35
  8  IMSA                       92:19   18:28   4:53   16:45, 17:28, 17:44, 18:44, 21:38
  9  Aurora Central Catholic    92:29   18:30   1:23   17:33, 18:19, 18:47, 18:54, 18:56, 19:18
 10  Yorkville                  94:50   18:58   4:57   16:44, 17:09, 19:16, 20:00, 21:41, 25:22
 11  Aurora Christian           94:51   18:58   2:54   17:49, 18:08, 19:05, 19:06, 20:43
 12  Waubonsie Valley           98:25   19:41   3:00   18:06, 18:52, 20:08, 20:13, 21:06, 21:08
 13  Lisle                     123:08   24:38   6:34   21:24, 22:07, 24:01, 27:38, 27:58
 14  Driscoll Catholic         No Score                19:50, 24:33
 15  Immaculate Conception     No Score                21:19, 23:54, 31:03
 16  Montini                   No Score                18:03, 26:56
 17  Plano                     No Score                
 18  Rockford Christian        No Score                
 19  St. Edward                No Score                16:05, 20:57, 21:38, 21:58
 20  Westmont                  No Score                18:36
 21  Wheaton Academy           No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 26, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015