Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2008 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 27, 2008
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:43.1 by Ann Schuette of Aurora Christian on Oct. 21, 2006

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Oswego                     Christina Sliepka (Sr)     0:17:49.1
  2     1  Burlington Central         Maggie Gannon (Jr)         0:18:00.7
  3     2  Yorkville                  Krysten Sebby (Sr)         0:18:02.1
  4     3  Wheaton Academy            Sarah Daly (Sr)            0:18:09.8
  5     4  Burlington Central         Markelle Turk (So)         0:18:12.1
  6     5  Yorkville                  Alicyn Hester (Fr)         0:18:35.6
  7     6  Yorkville                  Esther Bell (Fr)           0:18:38.3
  8     7  West Aurora                Elisha Meyle (So)          0:18:43.4
  9     8  St. Francis                Courtney Trunk (Sr)        0:18:46.2
 10     9  St. Francis                Alyssa Rominson (So)       0:18:57.6
 11        Immaculate Conception      Natalie D'Agostino (So)    0:19:00.4
 12    10  Burlington Central         Katie Puccio (So)          0:19:04.9
 13    11  Aurora Christian           Sarina Oleson (Fr)         0:19:06.5
 14    12  West Aurora                Charlotte Smith (Sr)       0:19:08.4
 15    13  West Aurora                Brittany Loza (Sr)         0:19:11.8
 16    14  St. Francis                Kelly McShea (So)          0:19:13.9
 17    15  Aurora Christian           Kaitlin Bellak (Sr)        0:19:16.2
 18        Plano                      Karson Greiter (So)        0:19:17.3
 19    16  IMSA                       Melissa O'Brien (So)       0:19:18.4
 20    17  St. Francis                Kristen Barth (So)         0:19:18.9
 21    18  West Aurora                Greta Meyle (Fr)           0:19:27.2
 22    19  Wheaton Academy            Hannah Huff (Jr)           0:19:27.8
 23        Timothy Christian          Leah Bosman (Sr)           0:19:29.1
 24    20  Westmont                   Sara Barry (Fr)            0:19:33.2
 25    21  Burlington Central         Lili Castillo (Sr)         0:19:34.0
 26    22  IMSA                       Rae Rokosh (Sr)            0:19:43.3
 27    23  Wheaton Academy            Becca Long (Sr)            0:19:49.1
 28    24  Westmont                   Kate Arndt (Fr)            0:19:55.2
 29    25  Burlington Central         Meghan Thommes (Sr)        0:19:58.2
 30    26  Wheaton Academy            Anna Curato (Sr)           0:20:03.5
 31    27  Yorkville                  Ashley Leonetti (Fr)       0:20:05.8
 32    28  East Aurora                Mary Navarro (Jr)          0:20:06.4
 33    29  East Aurora                Ana Martinez (Sr)          0:20:07.8
 34    30  Burlington Central         Vanessa Perez (Sr)         0:20:13.1
 35    31  Yorkville                  Alyssa Harbin (Sr)         0:20:14.7
 36        Timothy Christian          Samantha Goedeke (Sr)      0:20:23.7
 37    32  St. Francis                Maria Diamond (Sr)         0:20:26.9
 38    33  Yorkville                  Madison Hester (Jr)        0:20:28.0
 39    34  Westmont                   Yezenia Tenorio (So)       0:20:28.7
 40    35  Wheaton Academy            Kristen Wittmus (Jr)       0:20:29.2
 41        Aurora Central Catholic    Alyssa Shaff (Sr)          0:20:30.1
 42    36  Rockford Christian         Molly Ellis (Sr)           0:20:31.0
 43    37  Yorkville                  Julia Runkle (Sr)          0:20:31.9
 44    38  Aurora Christian           Amy Berger (So)            0:20:32.9
 45        Aurora Central Catholic    Natalie Perry (Jr)         0:20:37.5
 46    39  St. Francis                Meg McKenna (Sr)           0:20:38.9
 47    40  Burlington Central         Katie Flannery (Fr)        0:20:41.3
 48    41  St. Francis                Maggie Deaton (Jr)         0:20:42.9
 49        Aurora Central Catholic    Meghan Kelly (Sr)          0:20:44.6
 50    42  IMSA                       Kelly Wallin (So)          0:20:48.6
 51        St. Francis                Clair Stark (Jr)           0:20:51.3
 52    43  Aurora Christian           Danielle Gorder (Jr)       0:20:55.7
 53        St. Francis                Erin McShea (Sr)           0:21:13.5
 54        St. Francis                Sara Francesconi (Jr)      0:21:16.0
 55        Aurora Central Catholic    Melissa Lindsay (Jr)       0:21:20.7
 56    44  IMSA                       Ashley Czaplicki (Jr)      0:21:22.1
 57        Yorkville                  Karen Greyer (Jr)          0:21:24.8
 58    45  Lisle                      Satrah Spiel (Jr)          0:21:25.4
 59    46  West Aurora                Ali Hoffman (Jr)           0:21:27.1
 60    47  Aurora Christian           Sydney Bennett (So)        0:21:28.0
 61    48  Rockford Christian         Emily Reierson (Sr)        0:21:29.8
 62        Timothy Christian          Julie Schram (So)          0:21:32.0
 63    49  East Aurora                Anahi Valezquez (Jr)       0:21:33.3
 64    50  Westmont                   Erica Tenorio (Fr)         0:21:35.7
 65        Plano                      Lizzy Urbina (Fr)          0:21:37.5
 66    51  IMSA                       Anusha Kumar (Jr)          0:21:38.5
 67    52  Aurora Christian           Sage Millard (So)          0:21:39.2
 68    53  West Aurora                Rose Biondo (Jr)           0:21:40.3
 69    54  IMSA                       Shari Duval (So)           0:21:43.9
 70        Plano                      Michelle Johnson (Sr)      0:21:48.2
 71    55  Westmont                   Serena Sacco (Jr)          0:21:51.2
 72    56  Lisle                      Renee DeSitter (Jr)        0:21:55.8
 73    57  Aurora Christian           Jannea Epperson (So)       0:22:08.4
 74    58  Lisle                      Danielle Grego (Jr)        0:22:16.8
 75        Oswego                     Amanda Watts (Jr)          0:22:18.1
 76    59  Westmont                   Jen Harmer (Jr)            0:22:19.5
 77        Plano                      Sarah Savage (Jr)          0:22:22.3
 78    60  East Aurora                Ana Nino (So)              0:22:27.5
 79    61  West Aurora                Melissa Babos (Jr)         0:22:32.8
 80    62  East Aurora                Carla Salas (So)           0:22:47.9
 81    63  Lisle                      Allyson Corona (Sr)        0:23:00.9
 82    64  Lisle                      Rebecca Ruthberg (Jr)      0:23:08.9
 83    65  Rockford Christian         Andrea Sweet (Sr)          0:23:22.3
 84        St. Francis                Meg Harig (Jr)             0:23:28.0
 85    66  Westmont                   Cecille Kalzfut (Jr)       0:23:29.5
 86    67  Lisle                      Sarah Ruthberg (Fr)        0:23:30.8
 87        Montini                    Theresa Weber(Jr)          0:23:54.2
 88        West Aurora                Melissa Thompson (Jr)      0:23:58.3
 89    68  IMSA                       Viral Patel (Jr)           0:24:22.4
 90        IMSA                       Tiffany Spearance (Sr)     0:24:27.7
 91        Immaculate Conception      Megan Barnish (Sr)         0:25:03.6
 92        West Aurora                Lorena Aguliar (Jr)        0:25:08.1
 93        IMSA                       Sonia Bajaj (So)           0:25:25.5
 94    69  East Aurora                Yanet Vazquez (Sr)         0:25:26.1
 95    70  East Aurora                Jusneiey Quintana (Fr)     0:25:26.9
 96    71  Rockford Christian         Sarah Manke (Jr)           0:25:31.0
 97        Aurora Christian           Deanna Jimenez (Jr)        0:25:36.2
 98    72  Rockford Christian         Viara Gowan (Jr)           0:25:39.5
 99        West Aurora                Jordan Emrick (Jr)         0:25:43.5
100        Oswego                     Alison Nguyen (Sr)         0:26:12.7
101        Oswego                     Jillian Mullen (Sr)        0:26:40.5
102    73  Rockford Christian         Heather Johnson (Jr)       0:26:42.4
103    74  Lisle                      Keely Beckman (Sr)         0:26:55.8
104        Lisle                      Kaitlyn Highland (Jr)      0:27:26.8
105        Lisle                      Kaitlin Smiley (Jr)        0:28:44.1
106        Lisle                      Shelly Chatman (Jr)        0:29:37.4
107        St. Edward                 Jenna Roth (Jr)            0:30:05.5
108        IMSA                       Kayla Campbell (Sr)        0:30:57.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Burlington Central            61        1,   4,  10,  21,  25,  30,  40
  2   Yorkville                     71        2,   5,   6,  27,  31,  33,  37
  3   St. Francis                   80        8,   9,  14,  17,  32,  39,  41
  4   West Aurora                   96        7,  12,  13,  18,  46,  53,  61
  5   Wheaton Academy              106        3,  19,  23,  26,  35
  6   Aurora Christian             154       11,  15,  38,  43,  47,  52,  57
  7   IMSA                         175       16,  22,  42,  44,  51,  54,  68
  8   Westmont                     183       20,  24,  34,  50,  55,  59,  66
  9   East Aurora                  228       28,  29,  49,  60,  62,  69,  70
 10   Lisle                        286       45,  56,  58,  63,  64,  67,  74
 11   Rockford Christian           292       36,  48,  65,  71,  72,  73
 12   Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 13   Driscoll Catholic          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 15   Montini                    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 16   Oswego                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 17   Plano                      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 18   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 19   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Burlington Central         94:51   18:58   1:58   18:01, 18:12, 19:05, 19:34, 19:59, 20:13
  2  Yorkville                  95:38   19:08   2:13   18:02, 18:36, 18:39, 20:06, 20:15, 20:28
  3  St. Francis                96:45   19:21   1:40   18:47, 18:58, 19:14, 19:19, 20:27, 20:39
  4  West Aurora                98:00   19:36   2:43   18:44, 19:09, 19:12, 19:28, 21:27, 21:41
  5  Wheaton Academy            98:01   19:36   2:20   18:10, 19:28, 19:49, 20:04, 20:30
  6  Aurora Christian          101:21   20:16   2:21   19:07, 19:17, 20:33, 20:56, 21:28, 21:40
  7  IMSA                      102:53   20:35   2:20   19:19, 19:44, 20:49, 21:22, 21:39, 21:44
  8  Westmont                  103:27   20:41   2:18   19:34, 19:56, 20:29, 21:36, 21:52, 22:20
  9  East Aurora               107:05   21:25   2:41   20:07, 20:08, 21:34, 22:28, 22:48, 25:27
 10  Lisle                     111:49   22:22   1:43   21:26, 21:56, 22:17, 23:01, 23:09, 23:31
 11  Rockford Christian        116:35   23:19   5:09   20:31, 21:30, 23:23, 25:31, 25:40, 26:43
 12  Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                20:30, 20:38, 20:45, 21:21
 13  Driscoll Catholic         No Score                
 14  Immaculate Conception     No Score                19:01, 25:04
 15  Montini                   No Score                23:55
 16  Oswego                    No Score                17:49, 22:19, 26:13, 26:41
 17  Plano                     No Score                19:18, 21:38, 21:49, 22:23
 18  St. Edward                No Score                30:06
 19  Timothy Christian         No Score                19:29, 20:24, 21:32
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2008 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 26, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015