Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Girls JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

           2nd Annual Naperville Invitational

September 25, 2009
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville North           Grace Carballo (Fr)        0:19:30.2
  2     2  Naperville North           Lizzie Deely (Fr)          0:19:31.1
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Amy Rotunno (Fr)           0:19:57.4
  4     4  Naperville North           Caroline Power (Fr)        0:20:02.7
  5     5  Naperville Central         Caroline Crissy (Fr)       0:20:12.5
  6     6  Benet Academy              Kim Gannon (Fr)            0:20:17.7
  7     7  Benet Academy              Peggy Flavin (Fr)          0:20:20.6
  8     8  Naperville Central         Nicole Latronica (Fr)      0:20:24.8
  9     9  Naperville Central         Katherine Short (So)       0:20:25.8
 10    10  Naperville North           Emma Shannon (So)          0:20:28.2
 11    11  Naperville North           Natalie Arturo (So)        0:20:31.6
 12    12  Downers Grove South        Maddie Cahill (So)         0:20:40.9
 13    13  Naperville Central         Maureen Gray (So)          0:20:41.4
 14    14  Sandburg                   Maggie Sobolewski (Fr)     0:20:42.0
 15    15  Sandburg                   Lauren Wayne (Fr)          0:20:42.7
 16    16  Benet Academy              Audrey Blazek (Fr)         0:20:44.0
 17    17  Naperville North           Jacqui Mullholland (So)    0:20:44.4
 18    18  Sandburg                   Lizzy Kos (So)             0:20:52.7
 19    19  Sandburg                   Claire Jarrell (So)        0:20:53.8
 20    20  Naperville North           Allison Trezona (Fr)       0:21:05.8
 21        Naperville North           Molly Seifert (So)         0:21:07.0
 22    21  Downers Grove South        Monica Resh (So)           0:21:08.6
 23    22  Benet Academy              Victoria Groberski (So)    0:21:10.5
 24    23  Lincoln-Way Central        Meghan Killinger (Fr)      0:21:10.8
 25        Naperville North           Ellie Gschwendtner (Fr)    0:21:14.3
 26    24  Benet Academy              Rachel Berry (So)          0:21:21.3
 27    25  Benet Academy              Christen Mueller (Fr)      0:21:22.7
 28    26  Downers Grove South        Annie Henneghan (Fr)       0:21:25.7
 29    27  Mother McAuley             Bridget Hynes (Fr)         0:21:29.7
 30    28  Sandburg                   Ellie Janosz (So)          0:21:30.4
 31        Naperville North           Veronika Sebek (So)        0:21:31.8
 32    29  Benet Academy              Haley Channel (Fr)         0:21:35.4
 33        Naperville North           Kelsey Cahill (Fr)         0:21:38.8
 34    30  Mother McAuley             MaryKate Glavas (Fr)       0:21:44.1
 35        Benet Academy              Elaine Cleary (Fr)         0:21:44.7
 36        Naperville North           Lauren Bejcek (So)         0:21:45.5
 37    31  Downers Grove South        Kelsey Fischer (Fr)        0:21:48.7
 38    32  Naperville Central         Kayla Knoll (Fr)           0:21:50.6
 39        Benet Academy              Erin McHugh (Fr)           0:21:50.9
 40        Benet Academy              Elizabeth Sanchez (So)     0:21:51.2
 41    33  Lincoln-Way Central        Molly Kenefick (Fr)        0:21:52.2
 42    34  Sandburg                   Kerrigan Crotty (So)       0:21:54.7
 43    35  Mother McAuley             Tierney Broshahan (So)     0:22:01.8
 44        Benet Academy              Elena Sakach (Fr)          0:22:03.7
 45    36  Mother McAuley             Bridget McQuinn (Jr)       0:22:05.2
 46    37  Naperville Central         Catherine Villa (Fr)       0:22:07.9
 47    38  Downers Grove South        Jordan Spivak (Fr)         0:22:08.1
 48        Benet Academy              Kathleen Woods (Fr)        0:22:08.4
 49        Naperville North           Jenna Przybysz (So)        0:22:09.9
 50    39  Mother McAuley             Callie Janet (Fr)          0:22:10.9
 51    40  Downers Grove South        Claire Aguzino (Fr)        0:22:11.4
 52    41  Glenbard North             Alicia Urban (Fr)          0:22:13.0
 53    42  Glenbard North             Jennifer Duffy (Fr)        0:22:15.3
 54    43  Sandburg                   Katie Burke (So)           0:22:16.2
 55        Benet Academy              Maddie Girard (So)         0:22:19.8
 56        Sandburg                   Guadalupe Gallegos (Fr)    0:22:26.6
 57        Benet Academy              Natalie Carlson (Fr)       0:22:27.4
 58        Naperville North           Breanna Mueller (So)       0:22:29.9
 59        Downers Grove South        Emily Seranko (Fr)         0:22:35.9
 60    44  Mother McAuley             Danielle Leland (Fr)       0:22:38.0
 61        Benet Academy              Claire Vesilik (Fr)        0:22:39.1
 62        Benet Academy              Veronica Graeber (Fr)      0:22:40.0
 63        Benet Academy              Hailey Garhan (Fr)         0:22:40.6
 64        Downers Grove South        Katie White (So)           0:22:41.7
 65    45  Naperville Central         Lisha Yang (So)            0:22:42.9
 66        Benet Academy              Mary Jo Flavin (So)        0:22:45.2
 67        Sandburg                   Cortney Eiers (So)         0:22:48.3
 68    46  Mother McAuley             Erin Morrissey (So)        0:22:48.9
 69        Mother McAuley             Lauren Regan (Fr)          0:22:49.4
 70        Benet Academy              Katie Krawczyk (So)        0:22:49.9
 71    47  Glenbard North             Jade Hubinek (Fr)          0:22:50.6
 72        Mother McAuley             Sarah Newell (Fr)          0:22:52.5
 73        Naperville Central         Sofia Zafer (So)           0:22:54.6
 74        Benet Academy              Lauren Groberski (Fr)      0:23:02.9
 75        Sandburg                   Jessica Christie (So)      0:23:05.5
 76        Benet Academy              Meg O'Hara (Fr)            0:23:05.9
 77        Benet Academy              Debbie Walters (So)        0:23:06.3
 78        Benet Academy              Keri Sullivan (So)         0:23:06.5
 79        Mother McAuley             Elizabeth Janet (Fr)       0:23:07.6
 80        Naperville North           Kristen Herbert (Fr)       0:23:10.0
 81        Naperville North           Kaysa Jarrard (So)         0:23:10.7
 82        Downers Grove South        Sophia Robinson (So)       0:23:13.7
 83        Naperville North           Jen Lee (So)               0:23:16.3
 84        Naperville North           Jessie Wang (Fr)           0:23:17.0
 85    48  Glenbard North             Nicole Strawn (So)         0:23:18.7
 86        Downers Grove South        Katrina Freidrich (Fr)     0:23:21.2
 87        Benet Academy              Maddie Thompson (Fr)       0:23:26.5
 88        Naperville North           Abby Hudetz (Fr)           0:23:28.5
 89        Naperville Central         Andrea McCormack (So)      0:23:29.1
 90        Naperville Central         Rebecca Schlesinger (Fr)   0:23:29.4
 91    49  Glenbard North             Marie Baker (Fr)           0:23:30.5
 92    50  Lincoln-Way Central        Jessica Millsaps (Fr)      0:23:31.5
 93        Mother McAuley             Mary Beth Sullivan (Fr)    0:23:32.0
 94        Benet Academy              Jackie Renzetti (Fr)       0:23:34.2
 95        Sandburg                   Lindsay Duffy (Fr)         0:23:34.9
 96        Naperville North           Melissa Kramer (Fr)        0:23:35.4
 97    51  Glenbard North             Julie Cukla (So)           0:23:37.0
 98        Sandburg                   Michelle Kohs (Fr)         0:23:42.2
 99        Naperville Central         Hannah Curtis (Fr)         0:23:44.1
100        Downers Grove South        Olivia Abrant (So)         0:23:44.8
101        Sandburg                   Amy Johnson (Fr)           0:23:45.9
102        Downers Grove South        Rachel Miskus (So)         0:23:47.1
103        Sandburg                   Jackie Marshall (So)       0:23:52.1
104        Naperville North           Dani Michael (So)          0:23:55.3
105        Mother McAuley             Natalie DeMichael (Fr)     0:23:55.7
106        Naperville North           Jessica Ives (Fr)          0:24:01.5
107        Naperville Central         Clarissa Rogg (So)         0:24:02.1
108        Naperville North           Kendra Bonet (So)          0:24:04.9
109        Naperville Central         Dale Summers (So)          0:24:05.3
110        Naperville Central         Samantha Snyder (So)       0:24:06.2
111        Naperville North           Taylor Prazma (Fr)         0:24:07.6
112        Sandburg                   Taylor Jacobs (Fr)         0:24:08.5
113        Benet Academy              Jenny Munson (Fr)          0:24:09.5
114    52  Lincoln-Way Central        Emily Baker (Fr)           0:24:11.4
115        Naperville Central         Shannon Sledz (Fr)         0:24:11.7
116        Naperville North           Alex Ahlman (Fr)           0:24:16.7
117        Mother McAuley             Lauren Paluch (Fr)         0:24:17.7
118        Naperville Central         Madison Hersma (So)        0:24:18.0
119        Mother McAuley             Allison Parker (Fr)        0:24:18.6
120        Mother McAuley             Morgan Rybolt (Fr)         0:24:23.7
121        Naperville Central         Allison Hinze (Fr)         0:24:24.7
122        Mother McAuley             Bridget Boline (Fr)        0:24:30.0
123        Naperville Central         Maggie Lies (Fr)           0:24:30.8
124        Naperville Central         Madison O'Flynn (Fr)       0:24:31.6
125        Naperville North           Cary Murray (Fr)           0:24:33.3
126        Naperville Central         Ashley Brown (Fr)          0:24:41.9
127    53  Lincoln-Way Central        Makena Koszela (So)        0:24:42.1
128        Naperville Central         Kendall Willis (Fr)        0:24:42.3
129    54  Lincoln-Way Central        Brittany Colclasure (Fr)   0:24:43.7
130    55  Glenbard North             Marie Bedouin (Fr)         0:24:49.9
131        Mother McAuley             Erin Carlson (So)          0:24:52.5
132        Naperville North           Nicole Schillerstrom (So)  0:24:55.7
133        Naperville North           Alexis Phares (So)         0:25:00.6
134        Naperville North           Marie Holzer (Fr)          0:25:09.7
135        Benet Academy              Lizzie Sweet (So)          0:25:13.1
136        Naperville Central         Melissa Loar (So)          0:25:18.9
137        Downers Grove South        Celeste Aguzino (Fr)       0:25:24.0
138        Benet Academy              Erin Kennedy (Fr)          0:25:29.8
139        Naperville North           Elyse Stumpanato (Fr)      0:25:33.4
140        Mother McAuley             Jamie Doran (Fr)           0:25:34.2
141        Mother McAuley             Katherine Kezon (Fr)       0:25:34.5
142        Benet Academy              Katie O'Keefe (Fr)         0:25:35.5
143        Naperville Central         Jana Sztuk (So)            0:25:36.0
144        Naperville Central         Shannon Keane (So)         0:25:37.6
145        Naperville Central         Emily Goeden (Fr)          0:25:40.0
146        Naperville Central         Colleen Thomas (So)        0:25:41.1
147        Naperville North           Annie Painter (So)         0:25:42.6
148        Naperville North           Ashley Lester (Fr)         0:25:42.8
149    56  Lincoln-Way Central        Marissa Kulhan (Fr)        0:25:51.7
150        Mother McAuley             Erin Wojiciki (So)         0:25:55.6
151        Sandburg                   Gianna Tyrpin (Fr)         0:26:07.7
152        Benet Academy              Suzanne Beecher (So)       0:26:08.0
153        Naperville North           Megan O'Laughlin (So)      0:26:08.3
154        Mother McAuley             Bridget Egan (So)          0:26:09.1
155        Naperville Central         Caitlin Loversky (So)      0:26:15.6
156        Mother McAuley             Grace Doubek (So)          0:26:16.9
157        Naperville Central         Amanda Hicks (Fr)          0:26:17.8
158        Mother McAuley             Jamie Ruano (Fr)           0:26:19.5
159        Glenbard North             Jamine Ramirez (So)        0:26:24.6
160        Downers Grove South        Evette Abarca (So)         0:26:27.8
161        Naperville Central         Elaine Coppe (Fr)          0:26:28.3
162        Naperville North           Amanda Louise (So)         0:26:34.8
163        Naperville Central         Genny Newkirk (Fr)         0:26:55.0
164        Naperville Central         Sarah McGraw (So)          0:27:01.7
165        Naperville Central         Megan Shoemaker (So)       0:27:02.5
166        Sandburg                   Amanda Zemke (Fr)          0:27:10.8
167        Naperville North           Jacqui Schlabach (Fr)      0:27:12.1
168        Naperville North           Meryl Kaufman (So)         0:27:13.4
169        Mother McAuley             Erin McGovern (Fr)         0:27:42.4
170        Lincoln-Way Central        Autumn Deacon (Fr)         0:27:50.3
171        Naperville Central         Carly Hosper (So)          0:27:54.2
172        Naperville Central         Sophia Geroulis (So)       0:28:22.4
173        Naperville Central         Erin Berry (Fr)            0:28:28.7
174        Glenbard North             Keri Oxendine (So)         0:28:30.2
175        Naperville North           Meghann Jorstad (Fr)       0:28:31.3
176        Lincoln-Way Central        Courtney Erfft (So)        0:28:35.3
177        Sandburg                   Megan VonBorstel (So)      0:28:36.8
178        Mother McAuley             Ellen Grochocinski (So)    0:28:41.1
179        Glenbard North             Gina Lubben (Jr)           0:28:51.3
180        Downers Grove South        Lisa Salazar (So)          0:28:59.3
181        Lincoln-Way Central        Rachel Rentfro (Fr)        0:29:29.3
182        Mother McAuley             Christine Schmidt (Fr)     0:29:41.9
183        Downers Grove South        Shannon Enke (Fr)          0:29:45.5
184        Naperville North           Beth Tomashek (So)         0:30:02.7
185        Mother McAuley             Grace Boyle (So)           0:30:07.5
186        Naperville Central         Abigail Corless (Fr)       0:30:10.3
187        Naperville Central         Sheila Shenoy (So)         0:30:10.7
188        Naperville Central         Carly Liskey (Fr)          0:30:11.8
189        Naperville Central         Emma Cremin (So)           0:31:13.1
190        Naperville North           Jia Yin Tang (Fr)          0:31:31.8
191        Downers Grove South        Bree Vogler (Fr)           0:33:14.0
192        Naperville Central         Kelly Matz (So)            0:33:20.9
193        Glenbard North             Shannon Charmodi (Fr)      0:33:22.0
194        Naperville North           Becca Guzior (Fr)          0:34:21.1
195        Downers Grove South        Angela Prusa (So)          0:35:53.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              28        1,   2,   4,  10,  11,  17,  20
  2   Naperville Central            67        5,   8,   9,  13,  32,  37,  45
  3   Benet Academy                 75        6,   7,  16,  22,  24,  25,  29
  4   Downers Grove South           93        3,  12,  21,  26,  31,  38,  40
  5   Sandburg                      94       14,  15,  18,  19,  28,  34,  43
  6   Mother McAuley               167       27,  30,  35,  36,  39,  44,  46
  7   Lincoln-Way Central          211       23,  33,  50,  52,  53,  54,  56
  8   Glenbard North               227       41,  42,  47,  48,  49,  51,  55
  9   Batavia                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Lincoln-Way East           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North          100:06   20:01   1:01   19:31, 19:31, 20:03, 20:29, 20:32, 20:45
  2  Naperville Central        103:37   20:43   1:38   20:13, 20:25, 20:26, 20:42, 21:51, 22:08
  3  Benet Academy             103:56   20:47   1:04   20:18, 20:21, 20:44, 21:11, 21:22, 21:23
  4  Sandburg                  104:43   20:57   0:49   20:42, 20:43, 20:53, 20:54, 21:31, 21:55
  5  Downers Grove South       105:03   21:01   1:51   19:58, 20:41, 21:09, 21:26, 21:49, 22:08
  6  Mother McAuley            109:33   21:55   0:41   21:30, 21:44, 22:02, 22:06, 22:11, 22:38
  7  Glenbard North            114:10   22:50   1:18   22:13, 22:16, 22:51, 23:19, 23:31, 23:37
  8  Lincoln-Way Central       115:30   23:06   3:31   21:11, 21:53, 23:32, 24:12, 24:42, 24:44
  9  Batavia                   No Score                
 10  Lincoln-Way East          No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 21, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015