Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Girls JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

           2nd Annual Naperville Invitational

September 25, 2009
Girls JV            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville Central         Alex Cushing (Jr)          0:20:23.0
  2     2  Naperville North           Julie Carroll (Jr)         0:20:51.9
  3     3  Benet Academy              Daiva Siliunas (Jr)        0:20:59.0
  4     4  Naperville North           Anne Herbert (Jr)          0:20:59.5
  5     5  Benet Academy              Christina Burke (Sr)       0:21:05.5
  6     6  Naperville North           Melissa Crawford (Jr)      0:21:06.9
  7     7  Naperville North           Alex Wernette (Jr)         0:21:08.7
  8     8  Sandburg                   Brigid Flynn (Sr)          0:21:25.8
  9     9  Downers Grove South        Kathleen Riordan (Jr)      0:21:27.9
 10    10  Downers Grove South        Abby Lechner (Sr)          0:21:31.8
 11    11  Sandburg                   Michelle Byczynski (Sr)    0:21:33.2
 12    12  Benet Academy              Katy Barron (Sr)           0:21:34.6
 13    13  Naperville North           Biz Bell (Sr)              0:21:35.9
 14    14  Downers Grove South        Jessica Leone (Sr)         0:21:39.3
 15    15  Benet Academy              Anna Langhenry (Sr)        0:21:42.9
 16    16  Naperville Central         Grace Kim (Sr)             0:21:44.1
 17    17  Downers Grove South        Jessica Sonnenberger (Sr)  0:21:45.2
 18    18  Mother McAuley             Becca Mallon (Sr)          0:21:45.9
 19    19  Mother McAuley             Ashley Bonnett (Sr)        0:21:53.0
 20    20  Benet Academy              Kaileen Healy (Jr)         0:21:55.2
 21    21  Mother McAuley             Carolyn Malone (Jr)        0:21:58.3
 22    22  Downers Grove South        Kate Even (Sr)             0:22:02.0
 23    23  Downers Grove South        Jessica Vosicky (Sr)       0:22:03.0
 24    24  Mother McAuley             Kristin Hillgamyer (Jr)    0:22:06.4
 25    25  Lincoln-Way Central        Brittany Melton (Sr)       0:22:08.1
 26    26  Naperville North           Katie Zielinski (Jr)       0:22:09.9
 27    27  Sandburg                   Stacy Siebenaler (Jr)      0:22:11.8
 28    28  Naperville North           Anne Marie Boswell (Sr)    0:22:13.7
 29    29  Downers Grove South        Kendall Coupland (Jr)      0:22:15.2
 30    30  Naperville Central         Mallory Loar (Sr)          0:22:17.5
 31    31  Sandburg                   Lidia Zacharczuk (Sr)      0:22:18.6
 32        Naperville North           Mallory Hakes (Jr)         0:22:20.7
 33    32  Benet Academy              Katie Graber (Jr)          0:22:26.2
 34    33  Sandburg                   Katsie Krusenoski (Jr)     0:22:26.6
 35    34  Sandburg                   Nina Strolia (Jr)          0:22:31.9
 36    35  Mother McAuley             Erin Holland (Sr)          0:22:36.7
 37    36  Mother McAuley             Annie Pomorski (Jr)        0:22:37.7
 38    37  Naperville Central         Colleen Stern (Jr)         0:22:38.1
 39    38  Mother McAuley             Julia Martin (Jr)          0:22:38.7
 40        Downers Grove South        Rachel Kelly (Jr)          0:22:39.3
 41        Naperville North           Natalie Harrison (Jr)      0:22:40.0
 42        Mother McAuley             Meg O'Keefe (Jr)           0:22:41.6
 43    39  Benet Academy              Julie Robinson (Sr)        0:22:42.3
 44        Naperville North           Emily Beckman (Jr)         0:22:43.7
 45    40  Naperville Central         Taylor Snyder (Jr)         0:22:46.3
 46        Naperville North           Claire Deneen (Sr)         0:22:46.7
 47    41  Naperville Central         Alyssa Lindley (Sr)        0:22:48.9
 48        Naperville North           Molly Moore (Jr)           0:22:52.5
 49        Mother McAuley             Maureen Rodriguez (Sr)     0:22:53.6
 50    42  Sandburg                   Sara Heinkings (Sr)        0:22:55.5
 51    43  Naperville Central         Sarah Yockey (Jr)          0:22:57.0
 52        Downers Grove South        Dez Flores (Sr)            0:22:57.8
 53        Mother McAuley             Kerry Morris (Sr)          0:22:58.4
 54        Naperville North           Jen Tomashek (Jr)          0:22:59.3
 55        Downers Grove South        Johanna Schnitzler (Sr)    0:23:00.9
 56        Mother McAuley             Elizabeth Hroma (Jr)       0:23:03.2
 57        Glenbard North             Jaclyn Stellato (Jr)       0:23:04.3
 58        Naperville Central         Nellie Chung (Sr)          0:23:09.5
 59        Naperville Central         Stephanie Schmidt (Jr)     0:23:10.2
 60        Mother McAuley             Mary Hayes (Jr)            0:23:12.3
 61        Mother McAuley             Bridget Hayes (Jr)         0:23:12.6
 62        Naperville North           V. Freeman (Jr)            0:23:17.9
 63        Naperville North           Kelly Houston (Sr)         0:23:18.5
 64        Sandburg                   Jackie O'Connor (Jr)       0:23:19.7
 65        Mother McAuley             Shannon McCann (Jr)        0:23:21.7
 66        Naperville Central         Alisun Cashill (Jr)        0:23:22.4
 67        Benet Academy              Lauren Pavlik (Sr)         0:23:23.4
 68        Mother McAuley             Meg Doran (Jr)             0:23:24.2
 69        Mother McAuley             Meredith Brongiel (Sr)     0:23:25.2
 70        Mother McAuley             Kelly Patton (Jr)          0:23:26.6
 71        Sandburg                   Ashley Ozark (Sr)          0:23:27.4
 72    44  Lincoln-Way Central        Mia Dauparas (Jr)          0:23:27.9
 73        Glenbard North             Alex Kapsalis (Sr)         0:23:28.2
 74        Downers Grove South        Sam Mugnolo (Jr)           0:23:29.2
 75        Mother McAuley             Jessica Bila (Jr)          0:23:31.0
 76        Benet Academy              Meghan McCabe (Jr)         0:23:31.6
 77        Naperville Central         Jackie Allexan (Sr)        0:23:32.4
 78        Downers Grove South        Audrey Swanson (Jr)        0:23:34.3
 79        Naperville Central         Kim Peterson (Sr)          0:23:35.6
 80        Sandburg                   Gina Milazzo (Fr)          0:23:36.5
 81        Benet Academy              Ann Kubalanza (Jr)         0:23:43.3
 82        Mother McAuley             Colleen Hosman (Sr)        0:23:44.9
 83        Glenbard North             Jessica Zweifel (Sr)       0:23:46.0
 84        Naperville North           Lyndsi Hausmann (Jr)       0:23:47.0
 85        Benet Academy              Lauren Harbauer (Jr)       0:23:53.9
 86        Naperville North           Bethany DiGiovanni (Sr)    0:23:55.2
 87        Naperville North           Kati Hupp (Jr)             0:23:56.7
 88        Sandburg                   Joanna Nakonieczna (Sr)    0:24:03.9
 89        Downers Grove South        Katie Jalette (Sr)         0:24:05.6
 90        Mother McAuley             Meg Eber (Jr)              0:24:08.0
 91        Mother McAuley             Katherine Kelliher (Jr)    0:24:09.2
 92        Mother McAuley             Maggie Omastiak (Sr)       0:24:10.3
 93        Naperville North           Bridget Deely (Sr)         0:24:16.4
 94        Downers Grove South        Holly Larson (Jr)          0:24:20.3
 95        Downers Grove South        Lauren Kurey (Sr)          0:24:21.0
 96        Sandburg                   Amanda Willett (Sr)        0:24:23.8
 97        Sandburg                   Jade Stewart (Sr)          0:24:25.3
 98        Mother McAuley             Rachel Ryan (Sr)           0:24:27.2
 99        Naperville Central         Danielle Martin (Jr)       0:24:29.0
100    45  Lincoln-Way Central        Briana Noyes (Jr)          0:24:29.6
101        Mother McAuley             Kiley Raya (Sr)            0:24:29.9
102        Naperville North           Becca Fisher (Sr)          0:24:33.1
103        Naperville Central         Kathleen Burfield (Jr)     0:24:33.5
104        Sandburg                   Morgan Stanley (Sr)        0:24:33.8
105        Sandburg                   Amanda Ballard (Jr)        0:24:36.6
106        Benet Academy              Alison Cesarz (Sr)         0:24:37.5
107        Mother McAuley             Kaylie Adams (Sr)          0:24:38.1
108        Naperville Central         Harjot Sangha (Sr)         0:24:38.6
109        Mother McAuley             Kirstyn Kroll (Sr)         0:24:39.4
110        Downers Grove South        Courtney Schmitt (Jr)      0:24:41.0
111        Mother McAuley             Alexia Bautista (Jr)       0:24:41.7
112        Naperville North           Jackie Brinkman (Jr)       0:24:42.0
113    46  Lincoln-Way Central        Moriah Pfotenhauer (Jr)    0:24:57.8
114        Naperville North           Helen Vu (Jr)              0:24:58.1
115        Naperville North           Elizabeth Biegalski (Sr)   0:24:59.1
116        Naperville Central         Courtney Reents (Sr)       0:25:00.0
117        Naperville North           Emma DeGan (Sr)            0:25:02.4
118        Naperville North           Rachel Arata (Sr)          0:25:04.6
119        Naperville Central         Tiffany Su (Jr)            0:25:05.7
120        Naperville North           Tempest Rankins (Sr)       0:25:06.1
121        Mother McAuley             Emily Parker (Sr)          0:25:06.4
122        Mother McAuley             Annie Greenfield (Jr)      0:25:10.6
123        Mother McAuley             Meg McArdle (Sr)           0:25:11.9
124        Benet Academy              Steph Pegler (Sr)          0:25:13.1
125        Mother McAuley             Grace Keane (Sr)           0:25:17.1
126        Mother McAuley             Megan Lavelle (Jr)         0:25:18.8
127        Sandburg                   Monica Kulach (Sr)         0:25:20.8
128        Naperville Central         Jennifer Chan (Jr)         0:25:21.7
129        Benet Academy              Laura Wise (Jr)            0:25:25.7
130        Mother McAuley             Molly Cummings (Jr)        0:25:26.3
131        Benet Academy              Meghan Keating (Sr)        0:25:26.9
132        Benet Academy              Michelle Funk (Sr)         0:25:30.9
133        Mother McAuley             Mary Knightly (Sr)         0:25:33.3
134        Naperville Central         Sophie Komornicki (Sr)     0:25:37.8
135        Benet Academy              Patricia Soo (Sr)          0:25:42.4
136        Sandburg                   Jaclyn Sarna (Sr)          0:25:42.9
137        Naperville Central         Monica McCormack (Sr)      0:25:46.5
138        Mother McAuley             Martha Savory (Jr)         0:25:47.3
139        Mother McAuley             Kathryn Ingersoll (Jr)     0:25:48.8
140        Glenbard North             Megan Strawn (Sr)          0:25:50.6
141        Naperville North           Christina Wong (Sr)        0:25:52.8
142        Naperville North           Kyla Donato (Sr)           0:26:02.6
143        Naperville North           Grace Yao (Jr)             0:26:04.2
144        Sandburg                   Kristin Bulthuis (Sr)      0:26:05.3
145        Sandburg                   Jackie Forde (Sr)          0:26:15.9
146        Naperville North           Lauren Vahldick (Jr)       0:26:17.5
147        Downers Grove South        Alyssa Markham (Sr)        0:26:18.6
148        Sandburg                   Amber Smith (Sr)           0:26:19.5
149        Naperville Central         Alex Breeden (Jr)          0:26:20.1
150        Naperville Central         Mary Finedore (Jr)         0:26:22.2
151        Mother McAuley             Meg Jones (Jr)             0:26:28.2
152        Naperville Central         Katheryn Patton (Jr)       0:26:29.1
153        Mother McAuley             Paige Travis (Sr)          0:26:40.7
154        Benet Academy              Jessie Sweet (Sr)          0:26:46.6
155        Benet Academy              Ashley Buh (Jr)            0:26:48.3
156    47  Lincoln-Way Central        Taylor Rabatine (Jr)       0:26:50.0
157        Naperville Central         Jamie Sladkey (Sr)         0:26:50.5
158        Sandburg                   Allison VonBorstel (Jr)    0:26:53.4
159        Mother McAuley             Maggie Shea (Sr)           0:26:57.2
160        Mother McAuley             Sarah Carr (Jr)            0:27:04.0
161        Mother McAuley             Brittany Botica (Fr)       0:27:04.3
162        Naperville North           Bukky Adesanya (Jr)        0:27:06.7
163        Naperville North           Maggie Corcoran (Sr)       0:27:09.4
164        Naperville Central         Sarah Geraci (Sr)          0:27:15.0
165        Naperville North           Kelly Yndestad (Jr)        0:27:18.6
166        Naperville Central         Christine Borkowicz (Sr)   0:27:26.4
167    48  Lincoln-Way Central        Jessica Manzella (Jr)      0:27:29.8
168        Naperville Central         Jennifer Catanzaro (Jr)    0:27:30.7
169        Naperville Central         Stephanie Dunworth (Jr)    0:27:36.0
170        Naperville Central         Nikki Levinson (Sr)        0:27:41.7
171        Naperville Central         Caroline Hilton (Sr)       0:27:45.3
172        Naperville Central         Priya Barua (Sr)           0:27:54.2
173        Naperville Central         Kaylie Luberda (Jr)        0:28:00.1
174    49  Lincoln-Way Central        Nicole Manzella (Sr)       0:28:00.4
175        Naperville Central         Abbey Barrett (Sr)         0:28:02.0
176        Naperville Central         Jennifer Duffy (Sr)        0:28:05.2
177        Naperville Central         Colleen Morris (Jr)        0:28:05.6
178        Naperville Central         Courtney Wells (Jr)        0:28:06.0
179        Naperville Central         Taylor Gutierez (Jr)       0:28:06.9
180        Mother McAuley             Maggie Malone (Sr)         0:28:18.0
181        Naperville Central         Stephanie Kerr (Jr)        0:28:25.1
182        Naperville Central         Lisa Watters (Jr)          0:28:29.4
183        Benet Academy              Akonimoh Ekong (Jr)        0:28:38.9
184        Naperville North           Ashley Parish (Jr)         0:28:49.3
185        Naperville Central         Sabina Maddila (Jr)        0:28:56.5
186        Benet Academy              MaryKate Lawler (Jr)       0:29:08.8
187        Naperville Central         Elizabeth McKie (Sr)       0:29:37.8
188        Naperville Central         Anahila Presmgynd (Jr)     0:29:58.1
189        Downers Grove South        Deanna Grazier (Sr)        0:30:05.9
190        Naperville North           Stephanie Mersman (Jr)     0:30:43.0
191        Naperville North           Megan Salkeld (Jr)         0:30:43.4
192        Sandburg                   Isle Magana (Jr)           0:31:54.7
193        Sandburg                   Cassandra May (Sr)         0:31:57.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              32        2,   4,   6,   7,  13,  26,  28
  2   Benet Academy                 55        3,   5,  12,  15,  20,  32,  39
  3   Downers Grove South           72        9,  10,  14,  17,  22,  23,  29
  4   Sandburg                     110        8,  11,  27,  31,  33,  34,  42
  5   Mother McAuley               117       18,  19,  21,  24,  35,  36,  38
  6   Naperville Central           124        1,  16,  30,  37,  40,  41,  43
  7   Lincoln-Way Central          207       25,  44,  45,  46,  47,  48,  49
  8   Batavia                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Glenbard North             No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 10   Lincoln-Way East           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North          105:44   21:09   0:44   20:52, 21:00, 21:07, 21:09, 21:36, 22:10
  2  Benet Academy             107:19   21:28   0:57   20:59, 21:06, 21:35, 21:43, 21:56, 22:27
  3  Downers Grove South       108:28   21:42   0:34   21:28, 21:32, 21:40, 21:46, 22:02, 22:03
  4  Naperville Central        109:51   21:58   2:24   20:23, 21:44, 22:18, 22:39, 22:47, 22:49
  5  Sandburg                  109:58   21:60   1:01   21:26, 21:34, 22:12, 22:19, 22:27, 22:32
  6  Mother McAuley            110:22   22:04   0:51   21:46, 21:53, 21:59, 22:07, 22:37, 22:38
  7  Lincoln-Way Central       121:54   24:23   4:42   22:08, 23:28, 24:30, 24:58, 26:50, 27:30
  8  Batavia                   No Score                
  9  Glenbard North            No Score                23:05, 23:29, 23:46, 25:51
 10  Lincoln-Way East          No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 21, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015