Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Girls JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

           2nd Annual Naperville Invitational

September 25, 2009
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville Central         Amanda Fox (So)            0:17:03.7
  2     2  Sandburg                   Lexi Goldsmith (Sr)        0:17:46.3
  3     3  Benet Academy              McKinzie Schulz (Sr)       0:17:53.6
  4     4  Naperville North           Jamie Schertz (Sr)         0:18:00.5
  5     5  Benet Academy              Katie Porada (Sr)          0:18:06.9
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Jacquelyn Thate (So)       0:18:12.0
  7     7  Naperville North           Emily Smith (Fr)           0:18:15.9
  8     8  Sandburg                   Kim Christensen (Sr)       0:18:17.7
  9     9  Naperville North           Joanna Brodecki (Sr)       0:18:20.5
 10    10  Downers Grove South        Grace Magliola (Sr)        0:18:23.9
 11    11  Benet Academy              Jenny Bohac (Sr)           0:18:24.4
 12    12  Naperville Central         Rachel Irion (Sr)          0:18:29.3
 13    13  Naperville North           Grace Yang (So)            0:18:31.0
 14    14  Naperville North           Adrienne Schertz (Jr)      0:18:36.1
 15    15  Naperville Central         Shelby Pealer (Sr)         0:18:36.3
 16    16  Sandburg                   Amanda Zamora (Sr)         0:18:39.9
 17    17  Mother McAuley             Meg McGreal (Sr)           0:18:43.3
 18    18  Mother McAuley             Beth McGreal (Sr)          0:18:43.7
 19    19  Naperville Central         Anna Kaspar (Jr)           0:18:46.1
 20    20  Downers Grove South        Casey Harms (Sr)           0:18:53.0
 21    21  Naperville North           Marly May (Jr)             0:18:53.5
 22    22  Mother McAuley             Natalie Gannon (Sr)        0:18:54.1
 23    23  Lincoln-Way East           Nicole Nepote (So)         0:18:56.3
 24    24  Downers Grove South        Cara Drennan (Sr)          0:19:00.8
 25    25  Lincoln-Way Central        Alena Pacheco (Fr)         0:19:07.5
 26    26  Mother McAuley             Margaret Hurley (Fr)       0:19:07.9
 27    27  Naperville Central         Lina Alvino (Jr)           0:19:08.4
 28    28  Sandburg                   Nikki Gleisner (So)        0:19:09.5
 29    29  Sandburg                   Elyse Marks (So)           0:19:10.0
 30    30  Naperville Central         Catherine Finedore (So)    0:19:12.8
 31    31  Lincoln-Way East           Jackie Newell (Sr)         0:19:16.2
 32    32  Downers Grove South        Rebecca Stearns (So)       0:19:18.0
 33    33  Naperville North           Britney Weizeorick (So)    0:19:20.2
 34    34  Benet Academy              Maddy Gilleran (Fr)        0:19:23.5
 35    35  Benet Academy              Liz Johnson (Fr)           0:19:28.6
 36    36  Lincoln-Way East           Britney Kravish (Sr)       0:19:35.6
 37    37  Naperville Central         Kailey Mikulec (So)        0:19:41.3
 38    38  Mother McAuley             Courtney Hummel (Sr)       0:19:42.0
 39    39  Glenbard North             Sarah Hyken (So)           0:19:42.5
 40    40  Lincoln-Way Central        Cara Robinson (So)         0:19:43.5
 41    41  Downers Grove South        Jessica Pacholski (Sr)     0:19:46.1
 42    42  Lincoln-Way East           Kasey Zaremba (Jr)         0:19:47.7
 43    43  Lincoln-Way Central        Kara Boucher (So)          0:19:48.2
 44    44  Sandburg                   Colleen Brennan (Sr)       0:19:50.5
 45    45  Benet Academy              Nini Marchese (So)         0:19:52.2
 46    46  Lincoln-Way East           Catriona McClowry (Sr)     0:19:53.8
 47    47  Downers Grove South        Allison Tusek (Jr)         0:19:58.8
 48    48  Glenbard North             Carson Jones (Jr)          0:20:05.3
 49    49  Sandburg                   Sam Sobolewski (Sr)        0:20:08.4
 50    50  Benet Academy              Gina Brown (Sr)            0:20:10.2
 51    51  Lincoln-Way Central        Olivia Zander (Sr)         0:20:14.7
 52    52  Lincoln-Way East           Tiffany Zumpf (Sr)         0:20:22.0
 53    53  Mother McAuley             Anna Borys (Jr)            0:20:22.9
 54    54  Lincoln-Way East           Tessa Lighty (Jr)          0:20:23.9
 55    55  Lincoln-Way Central        Elisa Cherry (Sr)          0:20:30.4
 56    56  Glenbard North             Danielle Rossi (Jr)        0:20:36.9
 57    57  Lincoln-Way Central        Somer Druszkowski (So)     0:20:38.2
 58    58  Lincoln-Way Central        Brittnee Powers (So)       0:20:43.3
 59    59  Glenbard North             Kayla Redinger (Sr)        0:20:51.7
 60    60  Mother McAuley             Gretchen Maty (Jr)         0:20:54.6
 61    61  Glenbard North             Yen Le (Sr)                0:22:08.9
 62    62  Glenbard North             Michelle Gerrick (Sr)      0:22:16.8
 63    63  Glenbard North             Ellie Anderson (Jr)        0:22:29.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              47        4,   7,   9,  13,  14,  21,  33
  2   Naperville Central            74        1,  12,  15,  19,  27,  30,  37
  3   Sandburg                      83        2,   8,  16,  28,  29,  44,  49
  4   Benet Academy                 88        3,   5,  11,  34,  35,  45,  50
  5   Downers Grove South           92        6,  10,  20,  24,  32,  41,  47
  6   Mother McAuley               121       17,  18,  22,  26,  38,  53,  60
  7   Lincoln-Way East             178       23,  31,  36,  42,  46,  52,  54
  8   Lincoln-Way Central          214       25,  40,  43,  51,  55,  57,  58
  9   Glenbard North               263       39,  48,  56,  59,  61,  62,  63
 10   Batavia                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           91:45   18:21   0:35   18:01, 18:16, 18:21, 18:31, 18:36, 18:54
  2  Naperville Central         92:06   18:25   2:05   17:04, 18:30, 18:37, 18:46, 19:09, 19:13
  3  Sandburg                   93:05   18:37   1:23   17:47, 18:18, 18:40, 19:10, 19:10, 19:51
  4  Benet Academy              93:19   18:40   1:35   17:54, 18:07, 18:25, 19:24, 19:29, 19:53
  5  Downers Grove South        93:48   18:46   1:06   18:12, 18:24, 18:53, 19:01, 19:18, 19:47
  6  Mother McAuley             95:12   19:02   0:58   18:44, 18:44, 18:54, 19:08, 19:42, 20:23
  7  Lincoln-Way East           97:32   19:30   0:57   18:57, 19:17, 19:36, 19:48, 19:54, 20:22
  8  Lincoln-Way Central        99:27   19:53   1:23   19:08, 19:44, 19:49, 20:15, 20:31, 20:39
  9  Glenbard North            103:27   20:41   2:26   19:43, 20:06, 20:37, 20:52, 22:09, 22:17
 10  Batavia                   No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2009 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 21, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015