Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls JV Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2011 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 24, 2011
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:06.8 by Zac Justus of Pontiac on Aug. 25, 2011

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Sandwich                   Scott Marisette (So)       0:18:53.4
  2     2  Gardner-South Wilmington   Cheyne Robinson (So)       0:18:53.6
  3     3  Fieldcrest                 Christopher Leigh (So)     0:20:05.0
  4     4  Sandwich                   Karter Hothan (So)         0:20:42.2
  5     5  Spring Valley Hall         Al Baldanado (Fr)          0:20:51.3
  6     6  Morris                     Austin Fatlan (So)         0:20:58.5
  7     7  LaSalle-Peru               Justin Taylor (So)         0:21:03.9
  8     8  Morris                     Evan Bjelland (Fr)         0:21:18.7
  9     9  Spring Valley Hall         Ryan Cinotte (Fr)          0:21:19.5
 10    10  Fieldcrest                 Brandon Pongracz (So)      0:21:27.9
 11    11  Sandwich                   Dan Cortez (So)            0:21:28.7
 12    12  Morris                     Christian Gerhart (So)     0:21:49.8
 13    13  Ottawa Marquette           Dylan Duffield (So)        0:21:55.8
 14    14  Gardner-South Wilmington   Nathan Ruffatti (So)       0:22:00.3
 15    15  Morris                     Tristan DeGrush (Fr)       0:22:12.8
 16    16  Spring Valley Hall         Tyler Pullam (Fr)          0:22:13.9
 17    17  Spring Valley Hall         Sandro Aldana (So)         0:22:35.3
 18    18  Morris                     Eric Robinson (So)         0:22:58.2
 19    19  Ottawa Marquette           Sal Evola (Fr)             0:23:06.1
 20    20  Morris                     Jake Hesslau (Fr)          0:23:52.4
 21    21  Morris                     Brock Kukman (So)          0:23:58.1
 22    22  Sandwich                   Clint Updike (Jr)          0:24:07.0
 23        Morris                     Adam Roseland (Fr)         0:24:07.3
 24        Morris                     Austin Patterson (Fr)      0:24:18.3
 25    23  Plano                      Joshua Ketterman (So)      0:24:36.2
 26    24  Pontiac                    Gavon Balota (Fr)          0:24:40.2
 27    25  Fieldcrest                 Keegan Roth (Fr)           0:24:40.4
 28    26  LaSalle-Peru               Drake Postula (Fr)         0:24:44.2
 29    27  Plano                      Tyler Ament (So)           0:24:45.5
 30        Morris                     Kris Eliakis (Fr)          0:24:46.0
 31    28  Gardner-South Wilmington   Zander Harris (Fr)         0:24:46.3
 32        Morris                     Vicente Gallagos (Fr)      0:24:50.1
 33    29  Plano                      Luke Romano (So)           0:24:54.1
 34    30  Ottawa Marquette           Ken Murphy (So)            0:24:55.2
 35    31  Fieldcrest                 Mason Tiraboschi (So)      0:24:55.6
 36    32  Plano                      Marco Martinez (Fr)        0:26:15.6
 37    33  Plano                      Mason Pennington (Fr)      0:27:19.0
 38    34  Plano                      Darik Martin (Sr)          0:27:36.1
 39        Morris                     Rhett Higgins (So)         0:27:38.9
 40    35  Plano                      Manny Campos (So)          0:28:23.1
 41        Morris                     John Struck (So)           0:29:06.0
 42    36  Ottawa Marquette           Corey Bugelholl (Fr)       0:30:03.8
 43    37  Spring Valley Hall         Luke Lee-Brown (Fr)        0:39:40.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Morris                        59        6,   8,  12,  15,  18,  20,  21
  2   Sandwich                      76        1,   4,  11,  22,  38
  3   Spring Valley Hall            84        5,   9,  16,  17,  37
  4   Fieldcrest                   107        3,  10,  25,  31,  38
  5   Gardner-South Wilmington     120        2,  14,  28,  38,  38
  6   Ottawa Marquette             136       13,  19,  30,  36,  38
  7   Plano                        144       23,  27,  29,  32,  33,  34,  35
  8   LaSalle-Peru                 147        7,  26,  38,  38,  38
  9   Pontiac                      176       24,  38,  38,  38,  38
 10   Seneca                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   Streator                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Morris                    109:15   21:51   2:00   20:58, 21:18, 21:49, 22:12, 22:58, 23:52
  2  Spring Valley Hall        126:38   25:20  18:49   20:51, 21:19, 22:13, 22:35, 39:40
  3  Plano                     127:49   25:34   2:43   24:36, 24:45, 24:54, 26:15, 27:19, 27:36
  4  Fieldcrest               No Score                 20:05, 21:27, 24:40, 24:55
  5  Gardner-South Wilmington No Score                 18:53, 22:00, 24:46
  6  LaSalle-Peru             No Score                 21:03, 24:44
  7  Ottawa Marquette         No Score                 21:55, 23:06, 24:55, 30:03
  8  Pontiac                  No Score                 24:40
  9  Sandwich                 No Score                 18:53, 20:42, 21:28, 24:07
 10  Seneca                   No Score                 
 11  Somonauk                 No Score                 
 12  Streator                 No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 22, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015