Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls JV Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2011 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 24, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:22.3 by Mike Gaydos of Sandwich on Aug. 25, 2011

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Pontiac                    Shawn Milhauser (Jr)       0:16:29.0
  2     2  Pontiac                    Josh McCoy (So)            0:16:33.1
  3     3  Ottawa Marquette           James Weissensel (Jr)      0:16:58.4
  4     4  Ottawa Marquette           Luke Hill (Jr)             0:17:13.6
  5     5  Pontiac                    Zac Justus (So)            0:17:36.6
  6     6  LaSalle-Peru               Vincent Walker (Sr)        0:17:49.7
  7     7  Morris                     Jacob Wantland (Fr)        0:18:03.1
  8     8  Gardner-South Wilmington   Lane Hoffman (Jr)          0:18:08.1
  9     9  Plano                      Max Morello (Jr)           0:18:13.4
 10    10  Seneca                     Benjamin Barnett (So)      0:18:18.4
 11    11  Seneca                     Raymond LaFree (Sr)        0:18:18.6
 12    12  Sandwich                   Matt Lundeen (Sr)          0:18:20.3
 13    13  Ottawa Marquette           Mark Spika (Fr)            0:18:21.9
 14    14  Ottawa Marquette           John Weissensel (So)       0:18:28.7
 15    15  LaSalle-Peru               Taylor Postula (Jr)        0:18:34.8
 16    16  Spring Valley Hall         Austin Pelszynski (Sr)     0:18:46.9
 17    17  Streator                   Nathan Welch (Sr)          0:18:56.0
 18    18  Plano                      Andrew DeBolt (Sr)         0:19:07.2
 19    19  Plano                      Michael Miller (Sr)        0:19:10.4
 20    20  Morris                     Nick Marino (So)           0:19:11.8
 21    21  Streator                   Michael Tafoya (Sr)        0:19:17.5
 22    22  Gardner-South Wilmington   Quinn Trewatha (Sr)        0:19:17.7
 23    23  Spring Valley Hall         Joseph Parochetti (Jr)     0:19:20.0
 24    24  Pontiac                    Levi Reynolds (Sr)         0:19:26.2
 25    25  Ottawa Marquette           Bryce Hinkelmann (So)      0:19:32.8
 26    26  Plano                      D-Man Klatt (Sr)           0:19:45.0
 27    27  Gardner-South Wilmington   Dalton Wright (Jr)         0:19:47.3
 28    28  Pontiac                    Ryan Ingram (Jr)           0:19:52.0
 29    29  LaSalle-Peru               Jonathan Boyer (Sr)        0:19:55.5
 30    30  Pontiac                    Logan Durham (So)          0:20:02.0
 31    31  Pontiac                    Brayden Cain (Jr)          0:20:05.9
 32    32  Spring Valley Hall         Miguel Aldana (Jr)         0:20:07.0
 33    33  Morris                     Blake Wilhelmsen (Sr)      0:20:09.9
 34    34  Gardner-South Wilmington   Ryley Christoff (Jr)       0:20:11.1
 35        Pontiac                    Garrison Green (So)        0:20:11.4
 36    35  Ottawa Marquette           Doug Skromme (Jr)          0:20:12.4
 37    36  Sandwich                   Nick Rudd (Jr)             0:20:12.7
 38        Somonauk                   Joe Tuberon (Sr)           0:20:15.0
 39    37  Morris                     Justin Sjostrom (Jr)       0:20:16.8
 40    38  Morris                     Jacob Wilson (Sr)          0:20:20.5
 41        Pontiac                    Zack Lane (Sr)             0:20:22.4
 42    39  LaSalle-Peru               Drew Barcidore (Jr)        0:20:25.5
 43        Pontiac                    Kory Wells (So)            0:20:26.3
 44    40  Streator                   Brian Kerestes (Fr)        0:20:30.7
 45    41  Morris                     Dan Rodriguez (Sr)         0:20:37.1
 46    42  Ottawa Marquette           Quinn Crowley (Jr)         0:20:37.8
 47    43  Fieldcrest                 Hector Reynoso (Jr)        0:20:45.3
 48    44  Spring Valley Hall         Rosy Fuentes (So)          0:20:54.7
 49    45  LaSalle-Peru               Matt Halm (Jr)             0:20:56.5
 50    46  Morris                     Max Vogen (Jr)             0:21:06.0
 51    47  Gardner-South Wilmington   Clay McCormick (Jr)        0:21:06.8
 52    48  Spring Valley Hall         Nathaniel Kingry (Sr)      0:21:33.6
 53    49  Sandwich                   Robert Manley (Sr)         0:21:37.1
 54    50  LaSalle-Peru               Tieman Ebener (Jr)         0:21:39.1
 55    51  LaSalle-Peru               Joey Hines (Sr)            0:21:40.5
 56    52  Sandwich                   Dylan Woodraska (Sr)       0:21:45.9
 57        LaSalle-Peru               Lucas Elmor (Sr)           0:21:50.3
 58    53  Plano                      The Alfonso Macias (Sr)    0:21:53.6
 59    54  Sandwich                   Joe Kimmey (Jr)            0:21:54.8
 60        Pontiac                    Matt Green (Sr)            0:21:59.8
 61        Ottawa Marquette           Jonas Wendt (Sr)           0:22:00.2
 62        Pontiac                    Jordan Mueller (So)        0:22:07.6
 63    55  Plano                      Jose Loeza (Sr)            0:22:22.9
 64    56  Fieldcrest                 Marcelo Reynoso (Sr)       0:22:25.3
 65    57  Fieldcrest                 Grant Palmore (Jr)         0:22:27.3
 66    58  Gardner-South Wilmington   Ryan Cookingham (Jr)       0:22:27.8
 67    59  Fieldcrest                 Josh Rossman (Sr)          0:22:32.2
 68        LaSalle-Peru               Zachary Christman (Jr)     0:22:42.6
 69    60  Gardner-South Wilmington   Sam Perschnick (Sr)        0:22:45.3
 70        Gardner-South Wilmington   Austin Walsh (Jr)          0:23:02.9
 71        Morris                     Geoff Lamaze (Jr)          0:23:08.7
 72    61  Sandwich                   Brian Moran (Jr)           0:23:10.7
 73        Morris                     Anthony Ascolani (Jr)      0:23:11.0
 74        Morris                     Austin Small (Sr)          0:23:22.2
 75        Morris                     Kyle Eliakis (Sr)          0:23:23.7
 76    62  Sandwich                   Chris Biernacki (Sr)       0:23:25.1
 77        Sandwich                   Robby Paul (Jr)            0:23:37.7
 78    63  Seneca                     Jimmy Kluzek (Fr)          0:23:45.1
 79    64  Seneca                     Carter Gallick (So)        0:24:07.0
 80    65  Streator                   Kyle Mesarchik (Fr)        0:24:07.2
 81    66  Streator                   Alex Wissen (Sr)           0:24:11.7
 82        Somonauk                   Zack York (So)             0:24:42.3
 83    67  Streator                   Steven Lawless (So)        0:24:45.6
 84    68  Seneca                     Brian Kluckhohn (So)       0:24:58.7
 85    69  Fieldcrest                 Patrick Luckey (Sr)        0:25:06.7
 86        Gardner-South Wilmington   Donovan Munter (Jr)        0:25:31.2
 87        Morris                     Alex Magers (Jr)           0:25:39.6
 88    70  Seneca                     Nathan Marconi (So)        0:26:07.1
 89        Sandwich                   Carl Pendry (Jr)           0:26:26.0
 90        LaSalle-Peru               Rory Moriarity (Jr)        0:27:43.5
 91    71  Streator                   Isaias Macias (Jr)         0:28:44.4
 92        Streator                   Rhys O'Brien (Jr)          0:28:45.4
 93    72  Fieldcrest                 Kyron Tarmann (Jr)         0:28:52.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Ottawa Marquette              59        3,   4,  13,  14,  25,  35,  42
  2   Pontiac                       60        1,   2,   5,  24,  28,  30,  31
  3   Plano                        125        9,  18,  19,  26,  53,  55
  4   LaSalle-Peru                 134        6,  15,  29,  39,  45,  50,  51
  5   Morris                       135        7,  20,  33,  37,  38,  41,  46
  6   Gardner-South Wilmington     138        8,  22,  27,  34,  47,  58,  60
  7   Spring Valley Hall           163       16,  23,  32,  44,  48
  8   Sandwich                     203       12,  36,  49,  52,  54,  61,  62
  9   Streator                     209       17,  21,  40,  65,  66,  67,  71
 10   Seneca                       216       10,  11,  63,  64,  68,  70
 11   Fieldcrest                   284       43,  56,  57,  59,  69,  72
 12   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Pontiac                    89:58   17:60   3:23   16:29, 16:33, 17:37, 19:27, 19:52, 20:02
  2  Ottawa Marquette           90:37   18:07   2:34   16:59, 17:14, 18:22, 18:29, 19:33, 20:13
  3  LaSalle-Peru               97:44   19:33   3:07   17:50, 18:35, 19:56, 20:26, 20:57, 21:39
  4  Morris                     98:04   19:37   2:17   18:04, 19:12, 20:10, 20:17, 20:21, 20:38
  5  Plano                      98:12   19:38   3:40   18:14, 19:08, 19:11, 19:45, 21:54, 22:23
  6  Gardner-South Wilmington   98:33   19:43   2:58   18:09, 19:18, 19:48, 20:11, 21:07, 22:28
  7  Spring Valley Hall        100:43   20:09   2:47   18:47, 19:20, 20:07, 20:55, 21:34
  8  Sandwich                  103:52   20:46   3:34   18:21, 20:13, 21:37, 21:46, 21:55, 23:11
  9  Streator                  107:05   21:25   5:16   18:56, 19:18, 20:31, 24:08, 24:12, 24:46
 10  Seneca                    109:29   21:54   6:40   18:19, 18:19, 23:45, 24:07, 24:59, 26:07
 11  Fieldcrest                113:20   22:40   4:21   20:46, 22:26, 22:28, 22:33, 25:07, 28:53
 12  Somonauk                  No Score                20:15, 24:43
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 22, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015