Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls JV Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2011 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 24, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:20:30.2 by Emily Paull of Somonauk on Aug. 25, 2011

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Spring Valley Hall         Elizabeth Mosbach (Sr)     0:20:24.7
  2     2  Fieldcrest                 Maria Baldwin (So)         0:20:37.6
  3     3  Ottawa Marquette           Dani Aurit (So)            0:21:16.1
  4        Seneca                     Savannah Baldauf (So)      0:21:36.5
  5     4  Ottawa Marquette           Elizabeth Dyche (Jr)       0:21:56.2
  6     5  Ottawa Marquette           Olivia Rhoades (Fr)        0:21:57.8
  7     6  Somonauk                   Megan Costanzo (Sr)        0:22:14.6
  8        Seneca                     Caroline Collet (So)       0:22:18.1
  9        Pontiac                    Anna Turner (Jr)           0:22:19.1
 10     7  Somonauk                   Jamie Towle (Sr)           0:22:35.4
 11     8  Spring Valley Hall         Katie Hoffert (Jr)         0:22:40.2
 12     9  Somonauk                   Lauren Zaeske (So)         0:22:50.3
 13    10  Ottawa Marquette           McKenzie Darm (Jr)         0:22:52.2
 14    11  Ottawa Marquette           Katie Bugelholl (Sr)       0:23:05.3
 15    12  Morris                     Sara Burns (So)            0:23:17.9
 16    13  Morris                     Anna Pfaff (Sr)            0:23:25.5
 17    14  Ottawa Marquette           Hannah Smith (Jr)          0:23:28.5
 18    15  Somonauk                   Amanda Bentley (Fr)        0:23:28.7
 19    16  Ottawa Marquette           Maggie Wenzel (Jr)         0:23:45.2
 20    17  Somonauk                   Emily Clark (Jr)           0:24:10.9
 21        Seneca                     Rachel Towne (So)          0:24:15.6
 22    18  Spring Valley Hall         Jaquie Wallaert (Jr)       0:24:18.4
 23    19  Morris                     Mariah Stinnette (Sr)      0:24:25.6
 24    20  Morris                     Valerie Pfaff (So)         0:24:37.1
 25    21  Morris                     Katie Thayer (Sr)          0:24:43.2
 26    22  LaSalle-Peru               Julia Washkowiak (Jr)      0:24:59.0
 27        Gardner-South Wilmington   Haley Residori (Sr)        0:25:17.4
 28    23  Sandwich                   Tay Cic (Sr)               0:25:23.2
 29    24  Streator                   Sarah Gutz (Jr)            0:25:29.3
 30    25  LaSalle-Peru               Mayra Rodriguez (Sr)       0:25:31.0
 31    26  Sandwich                   Tor DeFily (Jr)            0:25:55.3
 32    27  Fieldcrest                 Caitlin Pongracz (Jr)      0:26:17.4
 33    28  LaSalle-Peru               Mary Liesse (Sr)           0:26:41.9
 34    29  Fieldcrest                 Alivia Kroeschen (Jr)      0:26:57.4
 35    30  Sandwich                   Meg Ol (Sr)                0:26:59.0
 36    31  Spring Valley Hall         Xuxa Piotrowski (Sr)       0:27:00.3
 37        Pontiac                    Stacey Dixon (So)          0:27:08.1
 38        Pontiac                    Katelynn Propes (Jr)       0:27:24.3
 39    32  Somonauk                   Alyssa Nielsen (Jr)        0:27:26.6
 40    33  Fieldcrest                 Emily Yunker (Jr)          0:27:28.1
 41    34  Sandwich                   Gail Rogers (Sr)           0:27:31.2
 42    35  Streator                   Krissy Werner (Sr)         0:27:45.2
 43        Pontiac                    Clara Lee Schwarz (Jr)     0:28:21.7
 44        Gardner-South Wilmington   Rachel Groll (Jr)          0:28:44.9
 45    36  LaSalle-Peru               Gabrielle Washkowiak (Jr)  0:28:48.9
 46    37  LaSalle-Peru               Sarah Valle (Sr)           0:28:49.3
 47    38  Sandwich                   Shelbo Lauzon (Jr)         0:29:10.4
 48        Gardner-South Wilmington   Chelsea Schultz (Jr)       0:29:44.0
 49    39  Fieldcrest                 Kesley Janssen (Jr)        0:30:01.5
 50    40  Streator                   Sarahi Chavez (So)         0:30:10.4
 51    41  Streator                   Haley Gula (So)            0:30:19.7
 52    42  Spring Valley Hall         Angela Pouk (Jr)           0:30:31.8
 53        Seneca                     Michaela Hart (Fr)         0:31:18.2
 54    43  Streator                   Alivea Cline (Jr)          0:31:52.1
 55    44  Sandwich                   Del McGuire (Jr)           0:32:07.3
 56    45  Sandwich                   Mel Emma (Sr)              0:33:15.5
 57        Sandwich                   Bec Latham (Sr)            0:33:15.8
 58        Sandwich                   Kas Knur (Sr)              0:34:34.5
 59    46  Spring Valley Hall         Kristina Acamovic (Sr)     0:35:34.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Ottawa Marquette              33        3,   4,   5,  10,  11,  14,  16
  2   Somonauk                      54        6,   7,   9,  15,  17,  32
  3   Morris                        85       12,  13,  19,  20,  21
  4   Spring Valley Hall           100        1,   8,  18,  31,  42,  46
  5   Fieldcrest                   130        2,  27,  29,  33,  39
  6   LaSalle-Peru                 148       22,  25,  28,  36,  37
  7   Sandwich                     151       23,  26,  30,  34,  38,  44,  45
  8   Streator                     183       24,  35,  40,  41,  43
  9   Gardner-South Wilmington   No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 10   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Pontiac                    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 12   Seneca                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Ottawa Marquette          111:10   22:14   1:50   21:16, 21:57, 21:58, 22:53, 23:06, 23:29
  2  Somonauk                  115:22   23:04   1:56   22:15, 22:36, 22:51, 23:29, 24:11, 27:27
  3  Morris                    120:31   24:06   1:26   23:18, 23:26, 24:26, 24:37, 24:44
  4  Spring Valley Hall        124:58   24:60  10:07   20:25, 22:41, 24:19, 27:01, 30:32, 35:35
  5  Fieldcrest                131:24   26:17   9:24   20:38, 26:18, 26:58, 27:28, 30:02
  6  LaSalle-Peru              134:51   26:58   3:51   24:59, 25:31, 26:42, 28:49, 28:50
  7  Sandwich                  135:02   27:00   3:47   25:24, 25:56, 26:59, 27:32, 29:11, 32:08
  8  Streator                  145:39   29:08   6:22   25:30, 27:46, 30:11, 30:20, 31:52
  9  Gardner-South Wilmington  No Score                25:18, 28:45, 29:44
 10  Plano                     No Score                
 11  Pontiac                   No Score                22:19, 27:08, 27:25, 28:22
 12  Seneca                    No Score                21:37, 22:18, 24:16, 31:19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 22, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015