Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls JV Boys JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Gold Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Girls JV            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Maddie Cahill (Sr)         0:19:54.0
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Abby Kargol (Fr)           0:20:21.8
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Olivia Abrant (Sr)         0:20:37.3
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Rebecca Stearns (Sr)       0:20:45.2
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Sophia Robinson (Sr)       0:20:56.7
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Kelsey Fischer (Jr)        0:20:59.5
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Kelly Clinnin (Jr)         0:21:00.3
  8        Downers Grove South        Anna Jedralski (Jr)        0:21:15.9
  9        Downers Grove South        Katie White (Sr)           0:21:31.7
 10        Downers Grove South        Annie Heneghan (Jr)        0:21:43.2
 11        Downers Grove South        Rachel Miskus (Sr)         0:21:49.1
 12     8  Leyden                     Marta Ramirez (Jr)         0:21:53.7
 13     9  Morton                     Liliana Ruiz (Jr)          0:21:57.5
 14    10  Leyden                     Jolanta Hyc (Jr)           0:22:00.1
 15        Downers Grove South        Gillian Miller (Sr)        0:22:03.0
 16    11  Hinsdale South             Karina Prado (Sr)          0:22:07.9
 17    12  Leyden                     Carmen Miranda (Sr)        0:22:11.4
 18    13  Leyden                     Mary Lopez (Sr)            0:22:14.7
 19    14  Hinsdale South             Danielle Slowik (Jr)       0:22:18.8
 20    15  Willowbrook                Michelle Spencer (Sr)      0:22:23.3
 21    16  Leyden                     Marlena Bochenek (Jr)      0:22:30.5
 22    17  Morton                     Alejandra Le (Sr)          0:22:32.1
 23        Downers Grove South        Vera Lestina (Sr)          0:22:42.2
 24    18  Leyden                     Nerissa Marcial (Sr)       0:22:42.4
 25    19  Hinsdale South             Nicole Blumenstein (Jr)    0:23:01.4
 26        Downers Grove South        Monica Resh (Sr)           0:23:10.5
 27        Downers Grove South        Kaitlyn Lapen (Sr)         0:23:10.9
 28        Downers Grove South        Jordan Spivak (Jr)         0:23:24.7
 29    20  Morton                     Ariana Hernandez (Jr)      0:23:26.1
 30    21  Morton                     Gina Bruno (Jr)            0:23:38.1
 31    22  Hinsdale South             Kaysaw Tuy (Sr)            0:23:38.4
 32    23  Leyden                     Mayra Moreno (Jr)          0:23:43.2
 33        Leyden                     Andjelika Raytcheva (Sr)   0:23:49.9
 34    24  Morton                     Azalea Lopez (Jr)          0:23:50.3
 35        Leyden                     Susana Gonzalez (Jr)       0:23:51.4
 36        Downers Grove South        Emily Seranko (Jr)         0:23:55.9
 37    25  Morton                     Genesis Anguiano (Jr)      0:23:56.3
 38    26  Hinsdale South             Holly Johnson (Jr)         0:24:01.0
 39    27  Hinsdale South             Tayler Mancuso (Jr)        0:24:05.8
 40    28  Morton                     Hope Gutierrez (Jr)        0:24:06.6
 41    29  Willowbrook                Flora Bohner (Jr)          0:24:07.1
 42        Leyden                     Rebecca Rasmussen (Jr)     0:24:12.2
 43        Morton                     Haley Zabawa (Sr)          0:24:14.6
 44    30  Hinsdale South             Casey Eilbert (Jr)         0:24:24.8
 45        Morton                     Kimberly Soto (Sr)         0:24:32.2
 46    31  Willowbrook                Judy Valle (Sr)            0:24:34.9
 47        Leyden                     Angelica Michalak (Jr)     0:25:00.1
 48        Leyden                     Shannon Flavin (Jr)        0:25:01.7
 49        Morton                     Cinthya Leon (Jr)          0:25:06.0
 50        Morton                     Miriam Reyes (Jr)          0:25:11.0
 51        Leyden                     Janaida Hernandez (Jr)     0:25:13.1
 52        Hinsdale South             Laura Martinez (Jr)        0:25:15.9
 53        Morton                     Alejandra Murillo (So)     0:25:18.0
 54        Hinsdale South             Stacy Mo (Jr)              0:25:28.9
 55        Morton                     Indra Izaguirre (Sr)       0:25:35.3
 56    32  Willowbrook                Jacqueline Horn (Sr)       0:25:35.7
 57    33  Willowbrook                Brooke Robinson (Jr)       0:25:36.0
 58        Morton                     Elena Carrillo (So)        0:25:40.4
 59        Morton                     Sandra Morales (Jr)        0:25:40.9
 60        Downers Grove South        Michelle Wrzesinski (Sr)   0:25:44.3
 61        Hinsdale South             Lauren Bruckhauser (Jr)    0:25:57.5
 62        Morton                     Veronica Tovar (Jr)        0:25:58.1
 63        Leyden                     Clara Rivera (So)          0:25:58.5
 64        Leyden                     Cynthia Garcia (So)        0:26:00.6
 65        Morton                     Rose Luna (Sr)             0:26:04.3
 66    34  Willowbrook                Alexandra Pawlak (Fr)      0:26:05.1
 67        Morton                     Sara Rodriguez (Sr)        0:26:38.5
 68        Hinsdale South             Leslie Zeman (Sr)          0:26:49.6
 69        Hinsdale South             Emily Fung (Sr)            0:26:50.0
 70    35  Willowbrook                Jennifer Rosario (So)      0:27:00.5
 71        Hinsdale South             Katie Guth (Jr)            0:27:04.4
 72        Leyden                     Alize Luna (So)            0:27:25.2
 73        Leyden                     Emily Fiala (Fr)           0:27:44.6
 74        Morton                     Estafania Perez (Jr)       0:27:52.7
 75        Leyden                     Courtney Kost (So)         0:28:13.3
 76        Hinsdale South             Kirsten Zeman (Sr)         0:28:13.8
 77        Leyden                     Elizabeth Galvan (So)      0:28:23.0
 78        Leyden                     Julissa Reyes (Sr)         0:28:35.6
 79        Morton                     Daisy Chavez (So)          0:28:38.7
 80        Downers Grove South        Evette Abarca (Sr)         0:28:43.8
 81        Leyden                     Maria Magallon (So)        0:28:49.1
 82        Morton                     Yaritza Borjon (Jr)        0:29:00.2
 83        Hinsdale South             Hannah Oh (So)             0:29:00.7
 84        Leyden                     Maria Anguiano (Fr)        0:29:33.9
 85        Leyden                     Alysse Salazar (So)        0:31:00.9
 86        Willowbrook                Emily Kelley (Jr)          0:31:21.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           15        1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7
  2   Leyden                        59        8,  10,  12,  13,  16,  18,  23
  3   Morton                        91        9,  17,  20,  21,  24,  25,  28
  4   Hinsdale South                92       11,  14,  19,  22,  26,  27,  30
  5   Willowbrook                  140       15,  29,  31,  32,  33,  34,  35
  6   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  7   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South       102:37   20:31   1:03   19:54, 20:22, 20:38, 20:46, 20:57, 21:00
  2  Leyden                    110:52   22:10   0:37   21:54, 22:00, 22:12, 22:15, 22:31, 22:43
  3  Hinsdale South            115:09   23:02   1:53   22:08, 22:19, 23:02, 23:39, 24:01, 24:06
  4  Morton                    115:25   23:05   1:53   21:58, 22:32, 23:26, 23:38, 23:51, 23:57
  5  Willowbrook               122:19   24:28   3:12   22:24, 24:08, 24:35, 25:36, 25:36, 26:05
  6  Addison Trail             No Score                
  7  Proviso East              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 12, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015