Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls JV Boys JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Gold Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:33.5 by Shannon Phelan of Naperville North on Oct. 22, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Katie Strelau (Jr)         0:18:27.4
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Amanda Thate (Fr)          0:18:41.9
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Jacquelyn Thate (Sr)       0:18:48.1
  4     4  Hinsdale South             Sarah Leganski (Fr)        0:18:59.4
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Jordyn Baylark-Rasul (Jr)  0:19:18.0
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Cara Wicklein (Sr)         0:19:25.9
  7     7  Hinsdale South             Lena Biedrzycki (Sr)       0:19:34.2
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Katrina Friedrich (Jr)     0:19:37.8
  9     9  Morton                     Sierra Downey (Jr)         0:19:43.5
 10    10  Leyden                     Christa Pitts (Sr)         0:19:52.0
 11    11  Hinsdale South             Anisha Chinwalla (Jr)      0:20:04.8
 12    12  Morton                     Idalis Valdivia (Sr)       0:20:07.0
 13    13  Hinsdale South             Allie Thiel (Sr)           0:20:07.9
 14    14  Leyden                     Danyle Segura (Jr)         0:20:12.1
 15    15  Downers Grove South        Amy Rotunno (Jr)           0:20:16.7
 16    16  Hinsdale South             Kelly Flemm (Fr)           0:20:17.8
 17    17  Leyden                     Patrycja Gumkowski (Sr)    0:20:28.7
 18    18  Willowbrook                Taylor Luczak (Sr)         0:20:49.9
 19    19  Leyden                     Megan Murphy (Jr)          0:20:50.7
 20    20  Morton                     Daisy Martinez (Sr)        0:20:57.7
 21    21  Leyden                     Joanna Kopcinska (Jr)      0:20:59.3
 22    22  Morton                     Adilenne Ramirez (Sr)      0:21:01.2
 23    23  Leyden                     Aleksandra Kijowksa (So)   0:21:01.6
 24    24  Hinsdale South             Megan Bruckhauser (Fr)     0:21:02.4
 25    25  Morton                     Veronica Jaimes (Sr)       0:21:03.0
 26    26  Willowbrook                Kathrene Garcia (So)       0:21:12.7
 27    27  Willowbrook                Julia Garcia (Sr)          0:21:13.5
 28    28  Willowbrook                Taylor Burton (So)         0:21:14.6
 29    29  Willowbrook                Emily Rauch (Sr)           0:21:17.0
 30    30  Morton                     Jasmine Guerrero (Sr)      0:21:25.7
 31    31  Leyden                     Michelle Fuentes (So)      0:21:36.7
 32    32  Morton                     Brittany Rice (Jr)         0:21:40.0
 33    33  Hinsdale South             Erika Thiel (Fr)           0:21:41.1
 34    34  Willowbrook                Britannia Horn (So)        0:22:17.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           17        1,   2,   3,   5,   6,   8,  15
  2   Hinsdale South                51        4,   7,  11,  13,  16,  24,  33
  3   Leyden                        81       10,  14,  17,  19,  21,  23,  31
  4   Morton                        88        9,  12,  20,  22,  25,  30,  32
  5   Willowbrook                  128       18,  26,  27,  28,  29,  34
  6   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  7   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South        94:42   18:56   0:58   18:28, 18:42, 18:48, 19:18, 19:26, 19:38
  2  Hinsdale South             99:06   19:49   1:18   19:00, 19:35, 20:05, 20:08, 20:18, 21:03
  3  Leyden                    102:24   20:29   1:08   19:52, 20:12, 20:29, 20:51, 21:00, 21:02
  4  Morton                    102:54   20:35   1:19   19:44, 20:07, 20:58, 21:02, 21:03, 21:26
  5  Willowbrook               105:49   21:10   0:27   20:50, 21:13, 21:14, 21:15, 21:17, 22:18
  6  Addison Trail             No Score                
  7  Proviso East              No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 12, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015