Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls Fr Boys Fr Girls So Boys So Girls JV Boys JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

 West Suburban Gold Conference Championships

October 15, 2011
Girls So            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Meaghan Bosman (So)        0:19:33.2
  2     2  Downers Grove South        Erin Gentile (So)          0:19:49.1
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Mary Beine (Fr)            0:20:38.3
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Allison Heitpas (Fr)       0:20:48.6
  5     5  Downers Grove South        Meredith Robinson (So)     0:21:33.4
  6     6  Downers Grove South        Hannah Anderson (So)       0:21:43.8
  7     7  Leyden                     Angela Pyrdol (So)         0:22:13.4
  8     8  Hinsdale South             Alivia Blumenstein (So)    0:22:27.0
  9     9  Morton                     Jalissa Stokes (So)        0:22:33.7
 10    10  Morton                     Zecilly Guzman (So)        0:22:34.3
 11    11  Morton                     Rocio Hernandez (So)       0:22:35.9
 12    12  Morton                     Katia Orozco (So)          0:22:37.8
 13    13  Downers Grove South        Mira Marchioretto (So)     0:22:39.4
 14        Downers Grove South        Eleni Eisenhart (So)       0:23:02.9
 15    14  Hinsdale South             McKinsey Hultmark (So)     0:23:03.3
 16    15  Leyden                     Jessica Ayala (Fr)         0:23:16.3
 17    16  Leyden                     Kristina Laniewski (So)    0:23:17.3
 18    17  Morton                     Anita Lane (So)            0:23:22.4
 19        Downers Grove South        Marianne Harris (So)       0:23:32.7
 20        Downers Grove South        Amber Murphy (So)          0:24:04.5
 21        Downers Grove South        Jessica Meeker (So)        0:24:23.9
 22    18  Hinsdale South             Natalie Lyster (Fr)        0:24:35.4
 23    19  Leyden                     Autumn Hankins (Fr)        0:24:58.4
 24    20  Leyden                     Jocelyn Gonzalez (So)      0:25:46.4
 25    21  Hinsdale South             Emily Ferrando (So)        0:25:54.3
 26    22  Morton                     Shayla Ross (So)           0:25:58.3
 27    23  Morton                     Estefania Hernandez (So)   0:26:04.5
 28        Downers Grove South        Robyn Henderson (So)       0:26:23.4
 29    24  Hinsdale South             Brenna Budaitis (So)       0:26:25.4
 30    25  Leyden                     Paulina Kuzak (Fr)         0:26:25.8
 31    26  Leyden                     Maribel Granda (Fr)        0:26:26.3
 32        Downers Grove South        Danielle Bluder (So)       0:26:56.1
 33    27  Hinsdale South             Gianna Vanchieri (Fr)      0:29:57.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove South           15        1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,  13
  2   Morton                        59        9,  10,  11,  12,  17,  22,  23
  3   Leyden                        77        7,  15,  16,  19,  20,  25,  26
  4   Hinsdale South                85        8,  14,  18,  21,  24,  27
  5   Addison Trail              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  6   Proviso East               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  7   Willowbrook                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove South       102:25   20:29   2:00   19:34, 19:49, 20:39, 20:49, 21:34, 21:44
  2  Morton                    113:46   22:45   0:49   22:34, 22:35, 22:36, 22:38, 23:23, 25:59
  3  Leyden                    119:35   23:55   3:33   22:14, 23:17, 23:18, 24:59, 25:47, 26:26
  4  Hinsdale South            122:28   24:30   3:59   22:27, 23:04, 24:36, 25:55, 26:26, 29:58
  5  Addison Trail             No Score                
  6  Proviso East              No Score                
  7  Willowbrook               No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 12, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015