Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity - Blue
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2013 Charger Classic Invitational   
                                Blue Division

September 28, 2013
Boys Varsity - Blue 
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion on Sept. 24, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rockford Christian         Nike Monkemeyer (So)       0:15:28.1
  2        Aurora Christian           Tanner Chada (Fr)          0:15:47.9
  3     2  Aurora Central Catholic    Javier Montelongo (Sr)     0:15:50.2
  4     3  Rock Falls                 Brayden Hamblen (Fr)       0:15:51.3
  5     4  St. Francis                Nick Vilimek (Sr)          0:15:52.8
  6     5  Rock Falls                 Seth Williams (So)         0:15:53.7
  7     6  Rockford Christian         Alex Wilfong (Jr)          0:16:02.0
  8     7  Westmont                   Nick Dea (Jr)              0:16:02.6
  9     8  Westmont                   Anthony Alessi (Jr)        0:16:02.9
 10     9  St. Francis                Andrew Hallet (Sr)         0:16:06.9
 11    10  Lisle                      Jeff Chan (Sr)             0:16:15.8
 12    11  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Knapp (Sr)            0:16:27.0
 13    12  Rockford Christian         Noah Wells (Fr)            0:16:32.8
 14    13  Rockford Christian         Ethan Volk (So)            0:16:35.8
 15    14  Aurora Central Catholic    David Gagnon (Sr)          0:16:38.4
 16        Aurora Christian           John DiCicco (Sr)          0:16:39.5
 17    15  IC Catholic Prep           Philip Roberto (Jr)        0:16:40.9
 18    16  Timothy Christian          Michael Larkin (So)        0:16:42.9
 19    17  St. Francis                Danny Cady (Jr)            0:16:43.8
 20    18  Aurora Central Catholic    Daniel Aquino (Jr)         0:16:49.7
 21    19  Rockford Christian         Brian Smith (So)           0:16:50.0
 22    20  Rockford Christian         David Mecklenburg (Jr)     0:16:50.6
 23    21  St. Francis                Breandon McClure (Jr)      0:16:53.9
 24    22  Montini Catholic           Tyler Pacana (Jr)          0:16:54.5
 25    23  Plano                      Marco Martinez (Jr)        0:16:56.9
 26    24  Plano                      Luke Romano (Sr)           0:16:57.4
 27    25  Rock Falls                 Cayden Erickson (Jr)       0:16:58.5
 28    26  St. Francis                Nick Brouch (Fr)           0:17:08.7
 29    27  Rockford Christian         Steven Reierson (Jr)       0:17:12.8
 30    28  Aurora Central Catholic    Patrick Lefevre (Jr)       0:17:14.7
 31    29  St. Francis                Nick Kolker (Sr)           0:17:14.9
 32    30  St. Francis                Mike Deaton (Sr)           0:17:15.4
 33        Rockford Christian         Erik Reck (Jr)             0:17:16.4
 34        Harvest Christian          Jacob Schott (Sr)          0:17:17.6
 35        Rockford Christian         Lukas Marshall (So)        0:17:21.4
 36    31  Westmont                   Mitch Perrotta (Jr)        0:17:25.9
 37        St. Francis                Dan Reczek (Sr)            0:17:26.6
 38    32  Montini Catholic           Matt Fisch (Jr)            0:17:27.0
 39        St. Francis                Matt Lorish (Sr)           0:17:29.1
 40    33  Rock Falls                 Kasey Anger (Sr)           0:17:40.1
 41    34  Aurora Central Catholic    John Eastwood (Jr)         0:17:41.8
 42    35  Aurora Central Catholic    Garcia Tyler (Jr)          0:17:44.2
 43    36  Timothy Christian          Noah Pavlakos (So)         0:17:44.4
 44        Rockford Christian         Josh Thor (Jr)             0:17:49.3
 45        Aurora Central Catholic    Boebel Gabriel (Jr)        0:17:50.5
 46    37  IC Catholic Prep           Tony Gaudio (Fr)           0:17:51.8
 47    38  Timothy Christian          Matt Fox (Fr)              0:17:52.3
 48    39  Montini Catholic           Emmett Billings (Fr)       0:17:53.1
 49    40  Lisle                      Adam Resendez (Sr)         0:17:55.1
 50    41  Timothy Christian          Aidan Shervheim (Fr)       0:17:59.1
 51    42  Montini Catholic           Eddie Laviste (Jr)         0:18:06.4
 52        Aurora Central Catholic    Trevor Bennett (Jr)        0:18:08.3
 53        St. Francis                Parker Sitley (Jr)         0:18:16.7
 54    43  Rock Falls                 Brodie Henson (Jr)         0:18:20.5
 55        Harvest Christian          Kurt Pazdra (Sr)           0:18:23.0
 56    44  Plano                      Josh Ketterman (Sr)        0:18:30.6
 57        Aurora Central Catholic    James Cerza (Sr)           0:18:33.2
 58    45  Rock Falls                 Jevon Hey (Jr)             0:18:40.0
 59    46  IC Catholic Prep           Nick Moore (Jr)            0:18:45.4
 60    47  Timothy Christian          Andy Mittlestaedt (Fr)     0:18:45.7
 61    48  Montini Catholic           Cameron Casey (Jr)         0:18:49.6
 62    49  Plano                      Giordano Gonzalez (Jr)     0:18:57.2
 63    50  Timothy Christian          Chris Gregorio (Jr)        0:19:00.1
 64    51  IC Catholic Prep           Joe Depke (Sr)             0:19:02.8
 65    52  St. Edward                 Trevor Odegaard (Fr)       0:19:04.6
 66    53  Plano                      Michael Marshall (Fr)      0:19:17.6
 67    54  Plano                      Lucas Thoms (So)           0:19:23.8
 68    55  Rock Falls                 Jorge Cosileon (Jr)        0:19:27.7
 69    56  Timothy Christian          Tommy Troxel (Fr)          0:19:36.5
 70        Aurora Christian           Peter Allcorn (Jr)         0:19:40.2
 71    57  Westmont                   Tim Abbatacola (Sr)        0:19:41.6
 72        Aurora Central Catholic    Connor Robinson (Sr)       0:19:53.9
 73    58  Plano                      Shane Wade (Fr)            0:19:56.5
 74        Plano                      Tyler Ament (Sr)           0:19:57.6
 75    59  IC Catholic Prep           Sean Doherty (Jr)          0:19:58.2
 76    60  St. Edward                 James Eisen (Jr)           0:19:58.6
 77    61  Lisle                      Joe Chernov (Sr)           0:20:03.9
 78    62  Montini Catholic           John Golomb (Jr)           0:20:11.6
 79        Aurora Central Catholic    Richard Schwartzbauer(Jr)  0:20:44.8
 80    63  Westmont                   Eric Peterson (Sr)         0:20:45.1
 81        Plano                      Danny Baker (Sr)           0:21:19.5
 82        Aurora Central Catholic    Josh San Diego (Jr)        0:21:34.1
 83    64  St. Edward                 Billy Morrice (So)         0:21:54.9
 84    65  St. Edward                 Derek Lindahl (Jr)         0:21:56.5
 85        Harvest Christian          Tyler Heck (Jr)            0:22:11.5
 86        Aurora Central Catholic    Ricardo Saucedo (Jr)       0:22:29.8
 87    66  Lisle                      Ryan Zurek (Sr)            0:22:40.8
 88    67  St. Edward                 Zachary Reedy (Jr)         0:24:19.7
 89    68  Lisle                      Dan Brondyke (Sr)          0:25:05.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Rockford Christian             51      1,   6,  12,  13,  19,  20,  27
  2   Aurora Central Catholic        73      2,  11,  14,  18,  28,  34,  35
  3   St. Francis                    77      4,   9,  17,  21,  26,  29,  30
  4   Rock Falls                    109      3,   5,  25,  33,  43,  45,  55
  5   Westmont                      166      7,   8,  31,  57,  63
  6   Timothy Christian             178     16,  36,  38,  41,  47,  50,  56
  7   Montini Catholic              183     22,  32,  39,  42,  48,  62
  8   Plano                         193     23,  24,  44,  49,  53,  54,  58
  9   IC Catholic Prep              208     15,  37,  46,  51,  59
 10   Lisle                         245     10,  40,  61,  66,  68
 11   St. Edward                    308     52,  60,  64,  65,  67
      Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Harvest Christian          No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Marquette                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Rockford Christian         81:29   16:18   1:22   15:28, 16:02, 16:33, 16:36, 16:50, 16:51
  2  St. Francis                82:47   16:33   1:16   15:53, 16:07, 16:44, 16:54, 17:09, 17:15
  3  Aurora Central Catholic    83:02   16:36   1:24   15:51, 16:27, 16:39, 16:50, 17:15, 17:42
  4  Rock Falls                 84:46   16:57   2:29   15:52, 15:54, 16:59, 17:40, 18:21, 18:40
  5  Timothy Christian          89:06   17:49   2:03   16:43, 17:45, 17:53, 17:59, 18:46, 19:00
  6  Montini Catholic           89:13   17:51   1:55   16:55, 17:27, 17:54, 18:07, 18:50, 20:12
  7  Westmont                   89:59   17:60   4:42   16:03, 16:03, 17:26, 19:42, 20:45
  8  Plano                      90:42   18:08   2:21   16:57, 16:58, 18:31, 18:58, 19:18, 19:24
  9  IC Catholic Prep           92:21   18:28   3:18   16:41, 17:52, 18:46, 19:03, 19:59
 10  Lisle                     102:02   20:24   8:50   16:16, 17:55, 20:04, 22:41, 25:06
 11  St. Edward                107:16   21:27   5:15   19:05, 19:59, 21:55, 21:57, 24:20
     Harvest Christian         No Score                17:18, 18:23, 22:12
     Aurora Christian          No Score                15:48, 16:40, 19:41
     Marquette                 No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015