Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity - Blue Boys Varsity - Blue Girls Varsity - Gold Boys Varsity - Gold Boys Open Girls Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2013 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 28, 2013
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:41.5 by Kathleen Adolf of Metea Valley on Sept. 26, 2009

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Saint Ignatius             Anastasia Bouchelion (So)  0:19:33.5
  2     2  Saint Ignatius             Olivia Coletta (Fr)        0:19:46.9
  3     3  Saint Ignatius             Allayna Gagnard (Fr)       0:19:56.1
  4     4  Saint Ignatius             Brigid Bendig (Fr)         0:20:09.7
  5     5  Metea Valley               Talia Saleh (Fr)           0:20:14.5
  6     6  Saint Ignatius             Grace Troy (So)            0:20:21.3
  7     7  Metea Valley               Katherine North (Fr)       0:20:21.7
  8     8  Metea Valley               Brittney Sidwell (Fr)      0:20:53.4
  9        Montini Catholic           Fiona Winfrey (So)         0:21:04.3
 10     9  Saint Ignatius             Olivia Boswell (So)        0:21:12.5
 11    10  West Aurora                Jennifer Aguilar (So)      0:21:15.3
 12    11  Saint Ignatius             Tara Andrews (So)          0:21:32.8
 13        Yorkville                  Katy Kellogg (So)          0:21:33.1
 14    12  West Aurora                Lindsay Muth (So)          0:22:01.0
 15        Yorkville                  Sara Lubecke (Fr)          0:22:13.8
 16    13  Metea Valley               Jasmine Barajas (Fr)       0:22:16.7
 17    14  Osweto East                LeeAnn Evans (Fr)          0:22:22.2
 18    15  West Aurora                Hansen Coleman (So)        0:22:28.5
 19    16  Metea Valley               Michelle Cox (So)          0:22:30.6
 20        St. Francis                Tessa Giamberdino (So)     0:22:31.1
 21    17  West Aurora                Melanie Garcia (Fr)        0:22:43.3
 22        Montini Catholic           Jill Wagner (So)           0:22:49.7
 23    18  Osweto East                Thyra Kimbell (Fr)         0:22:50.9
 24        St. Francis                Isabel Bettag (Fr)         0:22:54.7
 25        Rock Falls                 Mackenzie Schueler (So)    0:22:58.5
 26    19  Osweto East                Kara Wons (Fr)             0:23:00.7
 27    20  Plainfield East            Erika Barrios (So)         0:23:05.4
 28    21  Osweto East                Amber Fystro (Fr)          0:23:17.0
 29        IMSA                       Elysia Sawyers (So)        0:23:18.5
 30    22  Osweto East                Kyra Garner (So)           0:23:22.0
 31    23  Burlington Central         Shelby Slager (So)         0:23:25.9
 32    24  Plainfield East            Naomi Lares (Fr)           0:23:39.5
 33    25  West Aurora                Kara McCleary (So)         0:23:40.2
 34    26  West Chicago               Emily Biondo (So)          0:23:40.6
 35    27  Harvest Christian          Kate Leslie (Fr)           0:23:53.1
 36        Montini Catholic           Beth Laviste (Fr)          0:23:54.5
 37    28  Plainfield East            Bridget Francis (So)       0:23:55.0
 38    29  West Aurora                Sarah Hansen (So)          0:23:59.9
 39    30  Osweto East                Libby Roeder (So)          0:24:00.6
 40    31  Burlington Central         Lauren Masciopinto (So)    0:24:01.8
 41    32  East Aurora                Jocelyn Unzueta (So)       0:24:03.2
 42    33  East Aurora                Rocio Garcia (So)          0:24:06.5
 43    34  West Aurora                Kelsey Harrison (Fr)       0:24:16.4
 44    35  West Chicago               Catherine Bass (So)        0:24:29.2
 45    36  Burlington Central         Kylie Ganziano (Fr)        0:24:31.2
 46    37  East Aurora                Janet Aranda (So)          0:24:36.5
 47        DeKalb                     Tania Barragan (So)        0:24:40.3
 48    38  Osweto East                Brittany Wylie (So)        0:24:45.4
 49    39  Burlington Central         Emily Petsche (Fr)         0:25:21.1
 50    40  West Chicago               Sydney Weiss (So)          0:25:21.5
 51        Lisle                      Tiffany Compton (Fr)       0:25:26.5
 52        Yorkville                  Kellie Habon (Fr)          0:25:28.0
 53    41  Plainfield East            Kennedy Messenbrink (So)   0:25:46.6
 54    42  Harvest Christian          Lydia Maurer (Sr)          0:25:52.0
 55    43  West Chicago               GIna Maggiore (Fr)         0:25:56.0
 56    44  East Aurora                Adriana Valle (So)         0:26:01.2
 57    45  Burlington Central         Adrianna Northrop (Fr)     0:26:06.1
 58    46  Burlington Central         Maddy Tovsen (So)          0:26:08.5
 59    47  Plainfield East            Autumn Jacobs (So)         0:26:23.0
 60        Rock Falls                 Daisy Sosa (So)            0:26:33.7
 61        DeKalb                     Jessica Marx (Fr)          0:26:45.7
 62    48  Harvest Christian          Mara Casado (Sr)           0:26:49.3
 63    49  Plainfield East            Katie Guiterrez (Fr)       0:26:51.8
 64        DeKalb                     Grace Diedrich (Fr)        0:26:52.2
 65        Lisle                      Mary Chernov (So)          0:27:27.7
 66        Lisle                      Ellen Moore (Fr)           0:27:34.4
 67    50  Harvest Christian          Anita Wheaton (Fr)         0:28:35.4
 68    51  Harvest Christian          Abby Shaw (So)             0:29:15.5
 69    52  East Aurora                Paloma Hernandez (Fr)      0:30:05.7
 70    53  Burlington Central         Lauren Parsons (Fr)        0:30:07.1
 71    54  West Chicago               Grecia Terrazas (So)       0:32:37.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Saint Ignatius                16        1,   2,   3,   4,   6,   9,  11
  2   Metea Valley                  49        5,   7,   8,  13,  16
  3   West Aurora                   79       10,  12,  15,  17,  25,  29,  34
  4   Osweto East                   94       14,  18,  19,  21,  22,  30,  38
  5   Plainfield East              160       20,  24,  28,  41,  47,  49
  6   Burlington Central           174       23,  31,  36,  39,  45,  46,  53
  7   East Aurora                  198       32,  33,  37,  44,  52
  8   West Chicago                 198       26,  35,  40,  43,  54
  9   Harvest Christian            218       27,  42,  48,  50,  51
      Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      DeKalb                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      IC Catholic Prep           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      IMSA                       No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Linn-Marr                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Lisle                      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Marquette                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Normal University High     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Rock Falls                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Rockford East              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      St. Francis                No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Westmont                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Yorkville                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Saint Ignatius             99:49   19:58   0:48   19:34, 19:47, 19:56, 20:10, 20:22, 21:13
  2  Metea Valley              106:19   21:16   2:16   20:15, 20:22, 20:54, 22:17, 22:31
  3  West Aurora               112:11   22:26   2:25   21:16, 22:01, 22:29, 22:44, 23:41, 24:00
  4  Osweto East               114:54   22:59   0:59   22:23, 22:51, 23:01, 23:17, 23:22, 24:01
  5  Plainfield East           122:51   24:34   3:17   23:06, 23:40, 23:55, 25:47, 26:23, 26:52
  6  Burlington Central        123:27   24:41   2:40   23:26, 24:02, 24:32, 25:21, 26:06, 26:09
  7  East Aurora               128:56   25:47   6:02   24:04, 24:07, 24:37, 26:02, 30:06
  8  West Chicago              132:07   26:25   8:57   23:41, 24:30, 25:22, 25:56, 32:38
  9  Harvest Christian         134:27   26:53   5:23   23:53, 25:52, 26:50, 28:36, 29:16
     Marquette                 No Score                
     Lisle                     No Score                25:27, 27:28, 27:35
     IC Catholic Prep          No Score                
     Aurora Christian          No Score                
     Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                
     Westmont                  No Score                
     St. Edward                No Score                
     Plano                     No Score                
     DeKalb                    No Score                24:41, 26:46, 26:53
     Rock Falls                No Score                22:59, 26:34
     St. Francis               No Score                22:31, 22:55
     IMSA                      No Score                23:19
     Linn-Marr                 No Score                
     Timothy Christian         No Score                
     Montini Catholic          No Score                21:05, 22:50, 23:55
     Normal University High    No Score                
     Rockford Christian        No Score                
     Rockford East             No Score                
     Yorkville                 No Score                21:33, 22:14, 25:28
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015