Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Bantam
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/05/2011

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash (Record)
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
1500 Meter RaceWalk 1500 Meter RaceWalk
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump (Record tied) Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
High Jump High Jump
Team Scores Team Scores
   

 

2011 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite

 

Bantam Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Semira Killebrew          01 Indiana Storm             7.91Q
  2 Dajour Miles              01 Aurora Flyers             8.58Q
  3 J'Kaiya Rosario           02 Unattached                8.81Q
  4 Kennedy Clayton           01 Illinois Storm            9.22Q
  5 Sequanaka Mckinney        01 Illinois Storm            8.95Q
  6 Andrea Evans              01 Silver Sprin              9.37Q
  7 Adrianna Boyd             02 Indy Racing               9.63Q
  8 Kari Barnes               01 Illinois Storm            9.72Q
  9 Kamrin Hurley             01 Indy Racing               9.24q
 10 Taylor Edelchik           01 Waukegan Invaders         9.26 
 11 Sidney Williams           01 Chicago Express TC        9.45 
 12 Ashanti Brookshire        02 Silver Sprin              9.68 
 13 Emonie Mile               02 Indy Racing               9.68 
 14 Camille Tooson            02 Milwaukee Mustangs        9.80 
 15 Anastasia Brown           02 Aurora Flyers             9.88 
 16 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC               10.01 
 17 Kyla Pollard              01 Uctc                     10.04 
 18 Janae Brown               02 Wings of Glory           10.05 
 19 Joi Weaver                02 Illinois Storm           10.16 
 20 Jamarea Gillie            02 Silver Sprin             10.21 
 21 Alise Chavis              02 Indiana Storm            10.22 
 22 Sydney Mathis             01 Illinois Storm           10.90 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Semira Killebrew          01 Indiana Storm             7.94   10   
  2 Dajour Miles              01 Aurora Flyers             8.09    8   
  3 J'Kaiya Rosario           02 Unattached                8.89    6   
  4 Sequanaka Mckinney        01 Illinois Storm            9.23    4   
  5 Kamrin Hurley             01 Indy Racing               9.31    2   
  6 Andrea Evans              01 Silver Sprin              9.43    1   
  7 Adrianna Boyd             02 Indy Racing               9.49        
  8 Kennedy Clayton           01 Illinois Storm            9.54        
  9 Kari Barnes               01 Illinois Storm            9.67        

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers            31.58   6  10   
  2 Dajour Miles              01 Aurora Flyers            32.37   6   8   
  3 Adrianna Boyd             02 Indy Racing              33.75   2   6   
  4 Sydney Davis              01 Uctc                     34.25   5   4   
  5 Sequanaka Mckinney        01 Illinois Storm           34.31   4   2   
  6 J'Kaiya Rosario           02 Unattached               34.50   1   1   
  7 Kamrin Hurley             01 Indy Racing              34.72   4       
  8 Ashanti Brookshire        02 Silver Sprin             34.84   2       
  9 Kennedy Clayton           01 Illinois Storm           34.99   2       
 10 Emonie Mile               02 Indy Racing              35.27   4       
 11 Andrea Evans              01 Silver Sprin             35.33   1       
 12 Nila Jones                01 Uctc                     35.94   5       
 13 Taylor Edelchik           01 Waukegan Invaders        36.00   6       
 14 Ashlyn Winter             02 Indiana Storm            36.05   6       
 15 Imekah Brown              01 Waukegan Invaders        36.92   6       
 16 Kyla Pollard              01 Uctc                     37.22   5       
 17 Aalyssa Bondurant         02 Aurora Flyers            37.69   4       
 18 Camille Tooson            02 Milwaukee Mustangs       37.76   3       
 19 Anastasia Brown           02 Aurora Flyers            37.81   4       
 20 Jamarea Gillie            02 Silver Sprin             38.02   2       
 21 Kaleigh Frye              01 Aurora Flyers            38.18   5       
 22 Janae Brown               02 Wings of Glory           38.32   5       
 23 Alise Chavis              02 Indiana Storm            40.96   3       
 24 Amayah Wright             02 Unattached               41.18   3       
 25 Sydney Mathis             01 Illinois Storm           43.58   1       

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Semira Killebrew          01 Indiana Storm          1:09.42   3  10   
  2 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers          1:11.63   3   8   
  3 Dajour Miles              01 Aurora Flyers          1:13.25   3   6   
  4 Emonie Mile               02 Indy Racing            1:21.75   2   4   
  5 Adrianna Boyd             02 Indy Racing            1:25.10   1   2   
  6 Kari Barnes               01 Illinois Storm         1:25.61   2   1   
  7 Ashlyn Winter             02 Indiana Storm          1:26.29   3       
  8 Aalyssa Bondurant         02 Aurora Flyers          1:26.87   2       
  9 Anastasia Brown           02 Aurora Flyers          1:32.31   2       
 10 Ifetayo Ali               02 Uctc                   1:32.40   2       
 11 Joi Weaver                02 Illinois Storm         1:33.57   1       
 12 Kaleigh Frye              01 Aurora Flyers          1:34.18   3       
 13 Sydney Mathis             01 Illinois Storm         1:42.09   2       
 14 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC             1:42.33   1       

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers          2:51.09   2  10   
  2 Isabella Alansari         01 Elgin Sharks TC        2:58.72   2   8   
  3 Sydney Porter             01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:04.12   1   6   
  4 Yazmin Malave             02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:08.04   1   4   
  5 Julie Ortega              02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:08.33   1   2   
  6 Aalyssa Bondurant         02 Aurora Flyers          3:12.52   2   1   
  7 Mary Raclawski            01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:17.81   2       
  8 Ifetayo Ali               02 Uctc                   3:22.82   2       
  9 Isabelle Villarreal       01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:23.32   1       
 10 Nicole Perez              01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:25.40   2       
 11 Destiny Villarreal        02 Elgin Sharks TC        3:38.03   2       

Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabella Alansari         01 Elgin Sharks TC        5:54.97   10   
  2 Sydney Porter             01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:10.42    8   
  3 Julie Ortega              02 Elgin Sharks TC        6:16.07    6   
  4 Yazmin Malave             02 Elgin Sharks TC        6:20.65    4   
  5 Mary Raclawski            01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:33.23    2   
  6 Isabelle Villarreal       01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:37.84    1   
  7 Nicole Perez              01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:53.79        
  8 Destiny Villarreal        02 Elgin Sharks TC        8:13.03        

Bantam Girls 1500 Meter RaceWalk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Bantam Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Storm                                      2:28.45   10   
  2 Silver Springs Spartans                             2:45.11    8   

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                     6:33.19   10   

Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamrin Hurley             01 Indy Racing              3.73m   12-03.00  10   
  2 Imekah Brown              01 Waukegan Invaders        3.07m   10-01.00   8   
  3 Cassie Evans              01 Throwing Aces            2.94m    9-07.75   6   
  4 Ashlyn Winter             02 Indiana Storm            2.81m    9-02.75   4   
  5 Courtney Robinson         02 Zephyrs TC               2.76m    9-00.75   2   
  6 Amayah Wright             02 Unattached               1.68m    5-06.25   1   

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassie Evans              01 Throwing Aces            5.24m   17-02.25  10   

Bantam Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Bantam Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  61   
     2      Aurora Flyers                    51   
     3      Indiana Storm                    24   
     3      Indy Racing Cheetahs             24   
     5      Illinois Storm                   17   
     6      Throwing Aces                    16   
     7      Silver Springs Spartans           9   
     8      Waukegan Invaders                 8   
     9      Uctc                              4   
    10      Zephyrs TC                        2   

Bantam Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nigel Taylor              01 Merrillville TC           8.29Q
  2 Justin Clark              01 Aurora Flyers             8.30Q
  3 Ryhs Logan                01 Uctc                      9.09Q
  4 Donovan Perkins           01 Waukegan Invaders         8.39Q
  5 Jeremiah Gunnell          01 Indiana Storm             8.46Q
  6 Willie Rouse              02 Zephyrs TC                9.33Q
  7 Jalen Anderson            01 Illinois Jets             8.62q
  8 Joshua Gunnell            01 Indiana Storm             8.80q
  9 D'Andre Taylor            02 Merrillville TC           8.81q
 10 Mykale Christian          02 Silver Sprin              9.16 
 11 Khamron Bobo              02 Illinois Storm            9.27 
 12 Chase Roberts             01 Milwaukee Mustangs        9.31 
 13 Ace Evans                 01 Silver Sprin              9.41 
 14 Billie Young              02 Indiana Storm             9.45 
 15 Logan Nelson              02 Uctc                      9.56 
 16 Max Jansen-Sing           02 Zephyrs TC               10.11 
 17 Micah Wilson              02 Indiana Storm            10.51 
 18 Alvin Jacobs              02 Unattached               10.57 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nigel Taylor              01 Merrillville TC           8.14   10   
  2 Justin Clark              01 Aurora Flyers             8.22    8   
  3 Donovan Perkins           01 Waukegan Invaders         8.32    6   
  4 Jeremiah Gunnell          01 Indiana Storm             8.56    4   
  5 Jalen Anderson            01 Illinois Jets             8.64    2   
  6 D'Andre Taylor            02 Merrillville TC           8.91    1   
  7 Ryhs Logan                01 Uctc                      9.09        
  8 Willie Rouse              02 Zephyrs TC                9.77        

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nigel Taylor              01 Merrillville TC          29.25   4  10   
  2 Donovan Perkins           01 Waukegan Invaders        30.41   4   8   
  3 Justin Clark              01 Aurora Flyers            30.74   3   6   
  4 Jeremiah Gunnell          01 Indiana Storm            31.26   4   4   
  5 Jelan Nation              01 Wings of Glory           32.83   3   2   
  6 Mykale Christian          02 Silver Sprin             33.33   2   1   
  7 Khamron Bobo              02 Illinois Storm           34.38   2       
  8 Joshua Gunnell            01 Indiana Storm            34.49   4       
  9 D'Andre Taylor            02 Merrillville TC          35.47   4       
 10 Logan Nelson              02 Uctc                     37.55   3       
 11 Max Jansen-Sing           02 Zephyrs TC               39.58   2       
 12 Joseph Sampson            01 Aurora Flyers            40.08   3       

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Gunnell          01 Indiana Storm          1:12.74   2  10   
  2 Jelan Nation              01 Wings of Glory         1:14.96   2   8   
  3 Donovan Perkins           01 Waukegan Invaders      1:16.36   2   6   
  4 Jalen Anderson            01 Illinois Jets          1:19.44   2   4   
  5 Khamron Bobo              02 Illinois Storm         1:19.47   1   2   
  6 Jason Gasser              02 Unattached             1:20.27   2   1   
  7 Chase Roberts             01 Milwaukee Mustangs     1:20.47   1       
  8 Joshua Gunnell            01 Indiana Storm          1:28.33   1       

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack James                01 Elgin Sharks TC        2:50.29   10   
  2 Jason Gasser              02 Unattached             2:59.69    8   
  3 Cordell Smiley            01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:04.20    6   
  4 DeO'Jamir Duffie          02 Waukegan Invaders      3:27.10    4   
 -- Emmanuel Valencia         02 Elgin Sharks TC             DQ        

Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack James                01 Elgin Sharks TC        5:43.99   10   
  2 Emmanuel Valencia         02 Elgin Sharks TC        6:00.78    8   
  3 Cordell Smiley            01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:07.83    6   
  4 Jason Gasser              02 Unattached             6:28.28    4   

Bantam Boys 1500 Meter RaceWalk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Bantam Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nigel Taylor              01 Merrillville TC          3.76m   12-04.00  10   
  2 Jack James                01 Elgin Sharks TC          3.72m   12-02.50   8   
  3 Jalen Anderson            01 Illinois Jets            3.58m   11-09.00   6   
  4 DeO'Jamir Duffie          02 Waukegan Invaders        2.96m    9-08.50   4   
  5 Alex Evans                02 Throwing Aces            2.83m    9-03.50   2   

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Lewis             01 Unattached               5.43m   17-09.75  10   
  2 Alex Evans                02 Throwing Aces            4.13m   13-06.75   8   

Bantam Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Bantam Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  48   
     2      Merrillville TC                  31   
     3      Waukegan Invaders                28   
     4      Indiana Storm                    18   
     5      Aurora Flyers                    14   
     6      Illinois Jets                    12   
     7      Throwing Aces                    10   
     7      Wings of Glory                   10   
     9      Illinois Storm                    2   
    10      Silver Springs Spartans           1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 2, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015