Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/05/2011

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
55 Meter Hurdles (30") 55 Meter Hurdles (33")
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump (Record)
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (4kg)
High Jump High Jump (Record)
Pole Vault Pole Vault (Record)
Team Scores Team Scores
   

 

2011 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite

 

Youth Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brittney Ellis            97 Uctc                      7.42Q
  2 Lynna Irby                98 Indiana Storm             7.58Q
  3 Ashley Malone             97 Wings of Glory            7.92Q
  4 Azya Mclin                98 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.72Q
  5 Nyairah Abdullah          97 Wings of Glory            7.90Q
  6 Kaitlin Bright            97 Uctc                      8.01Q
  7 Erin Hunt                 97 Silver Sprin              8.00q
  8 Kinnidy Warfield          97 Uctc                      8.01q
  9 Shamiah Tanner            97 Milwaukee Mustangs        8.45q
 10 Madison Boissiere         98 Aurora Flyers             8.50 
 11 Marcelina Worden          98 Milwaukee Mustangs        8.77 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Ellis            97 Uctc                      7.43   10   
  2 Lynna Irby                98 Indiana Storm             7.53    8   
  3 Azya Mclin                98 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.77    6   
  4 Ashley Malone             97 Wings of Glory            7.93    4   
  5 Nyairah Abdullah          97 Wings of Glory            7.99    2   
  6 Erin Hunt                 97 Silver Sprin              8.00    1   
  7 Kaitlin Bright            97 Uctc                      8.02        
  8 Kinnidy Warfield          97 Uctc                      8.04        
  9 Shamiah Tanner            97 Milwaukee Mustangs        8.48        

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Ellis            97 Uctc                     26.56   6  10   
  2 Lynna Irby                98 Indiana Storm            27.61   6   8   
  3 Kristen LaCosse           98 Merrillville TC          28.35   6   6   
  4 Ashley Malone             97 Wings of Glory           28.95   5   4   
  5 Nyairah Abdullah          97 Wings of Glory           28.98   5   2   
  6 Azya Mclin                98 Milwaukee Mustangs       29.35   6   1   
  7 Imani Davis               97 Uctc                     29.52   6       
  8 Brianna Johnson           97 Merrillville TC          29.55   6       
  9 Kinnidy Warfield          97 Uctc                     29.73   5       
 10 Kaitlin Bright            97 Uctc                     30.10   4       
 11 Erin Hunt                 97 Silver Sprin             30.66   4       
 12 Daisy Onuaguluchi         97 Elgin Sharks TC          31.29   4       
 13 Madison Boissiere         98 Aurora Flyers            31.55   5       
 14 Marcelina Worden          98 Milwaukee Mustangs       31.60   5       
 15 Shamiah Tanner            97 Milwaukee Mustangs       32.03   5       
 16 Ebony Harris              97 Merrillville TC          32.25   4       
 17 Juanita Smiley            97 Elgin Sharks TC          32.29   1       
 18 Natia Patterson           98 Unattached               32.35   1       
 19 Cydni Austin              97 Uctc                     35.02   4       
 20 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Unattached               35.74   4       
 21 Jasmyne Hardy             97 Lv's Cheetahs            36.31   1       

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Ellis            97 Uctc                   1:00.90   2  10   
  2 Lynna Irby                98 Indiana Storm          1:03.91   2   8   
  3 Kristen LaCosse           98 Merrillville TC        1:04.95   2   6   
  4 Kenya Majors              97 Silver Sprin           1:07.70   1   4   
  5 Madison Boissiere         98 Aurora Flyers          1:12.60   2   2   
  6 Hannah Wilczynski         97 Team Bird              1:17.97   2   1   
  7 Natia Patterson           98 Unattached             1:22.73   1       
  8 Destinee Jackson          98 Unattached             1:22.87   1       
  9 Jasmyne Hardy             97 Lv's Cheetahs          1:24.60   1       
 10 Kaylynn Simmons           97 Unattached             1:31.76   1       
 -- Latrina Smiley            98 Elgin Sharks TC             DQ   1       

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Sheehan          97 Aurora Flyers          2:40.62   2  10   
  2 Camille Reed              98 Merrillville TC        2:47.80   2   8   
  3 Brigette Banser           97 Merrillville TC        2:50.09   2   6   
  4 Allayna Gagnard           98 Chicago Flyers TC      2:51.08   1   4   
  5 Madison Miller            98 Team Bird              2:52.42   2   2   
  6 Bridgette Yoder           98 Team Bird              2:56.22   1   1   
  7 Hannah Wilczynski         97 Team Bird              2:59.78   2       
  8 Gillian Gagnard           98 Chicago Flyers TC      3:09.32   1       

Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nina Olshever             98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:29.82   10   
  2 Yesenia Gonzalez          98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:43.76    8   
  3 Madison Miller            98 Team Bird              5:46.70    6   
  4 Kathleen Sheehan          97 Aurora Flyers          5:49.81    4   
  5 Bridgette Yoder           98 Team Bird              5:49.81    2   
  6 Allayna Gagnard           98 Chicago Flyers TC      5:51.70    1   
  7 Solimar Santiago          98 Elgin Sharks TC        6:26.05        

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nina Olshever             98 Elgin Sharks TC       11:48.15   10   
  2 Madison Miller            98 Team Bird             12:14.21    8   
  3 Bridgette Yoder           98 Team Bird             12:19.54    6   
  4 Yesenia Gonzalez          98 Elgin Sharks TC       12:42.24    4   
  5 Margaret Himmel           98 Elgin Sharks TC       13:04.89    2   
  6 Nayeli Cisneros           98 Elgin Sharks TC       13:08.17    1   
  7 Anali Cisneros            97 Elgin Sharks TC       13:08.99        
  8 Solimar Santiago          98 Elgin Sharks TC       14:02.08        

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leila Alzehrani           97 Elgin Sharks TC       20:44.90   10   
  2 Chynnah Henn              97 Elgin Sharks TC       23:00.77    8   

Youth Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Youth Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uctc                                                2:02.10   10   

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merrillville TC                                     4:47.58   10   
  2 Elgin Sharks TC                                     5:31.24    8   

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                    12:48.94   10   

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen LaCosse           98 Merrillville TC          4.64m   15-02.75  10   
  2 Kaylin Dean               98 Illinois Ste             3.74m   12-03.25   8   
  3 Elizabeth Toye            97 Uctc                     2.88m    9-05.50   6   

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Toye            97 Uctc                     8.78m   28-09.75  10   
  2 Camille Reed              98 Merrillville TC          7.70m   25-03.25   8   

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Synovia Knox              97 South Madiso             8.18m   26-10.00  10   

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Wilczynski         97 Team Bird                1.27m    4-02.00  10   

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Junkroski           97 Unattached               2.44m    8-00.00  10   

Youth Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  71   
     2      Uctc                             56   
     3      Merrillville TC                  54   
     4      Team Bird                        36   
     5      Indiana Storm                    24   
     6      Aurora Flyers                    16   
     7      Wings of Glory                   12   
     8      South Madison Panthers           10   
     9      Illinois Stealth Bombers          8   
    10      Milwaukee Mustangs                7   
    11      Silver Springs Spartans           5   
    11      Chicago Flyers TC                 5   

Youth Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Perkins             97 Indiana Storm             7.13Q  1
  2 Kimani Mobley             97 Aurora Flyers             7.29Q  2
  3 Rogeno Malone             98 Carmel Stallions          7.55Q  3
  4 Joshua Kline              98 Aurora Flyers             7.56Q  1
  5 Gerrid Doaks              98 Indiana Storm             7.71Q  3
  5 Patrick Dixon             97 Silver Sprin              7.71Q  3
  7 DuWayne Jones             98 Illinois Jets             7.74Q  2
  8 Bryant Brown              98 Silver Sprin              7.73q  1
  9 Keleman Harris            98 Silver Sprin              7.90q  3
 10 Odarius Johnson           97 Silver Sprin              8.05   1
 11 Vincent Cornelius         97 Aurora Flyers             8.11   3
 12 Justin Hernandez          98 Carmel Stallions          8.11   1
 13 Brandum Dunn              98 Zephyrs TC                8.19   2
 14 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers             8.20   2
 15 John Chavis               98 Indiana Storm             8.20   2
 16 Avery Hall                98 Indiana Storm             8.41   2
 17 Tyler Stevenson           98 Indiana Storm             8.74   1
 18 Sonyata Easley            97 Silver Sprin              8.74   1
 19 Aundray Evans             98 Silver Sprin              9.29   2
 20 Foster Williams           97 Chicago Express TC       10.19   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Perkins             97 Indiana Storm             7.15   10   
  2 Kimani Mobley             97 Aurora Flyers             7.40    8   
  3 Joshua Kline              98 Aurora Flyers             7.58    6   
  4 Bryant Brown              98 Silver Sprin              7.69    4   
  5 Rogeno Malone             98 Carmel Stallions          7.72    2   
  6 Patrick Dixon             97 Silver Sprin              7.81    1   
  7 DuWayne Jones             98 Illinois Jets             7.83        
  8 Keleman Harris            98 Silver Sprin              8.11        

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Perkins             97 Indiana Storm            24.89   5  10   
  2 Kimani Mobley             97 Aurora Flyers            25.63   5   8   
  3 Jordan Reid               97 Uctc                     26.85   5   6   
  4 Joshua Kline              98 Aurora Flyers            28.04   4   4   
  5 William Connor            97 Illinois Jets            28.20   4   2   
  6 DuWayne Jones             98 Illinois Jets            28.55   5   1   
  7 Vincent Cornelius         97 Aurora Flyers            28.71   4       
  8 Bakari Caldwell           97 Aurora Flyers            28.78   4       
  9 Patrick Dixon             97 Silver Sprin             29.02   2       
 10 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            29.53   2       
 11 Kevin Sager               97 Aurora Flyers            30.57   4       
 12 Avery Hall                98 Indiana Storm            30.76   2       
 13 Trevon May                98 South Madiso             31.94   2       
 14 Tyler Stevenson           98 Indiana Storm            34.88   2       

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Toye               97 Uctc                     55.96   4  10   
  2 DuWayne Jones             98 Illinois Jets            58.48   4   8   
  3 Kimani Mobley             97 Aurora Flyers          1:00.92   4   6   
  4 Jared Christiansen        97 Illinois Jets          1:01.67   4   4   
  5 Joshua Kline              98 Aurora Flyers          1:03.58   3   2   
  6 Bakari Caldwell           97 Aurora Flyers          1:03.99   3   1   
  7 William Connor            97 Illinois Jets          1:04.02   3       
  8 Adam Baker                97 Team Bird              1:06.58   4       
  9 Samuel Peters             98 Elgin Sharks TC        1:07.12   2       
 10 Rogeno Malone             98 Carmel Stallions       1:07.42   4       
 11 Kevin Sager               97 Aurora Flyers          1:09.28   3       
 12 John Chavis               98 Indiana Storm          1:12.06   3       
 13 Patrick Dixon             97 Silver Sprin           1:14.11   2       
 14 Max Denning               97 Chicago Flyers TC      1:15.19   2       
 15 Justin Hernandez          98 Carmel Stallions       1:15.33   2       
 16 Tyler Stevenson           98 Indiana Storm          1:18.08   2       

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Christiansen        97 Illinois Jets          2:15.36   2  10   
  2 Joshua Haynes             97 Aurora Flyers          2:18.71   2   8   
  3 Tanner McQuality          98 Aurora Flyers          2:27.25   2   6   
  4 Keagan Smith              97 Elgin Sharks TC        2:31.94   1   4   
  5 Adam Baker                97 Team Bird              2:37.68   2   2   
  6 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets          2:37.76   2   1   
  7 Samuel Peters             98 Elgin Sharks TC        2:37.96   1       
  8 Kevin Sager               97 Aurora Flyers          2:42.01   2       
  9 Max Denning               97 Chicago Flyers TC      2:46.42   1       
 10 Jackson Simon             98 Unattached             2:47.53   2       
 11 Jaxon Bame                97 Team Bird              2:52.36   2       
 12 Jack LaLonde              98 Chicago Flyers TC      3:03.15   1       

Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Christiansen        97 Illinois Jets          4:49.69   10   
  2 Keagan Smith              97 Elgin Sharks TC        4:51.38    8   
  3 Seth Conroy               98 Elgin Sharks TC        4:59.47    6   
  4 Joshua Haynes             97 Aurora Flyers          4:59.53    4   
  5 Tanner McQuality          98 Aurora Flyers          5:05.41    2   
  6 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets          5:23.31    1   
  7 DeMarco Scarnegie         98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:27.13        
  8 Jaxon Bame                97 Team Bird              5:33.89        
  9 Max Denning               97 Chicago Flyers TC      5:36.49        
 10 Cezar Alfaro              98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:39.49        
 11 Jacob Bonanotte           97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:42.60        
 12 Brandon Copeland          97 Elgin Sharks TC        5:43.10        
 13 Jack LaLonde              98 Chicago Flyers TC      5:46.96        
 14 Samuel Peters             98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:47.37        
 15 Roshan Staudenbaur        97 Aurora Flyers          5:50.06        
 16 Evan Malave               98 Elgin Sharks TC        5:51.79        

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner Kelly              97 Unattached            10:05.37   10   
  2 Keagan Smith              97 Elgin Sharks TC       10:19.85    8   
  3 Seth Conroy               98 Elgin Sharks TC       10:43.65    6   
  4 Max Oury                  97 Elgin Sharks TC       10:53.59    4   
  5 Tanner McQuality          98 Aurora Flyers         11:00.48    2   
  6 Dylan Houde               97 Illinois Jets         11:24.46    1   
  7 Jackson Simon             98 Unattached            11:38.35        
  8 DeMarco Scarnegie         98 Elgin Sharks TC       11:54.68        
  9 Jaxon Bame                97 Team Bird             12:00.33        
 10 Brandon Copeland          97 Elgin Sharks TC       12:20.88        
 11 Jacob Bonanotte           97 Elgin Sharks TC       12:51.28        
 12 Evan Malave               98 Elgin Sharks TC       12:55.88        

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Youth Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogeno Malone             98 Carmel Stallions         10.24   10   

Youth Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans                             2:04.00   10   

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                    12:41.94   10   
  2 Elgin Sharks TC  'B'                               12:48.91    8   

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Connor            97 Illinois Jets            4.85m   15-11.00  10   
  2 Adam Baker                97 Team Bird                4.55m   14-11.25   8   
  3 Patrick Dixon             97 Silver Sprin             4.48m   14-08.50   6   
  4 Jacob Sampson             97 Aurora Flyers            4.48m   14-08.50   4   
  5 Justin Hernandez          98 Carmel Stallions         4.35m   14-03.25   2   
  6 Bakari Caldwell           97 Aurora Flyers            4.09m   13-05.00   1   
  7 Ronan Driscoll            98 South Madiso             3.92m   12-10.50       
  8 Trevon May                98 South Madiso             3.69m   12-01.25       

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Reid               97 Uctc                    11.78m   38-07.75  10   

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery Hall                98 Indiana Storm            7.55m   24-09.25  10   
  2 Jamil Muhammad            97 South Madiso             6.88m   22-07.00   8   

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Toye               97 Uctc                     1.80m    5-10.75  10   
  2 Ronan Driscoll            98 South Madiso             1.22m    4-00.00   7   
  2 Bakari Caldwell           97 Aurora Flyers            1.22m    4-00.00   7   

Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Youth Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Aurora Flyers                    69   
     2      Elgin Sharks TC                  54   
     3      Illinois Jets                    48   
     4      Uctc                             36   
     5      Indiana Storm                    30   
     6      Silver Springs Spartans          21   
     7      South Madison Panthers           15   
     8      Carmel Stallions                 14   
     9      Team Bird                        10   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 2, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015