Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Young
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/05/2011

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Womens Events

Mens Events

55 Meter Dash (Record) 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash (Record) 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
55 Meter Hurdles (33") 55 Meter Hurdles (39")
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores
   

 

2011 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite

 

Young Women's 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        6.86Q  1
  2 Tahje Whittley            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.15Q  2
  3 Demetra Camble            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.29Q  3
  4 Angelina Howard           92 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.33Q  1
  5 Danielle Barbian          93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.35Q  3
  6 Tahtyana Peer             94 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.46Q  2
  7 Crystal Malone            94 Wings of Glory            7.66q  1
  8 DeJanae Terry             94 Seton Academy H.S.        7.68q  2
  9 Jasmine Williams          94 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.73q  2
 10 Jennifer Angster          93 Waukegan Invaders         7.75   2
 11 Kristy Evans              92 Merrillville TC           7.78   3
 12 Micaela Creighton         94 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.90   1
 13 Tierra Brown              93 Wings of Glory            7.94   3
 14 Jasmine Jones             94 Milwaukee Mustangs        8.00   1
 15 Takiyah Evans             92 Silver Sprin              8.03   1
 16 Tyjhe St. Jullian         93 Silver Sprin              8.11   3
 17 Lauren Carranza           93 Silver Sprin              8.13   2
 18 Jessica Medina            93 Chicago Acad              8.23   2
 19 Dawn Harris               94 Lv's Cheetahs             8.36   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        6.89   10   
  2 Tahje Whittley            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.19    8   
  3 Demetra Camble            93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.33    6   
  4 Angelina Howard           92 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.37    4   
  5 Danielle Barbian          93 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.58    2   
  6 Tahtyana Peer             94 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.61    1   
  7 Crystal Malone            94 Wings of Glory            7.69        
  8 DeJanae Terry             94 Seton Academy H.S.        7.74        
  9 Jasmine Williams          94 Milwaukee Mustangs        7.80        

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            93 Milwaukee Mustangs       24.71   5  10   
  2 Demetra Camble            93 Milwaukee Mustangs       26.28   5   8   
  3 Tahtyana Peer             94 Milwaukee Mustangs       26.70   5   6   
  4 Danielle Barbian          93 Milwaukee Mustangs       27.32   4   4   
  5 Angelina Howard           92 Milwaukee Mustangs       27.58   4   2   
  6 Mykel Adams               94 Seton Academy H.S.       28.06   3   1   
  7 DeJanae Terry             94 Seton Academy H.S.       28.88   4       
  8 Alexus Harrison           93 Zephyrs TC               28.90   4       
  9 Kristy Evans              92 Merrillville TC          29.07   3       
 10 Lauren Carranza           93 Silver Sprin             29.21   1       
 11 Anisha Mohammad           94 Uctc                     29.65   3       
 12 Whitney Mitchell          94 Merrillville TC          29.76   4       
 13 Jasmine Williams          94 Milwaukee Mustangs       29.77   1       
 14 Jessica Medina            93 Chicago Acad             29.86   1       
 15 Tyjhe St. Jullian         93 Silver Sprin             30.69   1       
 16 Hunter Guy                94 Seton Academy H.S.       31.50   3       
 17 Jasmine Jones             94 Milwaukee Mustangs       52.29   1       

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tahje Whittley            93 Milwaukee Mustangs     1:00.33   3  10   
  2 McKenzie White            93 Unattached             1:00.39   2   8   
  3 Crystal Malone            94 Wings of Glory         1:00.93   2   6   
  4 Lydia Mitchell            93 Unattached             1:02.51   3   4   
  5 Jennifer Angster          93 Waukegan Invaders      1:05.74   3   2   
  6 Megan Lambert             93 Indy Racing            1:07.10   2   1   
  7 Mykel Adams               94 Seton Academy H.S.     1:07.27   2       
  8 Alexus Harrison           93 Zephyrs TC             1:07.67   3       
  9 Anna Skochdople           93 Indy Racing            1:08.01   2       
 10 Tierra Brown              93 Wings of Glory         1:08.17   1       
 11 Mariah Hamrick            94 Unattached             1:09.06   3       
 12 Whitney Mitchell          94 Merrillville TC        1:09.43   2       
 13 Jasmine Gardner           94 Seton Academy H.S.     1:15.79   1       

Young Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Rhodes          92 Team Bird              2:44.45   10   
  2 Jaqueline Silverman       94 Lv's Cheetahs          2:53.14    8   
  3 Symone Howard             93 Seton Academy H.S.     3:01.08    6   

Young Women's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Rhodes          92 Team Bird              5:49.63   10   

Young Women's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Rhodes          92 Team Bird             12:31.68   10   

Young Women's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Women's 55 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Mustangs  'B'                             1:46.86   10   
  2 Milwaukee Mustangs                                  1:47.05    8   

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Young Women's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Lambert             93 Indy Racing              4.90m   16-01.00  10   
  2 Kristy Evans              92 Merrillville TC          4.84m   15-10.50   8   
  3 Anna Skochdople           93 Indy Racing              4.41m   14-05.75   6   
  4 Bria Earls                94 Lv's Cheetahs            4.36m   14-03.75   4   

Young Women's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vasiliki Pavlou           93 Uctc                    11.36m   37-03.25  10   
  2 Jeaneva Jones             94 Uctc                    10.04m   32-11.25   8   
 -- Bria Earls                94 Lv's Cheetahs               ND                  

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Godfrey           93 Lv's Cheetahs           10.14m   33-03.25  10   
  2 Adesola Ibitayo           94 Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25   8   

Young Women's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Women's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Women's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Milwaukee Mustangs               89   
     2      Team Bird                        30   
     3      Lv's Cheetahs                    22   
     4      Uctc                             18   
     5      Indy Racing Cheetahs             17   
     6      Merrillville TC                   8   
     7      Seton Academy H.S.                7   
     8      Wings of Glory                    6   
     9      Waukegan Invaders                 2   

Young Men's 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jalen Gillie              94 Silver Sprin              6.59Q
  2 Christopher Harrell       92 Silver Sprin              6.63Q
  3 Darius Smith              93 Unattached                6.68Q
  4 Jeron Blake               94 Unattached                6.73Q
  5 Brad Birchfield           92 South Elgin H.S.          6.73Q
  6 Deon Polk                 94 Silver Sprin              6.87Q
  7 Samuel Wilson             93 Unattached                6.87Q
  8 Trevon Wesley             93 Milwaukee Mustangs        6.97Q
  9 Aaron Clinton-Earl        92 Silver Sprin              6.75q
 10 Joshua Dixon              93 Silver Sprin              6.96 
 11 Jeruel Taylor             94 Lv's Cheetahs             6.98 
 12 Tommy Asa                 93 South Elgin H.S.          7.03 
 13 Zach Gross                94 South Elgin H.S.          7.04 
 14 Mike Kelty                93 Silver Sprin              7.07 
 15 Kihleal Smith             94 South Elgin H.S.          7.10 
 16 David Sowell              93 Lv's Cheetahs             7.12 
 17 Trent James               94 Lv's Cheetahs             7.12 
 18 Keith Gaitier             94 Chicago Acad              7.13 
 18 Justin Holt               93 Silver Sprin              7.13 
 20 Logan Atkisson            94 South Elgin H.S.          7.17 
 21 Reggie Confer             94 Seton Academy H.S.        7.21 
 22 Montel Cooper             93 Seton Academy H.S.        7.27 
 23 Shaquil Lawrence          93 Seton Academy H.S.        7.40 
 24 Michael Biondo            94 Waukegan Invaders         7.42 
 25 Matthew Johnson           94 Unattached                7.47 
 26 Donald Woodard            93 Unattached                7.50 
 27 Jeremy Purganan           94 Chicago Acad              7.59 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darius Smith              93 Unattached                6.47   10   
  2 Jalen Gillie              94 Silver Sprin              6.49    8   
  3 Christopher Harrell       92 Silver Sprin              6.69    6   
  4 Jeron Blake               94 Unattached                6.73    4   
  5 Deon Polk                 94 Silver Sprin              6.78    2   
  6 Samuel Wilson             93 Unattached                6.80    1   
  7 Brad Birchfield           92 South Elgin H.S.          6.81        
  8 Aaron Clinton-Earl        92 Silver Sprin              6.85        
  9 Trevon Wesley             93 Milwaukee Mustangs        6.97        

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Smith              93 Unattached               22.73   6  10   
  2 Darius Dright             94 Milwaukee Mustangs       23.63   6   8   
  3 Brendan Bailey            94 Silver Sprin             24.29   3   6   
  4 Samuel Wilson             93 Unattached               24.69   6   4   
  5 Justin Holt               93 Silver Sprin             25.09   3   2   
  6 Mike Kelty                93 Silver Sprin             25.44   5   1   
  7 Dj Taylor                 94 Merrillville TC          25.47   6       
  8 Reggie Confer             94 Seton Academy H.S.       25.67   6       
  9 Immanuel Reynolds         93 Silver Sprin             26.01   3       
 10 Shaquil Lawrence          93 Seton Academy H.S.       26.54   5       
 11 Deon Polk                 94 Silver Sprin             26.58   3       
 12 Montel Cooper             93 Seton Academy H.S.       26.61   6       
 13 Darius Caffey             94 Seton Academy H.S.       27.83   5       

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Dright             94 Milwaukee Mustangs       54.53   5  10   
  2 Nicholas Colbert          93 Lv's Cheetahs            55.13   3   8   
  3 Brendan Bailey            94 Silver Sprin             55.36   3   6   
  4 Trevon Wesley             93 Milwaukee Mustangs       56.19   5   4   
  5 Ryan Miller               92 Waukegan Invaders        57.48   5   2   
  6 Juan Alcantara            93 South Elgin H.S.         58.25   3   1   
  7 Jeremiah Johnson          94 Silver Sprin             59.18   3       
  8 Dj Taylor                 94 Merrillville TC          59.21   4       
  9 Michael Biondo            94 Waukegan Invaders      1:00.01   5       
 10 Immanuel Reynolds         93 Silver Sprin           1:01.14   3       
 11 Daniel Galinovskiy        94 Unattached             1:01.92   1       
 12 Curtis Dixon              93 South Madiso           1:01.94   1       
 13 Phelen Simpkins           94 Lv's Cheetahs          1:02.23   3       
 14 Darius Caffey             94 Seton Academy H.S.     1:04.27   4       

Young Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Banner               93 Merrillville TC        2:11.46   10   
  2 Chris Lofton              92 Seton Academy H.S.     2:35.89    8   

Young Men's 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Lazar                 94 Throwing Aces          5:05.33   10   
  2 Christian Duran           94 Chicago Acad           5:46.27    8   

Young Men's 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Gibson              94 Carbondale H.S.       11:41.58   10   
  2 Seth Richardson           93 Carbondale H.S.       13:17.73    8   

Young Men's 3000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Young Men's 55 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake Stuedmann           93 Unattached                7.77   10   
  2 George Kotsonis           92 Silver Sprin              8.16    8   
  3 Brandon Woods             94 Lv's Cheetahs             9.47    6   
  4 Daniel Galinovskiy        94 Unattached                9.66    4   

Young Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans                             1:33.19   10   
  2 South Elgin H.S.                                    1:38.17    8   
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                       1:52.75    6   

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Young Men's Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Smith              93 Unattached               6.57m   21-06.75  10   
  2 Matthew Simmons           94 Lv's Cheetahs            6.28m   20-07.25   8   
  3 Matthew Johnson           94 Unattached               5.97m   19-07.00   6   
  4 Curtis Dixon              93 South Madiso             5.39m   17-08.25   4   
  5 Steven Jackson            92 Lv's Cheetahs            5.15m   16-10.75   2   
  6 Donald Woodard            93 Unattached               5.05m   16-07.00   1   
  7 Trent James               94 Lv's Cheetahs            4.55m   14-11.25       

Young Men's Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Dixon              93 Silver Sprin            13.95m   45-09.25  10   
  2 Matthew Simmons           94 Lv's Cheetahs           13.00m   42-08.00   8   

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barry Kimbrough           93 Unattached              16.11m   52-10.25  10   
  2 Passarelli Eugenio        94 South Elgin H.S.        11.57m   37-11.50   8   
  3 Chris Dunn                94 Throwing Aces            9.92m   32-06.50   6   
  4 Daniel Wilson             94 Throwing Aces            9.91m   32-06.25   4   
  5 Mike Sundell              94 Throwing Aces            8.71m   28-07.00   2   

Young Men's High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Dixon              93 South Madiso             1.78m    5-10.00   9   
  1 Steven Jackson            92 Lv's Cheetahs            1.78m    5-10.00   9   
  3 Ben Lazar                 94 Throwing Aces            1.57m    5-01.75   6   

Young Men's Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juan Alcantara            93 South Elgin H.S.         3.05m   10-00.00  10   

Young Men's Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Silver Springs Spartans          59   
     2      Lv's Cheetahs                    47   
     3      Throwing Aces                    28   
     4      South Elgin H.S.                 27   
     5      Milwaukee Mustangs               22   
     6      Carbondale H.S.                  18   
     7      South Madison Panthers           13   
     8      Merrillville TC                  10   
     9      Seton Academy H.S.                8   
     9      Chicago Academy H.S.              8   
    11      Waukegan Invaders                 2   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 2, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015