Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sub-Bantam
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/05/2011

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
1500 Meter RaceWalk 1500 Meter RaceWalk
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump (Record)
Team Scores Team Scores

 

2011 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite

 

Sub-Bantam Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Phairra Jones             03 Illinois Jets             9.70Q
  2 Delia Martins             04 Milwaukee Mustangs       10.25Q
  3 Brooke Scullark           03 Illinois Storm           10.38Q
  4 Jaelynn Keating           03 Indiana Storm            10.52Q
  5 Najiah Abdullah           03 Wings of Glory           10.41Q
  6 Vonisha Payne             03 Silver Sprin             10.63Q
  7 Annika Eggen              03 Indiana Storm            11.31Q
  8 Jamia Pearson             04 Illinois Storm           11.39Q
  9 Shaynah Neeley            03 Silver Sprin             11.50q
 10 Kendall Woodbury          03 Uctc                     11.86 
 11 Imani Gillispie           03 Zephyrs TC               12.22 
 12 Ciarra Phillips           05 Uctc                     14.94 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phairra Jones             03 Illinois Jets             9.58   10   
  2 Brooke Scullark           03 Illinois Storm            9.97    8   
  3 Delia Martins             04 Milwaukee Mustangs       10.20    6   
  4 Jaelynn Keating           03 Indiana Storm            10.55    4   
  5 Najiah Abdullah           03 Wings of Glory           10.75    2   
  6 Vonisha Payne             03 Silver Sprin             11.03    1   
  7 Annika Eggen              03 Indiana Storm            11.27        

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phairra Jones             03 Illinois Jets            36.83   3  10   
  2 Delia Martins             04 Milwaukee Mustangs       39.25   2   8   
  3 Annora Johnson            03 Uctc                     39.81   3   6   
  4 Brooke Scullark           03 Illinois Storm           40.01   1   4   
  5 Najiah Abdullah           03 Wings of Glory           41.50   3   2   
  6 Jaelynn Keating           03 Indiana Storm            41.61   3   1   
  7 Vonisha Payne             03 Silver Sprin             42.35   2       
  8 Kendall Woodbury          03 Uctc                     43.81   2       
  9 Taylor Reagor             04 Indy Racing              44.02   1       
 10 Jamia Pearson             04 Illinois Storm           44.68   2       
 11 Khilah Turnispeed         03 Uctc                     46.07   2       
 12 Ciarra Phillips           05 Uctc                     46.27   2       
 13 Senna Charles             03 Uctc                     46.74   3       
 14 Zion Levy                 05 Waukegan Invaders        48.31   3       
 15 Shaynah Neeley            03 Silver Sprin             55.11   1       

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phairra Jones             03 Illinois Jets          1:25.12   10   
  2 Brooke Scullark           03 Illinois Storm         1:38.79    8   
  3 Julia Benes               03 Uctc                   1:38.90    6   
  4 Annora Johnson            03 Uctc                   1:39.07    4   
  5 Senna Charles             03 Uctc                   1:50.28    2   

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:09.98   10   
  2 Janeth Ortega             06 Elgin Sharks TC        3:14.29    8   
  3 Isabella Black            04 Elgin Sharks TC        3:14.60    6   
  4 Julia Benes               03 Uctc                   3:43.47    4   
  5 Cielo Santiago            06 Elgin Sharks TC        3:46.16    2   
  6 Annika Eggen              03 Indiana Storm          3:55.40    1   

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:21.10   10   
  2 Janeth Ortega             06 Elgin Sharks TC        8:21.68    8   
  3 Isabella Black            04 Elgin Sharks TC        9:40.82    6   

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500 Meter RaceWalk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC  'B'                                6:08.21   10   
  2 Elgin Sharks TC                                     8:47.23    8   

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jazmine White             03 Unattached               2.22m    7-03.50  10   
  2 Zion Levy                 05 Waukegan Invaders        2.00m    6-06.75   8   

Sub-Bantam Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  68   
     2      Illinois Jets                    30   
     3      Uctc                             22   
     4      Illinois Storm                   20   
     5      Milwaukee Mustangs               14   
     6      Waukegan Invaders                 8   
     7      Indiana Storm                     6   
     8      Wings of Glory                    4   
     9      Silver Springs Spartans           1   

  Sub-Bantam Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached                8.83Q
  2 Gabriel Logan             03 Uctc                      9.41Q
  3 Quintin Balentine         03 Silver Sprin              9.47Q
  4 Julius Rhodes             03 Silver Sprin              9.55Q
  5 Tyler Turner              03 Uctc                      9.61Q
  6 Mason Jones               03 Uctc                     10.53Q
  7 Rikki Sims                04 Lv's Cheetahs            10.80Q
  8 Miles Knox                03 South Madiso             10.97q
  9 Joseph Mathis             03 Illinois Storm           11.60q
 10 Mark Robinson             05 Zephyrs TC               12.86 

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached                8.97   10   
  2 Tyler Turner              03 Uctc                      9.31    8   
  3 Mason Jones               03 Uctc                     10.43    6   
  4 Miles Knox                03 South Madiso             10.44    4   
  5 Rikki Sims                04 Lv's Cheetahs            11.26    2   
  6 Joseph Mathis             03 Illinois Storm           11.28    1   

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached               33.75   2  10   
  2 Givan Onuaguluchi         03 Elgin Sharks TC          34.66   2   8   
  3 Quintin Balentine         03 Silver Sprin             37.30   2   6   
  4 Julius Rhodes             03 Silver Sprin             39.14   1   4   
  5 Caleb Levy                05 Waukegan Invaders        42.40   2   2   
  6 Miles Knox                03 South Madiso             43.71   1   1   
  7 Joseph Mathis             03 Illinois Storm           44.54   2       
  8 Imanuel Petties           04 Zephyrs TC               44.77   2       
  9 Mark Robinson             05 Zephyrs TC               49.37   1       

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriel Logan             03 Uctc                   1:22.46   10   
  2 Tyler Turner              03 Uctc                   1:23.04    8   
  3 Caleb Levy                05 Waukegan Invaders      1:44.27    6   
  4 Joseph Mathis             03 Illinois Storm         1:50.36    4   

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Smiley            03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:08.86   10   
  2 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:18.45    8   
  3 Josue Valencia            04 Elgin Sharks TC        3:21.20    6   
  4 Abraham Alansari          03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:36.95    4   
  5 Jael Ortega               05 Elgin Sharks TC        3:37.03    2   

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Smiley            03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:20.74   10   
  2 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:34.33    8   
  3 Abraham Alansari          03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:40.20    6   
  4 Josue Valencia            04 Elgin Sharks TC        6:45.88    4   
  5 Jael Ortega               05 Elgin Sharks TC        8:10.30    2   

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500 Meter RaceWalk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No teams competed in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Elgin Sharks TC                                          DQ        

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zeke Lewis                04 Unattached               3.49m   11-05.50  10   
  2 Rikki Sims                04 Lv's Cheetahs            2.43m    7-11.75   8   
  3 Caleb Levy                05 Waukegan Invaders        2.33m    7-07.75   6   
  4 Miles Knox                03 South Madiso             2.32m    7-07.50   4   

Sub-Bantam Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  68   
     2      Uctc                             32   
     3      Waukegan Invaders                14   
     4      Lv's Cheetahs                    10   
     4      Silver Springs Spartans          10   
     6      South Madison Panthers            9   
     7      Illinois Storm                    5   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 2, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015