Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                     The 2000 Big Cat Invitational

September  9, 2000
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Glenbard South             Micah VanDenend (Jr)       0:14:50.0
  2     2  Downers Grove South        David Mitchel (Sr)         0:14:58.0
  3     3  Illinois Math & Science    Tim Hachmeisti (Sr)        0:15:20.1
  4     4  Glenbard West              Dave Lyons (Sr)            0:15:24.0
  5     5  Geneva                     Dan Huling (Jr)            0:15:24.7
  6     6  Glenbard South             Andrew Teague (Sr)         0:15:25.3
  7     7  Woodstock                  Paul Kulisek (Sr)          0:15:26.1
  8     8  Geneva                     Andrew McQuillan (Jr)      0:15:28.4
  9     9  Glenbard West              Dave Watson (Sr)           0:15:30.3
 10    10  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brandon Todd (Sr)          0:15:35.5
 11    11  Neuqua Valley              Jeff Goode (Sr)            0:15:38.6
 12    12  Neuqua Valley              Matt Bailey (Sr)           0:15:47.0
 13    13  Lincoln-Way Central        Nick Johnson (Sr)          0:15:48.6
 14    14  Glenbard South             Kevin Kuhlman (Jr)         0:15:49.5
 15    15  Glenbard South             Bob Albertson (Sr)         0:15:53.4
 16    16  Aurora Central Catholic    Maneul Barraza (Sr)        0:15:53.9
 17    17  Geneva                     Dave Rauch (Sr)            0:15:54.3
 18    18  Kennedy                    Emilano Perez              0:15:54.7
 19    19  Wheaton North              Wes Swanson (Sr)           0:15:55.2
 20    20  Glenbard West              ???? Connelly (Jr)         0:15:58.1
 21    21  Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Fiocca (Sr)           0:15:59.6
 22    22  Neuqua Valley              Evan Roberts (Jr)          0:16:05.5
 23    23  Hinsdale Central           Nick Lauerman (Sr)         0:16:07.2
 24    24  Glenbard South             Ahmad Rashid (Sr)          0:16:11.9
 25    25  Jacobs                     Joseph Binder (Jr)         0:16:16.0
 26    26  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Charlie Wohlhuter (Jr)     0:16:21.7
 27    27  Downers Grove South        William Potempa (So)       0:16:22.5
 28    28  Batavia                    Bronco Meeks (Jr)          0:16:23.4
 29    29  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kevin Callerman (Sr)       0:16:23.8
 30    30  Leyden                     Miguel Parra (Sr)          0:16:25.3
 31    31  Geneva                     Steve Jeske (Jr)           0:16:26.8
 32    32  Geneva                     John Alva (Sr)             0:16:27.6
 33    33  Hinsdale Central           Matt Chalifoux (Jr)        0:16:28.9
 34    34  Hinsdale Central           John Kaczmarek (Sr)        0:16:29.2
 35    35  Sterling                   Johnathan Martin (So)      0:16:29.5
 36    36  Aurora Central Catholic    Kyle Mikowski (Fr)         0:16:30.1
 37    37  Oak Park / River Forest    Arjun Majumdar (Sr)        0:16:30.9
 38    38  Geneva                     Craig Young (Sr)           0:16:31.8
 39    39  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Chris Zaruba (Jr)          0:16:32.1
 40    40  Neuqua Valley              Dave Walczak (Jr)          0:16:32.5
 41    41  Oak Park / River Forest    Bill Madden (Jr)           0:16:33.5
 42    42  Woodstock                  Kris Walkosz (Sr)          0:16:37.0
 43    43  Wheaton North              Garrett Turnquest (Sr)     0:16:38.0
 44    44  Neuqua Valley              Greg Wittendorf (Jr)       0:16:39.9
 45    45  Geneva                     Jeff Noethlich (Jr)        0:16:43.8
 46    46  St. Patrick                Raymond Munoz (Jr)         0:16:44.3
 47    47  Neuqua Valley              Brad Swinson (Jr)          0:16:46.1
 48    48  Lincoln-Way Central        Eric Fraser (Jr)           0:16:46.5
 49    49  Hinsdale Central           John Stewart (Sr)          0:16:47.5
 50    50  Batavia                    Dan Montgomery (Sr)        0:16:47.8
 51    51  Neuqua Valley              Robert Long (So)           0:16:48.1
 52    52  Oak Park / River Forest    Dan Keys (Sr)              0:16:48.5
 53    53  Jacobs                     David Aggen (Sr)           0:16:51.0
 54    54  Oak Park / River Forest    Elliot Bassett (Sr)        0:16:53.4
 55    55  Downers Grove South        Douglas May (So)           0:16:53.9
 56    56  Oswego                     Justin Toobey (Sr)         0:16:54.9
 57    57  Batavia                    Shane Orlow (Jr)           0:16:55.7
 58    58  Batavia                    Steve Weiland (Jr)         0:16:56.2
 59    59  St. Patrick                Steven Ziamik (Sr)         0:16:56.8
 60    60  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nick Vajaria (Sr)          0:16:57.3
 61    61  Batavia                    Alex Nerad (Jr)            0:16:57.7
 62    62  Batavia                    Gio Reyes (Sr)             0:16:58.1
 63    63  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Craig Jacobs (Jr)          0:16:58.5
 64    64  East Aurora                Michael Kivisto (Jr)       0:16:59.0
 65    65  St. Patrick                Larry Cardenas (Jr)        0:16:59.5
 66    66  Lincoln-Way Central        Andrew Gustin (Sr)         0:17:01.2
 67    67  Lincoln-Way Central        Mark Fiocca (Sr)           0:17:03.3
 68    68  Downers Grove South        Daniel McArdle (Jr)        0:17:04.1
 69    69  Oak Park / River Forest    Ian Saxine (Jr)            0:17:04.8
 70    70  Glenbard South             Roger Hsieh (Jr)           0:17:07.1
 71    71  Glenbard West              James Brophy (Jr)          0:17:07.9
 72    72  Batavia                    Jeff Ott (Sr)              0:17:09.5
 73    73  Glenbard South             Jim Adduci (Sr)            0:17:12.0
 74    74  Aurora Central Catholic    Mike Glosson (Sr)          0:17:12.7
 75    75  Wheaton North              Erik Mraz (Sr)             0:17:14.7
 76    76  Oak Park / River Forest    Billy Poole-Harris (Jr)    0:17:16.6
 77    77  St. Patrick                Christopher Kiska (Jr)     0:17:17.1
 78    78  Hinsdale Central           Ryan Filarski (Jr)         0:17:17.8
 79    79  Wheaton North              Steve Ueber (Jr)           0:17:18.4
 80    80  Leyden                     Antionio Jimenez (Sr)      0:17:18.9
 81    81  St. Patrick                James Labuz (Jr)           0:17:19.3
 82    82  Aurora Central Catholic    Brian Carew (Jr)           0:17:19.7
 83    83  Wheaton North              Mike Duncan (Jr)           0:17:20.1
 84    84  Oswego                     Drew Freeman (Jr)          0:17:20.6
 85    85  East Aurora                Erik Estrada (Sr)          0:17:21.0
 86    86  Leyden                     Tony Acebes (Jr)           0:17:21.6
 87    87  Glenbard West              Andy Frank (Sr)            0:17:22.2
 88    88  Wheaton North              Tom Lundin (Sr)            0:17:23.4
 89    89  Lincoln-Way Central        Ryan Biniak (Jr)           0:17:24.6
 90    90  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Josh Peck (Jr)             0:17:26.5
 91    91  Woodstock                  Jake Hack (Jr)             0:17:29.9
 92    92  Downers Grove South        Roland Hopkins (Jr)        0:17:31.2
 93    93  Downers Grove South        Daniel Herman (Jr)         0:17:33.2
 94    94  Kennedy                    German Moreno              0:17:35.2
 95    95  Leyden                     Miguel Alvarado (Jr)       0:17:37.2
 96    96  Leyden                     George Tijerina (Sr)       0:17:38.5
 97    97  Kennedy                    David Salgado              0:17:39.5
 98    98  Illinois Math & Science    Thomas Kim (Sr)            0:17:40.6
 99    99  Hinsdale Central           Sam Hillier (Jr)           0:17:43.1
100   100  Lincoln-Way Central        Garrett Podgorski (Sr)     0:17:45.3
101   101  Glenbard West              Marcus Knight (Sr)         0:17:47.2
102   102  Jacobs                     John Flanagan (Sr)         0:17:54.2
103   103  St. Patrick                Patrick Heath (Sr)         0:17:57.9
104   104  Oak Park / River Forest    Ian Kaufman (Jr)           0:17:59.2
105   105  Sterling                   Jacob Blum (Jr)            0:18:00.0
106   106  East Aurora                Leonel Villanueva (Jr)     0:18:01.0
107   107  Oswego                     Jeremy Ekren (Sr)          0:18:01.5
108   108  Wheaton North              Eric Stephen (Jr)          0:18:03.3
109   109  Hinsdale Central           Ben Stein (Sr)             0:18:03.7
110   110  Sterling                   John Lea (Jr)              0:18:04.2
111   111  Jacobs                     Matthew Merrill (Sr)       0:18:04.7
112   112  Kennedy                    Carlos O Campo             0:18:07.2
113   113  Glenbard West              Dave Michalski (Jr)        0:18:11.2
114   114  St. Patrick                Pedro Sanchez (Sr)         0:18:13.5
115   115  Sterling                   Michael Commisso (Jr)      0:18:13.9
116   116  Aurora Central Catholic    Nick Morehouse (Jr)        0:18:15.0
117   117  East Aurora                Brandon Baumann (Jr)       0:18:16.6
118   118  Jacobs                     Geofffey Shrake (Sr)       0:18:22.9
119   119  Downers Grove South        Ryan Lahey (So)            0:18:23.4
120   120  Sterling                   Trey Munson (Sr)           0:18:27.3
121   121  Sterling                   Paul Yemm (Jr)             0:18:30.5
122   122  Oswego                     Kris Lange (Sr)            0:18:32.8
123   123  East Aurora                Ernesto Hernandez (Jr)     0:18:34.2
124   124  Illinois Math & Science    Eric Sutton (Sr)           0:18:37.8
125   125  Aurora Central Catholic    Amaadore Contreras (So)    0:18:39.4
126   126  Leyden                     Bob Wettstein (So)         0:18:45.5
127   127  Jacobs                     Timothy Heim (Sr)          0:18:48.8
128   128  Illinois Math & Science    Winn Wasson (Sr)           0:18:56.1
129   129  Woodstock                  Jeremy Weith (Jr)          0:19:04.5
130   130  Sterling                   David Lcuver (Jr)          0:19:09.2
131   131  Oswego                     Austin Smith (Jr)          0:19:16.2
132   132  Illinois Math & Science    Joe Giardino (Jr)          0:19:20.3
133   133  Aurora Central Catholic    Saul Bustamante (So)       0:19:25.2
134   134  Oswego                     Josh Houghtby (Jr)         0:19:29.5
135   135  Oswego                     Greg McClure (Jr)          0:19:30.0
136   136  Bolingbrook                David Aguilar (Jr)         0:19:54.4
137   137  Illinois Math & Science    Matt Femrite (Sr)          0:20:07.4
138   138  Kennedy                    Fabian Bakena              0:20:12.6
139   139  Bolingbrook                Jason Perkins (Sr)         0:20:16.1
140   140  Bolingbrook                Jonathan Rutkoski (Jr)     0:20:42.5
141   141  Bolingbrook                Steven Spaeth (Jr)         0:20:53.5
142   142  Woodstock                  Paul Prezioso (Sr)         0:20:59.0
143   143  Bolingbrook                Brian Davies (So)          0:21:16.1
144   144  Woodstock                  Andy Fringer (Jr)          0:21:50.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Glenbard South                60        1,   6,  14,  15,  24,  70,  73
  2   Geneva                        93        5,   8,  17,  31,  32,  38,  45
  3   Neuqua Valley                129       11,  12,  22,  40,  44,  47,  51
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South    164       10,  26,  29,  39,  60,  63,  90
  5   Glenbard West                191        4,   9,  20,  71,  87, 101, 113
  6   Lincoln-Way Central          215       13,  21,  48,  66,  67,  89, 100
  7   Hinsdale Central             217       23,  33,  34,  49,  78,  99, 109
  8   Downers Grove South          244        2,  27,  55,  68,  92,  93, 119
  9   Oak Park / River Forest      253       37,  41,  52,  54,  69,  76, 104
 10   Batavia                      254       28,  50,  57,  58,  61,  62,  72
 11   Wheaton North                299       19,  43,  75,  79,  83,  88, 108
 12   Aurora Central Catholic      324       16,  36,  74,  82, 116, 125, 133
 13   St. Patrick                  328       46,  59,  65,  77,  81, 103, 114
 14   Leyden                       387       30,  80,  86,  95,  96, 126
 15   Jacobs                       409       25,  53, 102, 111, 118, 127
 16   Woodstock                    411        7,  42,  91, 129, 142, 144
 17   Kennedy                      459       18,  94,  97, 112, 138
 18   Sterling                     485       35, 105, 110, 115, 120, 121, 130
 19   Illinois Math & Science      485        3,  98, 124, 128, 132, 137
 20   East Aurora                  495       64,  85, 106, 117, 123
 21   Oswego                       500       56,  84, 107, 122, 131, 134, 135
 22   Bolingbrook                  699      136, 139, 140, 141, 143
 23   Lincoln-Way East           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Rockford East              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   St. Charles North          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Glenbard South             78:12   15:38   1:22   14:50, 15:26, 15:50, 15:54, 16:12, 17:07
  2  Geneva                     79:44   15:57   1:03   15:25, 15:29, 15:55, 16:27, 16:28, 16:32
  3  Neuqua Valley              80:45   16:09   1:01   15:39, 15:47, 16:06, 16:33, 16:40, 16:47
  4  Glenbard West              81:24   16:17   1:59   15:24, 15:31, 15:58, 17:08, 17:23, 17:48
  5  Wheaton-Warrenville South  81:52   16:22   1:22   15:36, 16:22, 16:24, 16:32, 16:58, 16:59
  6  Lincoln-Way Central        82:42   16:32   1:15   15:49, 16:00, 16:47, 17:02, 17:04, 17:25
  7  Downers Grove South        82:51   16:34   2:34   14:58, 16:23, 16:54, 17:04, 17:32, 17:34
  8  Hinsdale Central           83:13   16:39   1:10   16:08, 16:29, 16:30, 16:48, 17:18, 17:43
  9  Oak Park / River Forest    83:53   16:47   0:34   16:31, 16:34, 16:49, 16:54, 17:05, 17:17
 10  Batavia                    84:03   16:49   0:34   16:24, 16:48, 16:56, 16:57, 16:58, 16:58
 11  Wheaton North              84:28   16:54   1:24   15:56, 16:38, 17:15, 17:19, 17:20, 17:24
 12  Aurora Central Catholic    85:12   17:02   2:21   15:54, 16:30, 17:13, 17:20, 18:15, 18:40
 13  St. Patrick                85:19   17:04   0:35   16:45, 16:57, 17:00, 17:17, 17:20, 17:58
 14  Leyden                     86:24   17:17   1:13   16:26, 17:19, 17:22, 17:38, 17:39, 18:46
 15  Jacobs                     87:30   17:30   2:07   16:16, 16:51, 17:55, 18:05, 18:23, 18:49
 16  East Aurora                89:13   17:51   1:36   16:59, 17:21, 18:01, 18:17, 18:35
 17  Sterling                   89:17   17:51   1:58   16:30, 18:00, 18:05, 18:14, 18:28, 18:31
 18  Kennedy                    89:32   17:54   4:18   15:55, 17:36, 17:40, 18:08, 20:13
 19  Woodstock                  89:37   17:55   5:33   15:26, 16:37, 17:30, 19:05, 20:59, 21:51
 20  Illinois Math & Science    89:56   17:59   4:01   15:20, 17:41, 18:38, 18:56, 19:21, 20:08
 21  Oswego                     90:08   18:02   2:22   16:55, 17:21, 18:02, 18:33, 19:17, 19:30
 22  Bolingbrook               103:04   20:37   1:21   19:55, 20:16, 20:43, 20:54, 21:16
 23  Lincoln-Way East          No Score                
 24  Plano                     No Score                
 25  Rockford East             No Score                
 26  St. Charles North         No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 3, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015