Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                     The 2000 Big Cat Invitational

September  9, 2000
Girls Fr/So         
2.4 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Erin Fitzgerald (So)       0:15:57.0
  2     2  St. Charles North          Kari Arnet (So)            0:16:10.0
  3     3  York                       Vanessa Pfafflin (Fr)      0:16:13.9
  4     4  St. Charles East           Becky Stefan (So)          0:16:17.3
  5     5  York                       Justine Parker (So)        0:16:19.3
  6     6  York                       Kristin Corbett (Fr)       0:16:20.6
  7     7  Oswego                     Britni Johnson (Fr)        0:16:21.2
  8     8  St. Charles East           Ali Bixler (So)            0:16:23.9
  9     9  York                       Emily Jones (So)           0:16:29.3
 10    10  St. Charles East           Grace Howell (So)          0:16:33.9
 11    11  York                       Lauren Dick (So)           0:16:36.9
 12    12  Hinsdale Central           Allie Cox (Fr)             0:16:53.7
 13    13  St. Charles North          Lindsay Rohrs (Fr)         0:16:56.4
 14    14  York                       Christine Kotarba (So)     0:16:57.7
 15    15  Oak Park / River Forest    Christina Santana (Fr)     0:16:58.1
 16    16  Sterling                   Emily Wolber (Sr)          0:17:00.3
 17    17  Glenbard West              Kristin Steigleder (Fr)    0:17:03.5
 18    18  Hinsdale Central           Meghan Bates (Fr)          0:17:14.6
 19    19  Glenbard West              Callie Little (So)         0:17:16.2
 20    20  Hinsdale Central           Linda Seliga (Fr)          0:17:16.7
 21    21  Neuqua Valley              Jennifer Plaskota (So)     0:17:18.3
 22    22  St. Charles East           Kristin Corwin (So)        0:17:19.7
 23        Aurora Central Catholic    Elizabeth Rhodes (So)      0:17:20.8
 24    23  Glenbard West              Brittany Bettendorf (So)   0:17:25.9
 25    24  Oak Park / River Forest    Letasha Chatman (So)       0:17:32.9
 26    25  Sterling                   Amanda Marruffo (Fr)       0:17:33.8
 27        Aurora Central Catholic    Tominque Boatright (Fr)    0:17:36.4
 28    26  Glenbard West              MaryJo Orbogoso (Fr)       0:17:38.3
 29    27  Hinsdale Central           Perri Pozulp (So)          0:17:41.7
 30        Aurora Central Catholic    Lindsay Patterson (So)     0:17:42.5
 31    28  Oak Park / River Forest    Nicole Lynn (Fr)           0:17:45.2
 32    29  Hinsdale Central           Audrey Evans (Fr)          0:17:46.3
 33    30  St. Charles North          Erin Gigl (So)             0:17:51.1
 34    31  St. Charles East           Erica White (Fr)           0:17:54.3
 35    32  Bolingbrook                Jackie Olson (Fr)          0:17:55.4
 36    33  Neuqua Valley              Ashley Aurand (So)         0:17:58.1
 37    34  Hinsdale Central           Jen Lubenow (Fr)           0:17:59.9
 38    35  St. Charles North          Meghan Carey (Fr)          0:18:02.7
 39    36  Illinois Math & Science    Liz Heinz (So)             0:18:07.6
 40        Aurora Central Catholic    Erika Rocha (Fr)           0:18:07.9
 41    37  Hinsdale Central           Caroline Barcelona (So)    0:18:13.5
 42    38  Rosary                     Bridget Treccia (So)       0:18:24.0
 43    39  Oswego                     Catie Carlson (So)         0:18:27.7
 44    40  Lockport                   Dana Duer (So)             0:18:29.5
 45    41  Oak Park / River Forest    Elena Goetz (So)           0:18:30.1
 46    42  St. Charles North          Kelly Boynton (Fr)         0:18:35.2
 47    43  Sterling                   Abby McMillin (So)         0:18:35.4
 48    44  Glenbard West              Tara Markby (Fr)           0:18:36.0
 49    45  Lockport                   Lauren Stoffey (Fr)        0:18:39.1
 50    46  Jacobs                     Lisa Ballard (Fr)          0:18:43.8
 51    47  Illinois Math & Science    Becky Arundale (So)        0:18:47.3
 52    48  St. Charles East           Bridget Deutsch (So)       0:18:48.4
 53    49  St. Charles North          Traci Johnson (Fr)         0:18:51.9
 54    50  Neuqua Valley              Lauren Wilson (So)         0:19:01.2
 55    51  Kennedy                    Araceli Sanchez            0:19:01.7
 56    52  Oswego                     Nicole Starkovich (So)     0:19:02.5
 57    53  Sterling                   Becca Krause (Fr)          0:19:04.3
 58    54  Neuqua Valley              Elizabeth Hubbard (So)     0:19:04.9
 59    55  Oak Park / River Forest    Anna Schroeder (So)        0:19:06.0
 60    56  Oak Park / River Forest    Katy Hutchinson (Fr)       0:19:09.7
 61    57  Illinois Math & Science    Dulle Lauffenburger (So)   0:19:12.4
 62    58  Rosary                     Victoria Whittenhall (Fr)  0:19:13.1
 63    59  Rosary                     Caitlin Feehan (So)        0:19:14.2
 64    60  Oak Park / River Forest    Alix Rieck (So)            0:19:20.8
 65    61  St. Charles North          Rachel Anderson (Fr)       0:19:24.6
 66    62  Kennedy                    Erica Lupez                0:19:29.2
 67    63  Leyden                     Tracy Palaez (Fr)          0:19:30.4
 68    64  Lockport                   Rachel Levine (Fr)         0:19:30.7
 69    65  Lockport                   Katie Siemieniec (So)      0:19:30.9
 70    66  Sterling                   Michelle King (Fr)         0:19:32.9
 71    67  Sterling                   Kristina Gehrke (Fr)       0:19:42.3
 72    68  Lockport                   Shannon Barowski (Fr)      0:19:46.2
 73    69  Lockport                   Laura Gossewiseh (Fr)      0:19:58.7
 74    70  Rosary                     Marie Kubala (Fr)          0:19:59.4
 75    71  Glenbard West              Katie Visco (So)           0:20:01.0
 76    72  Lake Forest                Kulsoom Naqvi (So)         0:20:01.6
 77    73  Leyden                     Jackie Tijerina (So)       0:20:05.0
 78    74  Lake Forest                Meg Lanigan (So)           0:20:16.7
 79    75  Lockport                   Kristin Peterson (So)      0:20:19.6
 80    76  Oswego                     Isabel Pena (So)           0:20:27.5
 81    77  Neuqua Valley              Alyssa Heyden (So)         0:20:28.3
 82    78  Kennedy                    Elizabeth Carrillo         0:20:32.7
 83    79  Illinois Math & Science    Alicia Chan (So)           0:20:35.4
 84    80  Neuqua Valley              Heather Hosmer (Fr)        0:20:37.6
 85    81  Kennedy                    Betty Janczy               0:20:40.7
 86    82  Rosary                     Ashley Grahovec (Fr)       0:20:42.4
 87    83  Bolingbrook                Becka Mata (So)            0:20:48.4
 88    84  Bolingbrook                Norma Chacon (Fr)          0:20:59.3
 89    85  Jacobs                     Jenn Kim (So)              0:20:59.8
 90    86  Lake Forest                Caitlin Lyman (So)         0:21:10.6
 91    87  Sterling                   Kristen Heslop (So)        0:21:15.7
 92    88  Illinois Math & Science    Anna Peralta (So)          0:21:25.0
 93    89  Jacobs                     Mallory Poynor (Fr)        0:21:45.2
 94    90  Lake Forest                Heather Wilson (So)        0:21:57.1
 95    91  Bolingbrook                Katrina Jefferson (So)     0:22:31.2
 96    92  Leyden                     Marge Lange (So)           0:22:37.9
 97    93  Leyden                     Fatima Espinosa (Fr)       0:22:59.4
 98    94  Bolingbrook                Jessice Enriquez (So)      0:23:07.8
 99    95  Lake Forest                Sonia Schwartz (So)        0:23:10.6
100    96  Kennedy                    Monica Zaranga             0:23:15.2
101    97  Kennedy                    Dana Kuzmar                0:23:19.8
102    98  Lake Forest                Kelly Wagner (So)          0:23:29.2
103        Rockford East              Megan Bolte (So)           0:23:42.2
104    99  Bolingbrook                Amy Seibert (Fr)           0:23:48.7
105   100  Jacobs                     Elizabeth Ritzke (Fr)      0:23:51.3
106   101  Oswego                     Katrina Skurka (So)        0:23:57.0
107   102  Jacobs                     Christina Schlueter (So)   0:24:00.0
108   103  Leyden                     Jenny Ahrens (Fr)          0:24:10.5
109   104  Kennedy                    Shelby Burrell             0:24:59.5
110        Rockford East              Jennifer Ewell (Fr)        0:25:26.4
111   105  Bolingbrook                Sara Bachner (Fr)          0:25:41.3
112   106  Oswego                     Kelly Shallow (Fr)         0:26:20.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          24        1,   3,   5,   6,   9,  11,  14
  2   St. Charles East              75        4,   8,  10,  22,  31,  48
  3   Hinsdale Central             106       12,  18,  20,  27,  29,  34,  37
  4   St. Charles North            122        2,  13,  30,  35,  42,  49,  61
  5   Glenbard West                129       17,  19,  23,  26,  44,  71
  6   Oak Park / River Forest      163       15,  24,  28,  41,  55,  56,  60
  7   Sterling                     203       16,  25,  43,  53,  66,  67,  87
  8   Neuqua Valley                235       21,  33,  50,  54,  77,  80
  9   Oswego                       275        7,  39,  52,  76, 101, 106
 10   Lockport                     282       40,  45,  64,  65,  68,  69,  75
 11   Rosary                       307       38,  58,  59,  70,  82
 12   Illinois Math & Science      307       36,  47,  57,  79,  88
 13   Kennedy                      368       51,  62,  78,  81,  96,  97, 104
 14   Bolingbrook                  384       32,  83,  84,  91,  94,  99, 105
 15   Lake Forest                  417       72,  74,  86,  90,  95,  98
 16   Jacobs                       422       46,  85,  89, 100, 102
 17   Leyden                       424       63,  73,  92,  93, 103
 18   Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 19   Batavia                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Downers Grove South        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   East Aurora                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Geneva                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Glenbard South             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Rockford East              No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 25   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       81:22   16:16   0:33   15:57, 16:14, 16:20, 16:21, 16:30, 16:37
  2  St. Charles East           84:31   16:54   1:37   16:18, 16:24, 16:34, 17:20, 17:55, 18:49
  3  Hinsdale Central           86:55   17:23   0:53   16:54, 17:15, 17:17, 17:42, 17:47, 18:00
  4  St. Charles North          87:37   17:31   2:26   16:10, 16:57, 17:51, 18:03, 18:36, 18:52
  5  Glenbard West              88:02   17:36   1:32   17:04, 17:17, 17:26, 17:39, 18:36, 20:01
  6  Oak Park / River Forest    89:53   17:59   2:08   16:58, 17:33, 17:46, 18:30, 19:06, 19:10
  7  Sterling                   91:49   18:22   2:32   17:01, 17:34, 18:36, 19:05, 19:33, 19:43
  8  Neuqua Valley              93:53   18:47   3:10   17:19, 17:58, 19:02, 19:05, 20:29, 20:38
  9  Lockport                   95:59   19:12   1:17   18:30, 18:40, 19:31, 19:31, 19:47, 19:59
 10  Rosary                     97:35   19:31   2:19   18:24, 19:13, 19:15, 20:00, 20:43
 11  Illinois Math & Science    98:10   19:38   3:17   18:08, 18:48, 19:13, 20:36, 21:25
 12  Oswego                     98:18   19:40   7:35   16:22, 18:28, 19:03, 20:28, 23:57, 26:21
 13  Kennedy                   103:02   20:36   4:14   19:02, 19:30, 20:33, 20:41, 23:16, 23:20
 14  Bolingbrook               105:25   21:05   5:12   17:56, 20:49, 21:00, 22:32, 23:08, 23:49
 15  Lake Forest               106:38   21:20   3:09   20:02, 20:17, 21:11, 21:57, 23:11, 23:30
 16  Jacobs                    109:22   21:52   5:16   18:44, 21:00, 21:46, 23:52, 24:00
 17  Leyden                    109:25   21:53   4:40   19:31, 20:05, 22:38, 23:00, 24:11
 18  Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                17:21, 17:37, 17:43, 18:08
 19  Batavia                   No Score                
 20  Downers Grove South       No Score                
 21  East Aurora               No Score                
 22  Geneva                    No Score                
 23  Glenbard South            No Score                
 24  Rockford East             No Score                23:43, 25:27
 25  Woodstock                 No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 3, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015