Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity Open
Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

                     The 2000 Big Cat Invitational

September  9, 2000
Boys Varsity Open   
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Oak Park / River Forest    Julius White (Sr)           0:16:25.4
  2   Neuqua Valley              Mike Canino (Jr)            0:16:46.6
  3   Neuqua Valley              Steve Spain (Jr)            0:16:50.6
  4   Neuqua Valley              Paul Schuller (Jr)          0:17:03.9
  5   Plano                      Matt Johnson (Jr)           0:17:06.0
  6   Leyden                     Tom Gusiniak (Sr)           0:17:15.6
  7   Geneva                     Eric Leninger (Jr)          0:17:17.6
  8   Downers Grove South        Timothy Emmerling (Jr)      0:17:18.5
  9   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Greg Walker (Jr)            0:17:21.9
 10   Sterling                   Adam Cummisso (Jr)          0:17:24.4
 11   Neuqua Valley              Chris Andonian (Sr)         0:17:29.9
 12   Neuqua Valley              Darren Orange (Jr)          0:17:30.4
 13   Batavia                    Nathan Dent (Sr)            0:17:32.2
 14   Neuqua Valley              James Marotta (Jr)          0:17:38.0
 15   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Quinn Delaney (Sr)          0:17:40.5
 16   Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Ready (Jr)             0:17:42.2
 17   Geneva                     Brian Honeyman (Jr)         0:17:46.1
 18   Downers Grove South        David Jelimek (Jr)          0:17:49.4
 19   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Rieber (Sr)            0:17:50.8
 20   Lincoln-Way Central        David Jones (Jr)            0:17:54.6
 21   Lincoln-Way Central        Ben Kaun (Sr)               0:17:55.2
 22   Lincoln-Way Central        Pat Johnsen (Jr)            0:18:00.3
 23   Downers Grove South        Jeremy Johnson (Jr)         0:18:08.5
 24   Glenbard West              Dave Schowalter (Sr)        0:18:09.1
 25   Neuqua Valley              John Kulp (Jr)              0:18:12.7
 26   Glenbard West              Mark Waterman (Sr)          0:18:13.7
 27   Leyden                     Ares Cullins (Sr)           0:18:15.9
 28   St. Patrick                Jerome Camara (Jr)          0:18:17.4
 29   Neuqua Valley              Dan Person (Sr)             0:18:20.8
 30   Lincoln-Way Central        Tim Ehrenfeld (Jr)          0:18:23.5
 31   Wheaton North              Matt Cardwell (Jr)          0:18:24.0
 32   Geneva                     Colin Thompson (Sr)         0:18:24.9
 33   Wheaton North              Art Lindey (Jr)             0:18:25.9
 34   Illinois Math & Science    James Carney (Sr)           0:18:26.8
 35   Downers Grove South        Jeremy Winner (Jr)          0:18:32.6
 36   Lincoln-Way Central        Erik Donovan (Sr)           0:18:34.8
 37   Glenbard West              Adam Oesterle (Jr)          0:18:35.3
 38   Jacobs                     Steve Ballard (Sr)          0:18:36.0
 39   St. Patrick                Matthew Policastro (Jr)     0:18:37.1
 40   Glenbard West              Mark Sublette (Jr)          0:18:39.0
 41   Glenbard West              Vince Difabio (Sr)          0:18:44.5
 42   Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Jagmin (Jr)            0:18:45.9
 43   Wheaton North              Brandon Jones (Sr)          0:18:46.2
 44   Lincoln-Way Central        Brian Pohrte (Jr)           0:18:49.0
 45   St. Patrick                Joe Plovanich (Sr)          0:18:50.4
 46   Oak Park / River Forest    Devin Doheny-Skubic (Jr)    0:18:51.8
 47   St. Patrick                John Bulfin (Sr)            0:18:52.2
 48   Downers Grove South        Robert Cook (Sr)            0:18:52.8
 49   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Dave DeMarzo (Jr)           0:18:55.4
 50   Glenbard West              Zac Crandall (Sr)           0:18:59.6
 51   St. Patrick                Peter Elliott (Sr)          0:19:00.1
 52   Glenbard South             Santosh Kuravilla (Sr)      0:19:02.0
 53   Geneva                     Aaron Jun (Jr)              0:19:06.5
 54   Glenbard West              ???? Bob (Jr)               0:19:09.7
 55   Wheaton North              Ted Olandel (Sr)            0:19:16.3
 56   Batavia                    Keith Hernandez (Sr)        0:19:17.3
 57   Lincoln-Way Central        Jeremy Gutkowski (Jr)       0:19:18.3
 58   Glenbard West              Anthony D'Arco (Sr)         0:19:19.6
 59   Sterling                   Brad Buckingham (So)        0:19:20.7
 60   St. Patrick                Dan Lauer (Sr)              0:19:22.7
 61   Geneva                     Kevin Broy (Jr)             0:19:23.8
 62   Glenbard West              Matt Dorgan (Sr)            0:19:24.5
 63   Jacobs                     Rex Nauman (Sr)             0:19:26.9
 64   Glenbard West              Scott Renfro (Sr)           0:19:29.8
 65   Glenbard West              Ethan Tews (Sr)             0:19:30.8
 66   Glenbard West              ???? Snyder (Jr)            0:19:31.6
 67   Geneva                     Ryan Bauer (Jr)             0:19:32.5
 68   East Aurora                Jose Zepeda (Jr)            0:19:33.8
 69   Jacobs                     Dominic Menoni (Jr)         0:19:34.9
 70   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Adam Hart (Sr)              0:19:36.7
 71   Geneva                     Jason Frega (Jr)            0:19:45.9
 72   Downers Grove South        Todd Jaros (Jr)             0:19:47.9
 73   Neuqua Valley              Andrew Kopeikin (Jr)        0:19:50.8
 74   Wheaton North              Chris Daywalt (Jr)          0:19:51.5
 75   Leyden                     Erik Hodges (Jr)            0:19:52.5
 76   Oak Park / River Forest    Chris Kleps (Sr)            0:19:53.8
 77   Geneva                     Mike Szwacki (Sr)           0:19:56.2
 78   Glenbard South             Brad Sheehan (Sr)           0:19:57.6
 79   St. Patrick                Jason Tan (Sr)              0:19:58.8
 80   Downers Grove South        David Ashton (Sr)           0:20:01.8
 81   Geneva                     Kyle Donash (Jr)            0:20:03.9
 82   Glenbard West              Nave Stratton (Jr)          0:20:07.2
 83   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jared List (Jr)             0:20:11.6
 84   Downers Grove South        Ryan O'Neill (Jr)           0:20:15.1
 85   Glenbard West              Matt Carter (Sr)            0:20:21.7
 86   Geneva                     Steve Sarley (Sr)           0:20:22.2
 87   Aurora Central Catholic    Mike Warner (Jr)            0:20:24.6
 88   Neuqua Valley              Vinay Tota (Sr)             0:20:28.3
 89   St. Patrick                Salvatore Lotta (Sr)        0:20:29.1
 90   Glenbard West              Kent Toyota (Jr)            0:20:29.4
 91   Downers Grove South        Bradley Lyon (Jr)           0:20:31.3
 92   Glenbard West              Kevin Balava (Jr)           0:20:36.2
 93   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tim Gray (Jr)               0:20:53.5
 94   Sterling                   Greg Hendrix (Jr)           0:20:58.2
 95   Glenbard South             Brian O'Toole (Jr)          0:21:12.2
 96   Downers Grove South        Matthew Swade (Jr)          0:21:13.5
 97   Aurora Central Catholic    Mike Karrels (Sr)           0:21:14.4
 98   Sterling                   Justin Miller (Jr)          0:21:16.4
 99   Oswego                     Adam Schnitz (Jr)           0:21:28.1
100   Oswego                     Ronnie Lewis (Jr)           0:21:56.5
101   Jacobs                     Michael Mullan (Jr)         0:22:00.0
102   Jacobs                     Dan Ritzke (Jr)             0:22:04.5
103   Sterling                   Ryan Still (Jr)             0:22:45.6
104   East Aurora                Diantis James (Jr)          0:22:57.1
105   St. Patrick                Matthew Allen (Sr)          0:23:26.8
106   Oak Park / River Forest    David Fruth (Sr)            0:23:28.7
107   Glenbard West              Dave Herman (Jr)            0:24:26.4
108   St. Patrick                Aaron Wolfson (Jr)          0:24:30.0
109   Illinois Math & Science    Pius Wong (Sr)              0:24:32.0
110   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Hnsta Asgedom (Jr)          0:24:50.7
111   Batavia                    Nick Wade (Jr)              0:26:01.8
112   Sterling                   Bill Inks (Jr)              0:27:01.0
113   Neuqua Valley              Darrik Cupps (Jr)           0:27:54.9
114   Sterling                   Revi Chawd (Jr)             0:28:02.2
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 3, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015