Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Open Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                     The 2000 Big Cat Invitational

September  9, 2000
Girls Varsity       
2.4 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  York                       Maria Cicero (Sr)          0:13:53.9
  2        East Aurora                Lizet Diaz (Sr)            0:14:45.8
  3     2  York                       Allison Billhardt (So)     0:14:53.6
  4     3  York                       Kelly Forst (Sr)           0:15:06.6
  5     4  Glenbard West              Kyna Forkins (Sr)          0:15:08.4
  6     5  York                       Kelly O'Neill (Jr)         0:15:16.7
  7     6  Hinsdale Central           Kathy Laux (Sr)            0:15:20.6
  8     7  St. Charles East           Christine Wampach (Sr)     0:15:22.0
  9     8  Hinsdale Central           Melissa Maestri (Sr)       0:15:23.0
 10     9  Glenbard South             Meggie Grube (So)          0:15:23.5
 11    10  Batavia                    Sharon Metzger (Sr)        0:15:26.7
 12    11  Oswego                     Casie Simpson (Sr)         0:15:31.4
 13    12  Hinsdale Central           Kelly Kenna (Jr)           0:15:32.8
 14    13  York                       Kara Henry (So)            0:15:36.7
 15    14  Neuqua Valley              Sarah Radostitis (Fr)      0:15:38.8
 16    15  Oswego                     Sam Hibben (So)            0:15:45.4
 17    16  Rosary                     Kristin Krol (Jr)          0:15:47.5
 18    17  York                       Shannon Tucker (Fr)        0:15:48.6
 19    18  Oak Park / River Forest    Allison Clarke (So)        0:15:51.8
 20    19  York                       Hillary Palumbo (So)       0:15:52.5
 21    20  St. Charles East           Jennifer Kraska (Jr)       0:15:54.3
 22    21  Hinsdale Central           Jordan Laney (So)          0:15:55.2
 23    22  Oak Park / River Forest    Jane Weber (So)            0:15:55.7
 24    23  Illinois Math & Science    Kristin Govorovska (So)    0:15:57.0
 25    24  St. Charles East           Stephanie Dobberfuh (Jr)   0:15:57.5
 26    25  St. Charles East           Eileen McAuslan (Jr)       0:15:59.1
 27    26  Hinsdale Central           Margaret Fylstra (So)      0:16:02.6
 28    27  Hinsdale Central           Katherine Gehlmann (Sr)    0:16:06.4
 29    28  Woodstock                  Jeni Bagus (Sr)            0:16:07.4
 30    29  Hinsdale Central           Lauren Thomas (Jr)         0:16:09.8
 31    30  Sterling                   Rachel VanHolten (Sr)      0:16:13.3
 32    31  Glenbard West              Katy Barrett (So)          0:16:15.1
 33    32  Neuqua Valley              Marisa Mele (Fr)           0:16:15.6
 34    33  Batavia                    Lindsey Johnson (So)       0:16:19.0
 35    34  Oak Park / River Forest    Allison Kirk (Sr)          0:16:20.2
 36    35  Glenbard South             Laura Micheli (Sr)         0:16:22.1
 37    36  Oak Park / River Forest    Leslie Wasserstrom (Sr)    0:16:29.8
 38    37  Glenbard South             Nicole Lamoureux (Fr)      0:16:32.7
 39    38  St. Charles East           Michelle Janci (Sr)        0:16:32.9
 40    39  Batavia                    Kristina Dredge (So)       0:16:33.4
 41    40  Glenbard South             Allie Snyder (Jr)          0:16:36.4
 42    41  Geneva                     Rachel Dixon (Sr)          0:16:37.8
 43    42  Oak Park / River Forest    Maria Morelli (Sr)         0:16:38.8
 44    43  Woodstock                  Monica Howe (Jr)           0:16:39.8
 45    44  Oswego                     Ashley Dahn (Jr)           0:16:40.9
 46    45  Neuqua Valley              Tristin Kellogg (So)       0:16:42.4
 47    46  Batavia                    Courtney Landem (So)       0:16:43.8
 48    47  St. Charles East           Danielle Riebock (Sr)      0:16:45.2
 49    48  Sterling                   Jill Norman (Sr)           0:16:47.0
 50    49  Geneva                     Jackie Lentz (So)          0:16:49.0
 51    50  Illinois Math & Science    Emi Arima (Sr)             0:16:52.6
 52    51  Batavia                    Patti Olszewski (Sr)       0:16:53.5
 53    52  Jacobs                     Janelle Summerkamp (Jr)    0:16:54.1
 54    53  Woodstock                  Brittany Hohoff (Sr)       0:16:54.8
 55    54  St. Charles East           Stephanie Faith (Jr)       0:16:56.8
 56    55  Neuqua Valley              Lynda Budnik (Sr)          0:16:57.7
 57    56  Glenbard South             Katherine Buck (Jr)        0:16:59.6
 58    57  Glenbard West              Kate Jankowski (Jr)        0:17:00.3
 59    58  Sterling                   Christina Estrada (Sr)     0:17:00.8
 60    59  Geneva                     Nora Page (Jr)             0:17:02.9
 61    60  Geneva                     Sarah Kilburg (Sr)         0:17:03.4
 62    61  Woodstock                  Laura Bingham (Sr)         0:17:08.4
 63    62  Glenbard West              Katherine Woener (So)      0:17:14.2
 64    63  Batavia                    Laura Teegarden (So)       0:17:16.1
 65    64  Sterling                   Liz Gehrke (Sr)            0:17:20.4
 66    65  Jacobs                     Jill Scott (Jr)            0:17:21.5
 67    66  Oswego                     Erin Boviall (Jr)          0:17:28.4
 68    67  Neuqua Valley              Michelle Phillips (So)     0:17:29.0
 69    68  Glenbard West              Colleen Ellis (Sr)         0:17:34.1
 70    69  Glenbard South             Tata Henderson (Fr)        0:17:34.8
 71    70  Sterling                   Amber Druien (So)          0:17:35.6
 72    71  Woodstock                  Emily Gerlick (Jr)         0:17:36.1
 73    72  Lake Forest                Megan Darraugh (Jr)        0:17:36.3
 74    73  Rosary                     Amber Greviskes (Jr)       0:17:39.2
 75        Leyden                     Missy Holland (Sr)         0:17:40.1
 76    74  Oswego                     Amy Lukaszewski (Jr)       0:17:46.5
 77    75  Lake Forest                Kim Swanson (Jr)           0:17:55.8
 78    76  Lake Forest                Catherine Witt (Jr)        0:17:59.8
 79    77  Glenbard South             Lauren Grabski (Sr)        0:18:02.7
 80    78  Geneva                     Lorie Hepker (Jr)          0:18:08.1
 81    79  Lake Forest                Jamie Knight (So)          0:18:12.3
 82        Lockport                   Tony Fuenks (Sr)           0:18:19.1
 83    80  Rosary                     Melissa Butlett (Sr)       0:18:20.2
 84    81  Lake Forest                Cara Grumley (Jr)          0:18:24.1
 85        Leyden                     Kristy Salgado (Jr)        0:18:28.0
 86    82  Sterling                   Rachael Marruffo (Sr)      0:18:33.1
 87    83  Illinois Math & Science    Kathy King (Sr)            0:18:37.8
 88    84  Woodstock                  Rosa Castillo (Jr)         0:18:38.8
 89    85  Batavia                    Sarah McCabe (Jr)          0:18:41.4
 90    86  Illinois Math & Science    Erin Huffington (Sr)       0:18:48.0
 91    87  Illinois Math & Science    Katherine Lorentzen (Sr)   0:18:48.5
 92    88  Geneva                     Jennie Elliott (Jr)        0:18:49.0
 93    89  Rosary                     Aleks Cisneros (Sr)        0:18:52.8
 94    90  Illinois Math & Science    Alison Ruddy (Sr)          0:19:11.6
 95    91  Jacobs                     Joy Dinaro (Jr0            0:19:18.2
 96        Leyden                     Tabitha Drevetzki (Sr)     0:19:20.5
 97    92  Lake Forest                Kathleen Ryan (Jr)         0:19:22.3
 98    93  Woodstock                  Hannah Messman (Jr)        0:19:30.6
 99    94  Oswego                     Kristen Shallow (Sr)       0:19:34.0
100    95  Geneva                     Susan Moore (So)           0:19:44.8
101    96  Illinois Math & Science    Kachiu Lee (Jr)            0:19:56.3
102    97  Jacobs                     Heather Long (Jr)          0:20:24.0
103    98  Jacobs                     Carolyn Zak (Sr)           0:21:53.0
104    99  Rosary                     K.C. Kinney (Sr)           0:21:57.2
105        Leyden                     Mary Balogh (Sr)           0:22:06.1
106   100  Jacobs                     Maureen Ryan (Jr)          0:24:09.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          24        1,   2,   3,   5,  13,  17,  19
  2   Hinsdale Central              73        6,   8,  12,  21,  26,  27,  29
  3   St. Charles East             114        7,  20,  24,  25,  38,  47,  54
  4   Oak Park / River Forest      152       18,  22,  34,  36,  42
  5   Glenbard South               177        9,  35,  37,  40,  56,  69,  77
  6   Batavia                      179       10,  33,  39,  46,  51,  63,  85
  7   Oswego                       210       11,  15,  44,  66,  74,  94
  8   Neuqua Valley                213       14,  32,  45,  55,  67
  9   Glenbard West                222        4,  31,  57,  62,  68
 10   Woodstock                    256       28,  43,  53,  61,  71,  84,  93
 11   Sterling                     270       30,  48,  58,  64,  70,  82
 12   Geneva                       287       41,  49,  59,  60,  78,  88,  95
 13   Illinois Math & Science      329       23,  50,  83,  86,  87,  90,  96
 14   Rosary                       357       16,  73,  80,  89,  99
 15   Lake Forest                  383       72,  75,  76,  79,  81,  92
 16   Jacobs                       403       52,  65,  91,  97,  98, 100
 17   Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Bolingbrook                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Downers Grove South        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   East Aurora                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 21   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 23   Lockport                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 24   Rockford East              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   St. Charles North          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  York                       74:49   14:58   1:43   13:54, 14:54, 15:07, 15:17, 15:37, 15:49
  2  Hinsdale Central           78:16   15:39   0:42   15:21, 15:23, 15:33, 15:56, 16:03, 16:07
  3  St. Charles East           79:47   15:57   1:11   15:22, 15:55, 15:58, 15:59, 16:33, 16:46
  4  Oak Park / River Forest    81:18   16:16   0:47   15:52, 15:56, 16:21, 16:30, 16:39
  5  Glenbard South             81:56   16:23   1:36   15:24, 16:22, 16:33, 16:37, 17:00, 17:35
  6  Batavia                    81:58   16:24   1:27   15:27, 16:19, 16:34, 16:44, 16:54, 17:16
  7  Neuqua Valley              83:05   16:37   1:50   15:39, 16:16, 16:43, 16:58, 17:29
  8  Glenbard West              83:14   16:39   2:25   15:09, 16:15, 17:01, 17:15, 17:34
  9  Oswego                     83:15   16:39   2:15   15:32, 15:46, 16:41, 17:29, 17:47, 19:34
 10  Woodstock                  84:28   16:54   1:28   16:08, 16:40, 16:55, 17:09, 17:36, 18:39
 11  Sterling                   84:59   16:60   1:22   16:14, 16:47, 17:01, 17:21, 17:36, 18:33
 12  Geneva                     85:42   17:08   1:30   16:38, 16:49, 17:03, 17:04, 18:08, 18:49
 13  Illinois Math & Science    89:05   17:49   2:52   15:57, 16:53, 18:38, 18:48, 18:49, 19:12
 14  Lake Forest                90:10   18:02   0:47   17:37, 17:56, 18:00, 18:13, 18:24, 19:23
 15  Rosary                     92:40   18:32   6:10   15:48, 17:40, 18:21, 18:53, 21:58
 16  Jacobs                     95:52   19:10   4:59   16:54, 17:22, 19:19, 20:24, 21:53, 24:10
 17  Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                
 18  Bolingbrook               No Score                
 19  Downers Grove South       No Score                
 20  East Aurora               No Score                14:46
 21  Kennedy                   No Score                
 22  Leyden                    No Score                17:40, 18:28, 19:21, 22:06
 23  Lockport                  No Score                18:19
 24  Rockford East             No Score                
 25  St. Charles North         No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 3, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015