Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Open Boys Fr/So Open Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Open Boys Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 13, 2000
Boys Varsity        
3.1 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:11.0 by Bryan Rae of Naperville North on September 21, 2000

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville North           Brian Rae (Sr)             0:15:44.6
  2     2  Naperville North           David Rae (Sr)             0:15:51.3
  3     3  Glenbard North             Dave Cobian (Jr)           0:15:56.4
  4     4  Naperville Central         Dan Rickert (Jr)           0:16:02.6
  5     5  Glenbard East              Richard Calvario (Sr)      0:16:04.4
  6     6  Naperville Central         Sean Hardy (So)            0:16:16.7
  7     7  Naperville Central         Kirk DeBuck (So)           0:16:22.6
  8     8  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Popejoy (Fr)          0:16:24.1
  9     9  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kevin Callarman (Sr)       0:16:28.1
 10    10  Wheaton North              Wes Swanson (Sr)           0:16:30.6
 11    11  Naperville North           Andre Light (Jr)           0:16:33.6
 12    12  Naperville North           Daniel Curran (Fr)         0:16:35.4
 13    13  Naperville Central         Andrew Gush (Jr)           0:16:36.9
 14    14  Wheaton North              Garrett Turnquest (Sr)     0:16:37.2
 15    15  Naperville North           Ryan Pfeiffer (Sr)         0:16:37.7
 16    16  Naperville Central         Jack Susin (Fr)            0:16:38.1
 17    17  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brandon Todd (Sr)          0:16:40.5
 18    18  Naperville North           Adam Kendrick (Jr)         0:16:43.1
 19    19  Glenbard North             Dan Jones (Sr)             0:16:50.6
 20    20  Naperville North           Jeff Levitan (Sr)          0:16:51.1
 21    21  Glenbard North             Kevin Bucci (Jr)           0:16:57.7
 22    22  Naperville Central         Erik Lentzkow (So)         0:16:58.7
 23    23  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nick Vajaria (Sr)          0:17:09.7
 24    24  Naperville Central         Daniel Shoup (Sr)          0:17:11.1
 25    25  West Aurora                Anthony Salinas (Sr)       0:17:12.3
 26    26  Glenbard North             Kevin Ryan (Sr)            0:17:15.7
 27    27  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Gary Pfennig (So)          0:17:16.9
 28    28  Wheaton North              Erik Mraz (Sr)             0:17:21.7
 29    29  West Chicago               Matt Wdowiarz (Sr)         0:17:22.4
 30    30  West Aurora                Frank Thom (Sr)            0:17:24.5
 31    31  Glenbard North             Chris Cichosz (Sr)         0:17:27.1
 32    32  Glenbard East              Mike Sinon (Jr)            0:17:30.6
 33    33  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Chris Zaruba (Jr)          0:17:31.6
 34    34  Glenbard North             David Zemko (Jr)           0:17:36.5
 35    35  Wheaton North              Mike Duncan (Jr)           0:17:39.9
 36    36  Glenbard East              Buddy Avila (So)           0:17:40.8
 37    37  Glenbard East              Darryl Gras (Sr)           0:17:56.7
 38    38  Wheaton North              Tom Lundin (Sr)            0:18:00.6
 39    39  Wheaton North              Steve Ueber (Jr)           0:18:04.7
 40    40  Glenbard North             Matt Kaufmann (Sr)         0:18:14.0
 41    41  Glenbard East              Mike Mirulecky (Sr)        0:18:17.7
 42    42  West Aurora                Sean Cook (Jr)             0:18:18.8
 43    43  Glenbard East              Jon Dickey (Sr)            0:18:21.4
 44    44  West Aurora                Taylor McWilliams (Jr)     0:18:23.8
 45    45  West Aurora                Michael Hutches (Fr)       0:18:31.8
 46    46  West Chicago               Ed Abante (Jr)             0:18:40.4
 47    47  Wheaton North              Jeremy Anderson (Sr)       0:18:43.6
 48    48  West Aurora                Bruce Dunning (So)         0:18:56.8
 49    49  Glenbard East              Kevin Thompson (Jr)        0:18:57.8
 50    50  West Chicago               Chris Buckles-Haley (Sr)   0:19:01.8
 51    51  West Chicago               Evan Mosley (Sr)           0:19:32.0
 52    52  West Aurora                Mike Dionisio (Jr)         0:19:35.2
 53    53  West Chicago               Darek Szyszko (Jr)         0:20:02.5
 54    54  West Chicago               Tom Boward (Sr)            0:20:32.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              41        1,   2,  11,  12,  15,  18,  20
  2   Naperville Central            46        4,   6,   7,  13,  16,  22,  24
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South     84        8,   9,  17,  23,  27,  33
  4   Glenbard North               100        3,  19,  21,  26,  31,  34,  40
  5   Wheaton North                125       10,  14,  28,  35,  38,  39,  47
  6   Glenbard East                151        5,  32,  36,  37,  41,  43,  49
  7   West Aurora                  186       25,  30,  42,  44,  45,  48,  52
  8   West Chicago                 229       29,  46,  50,  51,  53,  54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           81:25   16:17   0:53   15:45, 15:52, 16:34, 16:36, 16:38, 16:43
  2  Naperville Central         81:58   16:24   0:35   16:03, 16:17, 16:23, 16:37, 16:38, 16:59
  3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  84:01   16:48   0:52   16:25, 16:28, 16:41, 17:10, 17:17, 17:32
  4  Glenbard North             84:29   16:54   1:30   15:57, 16:51, 16:58, 17:16, 17:27, 17:37
  5  Wheaton North              86:12   17:14   1:30   16:31, 16:38, 17:22, 17:40, 18:01, 18:05
  6  Glenbard East              87:32   17:30   2:13   16:05, 17:31, 17:41, 17:57, 18:18, 18:22
  7  West Aurora                89:53   17:59   1:19   17:13, 17:25, 18:19, 18:24, 18:32, 18:57
  8  West Chicago               94:41   18:56   2:40   17:23, 18:41, 19:02, 19:32, 20:03, 20:33
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 13, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015